SIJHAA Class S State Championships 2015

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: IPTT, Illinois Prep Top Timing

SIJHAA Class S State Championships – 5/9/2015 12:08:52 PM
Herrin High School, Herrin, IL

Varsity Boys 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Jackson Bennett Woodlawn 15.49 NWI 2 10
2 Stetson Lappin Pinckneyville 15.81 NWI 2 8
3 Noah Conner Pinckneyville 16.11 NWI 2 6
4 Chase Ward Goreville 16.71 NWI 2 5
5 Tyson Jones North Clay 16.77 NWI 1 4
6 J Aulds Nashville 16.82 NWI 1 3
7 Dustin Foley 8 Willow Grove 16.95 NWI 2 2
8 Zack Napovanich Aviston 17.09 NWI 2 1
9 Keavonte Nesby De Soto 17.72 NWI 1
10 Lewis 8 Cairo 17.97 NWI 2
11 Caleb Eagan 8 Racoon 18.00 NWI 2
12 Tillis Bethel 18.06 NWI 1
13 Nate Gonzalez Prairie du Rocher 18.29 NWI 1
14 Caleb Frymire 7 New Hope 18.42 NWI 1
15 Collins 8 Meridian 19.44 NWI 1
16 Austin Melliere Prairie du Rocher 19.91 NWI 1

Varsity Girls 100 M Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Nicole Lindsey Sts Peter & Paul 17.31 NWI 2 10
2 Annie Weiter Aviston 18.29 NWI 2 8
3 Jadah Heidel Nashville 18.46 NWI 2 6
4 Taylor Witges Waltonville 18.71 NWI 2 5
5 Williams 8 Cairo 19.11 NWI 2 4
6 Carson Clements 8 Jonesboro 19.15 NWI 1 3
7 Halie Barton Ziegler-Royalton 19.30 NWI 1 2
8 Curd Summerville 19.31 NWI 1 1
9 Lexie Hirsch Pinckneyville 19.35 NWI 2
10 Kamryn Wingerter Chester Catholic 19.49 NWI 1
11 Hatcher Cisne 19.53 NWI 2
12 Tess Timmons 6 St Mary’s Cent. 19.66 NWI 1
13 Allyson Giles Ziegler-Royalton 20.21 NWI 1 .210
13 Turner Summerville 20.21 NWI 2 .210
15 Mason Harmon North Clay 20.24 NWI 1
16 Alyssa James 8 Willow Grove 22.84 NWI 1

Junior Varsity Boys 4 x 200 M Relay
=====================================================================
Team Time Wind H# Pts
———————————————————————
1 Nashville A 1:51.54 NWI 2 10
2 Sesser-Valier A 1:54.27 NWI 2 8
3 Pinckneyville A 1:55.24 NWI 2 6
4 Woodlawn A 1:55.85 NWI 2 5
5 Ziegler-Royalton A 1:56.01 NWI 2 4
6 St Clare-O’Fallon A 1:56.41 NWI 2 3
7 North Clay A 1:57.44 NWI 1 2
8 Meridian A 1:58.96 NWI 1 1
9 Field A 2:00.52 NWI 2
10 Chester Catholic A 2:01.61 NWI 1
11 Wayne City A 2:02.09 NWI 1
12 Chester Luthern A 2:03.07 NWI 1
13 Racoon A 2:03.13 NWI 1
14 Trinity Centralia A 2:03.69 NWI 1
15 Century A 2:10.47 NWI 1
DQ OLMC A NT NWI 2

Varsity Girls 4 x 100 M Relay
=====================================================================
Team Time Wind H# Pts
———————————————————————
1 Sts Peter & Paul A 54.74 NWI 2 10
2 St Clare-O’Fallon A 55.84 NWI 2 8
3 Jonesboro A 56.08 NWI 1 6
4 Goreville A 56.25 NWI 2 5
5 Lebanon A 56.38 NWI 2 4
6 Okawville A 56.72 NWI 1 3
7 Woodlawn A 56.78 NWI 2 2
8 Summerville A 57.02 NWI 2 1
9 Pinckneyville A 57.62 NWI 1
10 Ziegler-Royalton A 57.89 NWI 2
11 Chester Catholic A 58.05 NWI 1
12 Cisne A 58.42 NWI 2
13 Vienna A 58.63 NWI 1
14 North Clay A 58.85 NWI 1
15 Willow Grove A 1:00.03 NWI 1
16 New Horizon A 1:02.53 NWI 1

