SIJHAA Class S State Championships

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: IPTT, Illinois Prep Top Timing

SIJHAA Class S State Championships – 5/9/2015 12:08:52 PM
Herrin High School, Herrin, IL

Event #1 – Varsity Boys 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Heat 1
1 Nate Gonzalez Prairie du Rocher 18.30
2 Caleb Frymire 7 New Hope 17.50
3 Keavonte Nesby De Soto 17.44
4 Collins 8 Meridian 16.94
5 J Aulds Nachville 17.19
6 Tyson Jones North Clay 17.49
7 Tillis Bethel 18.13
8 Austin Melliere Prairie du Rocher 18.30
Heat 2
1 Chase Ward Goreville 16.83
2 Zack Napovanich Aviston 16.33
3 Bennett Woodlawn 15.90
4 Stetson Lappin Pinckneyville 14.50
5 Noah Conner Pinckneyville 15.72
6 Lewis 8 Cairo 16.32
7 Caleb Eagan 8 Racoon 16.80
8 Dustin Foley 8 Willow Grove 16.93

Event #2 – Varsity Girls 100 M Hurdles
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Heat 1
1 Alyssa James 8 Willow Grove 19.87
2 Mason Harmon North Clay 19.44
3 Clements 8 Jonesboro 18.97
4 Kamryn Wingerter Chester Luthern 18.90
5 Halie Barton Ziegler-Royalton 18.94
6 Tess Timmons 6 St Mary’s Cent. 19.32
7 Curd Summerville 19.46
8 Allyson Giles Ziegler-Royalton 19.97
Heat 2
1 Hatcher Cisne 18.47
2 Annie Weiter Aviston 18.34
3 Jadah Heidel Nashville 17.94
4 Nicole Lindsey Sts Peter & Paul 17.20
5 Taylor Witges Waltonville 17.88
6 Williams 8 Cairo 18.30
7 Lexie Hirsch Pinckneyville 18.41
8 Turner Summerville 18.81

Event #3 – Junior Varsity Boys 4 x 200 M Relay
=======================================================
Ln Team Seed
=======================================================
Heat 1
1 Wayne City A 2:06.25
2 Trinity Centralia A 2:05.16
3 Racoon A 2:04.59
4 North Clay A 2:01.04
5 Chester Catholic A 2:02.80
6 Chester Luthern A 2:05.00
7 Meridian A 2:05.62
8 Century A 2:08.97
Heat 2
1 Field A 1:58.40
2 OLMC A 1:57.34
3 Sesser-Valier A 1:55.14
4 Nashville A 1:53.59
5 Pinckneyville A 1:53.82
6 Woodlawn A 1:56.90
7 Ziegler-Royalton A 1:58.10
8 St Clare-O’Fallon A 1:59.16

Event #4 – Varsity Girls 4 x 100 M Relay
=======================================================
Ln Team Seed
=======================================================
Heat 1
1 Willow Grove A 1:00.43
2 North Clay A 59.72
3 Chester Catholic A 58.00
4 Pinckneyville A 57.75
5 Okawville A 57.77
6 Jonesboro A 58.10
7 Vienna A 1:00.06
8 New Horizon A 1:02.35
Heat 2
1 Woodlawn A 57.13
2 Summerville A 56.90
3 Lebanon A 56.09
4 St Clare-O’Fallon A 55.52
5 Sts Peter & Paul A 55.80
6 Goreville A 56.39
7 Ziegler-Royalton A 56.91
8 Cisne A 57.28

Event #5 – Varsity Boys 400 M Dash
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Heat 1
2 Jeffrey Zurliene 8 New Hope 1:04.59
3 Roach 7 Lick Creek 1:02.97
4 Marcus Jones 8 Odin 1:01.49
5 Dalton Smith 8 Wayne City 1:02.26
6 Deric Maurer New Athens 1:03.00
Heat 2
2 Jacob Wingerter Chester Luthern 1:00.60
3 Tim Sarburg OLMC 59.22
4 Zach Livesay 8 Selmaville 59.00
5 Bennett Woodlawn 59.15
6 Vaughn 8 Vienna 1:00.45
7 Tillis Bethel 1:00.70
Heat 3
2 Jace Ford Adams 58.37
3 Tanner Berman Nashville 58.10
4 Carson Lewis Ewing 57.22
5 Stetson Lappin Pinckneyville 57.53
6 Noah Hollenkamp Aviston 58.30
7 Tabor Kozuszek St Ann-Nashville 58.94

