Rolling Meadows Mustang Classic

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com, Illinois Prep Top Timi

Rolling Meadows Mustang Classic – 04/26/2013
Rolling Meadows HS, Rolling Meadows HS, IL

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Downers Grove (North) A 8:43.96 10
1) Ryan Clevenger 2) Dillon Murphy
3) Jack McGinnis 4) Jack Diamond
2 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A 8:57.56 8
1) Luke Ali 2) Jason Giuliano
3) Bhavin Chaudhari 4) Christian Sanchez
3 Crystal Lake (South) A 8:59.99 6
1) Doug Cain 2) Anthony Chemally
4 Palos Heights (Shepard) A 9:02.37 5
1) Brandon Faro 2) Andrew Miller
3) Kevin Dusek 4) Brandon DeChene
5 Buffalo Grove A 9:05.96 4
1) Jake Wenzel 2) Jack Lenard
3) Kevin Salvano 4) Luis Garcia
6 Grayslake (Central) A 9:11.76 3
1) Max Brunk 2) Aaron Johnson
3) Kevin Ocsena 4) Daniel Vincent
7 Naperville (North) A 9:12.60 2
1) Patrick Miga 2) Noah Tang
3) Patrick McGrail 4) Andrew Ladeur
8 Gurnee (Warren) A 9:16.71 1
1) Grant Orlowski 2) John Kircher
3) Brady Roegner 4) Jack Weyrich

Varsity Mens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Crystal Lake (South) A 8:16.41 10
1) Duncan Henderson 2) Drew Kophman
3) Tats Daniel 4) Ian Meador
5) Kyle Madoni 6) Bo O’hara
2 Buffalo Grove A 8:40.88 8
1) Ryan Eischen 2) Yegor Krutikov
3) Daron Bedian 4) Tripp Wallner
3 Naperville (North) A 8:43.70 6
1) Keaton McGee 2) Joe Rickwalder
3) Robby Prazak 4) Paul Hunter
4 Gurnee (Warren) A 8:48.67 5
1) Reese Brady 2) Michael Kleine
3) Marcus Shamberg 4) Joseph Severini
5 Grayslake (Central) A 8:53.36 4
1) Heinrich Klett 2) John Moroney
3) Tyer Sentz 4) Alex Zeigenhorn
6 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A 8:54.72 3
1) Cody Nicholson 2) James Pesce
3) Matt Andress 4) Zach Bondi
7 Palos Heights (Shepard) A 9:10.23 2
1) Matt Cabel 2) Chris Sneddon
3) Kahari Cook 4) Janek Wasag
8 Downers Grove (North) A 9:20.09 1
1) Jack Ronan 2) Sam Ronan
3) Jack Michka 4) Nick Laterbach
9 Rolling Meadows A 9:41.07
1) Matt Matuszek 2) Jamie Brunskill
3) Pat Hanrahan 4) Alex Miller

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×100 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Grayslake (Central) A 44.86 2 10
1) Kyle Jones 2) Kris Jones
3) Winslow Powell 4) Dimitri Dawson
2 Palos Heights (Shepard) A 44.88 2 8
1) Emmanuel Williams 2) EJ Rueck
3) Aaron McCaskill 4) Ty Woods
3 Naperville (North) A 44.93 2 6
1) D’Angelo Hyshaw 2) Morrel Francis
3) Mason Gillett 4) Jason Wu
4 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A 44.94 2 5
1) Joel Almodivar 2) Shawn Shaikh
3) Jake Jakobosky 4) Juskarun Cheema
5 Gurnee (Warren) A 45.02 2 4
1) Joe Haight 2) Tristan Sproul
3) Tyler Keating 4) Keylan Stocker
6 Buffalo Grove A 45.08 2 3
1) Marlo Johnson 2) Arun Bwayo
3) Mike Tsypin 4) John Kreszezkowski
7 Downers Grove (North) A 47.15 1 2
1) Anthony Giordano 2) Fransis Kowara
3) Romeo Jones 4) Spencer Carr
8 Crystal Lake (South) A 48.10 1 1
1) Tony Nuccio 2) Ryan Sisto
3) Noah Wisler
9 Rolling Meadows A 52.77 1
1) Dan Kim 2) Logan Grant
3) Andrew Mischenko 4) Yoshiki Koyama
5) Kia Safarpour

Varsity Mens 4×100 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Grayslake (Central) A 43.37 2 10
1) Matt Weatherhead 2) Davonta Jennings
3) Jourdan Swopes 4) Kacey Adams
2 Naperville (North) A 43.83 2 8
1) Adam Milsap 2) DeSean Brown
3) Davin Collier 4) Diondre Lang
3 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A 44.45 2 6
1) Darius Cunningham 2) Eije Okpa
3) Jacoby Sims 4) Andre Cowans
4 Gurnee (Warren) A 44.52 2 5
1) Isaac Walker 2) Andrew Berman
3) Tyler Galuska
5 Palos Heights (Shepard) A 44.63 2 4
1) Londell Lee 2) Ahmir Lansdown
3) Payton Thomas 4) Devin Landfair
6 Crystal Lake (South) A 44.83 2 3
1) Nathan Columbia 2) Chris Ivers
3) Zach Balousek 4) Brandon Madoni
5) Zach Gettes
7 Buffalo Grove A 45.77 1 2
1) Dan Darcy 2) George Lolov
3) Kouji Yoshida 4) Mitchell Janca
8 Rolling Meadows A 47.01 1 1
1) Matt Lisowski 2) Pat Deau
3) David Prescott 4) Will Hoppe
5) Garret Leo
9 Downers Grove (North) A 47.51 1
1) Andrew Adams 2) Kyron Belcher
3) Connor Dimmick 4) Josh Stirn