Varsity Boys 400 M Dash
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Carson Lewis Ewing 55.95 3 10
2 Brennan Vaughn 8 Vienna 56.68 2 8
3 Tim Sarburg OLMC 56.72 2 6
4 Stetson Lappin Pinckneyville 57.10 3 5
5 Jackson Bennett Woodlawn 57.67 3 4
6 Tanner Berman Nashville 57.97 3 3
7 Noah Hollenkamp Aviston 1:00.30 3 2
8 Jacob Wingerter Chester Luthern 1:00.80 2 1
9 Jace Ford Adams 1:00.82 3
10 Drake Roach 7 Lick Creek 1:01.53 1
11 Marcus Jones 8 Odin 1:01.71 2
12 Dalton Smith 8 Wayne City 1:02.09 1
13 Tillis Bethel 1:02.48 2
14 Deric Maurer New Athens 1:02.54 1
15 Zach Livesay 8 Selmaville 1:02.64 3
16 Jeffrey Zurliene 8 New Hope 1:03.19 1
DNS Tabor Kozuszek St Ann-Nashville NT 3

Varsity Girls 400 M Dash
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Moore Field 1:02.14 2 10
2 Danika White New Athens 1:02.75 2 8
3 Allie Whittington Elverado 1:04.87 2 6
4 Jordyn Rakers Aviston 1:05.70 2 5
5 Kylie Kozuszek Nashville 1:06.15 2 4
6 Kenzie Rushing Tam.-STB 1:06.31 1 3
7 Helm 8 Lick Creek 1:06.44 2 2
8 Emelia O’Neil Sts Peter & Paul 1:06.81 2 1
9 Jadah Heidel Nashville 1:07.16 2
10 Heather Robinson Giant City 1:08.20 1
11 Hamerski Bluford 1:09.46 1 .451
12 Smith 7 Vienna 1:09.46 1 .454
13 Mason Harmon North Clay 1:10.18 1
14 Cassidy Coble North Clay 1:10.77 1
15 Aliyah Davis 6 Odin 1:14.44 1
16 Maggie Telford 7 Selmaville 1:14.48 1

Varsity Boys 1600 M Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Jack Pifer St Boniface-Edwardsv 4:56.81 10
2 Lane Harvey 8 New Hope 5:01.39 8
3 Michael Oliver OLMC 5:02.45 6
4 Will Brant First Baptist-O’Fall 5:15.09 5
5 Christian Pitts Cobden 5:16.41 4
6 Overstreet 7 Lick Creek 5:19.05 3
7 James OBR 5:22.25 2
8 Lane Holkenbrink North Clay 5:28.41 1
9 Payton Riechman Okawville 5:30.96
10 Cory Fleeman 6 Trinity Centralia 5:33.02
11 Hamerski Bluford 5:33.49
12 Luke Sexton 8 Selmaville 5:37.75
13 Casey 8 Cypress 5:37.79
14 Lucas Frederking Okawville 5:39.89
15 John Broshears Marissa 5:41.33
16 Kade Portz Marissa 5:44.89

Varsity Girls 1600 M Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Gabrielle Alongi Tam.-STB 5:44.19 10
2 Katie Mank First Baptist-O’Fall 5:48.75 8
3 Marie Prindiville Immaculate Concelpti 5:49.29 6
4 Sophie Eastham Waltonville 5:50.15 5
5 Grace Maschoff Nashville 5:55.39 4
6 Marlow Bluford 5:56.05 3
7 Paetin Arnold Goreville 5:59.43 2
8 Mary Wessel Immaculate Concelpti 5:59.54 1
9 Abby Riechman Okawville 6:01.29
10 Evelyn Atkins 6 St Joe Olney 6:06.03
11 Brittnie Bartling Nashville 6:09.30
12 Aliyah Sanders 5 Willow Grove 6:11.49
13 Avery Runge Chester Luthern 6:11.83
14 Matuszewich 6 Lick Creek 6:12.22
15 Barton Woodlawn 6:13.11
16 Tiffani Siekmann Holy Trinity-O’Fallo 6:15.07
17 Hall 6 Lick Creek 6:19.03
18 Tori Neudecker 4 St Mary’s Cent. 6:23.70
19 Haven Doll 7 St Joe Olney 6:29.96
SCR Grace Dodson Adams NT