Event #6 – Varsity Girls 400 M Dash
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Heat 1
2 Maggie Telford 7 Selmaville 1:13.15
3 Aliyah Davis 6 Odin 1:12.25
4 Mason Harmon North Clay 1:11.73
5 Smith 7 Vienna 1:11.81
6 Cassidy Coble North Clay 1:12.60
Heat 2
2 Lilli Runyon Pinckneyville 1:09.92
3 Heather Robinson Giant City 1:07.12
4 Emelia O’Neil Sts Peter & Paul 1:06.40
5 Moore Field 1:06.96
6 Kenzie Rushing Tam.-STB 1:08.22
7 Hamerski Bluford 1:11.40
Heat 3
2 Kylie Kozuszek Nashville 1:05.91
3 Allie Whittington Elverado 1:05.61
4 Danika White New Athens 1:04.20
5 Jordyn Rakers Aviston 1:05.38
6 Jadah Heidel Nashville 1:05.61
7 Helm 8 Lick Creek 1:06.22

Event #7 – Varsity Boys 1600 M Run
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Heat 1
1 Jack Pifer St Boniface-Edwardsville 4:58.00
2 Lane Harvey 8 New Hope 5:05.40
3 Michael Oliver OLMC 5:08.60
4 Christian Pitts Cobden 5:15.40
5 Will Brant First Baptist-O’Fallon 5:23.00
6 James OBR 5:29.00
7 Overstreet 7 Lick Creek 5:30.30
8 Hamerski Bluford 5:32.00
9 Luke Sexton 8 Selmaville 5:32.10
10 John Broshears Marissa 5:35.10
11 Kade Portz Marissa 5:37.40
12 Lane Holkenbrink North Clay 5:37.60
13 Casey 8 Cypress 5:39.00
14 Cory Fleeman 6 Trinity Centralia 5:41.60
15 Payton Riechman Okawville 5:44.80
16 Lucas Frederking Okawville 5:45.50

Event #8 – Varsity Girls 1600 M Run
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Heat 1
1 Gabrielle Alongi Tam.-STB 5:51.50
2 Grace Maschoff Nashville 5:58.00
3 Sophie Eastham Waltonville 5:58.90
4 Katie Mank First Baptist-O’Fallon 6:00.00
5 Brittnie Bartling Nashville 6:01.00
6 Mary Wessel Immaculate Concelption 6:01.30
7 Tiffani Siekmann Holy Trinity-O’Fallon 6:02.00
8 Marie Prindiville Immaculate Concelption 6:02.60
9 Avery Runge Chester Luthern 6:05.50
10 Grace Dodson Adams 6:07.60
11 Marlow Bluford 6:09.00
12 Abby Riechman Okawville 6:09.50
13 Paetin Arnold Goreville 6:11.60
14 Evelyn Atkins 6 St Joe Olney 6:13.30
15 Matuszewich 6 Lick Creek 6:13.80
16 Hall 6 Lick Creek 6:17.10
17 Barton Woodlawn 6:20.00
18 Aliyah Sanders 5 Willow Grove 6:21.70
19 Tori Neudecker 4 St Mary’s Cent. 6:23.20
20 Riley Doll 6 St Joe Olney 6:27.60

Event #9 – Varsity Boys 4 x 200 M Relay
=======================================================
Ln Team Seed
=======================================================
Heat 1
1 Central City A 1:59.09
2 Sts Peter & Paul A 1:56.50
3 Racoon A 1:54.57
4 Sesser-Valier A 1:50.81
5 Chester Luthern A 1:53.40
6 Pinckneyville A 1:54.96
7 Wayne City A 1:57.35
8 North Clay A 2:02.60
Heat 2
1 Cairo A 1:50.31
2 Rome A 1:48.62
3 Woodlawn A 1:48.39
4 Aviston A 1:47.86
5 OLMC A 1:47.90
6 Holy Trinity-O’Fallon A 1:48.50
7 Goreville A 1:49.84
8 Meridian A 1:50.68