Frosh/Soph Mens 3200 Meters Prelims
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Time
———————————————————–
1 Tommy Zygmunt 10 Grayslake (Central) 10:05.86
2 John Klaiber 10 Naperville (North) 10:09.24
3 Zac Christensen 10 Downers Grove (North 10:17.46
4 James Janczy 10 Hoffman Estates (Con 10:22.73
5 William Kellerhals 10 Gurnee (Warren) 10:26.40
6 Eli Hinkle 10 Buffalo Grove 10:33.07
7 Nathan Campbell 10 Gurnee (Warren) 10:37.96
8 Montana Nimerfroh 10 Buffalo Grove 10:38.71
9 Jack Strevell 10 Naperville (North) 10:49.55
10 Tommy Melone 9 Crystal Lake (South) 10:51.09
11 Suneed Ahmed 10 Grayslake (Central) 10:52.77
12 Colin Piscitello 10 Rolling Meadows 10:54.04
13 Nate Gibson 10 Palos Heights (Shepa 11:31.33
14 Dave DelValle 10 Downers Grove (North 11:34.37
15 Cole Akimoff 9 Palos Heights (Shepa 12:23.35

Varsity Mens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Martin Martinez 12 Gurnee (Warren) 9:30.28 10
2 Steven Salvano 11 Buffalo Grove 9:32.04 8
3 Jimmy Qiao 12 Naperville (North) 9:36.43 6
4 Kerry Gshwedntner 10 Naperville (North) 9:38.74 5
5 Alex Duman 12 Rolling Meadows 9:56.02 4
6 Josh Maier 10 Palos Heights (Shepa 9:57.41 3
7 Jared Spilky 11 Downers Grove (North 9:58.18 2
8 Jeremy Craven 11 Downers Grove (North 10:06.14 1
9 Chris Serrano 9 Hoffman Estates (Con 10:12.82
10 Tom Cleary 10 Buffalo Grove 10:14.54
11 Rob Smolik 11 Hoffman Estates (Con 10:19.71
12 Leo Flores 12 Chicago (Kennedy) 10:21.69
13 Joe Coughlin 12 Crystal Lake (South) 10:29.82
14 Adam Shurson 11 Gurnee (Warren) 10:31.68
15 Ben Shwaiko 11 Grayslake (Central) 10:53.49
16 Ryan Matthews 12 Crystal Lake (South) 10:53.87
17 Jack Davis 11 Rolling Meadows 11:14.25
18 Alex Bugno 9 Grayslake (Central) 12:00.47

Frosh/Soph Mens 110m Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Joel Almodivar 10 Hoffman Estates (Con 16.20 NWI 2 10
2 Tim Engebretsen 9 Hoffman Estates (Con 17.53 NWI 2 8
3 Cole Range 10 Naperville (North) 17.72 NWI 1 6
4 Devin Curran 9 Buffalo Grove 18.62 NWI 2 5
5 Thomas Martinez 10 Crystal Lake (South) 18.73 NWI 1 4
6 Chris Beckman 9 Gurnee (Warren) 19.16 NWI 2 3
7 Matt McCarthy 10 Crystal Lake (South) 19.42 NWI 2 2
8 Johnhoy Stephens 10 Gurnee (Warren) 19.59 NWI 2 1
9 Jonathan Wong 9 Grayslake (Central) 20.76 NWI 1
10 Joe Gorski 9 Naperville (North) 20.87 NWI 1
11 Kenneth Lagunas 10 Grayslake (Central) 21.11 NWI 1
12 Nick Ferguson 9 Downers Grove (North 22.01 NWI 1

Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Scott Eilrich 12 Hoffman Estates (Con 15.33 NWI 2 10
2 Maurice Beryozkin 11 Buffalo Grove 15.53 NWI 2 8
3 Jacob Wiggins -4 Grayslake (Central) 16.03 NWI 2 6
4 Armon Lansdown 12 Palos Heights (Shepa 16.06 NWI 2 5
5 Kouji Yoshida 11 Buffalo Grove 16.08 NWI 2 4
6 Alec Weyneth 12 Naperville (North) 16.09 NWI 2 3
7 Vasil Vasilev 12 Hoffman Estates (Con 16.34 NWI 2 2
8 Jamal Jackson 12 Palos Heights (Shepa 16.74 NWI 1 1
9 Rayvon Spruill 11 Gurnee (Warren) 17.05 NWI 1
10 Austin Gram 12 Naperville (North) 17.11 NWI 1
11 Kevin Adisumarta 12 Grayslake (Central) 17.22 NWI 1
12 Sam Ayorinde 12 Rolling Meadows 17.65 NWI 1

Frosh/Soph Mens 100 Meters
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Dimitri Dawson 10 Grayslake (Central) 11.47 NWI 3 10
2 John Kreszezkowski 9 Buffalo Grove 11.68 NWI 2 8
3 Joe Haight 10 Gurnee (Warren) 11.77 NWI 3 6
4 Tristan Sproul 10 Gurnee (Warren) 11.80 NWI 2 5
5 Kris Jones 9 Grayslake (Central) 11.82 NWI 3 4
6 Arun Bwayo 10 Buffalo Grove 11.85 NWI 2 3
7 Fransis Kowara 9 Downers Grove (North 11.95 NWI 2 2
8 Kevin Chang 10 Hoffman Estates (Con 12.03 NWI 3 1
9 Ryan Sisto 10 Crystal Lake (South) 12.04 NWI 2
10 Jason Wu 9 Naperville (North) 12.07 NWI 3
10 Anthony Giordano 9 Downers Grove (North 12.07 NWI 3
10 Keyon Lansdown 10 Palos Heights (Shepa 12.07 NWI 2
13 Mason Gillett 10 Naperville (North) 12.14 NWI 3
14 David Koper 10 Rolling Meadows 12.56 NWI 1
15 Moayad Allen 9 Palos Heights (Shepa 12.59 NWI 1
16 Tony Nuccio 10 Crystal Lake (South) 12.69 NWI 1
17 Logan Grant 9 Rolling Meadows 12.83 NWI 1