Varsity Boys 4 x 200 M Relay
=====================================================================
Team Time Wind H# Pts
———————————————————————
1 Holy Trinity-O’Fallon A 1:44.61 NWI 2 10
2 OLMC A 1:44.89 NWI 2 8
3 Aviston A 1:46.66 NWI 2 6
4 Goreville A 1:46.88 NWI 2 5
5 Sesser-Valier A 1:47.46 NWI 1 4
6 Rome A 1:47.59 NWI 2 3
7 Chester Luthern A 1:48.63 NWI 1 2
8 Woodlawn A 1:49.48 NWI 2 1
9 Cairo A 1:49.56 NWI 2
10 Meridian A 1:50.16 NWI 2
11 Racoon A 1:52.76 NWI 1
12 Sts Peter & Paul A 1:53.29 NWI 1
13 Wayne City A 1:53.56 NWI 1
14 Central City A 1:54.39 NWI 1
15 Pinckneyville A 1:55.25 NWI 1
16 North Clay A 2:00.21 NWI 1

Varsity Girls 4 x 200 M Relay
=====================================================================
Team Time Wind H# Pts
———————————————————————
1 Lebanon A 1:57.83 NWI 2 10
2 St Clare-O’Fallon A 1:58.16 NWI 2 8
3 Goreville A 1:58.89 NWI 2 6
4 Rome A 1:59.88 NWI 2 5
5 Pinckneyville A 2:01.37 NWI 2 4
6 Woodlawn A 2:02.10 NWI 2 3
7 Okawville A 2:02.11 NWI 1 2
8 Ziegler-Royalton A 2:03.20 NWI 2 1
9 Immaculate Concelption A 2:04.01 NWI 2
10 North Clay A 2:05.36 NWI 1
11 Cisne A 2:08.56 NWI 1
12 Chester Luthern A 2:09.97 NWI 1
13 Willow Grove A 2:11.06 NWI 1
14 Vienna A 2:11.13 NWI 1
15 Lick Creek A 2:13.22 NWI 1
16 Iuka A 2:17.81 NWI 1

Junior Varsity Boys 100 M Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Grant Tanner Tam.-STB 12.71 NWI 2 10
2 Stuart Laub Holy Trinity-O’Fallo 13.21 NWI 2 8
3 Caldwell Rome 13.38 NWI 1 6
4 Jaden Lance Sesser-Valier 13.52 NWI 2 5
5 Ethan Wann Okawville 13.55 NWI 2 4
6 Ethan Fromm Adams 13.62 NWI 2 3
7 Jennings 7 Meridian 13.75 NWI 2 2
8 Tyson Jones North Clay 13.87 NWI 1 0.5 .870
8 Elijah McCauley Holy Trinity-O’Fallo 13.87 NWI 2 0.5 .870
10 McKay Woodlawn 14.00 NWI 1
11 Gentry 7 Century 14.11 NWI 2
12 Ethen Eggemeyer Chester Luthern 14.12 NWI 1
13 Caleb Frymire 7 New Hope 14.24 NWI 1
14 Mason Dillow Cobden 14.30 NWI 1
15 Justin Case 7 Racoon 14.35 NWI 1
16 Cameron Hicks Evansville 14.60 NWI 1