Event #10 – Varsity Girls 4 x 200 M Relay
=======================================================
Ln Team Seed
=======================================================
Heat 1
1 Lick Creek A 2:15.97
2 Chester Luthern A 2:11.20
3 North Clay A 2:07.01
4 Cisne A 2:04.44
5 Okawville A 2:05.38
6 Willow Grove A 2:10.34
7 Vienna A 2:12.44
8 Iuka A 2:18.96
Heat 2
1 Woodlawn A 2:04.07
2 Ziegler-Royalton A 2:03.69
3 Goreville A 1:59.80
4 Lebanon A 1:57.13
5 St Clare-O’Fallon A 1:58.19
6 Rome A 2:03.60
7 Pinckneyville A 2:03.91
8 Immaculate Concelption A 2:04.40

Event #11 – Junior Varsity Boys 100 M Dash
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Heat 1
2 Cameron Hicks Evansville 14.50
3 McKay Woodlawn 13.97
4 Ethan Finkbone 7 Patoka 13.94
5 Justin Case 7 Racoon 13.96
6 Ethen Eggemeyer Chester Luthern 14.10
Heat 2
2 Caldwell Rome 13.69
3 Tyson Jones North Clay 13.40
4 Stuart Laub Holy Trinity-O’Fallon 13.12
5 Ethan Fromm Adams 13.15
6 Mason Dillow Cobden 13.53
7 Caleb Frymire 7 New Hope 13.75
Heat 3
2 Gentry 7 Century 12.63
3 Jaden Lance Sesser-Valier 12.46
4 Grant Tanner Tam.-STB 12.13
5 Ethan Wann Okawville 12.45
6 Jennings 7 Meridian 12.58
7 Elijah McCauley Holy Trinity-O’Fallon 13.09

Event #12 – Junior Varsity Girls 100 M Dash
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Heat 1
2 Turner Summerville 15.00
3 Halie Barton Ziegler-Royalton 14.78
4 Chelsea Ochs 7 St Joe Olney 14.62
5 Jazmyne Myers 6 Central City 14.71
6 Aliyah Davis 6 Odin 14.90
Heat 2
2 Danika White New Athens 14.30
3 Halle Haudrich Sts Peter & Paul 14.20
4 Megan Cook Okawville 13.98
5 Elaina McKinney Goreville 14.09
6 Moore Woodlawn 14.21
7 Lainie Milner 7 New Hope 14.60
Heat 3
2 Smith 7 Vienna 13.86
3 Destyn Hausner Nashville 13.75
4 Dakota Krone Tam.-STB 13.19
5 Watson 7 Cairo 13.75
6 Williams 8 Cairo 13.85
7 Claire Tonnies Albers-Damiansville 13.95

Event #13 – Varsity Boys 100 M Dash
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Heat 1
2 Coffey Rome 13.28
3 Caleb Eagan 8 Racoon 13.14
4 Gavin Lietz Adams 13.00
5 Austin Melliere Prairie du Rocher 13.00
6 John Stedelin 8 St Mary’s Cent. 13.25
Heat 2
2 Danny Smith Goreville 12.90
3 Cody Todd 8 New Hope 12.78
4 Reid Basso Sesser-Valier 12.49
5 Parker Grob Lebanon 12.49
6 Dane Horton 8 Wayne City 12.88
7 Elgin Scherff Sts Peter & Paul 12.90
Heat 3
2 Stetson Lappin Pinckneyville 12.32
3 Vaughn 8 Vienna 11.94
4 Oats 8 Century 11.38
5 Mitchell Laub Holy Trinity-O’Fallon 11.89
6 Rayford 8 Meridian 12.30
7 Damron Bethel 12.42

Event #14 – Varsity Girls 100 M Dash
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Heat 1
1 Zakariya Sparks 8 New Horizon 15.14
2 Keisha Allen North Clay 14.27
3 Allie Whittington Elverado 14.06
4 Connie Moll Pinckneyville 13.96
5 Abbey Ernst Smithton Catholic 14.00
6 Patty Agbeh Giant City 14.07
7 Jenna Atteberry 8 Cisne 14.46
8 Madalyn Arnold 8 Odin 15.16
Heat 2
1 Amber Johnson Okawville 13.95
2 McGee Summerville 13.89
3 Emily Reinnick Lebanon 13.59
4 Helm 8 Lick Creek 13.16
5 McCoy Rome 13.57
6 Alyssa Noll St Paul-Highland 13.74
7 Nicole Lindsey Sts Peter & Paul 13.90
8 Swansey 8 Meridian 13.96