Varsity Mens 100 Meters
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Davin Collier 10 Naperville (North) 11.18 NWI 3 10
2 Davonta Jennings 12 Grayslake (Central) 11.31 NWI 3 8
3 Mitchell Janca 11 Buffalo Grove 11.34 NWI 3 6
4 Kacey Adams 11 Grayslake (Central) 11.38 NWI 3 5
5 Isaac Walker 10 Gurnee (Warren) 11.41 NWI 3 4
6 Diondre Lang 11 Naperville (North) 11.42 NWI 3 3
7 Lorenzo Lashley 12 Palos Heights (Shepa 11.47 NWI 2 2
8 Zach Balousek 12 Crystal Lake (South) 11.49 NWI 3 1
9 Darnyell Scott 12 Palos Heights (Shepa 11.51 NWI 2
10 Brandon Madoni 12 Crystal Lake (South) 11.69 NWI 2
10 Joseph Severini 12 Gurnee (Warren) 11.69 NWI 3
12 Dan Darcy 12 Buffalo Grove 11.75 NWI 2
13 Tyler Block 11 Hoffman Estates (Con 11.79 NWI 2
14 Armando Duran 11 Rolling Meadows 11.80 NWI 2
15 Eric Killian 12 Hoffman Estates (Con 11.86 NWI 1
16 Josh Stirn 11 Downers Grove (North 12.50 NWI 1
17 Alex Brown 12 Rolling Meadows 13.88 NWI 1

Frosh/Soph Mens 800 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Ryan Drendel 10 Naperville (North) 2:09.44 2 10
2 Max Brunk -4 Grayslake (Central) 2:09.80 2 8
3 Jack McGinnis 10 Downers Grove (North 2:09.82 2 6
4 Ezra Lowry 10 Hoffman Estates (Con 2:12.88 2 5
5 Baylor Griffin 10 Naperville (North) 2:13.22 2 4
6 Doug Cain 9 Crystal Lake (South) 2:13.38 2 3
7 Jaime Delgado 9 Gurnee (Warren) 2:14.53 1 2
8 Kevin Ocsena 10 Grayslake (Central) 2:14.87 2 1
9 Shaun Davis 10 Gurnee (Warren) 2:16.49 1
10 Evan Schmidt 9 Buffalo Grove 2:16.76 1
11 Kevin Hong 10 Hoffman Estates (Con 2:17.27 1
12 Anthony Chemally 10 Crystal Lake (South) 2:21.32 2
13 Jason Smith 9 Palos Heights (Shepa 2:26.26 1
14 Nick Torres 9 Downers Grove (North 2:27.21 1
15 Jack Lenard 9 Buffalo Grove 2:28.53 1

Varsity Mens 800 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Jacob Butler 12 Gurnee (Warren) 1:59.17 2 10
2 Jack Hutchison 11 Hoffman Estates (Con 2:00.64 2 8
3 Hugh Hutchison 11 Hoffman Estates (Con 2:04.08 2 6
4 Bryan Quinones 12 Chicago (Kennedy) 2:04.34 2 5
5 Kevin Boyle 12 Grayslake (Central) 2:05.22 2 4
6 Drew Kophman 11 Crystal Lake (South) 2:06.86 2 3
7 Kevin Orozco 11 Grayslake (Central) 2:08.12 2 2
8 Michael Kleine 11 Gurnee (Warren) 2:09.84 2 1
9 Luke Schingel 12 Crystal Lake (South) 2:10.17 1
10 Sam Cerutti 12 Naperville (North) 2:10.29 2
11 Nick Zuiker 11 Palos Heights (Shepa 2:12.30 1
12 Nick Kavanau 12 Naperville (North) 2:15.05 2
13 Ryan Busch 12 Palos Heights (Shepa 2:15.55 1
14 Anthony Iacovetti 11 Downers Grove (North 2:16.41 1
15 Ryan Eischen 11 Buffalo Grove 2:17.14 1
16 Jackson Hodonicky 12 Downers Grove (North 2:20.95 1
17 Daron Bedian 11 Buffalo Grove 2:23.60 1
18 Matt Matuszek 12 Rolling Meadows 2:25.64 1
19 Patrick Hanrahan 11 Rolling Meadows 2:26.02 1

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×200 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Grayslake (Central) A 1:35.90 2 10
1) Kyle Jones 2) Kris Jones
3) Winslow Powell 4) Dimitri Dawson
2 Palos Heights (Shepard) A 1:38.57 2 8
1) Emmanuel Williams 2) EJ Rueck
3) Aaron McCaskill 4) Ty Woods
3 Rolling Meadows A 1:39.85 1 6
1) Mike Priller 2) Jack Swindells
3) David Koper 4) Antonio Vinezeano
4 Buffalo Grove A 1:39.91 2 5
1) Marlo Johnson 2) Mike Tsypin
3) John Kreszezkowski 4) Will Jung
5 Gurnee (Warren) A 1:41.01 2 4
1) Joe Haight 2) Juan Flores-Salazar
3) Tristan Sproul 4) Keylan Stocker
6 Naperville (North) A 1:41.41 1 3
1) D’Angelo Hyshaw 2) Nassir Haleem
3) Anthony Porfillio 4) Zach Greenberg
7 Crystal Lake (South) A 1:42.63 1 2
1) Ryan Sisto 2) Tony Nuccio
3) Noah Wisler 4) Joe Coughlin
8 Downers Grove (North) A 1:45.91 2 1
1) Anthony Giordano 2) Fransis Kowara
3) Spencer Carr 4) Ken Butcher