Junior Varsity Girls 100 M Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Watson 7 Cairo 13.96 NWI 3 10
2 Dakota Krone Tam.-STB 14.21 NWI 3 8
3 Halle Haudrich Sts Peter & Paul 14.24 NWI 2 6
4 Elaina McKinney Goreville 14.31 NWI 3 5
5 Moore Woodlawn 14.39 NWI 2 4
6 Smith 7 Vienna 14.44 NWI 3 3
7 Williams 8 Cairo 14.45 NWI 3 2
8 Claire Tonnies Albers-Damiansville 14.60 NWI 3 1
9 Danika White New Athens 14.74 NWI 2
10 Chelsea Ochs 7 St Joe Olney 14.88 NWI 1
11 Jazmyne Myers 6 Central City 14.89 NWI 2
12 Lainie Milner 7 New Hope 14.92 NWI 2
13 Halie Barton Ziegler-Royalton 14.94 NWI 1
14 Megan Cook Okawville 15.00 NWI 3
15 Aliyah Davis 6 Odin 15.18 NWI 1
DNS Turner Summerville NT NWI 1
FS Destyn Hausner Nashville NT NWI 3

Varsity Boys 100 M Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Daniel Oats 8 Century 12.24 NWI 3 10
2 Mitchell Laub Holy Trinity-O’Fallo 12.95 NWI 3 8
3 Brennan Vaughn 8 Vienna 12.98 NWI 3 6
4 Danny Smith Goreville 13.01 NWI 2 2.5
5 Stetson Lappin Pinckneyville 13.06 NWI 3 4
6 Elgin Scherff Sts Peter & Paul 13.10 NWI 2 3 .100
6 Damron Bethel 13.10 NWI 3 2.5 .100
8 Coffey Rome 13.22 NWI 1 1
9 Gavin Lietz Adams 13.24 NWI 1
10 Cody Todd 8 New Hope 13.44 NWI 2
11 Parker Grob Lebanon 13.49 NWI 3
12 Austin Melliere Prairie du Rocher 13.54 NWI 1
13 Reid Basso Sesser-Valier 13.60 NWI 3
14 John Stedelin 8 St Mary’s Cent. 13.67 NWI 1
15 Caleb Eagan 8 Racoon 13.71 NWI 1
DNS Dane Horton 8 Wayne City NT NWI 2
DNS Rayford 8 Meridian NT NWI 3

Varsity Girls 100 M Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 McGee Summerville 13.92 NWI 2 10
2 Nicole Lindsey Sts Peter & Paul 14.14 NWI 2 8
3 Patty Agbeh Giant City 14.17 NWI 1 5.5 .170
3 McCoy Rome 14.17 NWI 2 5.5 .170
5 Emily Reinnick Lebanon 14.26 NWI 2 4
6 Alyssa Noll St Paul-Highland 14.34 NWI 2 3
7 Helm 8 Lick Creek 14.36 NWI 2 2
8 Allie Whittington Elverado 14.38 NWI 1 1
9 Swansey 8 Meridian 14.40 NWI 2
10 Amber Johnson Okawville 14.51 NWI 2
11 Abbey Ernst Smithton Catholic 14.60 NWI 1
12 Connie Moll Pinckneyville 14.80 NWI 1
13 Madalyn Arnold 8 Odin 14.92 NWI 1
14 Jenna Atteberry 8 Cisne 14.98 NWI 1
15 Keisha Allen North Clay 15.20 NWI 1
16 Zakariya Sparks 8 New Horizon 15.62 NWI 1

Varsity Boys 800 M Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Cole Clark 8 Wayne City 2:16.52 10
2 Elland Morris Lebanon 2:18.24 8
3 Alex Kohlenberger Prairie du Rocher 2:21.13 6
4 David Carlson OLMC 2:23.60 5
5 Jack Pifer St Boniface-Edwardsv 2:23.72 4
6 Overstreet 7 Lick Creek 2:24.35 3
7 Christian Pitts Cobden 2:24.74 2
8 Clayton Woodlawn Sesser-Valier 2:25.31 1
9 Deric Maurer New Athens 2:28.57
10 Lane Harvey 8 New Hope 2:32.30
11 James OBR 2:33.14
12 Leak Field 2:34.88
13 Josten Stanley Sesser-Valier 2:36.36
14 Aaron Bierman 8 Racoon 2:39.00
15 Samuel Britt 6 Trinity Centralia 2:43.08
DNS Cole 8 Jonesboro NT

