St Ignatius 4-16-14

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit            Registered to: Bob Geiger, Illinois Prep Top Timing

Ignatius Invite #1 Boys – 04/16/2014
Saint Ignatius College Prep, Chicago, IL, IL

Varsity Mens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A      8:26.39    10
1) Chris Korabik         2) Andy Weber
3) Kallin Khan           4) Daniel Santino
2 Oak Park (Fenwick) A                       8:31.34     8
1) Brixton Rill          2) Jon Thomas
3) Danny Zawacki         4) Alex DeRouin
5) Joseph Cozzi          6) Salvatore Flight
DNS Chicago (University) A                          NT
1) Max Volchenboum       2) Arthur Chang
3) Zach Emanuel          4) Taylor Horton
5) Charles Sowerby

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Oak Park (Fenwick) A                       9:16.69    10
1) Andrew Copp           2) Riley Mullen
3) Patrick Barnett       4) Jack Darrow
5) Alex Marks            6) Guy Hirsch
2 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A     10:22.43     8
1) Seamus Brennan        2) Ian Wolff
3) Chad Larry            4) Rafael Curran

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×100 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (University) A                       52.31    10
1) Jason Chang           2) stefan Rehkemper
3) Tom Sawada            4) Mose Sreebny
2 Oak Park (Fenwick) A                         53.04     8
1) Greigory Dimailig     2) Matthew Lyons
3) Sean McGee            4) Kevin Regan
3 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A        55.09     6
1) Kieran Webster        2) Jhordan Howard
3) Alex Funches          4) Jeremy Atuobi
5) Jack Boyd             6) Jamie D’Antonio
4 Oak Park (Fenwick) B                         57.06     4
1) Robert Grayson        2) Dominic Bruno
3) Daniel Montoya        4) Josh Arias

Varsity Mens 4×100 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A        45.63    10
1) Conor Dunham          2) Chris Hawkins
3) Francisco Meraz       4) Sheldon Pierce
DNS Chicago (Lincoln Park) A                        NT
1) Jorge Abreu           2) Julian Dorsey
3) Anthony Hutchinson    4) Andrion Lewis
DNS Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) B           NT
1) Ajiri Obaebor

Frosh/Soph Mens 110m Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Shawn Davis           10 Oak Park (Fenwick)       19.56   NWI    10
2 Conor Quinlan          9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     20.75   NWI     8
3 Thomas Biegler         9 Oak Park (Fenwick)       21.05   NWI     6

Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Chris Hawkins         12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     15.49   NWI    10
2 Conor Dunham          12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     16.92   NWI     8
3 Joseph Bleyer         11 Oak Park (Fenwick)       17.76   NWI     6
4 Rashaan Castillo      12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     21.56   NWI
DNS Dan Bartik            12 Oak Park (Fenwick)          NT   NWI

Frosh/Soph Mens 100 Meters
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Jhordan Howard         9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     13.64   NWI  2    10
2 Jason Chang            9 Chicago (University)     13.78   NWI  3     8
3 stefan Rehkemper      10 Chicago (University)     14.39   NWI  2     6
4 Jeremy Atuobi          9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     14.44   NWI  2     4
5 Alex Funches          10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     15.16   NWI  1
6 Dominic Bruno          9 Oak Park (Fenwick)       15.37   NWI  1     2
7 Kevin Regan            9 Oak Park (Fenwick)       16.65   NWI  1     1
8 Jack Boyd              9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     17.81   NWI  1
9 Jamie D’Antonio        9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     17.96   NWI  1
DNS Daniel Montoya         9 Oak Park (Fenwick)          NT   NWI  2
DNS Josh Arias            10 Oak Park (Fenwick)          NT   NWI  2
DNS Mitchell Dilworth     11 Chicago (Christ the         NT   NWI  3
DNS Liam Sullivan         10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        NT   NWI  3
DNS Eric Yuen             10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        NT   NWI  3
DNS Robert Grayson         9 Oak Park (Fenwick)          NT   NWI  3