Varsity Mens 4×200 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Grayslake (Central) A 1:31.19 10
1) Matt Weatherhead 2) Davonta Jennings
3) Jourdan Swopes 4) Kacey Adams
2 Gurnee (Warren) A 1:33.20 8
1) Isaac Walker 2) Joseph Severini
3) Tyler Galuska 4) Julian Flores
3 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A 1:33.43 6
1) Darius Cunningham 2) Eije Okpa
3) Jacoby Sims 4) Andre Cowans
4 Palos Heights (Shepard) A 1:33.56 5
1) Ahmir Lansdown 2) D’Marco’s Anderson
3) Kyle Dye 4) Devin Landfair
5 Crystal Lake (South) A 1:34.24 4
1) Zach Balousek 2) Chris Ivers
3) Zach Gettes 4) Brandon Madoni
6 Buffalo Grove A 1:35.09 3
1) John Pallister 2) George Lolov
3) Kouji Yoshida 4) Mitchell Janca
7 Naperville (North) A 1:36.89 2
1) DaTrell Poindexter 2) Austin Gram
3) Aaron Tetreault 4) Matt Bolliger

Frosh/Soph Mens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Nick Elms 9 Hoffman Estates (Con 54.45 3 10
2 Morrel Francis 10 Naperville (North) 54.88 3 8
3 TJ Agyakye 9 Naperville (North) 55.45 3 6
4 Shawn Shaikh 10 Hoffman Estates (Con 55.57 3 5
5 Mason McIntosh 10 Gurnee (Warren) 55.79 2 4
6 Arun Bwayo 10 Buffalo Grove 55.83 3 3
7 Isaac Vladu 10 Gurnee (Warren) 55.95 3 2
8 Mick Stotz 10 Crystal Lake (South) 56.22 2 1
9 Cameron Schwartz 10 Grayslake (Central) 56.35 3
10 Nathan Columbia 9 Crystal Lake (South) 57.17 2
11 Austin Sullivan 9 Grayslake (Central) 58.16 3
12 Aaron Juarez 9 Palos Heights (Shepa 58.25 2
13 Damian Margaritis 9 Downers Grove (North 58.29 1
14 Dillon Murphy 10 Downers Grove (North 1:00.85 2
15 Logan Grant 9 Rolling Meadows 1:00.94 1
16 Tommy Zheng 9 Buffalo Grove 1:01.21 2
17 Ricky Vasquez 9 Rolling Meadows 1:02.17 1

Varsity Mens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Adam Milsap 11 Naperville (North) 52.15 3 10
2 Nick Bernardo 12 Buffalo Grove 52.29 3 8
3 Kyle Radosevich 11 Crystal Lake (South) 53.10 3 6
4 Malcolm Reed 11 Grayslake (Central) 53.32 3 5
5 Keaton McGee 10 Naperville (North) 53.81 2 4
6 Eddie Nielsen 12 Grayslake (Central) 53.84 3 3
7 Kyle Brown 11 Hoffman Estates (Con 54.24 2 2
8 Chris Shintaku 11 Hoffman Estates (Con 54.27 2 1
9 Derrick Nickerson 11 Gurnee (Warren) 54.53 3
10 Gino Dibenedetto 11 Crystal Lake (South) 55.11 3
11 Sean Johnson 11 Palos Heights (Shepa 55.76 2
12 Mark Delano 12 Buffalo Grove 56.32 2
13 Connor Dimmick 12 Downers Grove (North 56.49 2
14 Kyron Belcher 11 Downers Grove (North 56.78 2
15 Jimmy Kolb 12 Rolling Meadows 58.25 1
16 Josh White 12 Palos Heights (Shepa 59.82 1
17 Alex Miller 11 Rolling Meadows 1:02.79 1

Frosh/Soph Mens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Joel Almodivar 10 Hoffman Estates (Con 42.95 3 10
2 Chris Beckman 9 Gurnee (Warren) 44.14 3 8
3 Romeo Jones 9 Downers Grove (North 44.30 3 6
4 Thomas Martinez 10 Crystal Lake (South) 45.79 3 5
5 Matt McCarthy 10 Crystal Lake (South) 46.33 3 4
6 Cole Range 10 Naperville (North) 46.46 3 3
7 Tim Engebretsen 9 Hoffman Estates (Con 47.00 2 2
8 Devin Curran 9 Buffalo Grove 48.35 3 1
9 Jarrel Jackson 10 Palos Heights (Shepa 49.38 2
10 Nassir Haleem 9 Naperville (North) 49.56 3
11 Kenneth Lagunas 10 Grayslake (Central) 49.57 1
12 Nick Ferguson 9 Downers Grove (North 49.60 1
13 Juan Flores-Salazar 9 Gurnee (Warren) 49.94 2
14 Jonathan Wong 9 Grayslake (Central) 50.25 2
15 Peter Tatowski 10 Rolling Meadows 58.10 1

Varsity Mens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Scott Eilrich 12 Hoffman Estates (Con 40.66 2 10
2 Justin Bowers 12 Hoffman Estates (Con 41.95 2 8
3 George Lolov 11 Buffalo Grove 42.02 2 6
4 Dan Kim 12 Buffalo Grove 43.81 2 5
5 Adam Kcrmar 11 Rolling Meadows 44.06 1 4
6 Alec Weyneth 12 Naperville (North) 44.13 2 3
7 Armon Lansdown 12 Palos Heights (Shepa 45.65 2 2
8 Rayvon Spruill 11 Gurnee (Warren) 45.74 1 1
9 Kevin Adisumarta 12 Grayslake (Central) 45.95 1
10 Josh Stirn 11 Downers Grove (North 46.77 1
11 Jacob Wiggins -4 Grayslake (Central) 47.02 1
12 Pat Deau 11 Rolling Meadows 49.03 1
13 Jamal Jackson 12 Palos Heights (Shepa 50.10 1
14 Kyle Madoni 12 Crystal Lake (South) 50.90 2