Varsity Girls 800 M Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Gabrielle Alongi Tam.-STB 2:34.97 10
2 Moore Field 2:36.50 8
3 Claire Frank Holy Trinity-O’Fallo 2:36.86 6
4 Sabrina Kollbaum Nashville 2:38.48 5
5 Grace Alongi Tam.-STB 2:41.11 4
6 Charli Elliott OLMC 2:41.83 3
7 Jones Bluford 2:42.46 2
8 Grace Maschoff Nashville 2:43.34 1
9 Evelyn Atkins 6 St Joe Olney 2:45.02
10 Aliyah Sanders 5 Willow Grove 2:48.97
11 Jaden Maze Goreville 2:50.76
12 Avery Runge Chester Luthern 2:53.94
13 Mary Wessel Immaculate Concelpti 2:54.90
14 Matuszewich 6 Lick Creek 2:55.56
15 Hall 6 Lick Creek 2:58.62
16 Kaitlyn Mayer 8 Trinity Centralia 2:59.21
17 Danielle Fender North Clay 3:07.95

Varsity Boys 200 M Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Brennan Vaughn 8 Vienna 25.71 NWI 3 10
2 Elgin Scherff Sts Peter & Paul 25.91 NWI 2 8
3 Damron Bethel 26.11 NWI 3 6
4 Stetson Lappin Pinckneyville 26.39 NWI 3 5
5 Danny Smith Goreville 26.70 NWI 3 4
6 Coffey Rome 26.84 NWI 2 3
7 Grant Tanner Tam.-STB 26.86 NWI 3 2
8 Cody Todd 8 New Hope 26.88 NWI 2 1
9 Parker Grob Lebanon 26.92 NWI 3
10 Carson Lewis Ewing 27.12 NWI 3
11 Sam Lutostanski St Paul-Highland 27.17 NWI 3
12 Gage Ferris Ziegler-Royalton 27.65 NWI 1
13 John Stedelin 8 St Mary’s Cent. 27.68 NWI 1
14 Joey Allison 8 Cisne 28.55 NWI 1
DNS Marcus Jones 8 Odin NT NWI 1
DNS Austin Melliere Prairie du Rocher NT NWI 2
DNS J Vaughn 8 Cairo NT NWI 2

Varsity Girls 200 M Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Patty Agbeh Giant City 28.47 NWI 2 10
2 Dakota Krone Tam.-STB 28.82 NWI 2 8
3 Nicole Lindsey Sts Peter & Paul 28.97 NWI 2 6
4 Xoe Binford Lebanon 29.41 NWI 2 5
5 Moore Field 29.45 NWI 1 4
6 Moore Woodlawn 29.47 NWI 1 3
7 Danika White New Athens 29.54 NWI 1 2
8 Kaitlyn Kuchar Ewing 29.71 NWI 2 1
9 Tweedy 7 Jonesboro 30.29 NWI 1
10 Kylie Zimdars North Clay 30.33 NWI 1
11 Regina DeDecker De Soto 30.47 NWI 2
12 Emily Reinnick Lebanon 31.47 NWI 2
13 Jazmyne Myers 6 Central City 31.59 NWI 1
14 Keisha Allen North Clay 31.88 NWI 1
15 Anicia Sanders 8 Willow Grove 32.48 NWI 1
DNS Helm 8 Lick Creek NT NWI 2

Varsity Boys 4 x 400 M Relay
=====================================================================
Team Time Wind H# Pts
———————————————————————
1 OLMC A 4:00.85 NWI 3 10
2 Woodlawn A 4:08.36 NWI 3 8
3 Sesser-Valier A 4:09.01 NWI 3 6
4 Summervile A 4:09.32 NWI 2 5
5 St Clare-O’Fallon A 4:09.61 NWI 3 4
6 Aviston A 4:10.15 NWI 3 3
7 Goreville A 4:12.59 NWI 3 2
8 Nashville A 4:12.70 NWI 3 1
9 Waltonville A 4:13.23 NWI 2
10 Selmaville A 4:13.82 NWI 3
11 Lick Creek A 4:18.67 NWI 2
12 Wayne City A 4:26.85 NWI 2
13 Chester Luthern A 4:30.96 NWI 2
14 Cypress A 4:34.25 NWI 1
15 Cisne A 4:35.98 NWI 1
16 Marissa A 4:47.78 NWI 1
17 Patoka A 4:53.04 NWI 1