Event #15 – Varsity Boys 800 M Run
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Heat 1
1 Cole Clark 8 Wayne City 2:20.21
2 Jack Pifer St Boniface-Edwardsville 2:22.00
3 Christian Pitts Cobden 2:24.60
4 Alex Kohlenberger Prairie du Rocher 2:24.70
5 David Carlson OLMC 2:24.91
6 Elland Morris Lebanon 2:25.00
7 Deric Maurer New Athens 2:29.50
8 Lane Harvey 8 New Hope 2:29.58
9 Overstreet 7 Lick Creek 2:29.66
10 Clayton Woodlawn Sesser-Valier 2:32.03
11 James OBR 2:35.03
12 Leak Field 2:35.04
13 Cole 8 Jonesboro 2:36.72
14 Josten Stanley Sesser-Valier 2:36.83
15 Samuel Britt 6 Trinity Centralia 2:39.40
16 Aaron Bierman 8 Racoon 2:43.07

Event #16 – Varsity Girls 800 M Run
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Heat 1
1 Gabrielle Alongi Tam.-STB 2:39.43
2 Claire Frank Holy Trinity-O’Fallon 2:42.00
3 Moore Field 2:42.15
4 Mary Wessel Immaculate Concelption 2:42.40
5 Sabrina Kollbaum Nashville 2:43.00
6 Grace Maschoff Nashville 2:44.00
7 Charli Elliott OLMC 2:45.90
8 Jones Bluford 2:47.53
9 Grace Alongi Tam.-STB 2:48.36
10 Avery Runge Chester Luthern 2:49.80
11 Evelyn Atkins 6 St Joe Olney 2:50.73
12 Matuszewich 6 Lick Creek 2:52.61
13 Jaden Maze Goreville 2:53.13
14 Aliyah Sanders 5 Willow Grove 2:53.31
15 Danielle Fender North Clay 2:54.81
16 Kaitlyn Mayer 8 Trinity Centralia 2:56.79
17 Hall 6 Lick Creek 2:58.31

Event #17 – Varsity Boys 200 M Dash
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Heat 1
2 John Stedelin 8 St Mary’s Cent. 28.17
3 Joey Allison 8 Cisne 27.78
4 J Vaughn 8 Cairo 27.31
5 Gage Ferris Ziegler-Royalton 27.59
6 Marcus Jones 8 Odin 28.09
Heat 2
2 Coffey Rome 27.15
3 Elgin Scherff Sts Peter & Paul 26.90
4 Sam Lutostanski St Paul-Highland 26.07
5 Danny Smith Goreville 26.65
6 Austin Melliere Prairie du Rocher 27.10
7 Cody Todd 8 New Hope 27.23
Heat 3
2 Carson Lewis Ewing 25.63
3 Stetson Lappin Pinckneyville 25.20
4 Vaughn 8 Vienna 24.66
5 Damron Bethel 25.06
6 Grant Tanner Tam.-STB 25.20
7 Parker Grob Lebanon 25.65

Event #18 – Varsity Girls 200 M Dash
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Heat 1
1 Jazmyne Myers 6 Central City 31.57
2 Kylie Zimdars North Clay 31.16
3 Moore Field 30.15
4 Danika White New Athens 29.30
5 Moore Woodlawn 29.57
6 Tweedy 7 Jonesboro 30.31
7 Keisha Allen North Clay 31.37
8 Anicia Sanders 8 Willow Grove 32.67
Heat 2
1 Regina DeDecker De Soto 29.25
2 Nicole Lindsey Sts Peter & Paul 29.10
3 Patty Agbeh Giant City 28.80
4 Helm 8 Lick Creek 27.90
5 Dakota Krone Tam.-STB 27.90
6 Emily Reinnick Lebanon 28.84
7 Kaitlyn Kuchar Ewing 29.18
8 Xoe Binford Lebanon 29.25

Event #19 – Varsity Boys 4 x 400 M Relay
=======================================================
Ln Team Seed
=======================================================
Heat 1
2 Marissa A 4:50.60
3 Patoka A 4:39.68
4 Chester Luthern A 4:35.10
5 Cypress A 4:37.44
6 Cisne A 4:41.16
Heat 2
2 Waltonville A 4:30.00
3 Summervile A 4:23.78
4 Woodlawn A 4:22.21
5 Sesser-Valier A 4:23.37
6 Lick Creek A 4:25.00
7 Wayne City A 4:33.64
Heat 3
2 Goreville A 4:17.28
3 Nashville A 4:15.12
4 Aviston A 4:08.13
5 OLMC A 4:09.70
6 St Clare-O’Fallon A 4:15.21
7 Selmaville A 4:18.57