Frosh/Soph Mens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Ryan Clevenger 10 Downers Grove (North 4:35.52 10
2 Jakob Martinez 10 Gurnee (Warren) 4:39.31 8
3 Tim Howley 10 Rolling Meadows 4:39.39 6
4 Jack Diamond 10 Downers Grove (North 4:42.78 5
5 Jake Wenzel 10 Buffalo Grove 4:47.17 4
6 Kevin Salvano 9 Buffalo Grove 4:47.30 3
7 Christian Moore 10 Naperville (North) 4:47.32 2
8 Jacob Eiffler 10 Naperville (North) 4:49.57 1
9 Tommy Zygmunt 10 Grayslake (Central) 4:49.61
10 Dustin Macuiba 9 Gurnee (Warren) 4:55.20
11 Andrew Miller 10 Palos Heights (Shepa 4:55.90
12 Jack Battaglia 9 Grayslake (Central) 5:03.28
13 Kevin Dusek 10 Palos Heights (Shepa 5:04.22
14 Luke Ali 10 Hoffman Estates (Con 5:04.53
15 Tommy Melone 9 Crystal Lake (South) 5:10.23

Varsity Mens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Martin Martinez 12 Gurnee (Warren) 4:24.15 10
2 Ryan Hanselman 11 Naperville (North) 4:28.48 8
3 Aaron Sanchez 11 Rolling Meadows 4:28.67 6
4 Abel Hernandez 12 Palos Heights (Shepa 4:28.78 5
5 Duncan Henderson 12 Crystal Lake (South) 4:30.51 4
6 Ian Meador 12 Crystal Lake (South) 4:31.35 3
7 Jake Pecorin 11 Naperville (North) 4:32.71 2
8 Mike Evancich 11 Palos Heights (Shepa 4:33.56 1
9 Tripp Wallner 10 Buffalo Grove 4:36.38
10 Bryan Quinones 12 Chicago (Kennedy) 4:41.38
11 Yegor Krutikov 12 Buffalo Grove 4:43.23
12 Marcus Shamberg 11 Gurnee (Warren) 4:43.49
13 Kevin Boyle 12 Grayslake (Central) 4:45.21
14 Reid Melton 12 Downers Grove (North 4:46.03
15 Arkadiusz Wrobel 11 Rolling Meadows 4:48.28
16 Leo Flores 12 Chicago (Kennedy) 4:50.40
17 Matt Andress 12 Hoffman Estates (Con 4:50.45
18 James Pesce 11 Hoffman Estates (Con 4:54.78
19 Jamie Kennedy 12 Downers Grove (North 4:56.20
20 Kevin Orozco 11 Grayslake (Central) 4:57.32

Frosh/Soph Mens 200 Meters
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Joe Haight 10 Gurnee (Warren) 23.47 NWI 3 10
2 Kris Jones 9 Grayslake (Central) 23.84 NWI 3 8
3 Kevin Chang 10 Hoffman Estates (Con 24.11 NWI 2 6
4 Anthony Giordano 9 Downers Grove (North 24.14 NWI 3 5
5 Mason Gillett 10 Naperville (North) 24.42 NWI 3 4
6 Matt McCarthy 10 Crystal Lake (South) 24.62 NWI 2 3
7 Jack Swindells 9 Rolling Meadows 24.67 NWI 2 2
8 Kyle Jones 9 Grayslake (Central) 25.02 NWI 3 1
9 David Koper 10 Rolling Meadows 25.15 NWI 2
10 Spencer Carr 9 Downers Grove (North 25.24 NWI 2
11 Keyon Lansdown 10 Palos Heights (Shepa 25.44 NWI 2
12 Noah Wisler 10 Crystal Lake (South) 25.53 NWI 1
13 Jason Jung 10 Buffalo Grove 26.34 NWI 1
14 Noah Oprondek 9 Palos Heights (Shepa 26.96 NWI 1

Varsity Mens 200 Meters
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Jourdan Swopes 12 Grayslake (Central) 22.73 NWI 3 10
2 Isaac Walker 10 Gurnee (Warren) 22.96 NWI 3 8
3 Davonta Jennings 12 Grayslake (Central) 23.16 NWI 3 6
4 Anthony Severini 12 Gurnee (Warren) 23.20 NWI 3 5
5 DeSean Brown 11 Naperville (North) 23.52 NWI 3 4
6 Lorenzo Lashley 12 Palos Heights (Shepa 23.81 NWI 3 3
7 Jordan Thelwell 12 Hoffman Estates (Con 24.18 NWI 1 2
8 Armando Duran 11 Rolling Meadows 24.22 NWI 3 1
9 Joe Schwartz 12 Buffalo Grove 25.08 NWI 1
10 Dan Darcy 12 Buffalo Grove 25.52 NWI 1