Varsity Girls 4 x 400 M Relay
=====================================================================
Team Time Wind H# Pts
———————————————————————
1 Nashville A 4:29.59 NWI 2 10
2 Tam.-STB A 4:36.19 NWI 2 8
3 St Clare-O’Fallon A 4:38.61 NWI 2 6
4 New Athens A 4:43.76 NWI 2 5
5 Woodlawn A 4:46.41 NWI 2 4
6 Goreville A 4:46.50 NWI 2 3
7 Rome A 4:47.06 NWI 2 2
8 Pinckneyville A 4:47.24 NWI 1 1
9 Adams A 4:50.75 NWI 2
10 Lick Creek A 4:53.23 NWI 1
11 Vienna A 4:58.63 NWI 1
12 Chester Luthern A 5:00.18 NWI 1
13 St Joe Olney A 5:06.52 NWI 1
14 Selmaville A 5:08.52 NWI 1
15 NorthClay A 5:09.90 NWI 1
DNS Willow Grove A NT NWI 1

Varsity Girls Discus
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Angelina White Holy Trinity-O’Fallo 99-07 2 10
2 Karley Kothe Steeleville St Marks 89-07 2 8
3 Keocea Sarchet 8 Patoka 82-09 2 6
4 Boling Bethel 81-00 2 5
5 Megan Cook Okawville 77-05 1 4
6 Kamber Isle 8 New Hope 76-01 1 3
7 Cripps 8 Lick Creek 73-07 1 2
8 Lauren Welge Chester Luthern 73-00 2 1
9 Tiemann Woodlawn 71-09 1
10 Breanna Stout Goreville 71-01 1
11 Delaney Kell 6 Selmaville 69-09 2
12 Haley Stuby New Simpson Hill 69-04 1
13 Amber Koch Okawville 68-07 2
14 Kyleigh Guinzy St Ann-Nashville 68-02 2
15 Hess 6 Jonesboro 64-11 1
16 Brooklyn Sikes 8 Allendale 64-08 1

Varsity Boys Discus
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Halvorsen 8 Century 123-11 2 10
2 Logan Johnson All Saints-Breese 116-04 2 8
3 Kameron Glasper Lebanon 111-01 2 6
4 Rico Graham 8 New Hebron 110-03 2 5
5 Kozuszek Summervile 104-10 2 4
6 Lee Rome 103-02 2 3
7 Jonathan Menees Cobden 101-06 1 2
8 Ethan Treat New Simpson Hill 96-06 1 1
9 Johnny Burks 8 Patoka 96-04 1
10 Thomas Combs Sesser-Valier 95-10 2
11 Charlie Gaurdian 8 Racoon 95-06 1
12 Williams 8 Cairo 91-07 1
13 Derek VanBuren Red Bud Catholic 87-07 1
14 Daniel Stopher 8 Cisne 87-01 1
15 Louis Stec Chester Luthern 84-08 1
16 Anthony Beaty Tam.-STB 69-07 2
NM Mason Dillow Cobden ND 2

Varsity Girls High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Abby Riechman Okawville 4-06.01 10
2 Josey McClure Evansville 4-06.00 8
3 Shea Cutler Aviston 4-04.04 6
4 Katherine Toffenmark St Clare-O’Fallon 4-04.03 5
5 Addysin Gale Nashville 4-04.02 4
6 Samantha Licka Goreville 4-04.00 3
7 Kyla Epplin Tam.-STB 4-02.01 2
8 Carson Clements 8 Jonesboro 4-02.00 0.2
8 Lauren Soellner Chester Catholic 4-02.00 0.2
8 Keeling 8 Cypress 4-02.00 0.2
8 Keely Epplin Tam.-STB 4-02.00 0.2
8 Krysten Boykin Bethel 4-02.00 0.2
SCR Madeline Huggins Giant City NH
SCR Jessica Simms 8 New Hope NH
SCR Breanne Zuber 6 St Joe Olney NH
SCR Brumbaugh Woodlawn NH
SCR Paige Milburn 8 Raccoon NH
SCR Jaelyn Cain 8 Patoka NH