Event #20 – Varsity Girls 4 x 400 M Relay
=======================================================
Ln Team Seed
=======================================================
Heat 1
1 Willow Grove A 5:16.36
2 St Joe Olney A 5:10.63
3 Lick Creek A 5:02.22
4 Pinckneyville A 4:55.15
5 Chester Luthern A 4:55.70
6 NorthClay A 5:04.02
7 Selmaville A 5:13.19
8 Vienna A 5:21.70
Heat 2
1 Goreville A 4:52.97
2 Woodlawn A 4:50.84
3 St Clare-O’Fallon A 4:48.02
4 Nashville A 4:42.15
5 Adams A 4:45.00
6 Tam.-STB A 4:49.00
7 New Athens A 4:52.90
8 Rome A 4:53.65

Event #21 – Varsity Girls Discus
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Cripps 8 Lick Creek 62-05
2 Breanna Stout Goreville 68-05
3 Kamber Isle 8 New Hope 68-08
4 Haley Stuby New Simpson Hill 69-07
5 Hess 6 Jonesboro 70-08
6 Tiemann Woodlawn 71-03
7 Megan Cook Okawville 72-11
8 Brooklyn Sikes 8 Allendale 73-03
Flight 2
1 Amber Koch Okawville 76-02
2 Lauren Welge Chester Luthern 77-08
3 Boling Bethel 78-06
4 Kyleigh Guinzy St Ann-Nashville 80-04
5 Delaney Kell 6 Selmaville 82-08
6 Keocea Sarchet 8 Patoka 84-06
7 Karley Kothe Steeleville St Marks 101-06
8 Angelina White Holy Trinity-O’Fallon 107-06

Event #22 – Varsity Boys Discus
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Flight 1
2 Derek VanBuren Red Bud Catholic 96-06
3 Louis Stec Chester Luthern 97-04
4 Daniel Stopher 8 Cisne 97-10
5 Johnny Burks 8 Patoka 98-04
6 Jonathan Menees Cobden 101-04
7 Ethan Treat New Simpson Hill 101-10
8 Charlie Gaurdian 8 Racoon 102-00
9 Williams 8 Cairo 102-10
Flight 2
1 Logan Johnson All Saints-Breese 108-03
2 Kameron Glasper Lebanon 110-06
3 Anthony Beaty Tam.-STB 114-02
4 Lee Rome 115-00
5 Thomas Combs Sesser-Valier 115-00
6 Mason Dillow Cobden 115-03
7 Rico Graham 8 New Hebron 118-11
8 Halvorsen 8 Century 119-04
9 Kozuszek Summervile 125-00

Event #23 – Varsity Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Breanne Zuber 6 St Joe Olney 4-00.00
2 Jessica Simms 8 New Hope 4-00.00
3 Madeline Huggins Giant City 4-00.00
4 Lauren Soellner Chester Catholic 4-03.00
5 Josey McClure Evansville 4-03.00
6 Clements 8 Jonesboro 4-03.00
7 Jaelyn Cain 8 Patoka 4-04.00
8 Paige Milburn 8 Raccoon 4-04.00
9 Kyla Epplin Tam.-STB 4-04.00
10 Keely Epplin Tam.-STB 4-04.00
11 Keeling 8 Cypress 4-04.00
12 Boykin Bethel 4-06.00
13 Samantha Licka Goreville 4-06.00
14 Brumbaugh Woodlawn 4-07.00
15 Shea Cutler Aviston 4-09.00
16 Katherine Toffenmark St Clare-O’Fallon 4-09.00
17 Addysin Gale Nashville 4-09.00
18 Abby Riechman Okawville 4-10.00