Varsity Mens 100 Meters
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Francisco Meraz       12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     11.80   NWI  3    10
2 Ajiri Obaebor         12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     12.08   NWI  3     8
3 Sam Drever            12 Oak Park (Fenwick)       12.19   NWI  3     6
4 Maks Fraszka          10 Chicago (Lincoln Par     12.30   NWI  2     4
5 Clayton Surmeier      11 Chicago (University)     12.31   NWI  3     2
6 Boluwaitfe Johnson    12 Chicago (University)     12.32   NWI  3     1
7 Mitchell Dilworth     11 Chicago (Christ the      12.34   NWI  2
8 Anthony Hutchinson     9 Chicago (Lincoln Par     12.74   NWI  2
9 Alex Thurman          11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     12.83   NWI  2
10 Adam Steffeck         10 Chicago (Lincoln Par     12.89   NWI  2
11 Ian Donovan           12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     12.91   NWI  1
12 Jonathan DeLaPena     12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     13.05   NWI  1
13 Oynx Brunner          10 Chicago (Lincoln Par     13.10   NWI  1
14 Bruno Dacanay         12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     13.31   NWI  1
DNS Andrion Lewis         10 Chicago (Lincoln Par        NT   NWI  2
DNS Julian Dorsey         10 Chicago (Lincoln Par        NT   NWI  3

Frosh/Soph Mens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Grant Hougo           10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  13:02.31    10
dns Andrew Copp           10 Oak Park (Fenwick)          NT
dns Jack Darrow            9 Oak Park (Fenwick)          NT

Varsity Mens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Michael Stubna        12 Chicago (Lincoln Par  10:14.22    10
2 Dante Domenella       11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  10:46.15     8
3 Raymond Chao          11 Chicago (Lincoln Par  10:46.34     6
4 Patrick Manglano      12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  11:06.19     4
5 Alex Castro           10 Chicago (Lincoln Par  11:14.94
6 Wil Hughes            12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  11:22.84
7 Erick Torres          10 Chicago (Lincoln Par  11:31.57
8 Derek Gallo            9 Chicago (Lincoln Par  11:56.44
DNS Raymond Jurkiewicz    11 Chicago (Lincoln Par        NT
DNS Judson Smith          11 Chicago (Lincoln Par        NT

Frosh/Soph Mens 800 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 David Cooney          10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   2:13.10    10
2 Alex Marks             9 Oak Park (Fenwick)     2:16.97     8
3 Chris Jeske           10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   2:20.11     6
4 Jack Darrow            9 Oak Park (Fenwick)     2:22.55     4
5 Andrew Copp           10 Oak Park (Fenwick)     2:26.33
6 Guy Hirsch            10 Oak Park (Fenwick)     2:28.62
7 Matthew Ashbeck       11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   2:34.04
8 Rafael Curran          9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   2:39.98
9 Sean Goldman          10 Oak Park (Fenwick)     3:12.61
SCR Seamus Brennan        10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        NT
SCR Andre Steward         10 Oak Park (Fenwick)          NT
SCR Ian Wolff              9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        NT
SCR Joel Alvarez          10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        NT

Varsity Mens 800 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Salvatore Flight      11 Oak Park (Fenwick)     1:59.68  2    10
2 Chris Korabik         12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   2:00.12  2     8
3 Daniel Santino        10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   2:06.31  2     6
4 Brixton Rill          12 Oak Park (Fenwick)     2:06.66  2     4
5 Taylor Dugas          12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   2:07.57  2
6 Andrew Salinas        12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   2:08.63  2
7 Arseniy Minasov       12 Chicago (Lincoln Par   2:10.23  2     2
8 Andy Weber            11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   2:10.49  2
9 Joseph Cozzi          10 Oak Park (Fenwick)     2:11.76  2
10 Daniel Murphy         12 Oak Park (Fenwick)     2:15.05  1
11 Kallin Khan           11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   2:15.46  2
12 Zach Emanuel          11 Chicago (University)   2:16.61  1     1
13 Arthur Chang          11 Chicago (University)   2:17.66  1
14 Jon Thomas            11 Oak Park (Fenwick)     2:19.14  1
15 Danny Zawacki         12 Oak Park (Fenwick)     2:21.04  2
16 Anthony Brennan       11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   2:38.63  1
SCR Sal Curran            11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        NT  1
SCR Joaquin Camara        12 Oak Park (Fenwick)          NT  1
SCR Ricky English         12 Chicago (Christ the         NT  1
SCR Paddy McCabe          12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        NT  1
SCR Antonio Gutierrez     12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        NT  1
DNS Conner Hatzopoulos    10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        NT  2
DNS Charles Sowerby        9 Chicago (University)        NT  2