Varsity Boys High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Noah Conner Pinckneyville 5-09.00 10
2 Tabor Kozuszek St Ann-Nashville 5-08.00 8
3 Dane Horton 8 Wayne City 5-07.00 6
4 Sam Lutostanski St Paul-Highland 5-04.00 5
5 David Carlson OLMC 5-02.04 4
6 Ryan Hill Summervile 5-02.03 3
7 Luke LeQuatte OLMC 5-02.02 2
8 Gavin Lietz Adams 5-02.00 1
9 Reagan Newell Waltonville 5-00.00
9 Drake Bollman Chester Luthern 5-00.00
11 Gary Harness 8 St Marys Mt Carmel 4-10.00
11 Cameron Bowlby Marissa 4-10.00
11 Cain Milner 8 Selmaville 4-10.00
11 Daniel Oats 8 Century 4-10.00
SCR Dmitry Oesterich St Clare-O’Fallon NH
NH Zach Livesay 8 Selmaville NH
NH McKay Woodlawn NH
NH Zane Hutchison 8 Cypress NH
NH Chase Frerker Holy Trinity-O’Fallo NH
NH Tyson Jones North Clay NH

Varsity Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Moore Field 16-03.50 NWI 10
2 Dakota Krone Tam.-STB 15-11.25 NWI 8
3 Jadah Heidel Nashville 15-07.00 NWI 6
4 McCoy Rome 15-06.00 NWI 5
5 Olivia Hilliard 8 Cisne 15-01.01 NWI 4
6 Emily Reinnick Lebanon 15-01.00 NWI 3
7 Allie Whittington Elverado 15-00.50 NWI 2
8 Claire Hill Smithton Catholic 14-07.00 NWI 1
9 Abbey Ernst Smithton Catholic 14-04.00 NWI
9 Regina DeDecker De Soto 14-04.00 NWI
11 Keeling 8 Cypress 14-02.50 NWI
12 Jenna Atterberry 8 Cisne 13-10.50 NWI
13 Laynee Timmons 8 St Mary’s Cent. 13-10.00 NWI
14 Kaitlyn Kuchar Ewing 13-08.50 NWI
15 Aliyah Davis 6 Odin 12-08.00 NWI
16 Rush 6 Cypress 12-02.00 NWI

Varsity Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Seth Boles Sesser-Valier 17-09.50 NWI 10
2 Mitchell Laub Holy Trinity-O’Fallo 17-06.00 NWI 8
3 Damron Bethel 17-05.25 NWI 6
4 Grant Tanner Tam.-STB 17-04.50 NWI 5
5 Dalton Smith 8 Wayne City 16-11.50 NWI 4
6 Hunter Martin 8 Central City 16-09.50 NWI 3
7 Parker Grob Lebanon 16-08.00 NWI 2
8 Caleb Eagan 8 Racoon 16-06.50 NWI 1
9 Tillis Bethel 16-04.00 NWI
9 Gunner Groves Cobden 16-04.00 NWI
11 Elgin Scherff Sts Peter & Paul 16-01.50 NWI
12 Cody Todd 8 New Hope 15-11.00 NWI
13 Nathan Dillow Cobden 15-05.00 NWI
14 Zane Hutchison 8 Cypress 15-04.00 NWI
15 Josh Kueker Sts Peter & Paul 15-00.50 NWI
16 DeRosett 8 Shawnee 14-04.75 NWI