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×400 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A 3:43.26 2 10
1) Shawn Shaikh 2) Ezra Lowry
3) Nick Elms 4) Juskarun Cheema
2 Palos Heights (Shepard) A 3:46.62 1 8
1) Andrew Miller 2) EJ Rueck
3) Aaron McCaskill 4) Ty Woods
5) Brandon DeChene
3 Crystal Lake (South) A 3:46.64 1 6
1) Mick Stotz 2) Anthony Chemally
3) Thomas Martinez 4) Noah Wisler
4 Naperville (North) A 3:47.85 2 5
1) D’Angelo Hyshaw 2) Morrel Francis
3) Albert Li 4) TJ Agyakye
5 Gurnee (Warren) A 3:50.25 2 4
1) Isaac Vladu 2) Chris Beckman
3) Mason McIntosh 4) Seth Carlile
6 Grayslake (Central) A 3:51.19 2 3
1) Max Brunk 2) Kevin Ocsena
3) Cameron Schwartz 4) Austin Sullivan
7 Buffalo Grove A 3:51.64 2 2
1) Arun Bwayo 2) John Kreszezkowski
3) Will Jung 4) Konrad Pietka
8 Downers Grove (North) A 3:58.12 2 1
1) Dillon Murphy 2) Jack McGinnis
3) Romeo Jones 4) Damian Margaritis
9 Rolling Meadows A 4:04.21 1
1) Tim Howley 2) Colin Piscitello
3) Mike Priller 4) Ricky Vasquez
5) Logan Grant

Varsity Mens 4×400 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Crystal Lake (South) A 3:31.04 2 10
1) Drew Kophman 2) Zach Balousek
3) Brandon Madoni 4) Kyle Radosevich
2 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A 3:31.69 2 8
1) Chris Shintaku 2) Hugh Hutchison
3) Jack Hutchison 4) Justin Bowers
3 Gurnee (Warren) A 3:33.68 2 6
1) Jacob Butler 2) Reese Brady
3) Myles Garner 4) Derrick Nickerson
4 Grayslake (Central) A 3:33.94 2 5
1) Eddie Nielsen 2) Louis Kovarik
3) Malcolm Reed 4) Matt Weatherhead
5 Buffalo Grove A 3:35.46 2 4
1) Kevin Newman 2) Nick Bernardo
3) George Lolov 4) Mitchell Janca
6 Palos Heights (Shepard) A 3:46.11 1 3
1) Jimmy McClinton 2) Ahmir Lansdown
3) Kyle Dye 4) Chanel Dotson
7 Downers Grove (North) A 3:48.95 1 2
1) Andrew Adams 2) Jared Spilky
3) Josh Stirn 4) Nick Laterbach
8 Naperville (North) A 3:50.13 2 1
1) Alec Weyneth 2) Sam Cerutti
3) Austin Gram 4) Nick Kavanau
5) Matt Bolliger
9 Rolling Meadows A 3:50.26 1
1) Alex Duman 2) Matt Lisowski
3) Aaron Sanchez 4) Jimmy Kolb
5) Armando Duran 6) David Prescott

Varsity Mens High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Scott Eilrich 12 Hoffman Estates (Con 6-03.00 10
2 Londell Lee 12 Palos Heights (Shepa 6-01.00 8
3 Kevin Newman 12 Buffalo Grove 6-01.00 6
4 Jimmy McClinton 12 Palos Heights (Shepa 5-11.00 5
5 Todd Ahlers 12 Buffalo Grove 5-11.00 4
6 Connor Gosell 9 Grayslake (Central) 5-11.00 3
7 Andrew Pletch 12 Rolling Meadows 5-09.00 2
8 Austin Gram 12 Naperville (North) 5-07.00 1
9 Jake Neuman 12 Naperville (North) 5-07.00
10 Eddie Nielsen 12 Grayslake (Central) 5-07.00

Frosh/Soph Mens High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Scott Coughlin 9 Crystal Lake (South) 5-07.00 10
2 Cole Range 10 Naperville (North) 5-07.00 8
3 De’Juan Ali 10 Grayslake (Central) 5-05.00 6
4 Eric Ellefson 9 Hoffman Estates (Con 5-03.00 5
5 Zach Hogan 9 Downers Grove (North 5-03.00 4
6 Mike Priller 10 Rolling Meadows 5-01.00 3
7 Brian Welch 9 Naperville (North) 5-01.00 1.5
7 Seth Graf 10 Grayslake (Central) 5-01.00 1.5

Varsity Mens Shot Put
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Luke Stancil -4 Grayslake (Central) 48-04.00 2 10
2 Jakub Szylak 12 Rolling Meadows 48-02.00 2 8
3 Kyle Hedge 10 Crystal Lake (South) 48-00.00 2 6
4 Tim Leuver 12 Rolling Meadows 47-05.00 2 5
5 Dan Patton 12 Naperville (North) 46-06.00 2 4
6 Marckus Simmons 12 Downers Grove (North 46-03.00 2 3
7 AJ Wright 12 Buffalo Grove 45-00.00 2 2
8 Nick Steichmann 11 Downers Grove (North 44-07.00 2 1
9 Thomas Steen 11 Gurnee (Warren) 43-08.00 1
10 Denzel Graham 12 Palos Heights (Shepa 43-01.00 1
11 Jonah Augustyn 12 Buffalo Grove 42-11.00 1
12 Nitin Tangellamudi 11 Gurnee (Warren) 41-08.00 1
13 Jorge Rivera 12 Grayslake (Central) 41-04.00 2
14 Alec Field 12 Hoffman Estates (Con 40-11.00 1
15 Michael Bolland 11 Naperville (North) 36-02.00 1
15 Tim Odarczenko 12 Hoffman Estates (Con 36-02.00 1
17 Aiden Perches 10 Palos Heights (Shepa 34-05.00 1
18 Ray Larke Crystal Lake (South) 33-09.00 1