Event #24 – Varsity Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Dalton Smith 8 Wayne City 4-10.00
2 Gary Harness 8 St Marys Mt Carmel 4-10.00
3 McKay Woodlawn 4-10.00
4 R Hill Summervile 4-10.00
5 Zach Livesay 8 Selmaville 4-10.00
6 Cameron Bowlby Marissa 4-11.00
7 Dane Horton 8 Wayne City 5-00.00
8 Cain Milner 8 Selmaville 5-00.00
9 Reagan Newell Waltonville 5-00.00
10 Noah Conner Pinckneyville 5-02.00
11 Hutchison 8 Cypress 5-02.00
12 Dmitry Oesterich St Clare-O’Fallon 5-03.00
13 Chase Frerker Holy Trinity-O’Fallon 5-03.00
14 Drake Bollman Chester Luthern 5-03.00
15 Luke LeQuatte OLMC 5-03.00
16 Oats 8 Century 5-04.00
17 Tabor Kozuszek St Ann-Nashville 5-06.00
18 David Carlson OLMC 5-06.00
19 Sam Lutostanski St Paul-Highland 5-07.00

Event #25 – Varsity Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Laynee Timmons 8 St Mary’s Cent. 12-03.50
2 Aliyah Davis 6 Odin 12-10.00
3 Abbey Ernst Smithton Catholic 13-07.00
4 Rush 6 Cypress 13-09.50
5 Keeling 8 Cypress 13-09.75
6 Claire Hill Smithton Catholic 13-10.25
7 Kaitlyn Kuchar Ewing 14-00.50
8 McCoy Rome 14-04.00
9 Jenna Atterberry 8 Cisne 14-06.25
10 Regina DeDecker De Soto 14-10.50
11 Allie Whittington Elverado 15-00.00
12 Dakota Krone Tam.-STB 15-01.00
13 Moore Field 15-02.00
14 Emily Reinnick Lebanon 15-03.00
15 Jadah Heidel Nashville 15-06.00
16 Olivia Hilliard 8 Cisne 16-00.50

Event #26 – Varsity Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Hunter Martin 8 Central City 14-09.00
2 Caleb Eagan 8 Racoon 15-04.00
3 DeRosett 8 Shawnee 15-05.50
4 Elgin Scherff Sts Peter & Paul 15-06.25
5 Josh Kueker Sts Peter & Paul 16-00.75
6 Hutchison 8 Cypress 16-02.75
7 Tillis Bethel 16-06.50
8 Dalton Smith 8 Wayne City 16-06.75
9 Seth Boles Sesser-Valier 16-09.50
10 Cody Todd 8 New Hope 16-11.50
11 Damron Bethel 17-00.00
12 Parker Grob Lebanon 17-02.00
13 Gunner Groves Cobden 17-02.00
14 Grant Tanner Tam.-STB 17-04.25
15 Mitchell Laub Holy Trinity-O’Fallon 17-08.00

Event #27 – Varsity Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Boling Bethel 27-02.50
2 Carlee Weir Chester Luthern 27-04.75
3 Hess 6 Jonesboro 28-11.00
4 Rylee Breeze Waltonville 29-02.25
5 Lyerla 8 Shawnee 29-11.00
6 Carli Hoffman Nashville 31-00.50
7 Kimberly Schmidt Okawville 32-02.50
8 Lexi Clark De Soto 32-03.75
Flight 2
1 Kamber Isle 8 New Hope 27-09.00
2 Abby Lewis 8 New Hope 28-03.50
3 Kimberlyn Heson 8 Trinity Centralia 29-03.00
4 Haley Stuby New Simpson Hill 29-10.00
5 Abby Braundmeier Aviston 31-11.00
6 Keocea Sarchet 8 Patoka 32-02.50
7 E Moser Bluford 32-07.50
8 Karley Kothe Steeleville St Marks 33-10.50

Event #28 – Varsity Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Derek VanBuren Red Bud Catholic 33-07.00
2 Dylan Friend 8 Odin 36-00.00
3 Jackson Arnold 8 Odin 37-00.00
4 Hunter Munie Chester Catholic 37-02.00
5 Lee Rome 38-07.00
6 Kozuszek Summervile 38-08.00
7 Dylan Kwiatkowski Nashville 40-00.25
8 Gabe Snell New Simpson Hill 40-07.50
Flight 2
1 Jonathan Menees Cobden 40-07.50
2 Brian Bambattus Coulterville 41-05.50
3 Green 8 Meridian 41-07.50
4 Halvorsen 8 Century 41-10.50
5 Sam LaPorta St Paul-Highland 42-06.00
6 Austin Scott 8 Wayne City 44-03.75
7 Rico Graham 8 New Hebron 46-09.00
8 Thomas Combs Sesser-Valier 50-03.75

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s