Varsity Girls Shot Put
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Carli Hoffman Nashville 35-01.75 1 10
2 Karley Kothe Steeleville St Marks 34-07.50 2 8
3 E Moser Bluford 33-08.75 2 6
4 Abby Braundmeier Aviston 33-06.00 2 5
5 Keocea Sarchet 8 Patoka 32-11.50 2 4
6 Lexi Clark De Soto 31-07.75 1 3
7 Kimberly Schmidt Okawville 31-07.50 1 2
8 Hess 6 Jonesboro 30-07.00 1 1
9 Abby Lewis 8 New Hope 28-10.75 2
10 Carlee Weir Chester Luthern 28-10.25 1
11 Haley Stuby New Simpson Hill 28-05.00 2
12 Kimberlyn Heson 8 Trinity Centralia 28-02.25 2
13 Boling Bethel 27-07.50 1
14 Lyerla 8 Shawnee 27-01.75 1
15 Rylee Breeze Waltonville 26-04.75 1
16 Kamber Isle 8 New Hope 25-04.00 2

Varsity Boys Shot Put
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Thomas Combs Sesser-Valier 49-00.00 2 10
2 Rico Graham 8 New Hebron 44-10.00 2 8
3 Halvorsen 8 Century 42-04.00 2 6
4 Austin Scott 8 Wayne City 41-11.25 2 5
5 Dylan Kwiatkowski Nashville 41-03.50 1 4
6 Sam LaPorta St Paul-Highland 41-00.75 2 3
7 Brian Bambattus Coulterville 40-08.50 2 2
8 Gabe Snell New Simpson Hill 40-01.25 1 1
9 Lee Rome 39-10.75 1
10 Jonathan Menees Cobden 38-00.50 2
11 Green 8 Meridian 37-07.50 2
12 Kozuszek Summervile 37-05.00 1
13 Jackson Arnold 8 Odin 37-04.50 1
14 Hunter Munie Chester Catholic 36-05.75 1
15 Derek VanBuren Red Bud Catholic 33-09.00 1
16 Dylan Friend 8 Odin 3-03.25 1

Girls Team Scores (14 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Tam.-STB 61.2
2 Nashville 50
3 Sts Peter & Paul 41
4 Field 32
5 St Clare-O’Fallon 27
6 Lebanon 26
7 Aviston 24
7 Goreville 24
9 Okawville 21
10 Rome 17.5
11 Steeleville St Marks 16
11 Holy Trinity-O’Fallon 16
11 Woodlawn 16
11 Cairo 16
15 Giant City 15.5
16 New Athens 15
17 Summerville 12
18 Bluford 11
19 Jonesboro 10.2
20 Patoka 10
20 Waltonville 10
22 Elverado 9
23 Evansville 8
23 First Baptist-O’Fallon 8
25 Immaculate Concelption 7
26 Lick Creek 6
27 Bethel 5.2
28 Pinckneyville 5
29 Cisne 4
30 De Soto 3
30 Ziegler-Royalton 3
30 St Paul-Highland 3
30 Vienna 3
30 OLMC 3
30 New Hope 3
36 Smithton Catholic 1
36 Albers-Damiansville 1
36 Chester Luthern 1
36 Ewing 1
40 Chester Catholic 0.2
41 Cypress 0.2
Boys Team Scores (14 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Sesser-Valier 44
1 Pinckneyville 44
3 OLMC 41
4 Holy Trinity-O’Fallon 34.5
5 Woodlawn 28
6 Century 26
7 Wayne City 25
8 Vienna 24
9 Nashville 21
10 Goreville 18.5
11 Tam.-STB 17
12 Rome 16
12 Lebanon 16
14 Bethel 14.5
15 St Boniface-Edwardsville 14
16 New Hebron 13
17 Summervile 12
17 Aviston 12
19 Sts Peter & Paul 11
20 Ewing 10
21 New Hope 9
22 All Saints-Breese 8
22 St Ann-Nashville 8
22 St Paul-Highland 8
22 Cobden 8
26 North Clay 7.5
27 St Clare-O’Fallon 7
28 Prairie du Rocher 6
28 Lick Creek 6
30 First Baptist-O’Fallon 5
31 Adams 4
31 Ziegler-Royalton 4
31 Okawville 4
34 Central City 3
34 Meridian 3
34 Chester Luthern 3
38 Coulterville 2
38 Willow Grove 2
38 New Simpson Hill 2
38 OBR 2
42 Racoon 1

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s