Frosh/Soph Mens Shot Put
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Thomas Mroz 10 Crystal Lake (South) 41-10.00 2 10
2 Spencer Hirt 10 Grayslake (Central) 40-04.00 2 8
3 Brendan McKinney 10 Buffalo Grove 39-09.00 2 6
4 Tyler Bushman 10 Naperville (North) 39-00.00 2 5
5 Max Sale 10 Downers Grove (North 38-11.00 2 4
6 Fransicsco Trejo 10 Rolling Meadows 38-00.00 2 3
7 Alex Graika 10 Downers Grove (North 37-11.00 2 2
8 Kenny Deman 10 Crystal Lake (South) 37-06.00 1 1
9 Mike Meier 10 Hoffman Estates (Con 36-01.00 1
10 Alex Horvat 10 Buffalo Grove 35-00.00 1
11 Jabari Jones 10 Palos Heights (Shepa 34-05.00 1
11 Nick Kaplan 10 Gurnee (Warren) 34-05.00 1
13 Domonick Diehn 10 Gurnee (Warren) 34-04.00 1
14 Andrew Barrett 10 Grayslake (Central) 33-11.00 1
15 Matt Frey 10 Naperville (North) 33-09.00 2
16 Antonio Vinezeano 10 Rolling Meadows 33-01.00 1
17 Jaime Herrera 10 Palos Heights (Shepa 31-06.00 1
18 Tyler Hickerson 9 Hoffman Estates (Con 30-10.00 2

Varsity Mens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Griffin Huck 12 Rolling Meadows 12-09.00 10
2 Kody Cagwin 12 Rolling Meadows 12-09.00 8
3 Jack Czyzweicz 12 Downers Grove (North 11-09.00 6
4 John Pallister 12 Buffalo Grove 11-09.00 5
5 Eric Wisz 11 Downers Grove (North 11-03.00 4
6 Ronan Conaty 11 Buffalo Grove 10-09.00 3
7 Blake Rurik 11 Naperville (North) 10-09.00 2
8 Mark Egan 10 Naperville (North) 10-09.00 1
9 Reese Tannhauser 11 Crystal Lake (South) 10-03.00
10 Chris Ivers 11 Crystal Lake (South) 10-03.00
11 Kevin Ward 11 Gurnee (Warren) 9-09.00
12 Jacob Gordon 11 Hoffman Estates (Con 8-03.00

Frosh/Soph Mens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Brandon Dahl 9 Crystal Lake (South) 11-07.00 10
2 Dan Kim 10 Rolling Meadows 10-06.00 8
3 Brian Welch 9 Naperville (North) 10-00.00 6
4 Nate Powell 10 Downers Grove (North 10-00.00 4.5
4 domonick Rossi 10 Gurnee (Warren) 10-00.00 4.5
6 Nathan Columbia 9 Crystal Lake (South) 9-00.00 3
7 Cameron Denison 9 Grayslake (Central) 8-06.00 1.5
7 Justin Weisner 9 Downers Grove (North 8-06.00 1.5
9 Joe Gorski 9 Naperville (North) 8-06.00
10 Elijah Eugene 9 Grayslake (Central) 8-00.00
11 Eric Ellefson 9 Hoffman Estates (Con 8-00.00
11 Steven Park 9 Hoffman Estates (Con 8-00.00

Varsity Mens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Londell Lee 12 Palos Heights (Shepa 21-03.00 NWI 10
2 Kacey Adams 11 Grayslake (Central) 19-10.00 NWI 8
3 Andre Cowans 9 Hoffman Estates (Con 19-09.50 NWI 6
4 Arthell Rosquist 12 Gurnee (Warren) 19-09.00 NWI 5
5 Eije Okpa 11 Hoffman Estates (Con 19-07.00 NWI 4
6 John Pallister 12 Buffalo Grove 19-03.50 NWI 3
7 Jacob Wiggins -4 Grayslake (Central) 19-02.50 NWI 2
8 Lorenzo Lashley 12 Palos Heights (Shepa 18-06.50 NWI 1
9 Erik Johnson 12 Gurnee (Warren) 18-06.50 NWI
10 Dan Kim 12 Buffalo Grove 18-04.50 NWI
11 Davin Collier 10 Naperville (North) 18-02.00 NWI
12 Zach Gettes 12 Crystal Lake (South) 17-07.00 NWI
13 Adam Kcrmar 11 Rolling Meadows 17-06.00 NWI
14 Mark Egan 10 Naperville (North) 17-01.00 NWI

Frosh/Soph Mens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Zach Hogan 9 Downers Grove (North 19-11.50 NWI 10
2 Marlo Johnson 10 Buffalo Grove 19-08.00 NWI 8
3 Dimitri Dawson 10 Grayslake (Central) 19-0.50 NWI 6
4 De’Juan Ali 10 Grayslake (Central) 18-10.75 NWI 5
5 Jack Swindells 9 Rolling Meadows 18-0.50 NWI 4
6 Emmanuel Williams 10 Palos Heights (Shepa 17-11.75 NWI 3
7 Jimmy Collins 9 Crystal Lake (South) 17-07.00 NWI 2
8 Jimmy McClinton 12 Palos Heights (Shepa 17-05.00 NWI 1
9 Kevin Chang 10 Hoffman Estates (Con 17-03.00 NWI
10 Mike Tsypin 10 Buffalo Grove 16-09.50 NWI
11 Darnel Stackstill 9 Gurnee (Warren) 16-07.75 NWI
12 Juan Flores-Salazar 9 Gurnee (Warren) 15-11.50 NWI
13 A Dravin Downers Grove (North 15-10.00 NWI
14 Thomas Martinez 10 Crystal Lake (South) 15-01.00 NWI

Varsity Mens Discus
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Tim Leuver 12 Rolling Meadows 159-05 2 10
2 Jakub Szylak 12 Rolling Meadows 157-08 2 8
3 Kyle Hedge 10 Crystal Lake (South) 154-07 2 6
4 AJ Wright 12 Buffalo Grove 142-02 2 5
5 Terrel Jones 12 Gurnee (Warren) 138-02 2 4
6 Luke Stancil -4 Grayslake (Central) 137-02 1 3
7 Ryan Castleburry 12 Naperville (North) 135-03 1 2
8 Denzel Graham 12 Palos Heights (Shepa 133-02 2 1
9 Dan Patton 12 Naperville (North) 130-09 2
10 Nitin Tangellamudi 11 Gurnee (Warren) 130-01 2
11 Jonah Augustyn 12 Buffalo Grove 127-02 1
12 Tim Odarczenko 12 Hoffman Estates (Con 124-05 1
13 Nick Steichmann 11 Downers Grove (North 119-11 1
14 Alec Field 12 Hoffman Estates (Con 119-09 1
15 Ray Larke Crystal Lake (South) 110-07 1
16 Jamal Jackson 12 Palos Heights (Shepa 106-10 1
17 Vinny Donafrio 11 Downers Grove (North 103-07 1
18 Diego Quezada 11 Grayslake (Central) 102-10 2

Frosh/Soph Mens Discus
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Max Sale 10 Downers Grove (North 132-06 1 10
2 Brendan McKinney 10 Buffalo Grove 128-07 1 8
3 Matt Frey 10 Naperville (North) 117-08 1 6
4 Jason Williams 10 Naperville (North) 116-03 1 5
5 Spencer Hirt 10 Grayslake (Central) 115-08 2 4
6 Fransicsco Trejo 10 Rolling Meadows 112-09 1 3
7 Thomas Mroz 10 Crystal Lake (South) 112-04 1 2
8 Jabari Jones 10 Palos Heights (Shepa 109-10 1 1
9 Ed Punzalan 10 Buffalo Grove 108-07 2
10 Alex Graika 10 Downers Grove (North 105-02 2
11 Antonio Vinezeano 10 Rolling Meadows 104-02 1
12 Mike Meier 10 Hoffman Estates (Con 103-05 2
13 Domonick Diehn 10 Gurnee (Warren) 102-11 1
14 Kenny Deman 10 Crystal Lake (South) 102-01 2
15 Jaime Herrera 10 Palos Heights (Shepa 79-03 2
16 Robert Pentek 10 Grayslake (Central) 72-00 2
17 Tyler Hickerson 9 Hoffman Estates (Con 67-04 2
18 Nick Kaplan 10 Gurnee (Warren) 62-10 2

Varsity Mens Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Armon Lansdown 12 Palos Heights (Shepa 42-10.00 NWI 10
2 Jourdan Swopes 12 Grayslake (Central) 41-08.25 NWI 8
3 Andrew Berman 12 Gurnee (Warren) 40-09.00 NWI 6
4 Scott Shin 12 Hoffman Estates (Con 40-04.75 NWI 5
5 Arthell Rosquist 12 Gurnee (Warren) 39-08.50 NWI 4
6 Todd Ahlers 12 Buffalo Grove 39-01.00 NWI 3
7 Tyler Block 11 Hoffman Estates (Con 38-03.50 NWI 2
8 Chanel Dotson 11 Palos Heights (Shepa 38-03.25 NWI 1
9 Zach Gettes 12 Crystal Lake (South) 36-10.00 NWI
10 Joe Lange 11 Naperville (North) 35-05.50 NWI
11 Billy Brichetto 11 Buffalo Grove 35-00.00 NWI

Frosh/Soph Mens Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Marlo Johnson 10 Buffalo Grove 40-05.50 NWI 10
2 Emmanuel Williams 10 Palos Heights (Shepa 38-04.00 NWI 8
3 Isaac Vladu 10 Gurnee (Warren) 37-07.25 NWI 6
4 De’Juan Ali 10 Grayslake (Central) 36-10.50 NWI 5
5 Matt McCarthy 10 Crystal Lake (South) 36-08.75 NWI 4
6 Zach Hogan 9 Downers Grove (North 36-07.00 NWI 3
7 Jack Shin 9 Hoffman Estates (Con 36-01.75 NWI 2
8 Mike Tsypin 10 Buffalo Grove 36-01.75 NWI 1
9 Jimmy Collins 9 Crystal Lake (South) 35-02.50 NWI
10 Damian Margaritis 9 Downers Grove (North 34-03.50 NWI
11 Jerry Powe 9 Gurnee (Warren) 33-08.00 NWI
12 Albert Li 10 Naperville (North) 33-03.50 NWI
13 Seth Graf 10 Grayslake (Central) 31-05.00 NWI

Frosh/Soph Team Scores (18 Events Scored)
=====================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Fld Oth
———————————————————————
1 Grayslake (Central) 95 0 32 0 26 37 0
2 Naperville (North) 91.5 0 35 9 16 31.5 0
3 Downers Grove (North) 87 0 28 6 14 39 0
3 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 87 0 27 30 23 7 0
5 Crystal Lake (South) 79 0 7 15 15 42 0
6 Buffalo Grove 74 0 21 6 14 33 0
7 Gurnee (Warren) 72.5 0 37 12 13 10.5 0
8 Palos Heights (Shepard) 42 0 0 0 29 13 0
9 Rolling Meadows 35 0 8 0 6 21 0

Varsity Team Scores (18 Events Scored)
=====================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Fld Oth
———————————————————————
1 Grayslake (Central) 114 0 43 6 29 34 0
2 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 99 0 19 30 23 27 0
3 Buffalo Grove 93 0 22 23 17 31 0
4 Gurnee (Warren) 93 0 48 1 24 19 0
5 Naperville (North) 85 0 52 6 17 10 0
6 Palos Heights (Shepard) 72 0 14 8 14 36 0
7 Rolling Meadows 67 0 11 4 1 51 0
8 Crystal Lake (South) 57 0 17 0 27 12 0
9 Downers Grove (North) 20 0 3 0 3 14 0

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s