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×200 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Oak Park (Fenwick) A                       1:53.32    10
1) Greigory Dimailig     2) Matthew Lyons
3) Robert Grayson        4) Sean McGee
2 Oak Park (Fenwick) B                       1:58.24     8
1) William Flaherty      2) Kevin Regan
3) Dominic Bruno         4) Daniel Montoya
5) Josh Arias
3 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A      2:10.57     6
1) Kieran Webster        2) Jhordan Howard
3) Alex Funches          4) Jeremy Atuobi
5) Jack Boyd

Varsity Mens 4×200 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A      1:33.95    10
1) Conor Dunham          2) Chris Hawkins
3) Francisco Meraz       4) Sheldon Pierce
2 Chicago (Lincoln Park) A                   1:41.55     8
1) Maks Fraszka          2) Julian Dorsey
3) Anthony Hutchinson    4) Andrion Lewis
3 Chicago (University) A                     1:45.38     6
1) Jason Chang           2) Tom Sawada
3) Mose Sreebny          4) Jonathan King
5) Clayton Surmeier
DNS Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) B           NT
1) Ian Donovan

Frosh/Soph Mens 400 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Eric Yuen             10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     57.46    10
DNS Jonathan King         12 Chicago (University)        NT

Varsity Mens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Boluwaitfe Johnson    12 Chicago (University)     54.09  2    10
2 Shawn Trimble         10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     55.12  2     8
3 Jimmy Koopman         12 Oak Park (Fenwick)       58.82  2     6
4 Paddy McCabe          12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     59.02  1     4
5 Navar Rodgers         12 Chicago (Christ the    1:01.83  1     2
6 Oynx Brunner          10 Chicago (Lincoln Par   1:03.53  1     1
7 Alec Wheeler           9 Chicago (Lincoln Par   1:05.16  2
DNS Bruno Dacanay         12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        NT  1
DNS Adam Steffeck         10 Chicago (Lincoln Par        NT  1
SCR Marcus Mims           11 Chicago (Christ the         NT  1
DNS Sam Drever            12 Oak Park (Fenwick)          NT  2
DNS Jorge Abreu            9 Chicago (Lincoln Par        NT  2

Frosh/Soph Mens 300m Hurdles
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Conor Quinlan          9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     48.13    10
2 Tom Sawada             9 Chicago (University)     51.35     8
3 Shawn Davis           10 Oak Park (Fenwick)       54.68     6
4 Thomas Biegler         9 Oak Park (Fenwick)       56.06     4

Varsity Mens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Conor Dunham          12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     42.06  2    10
2 Joseph Bleyer         11 Oak Park (Fenwick)       44.92  2     8
3 Rashaan Castillo      12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     47.70  2     6
4 Alex Thurman          11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     50.62  1
5 Adam Steffeck         10 Chicago (Lincoln Par     53.18  1     4
DNS Dan Bartik            12 Oak Park (Fenwick)          NT  1
SCR Conor Dunham          12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        NT  2
SCR Daniel Cook           11 Chicago (Lincoln Par        NT  2
SCR Rashaan Castillo      12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        NT  2
SCR Joseph Bleyer         11 Oak Park (Fenwick)          NT  2
DNS Daniel Cook           11 Chicago (Lincoln Par        NT  2

Frosh/Soph Mens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Grant Hougo           10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   4:52.29    10
2 Patrick Barnett        9 Oak Park (Fenwick)     4:54.62     8
3 Vince Lewis           10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   4:55.18     6
4 Joe Amoruso            9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   4:55.36
5 Riley Mullen          10 Oak Park (Fenwick)     4:59.18     4
6 Chris Jeske           10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   5:05.14
7 Lyndon Vickrey         9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   5:12.96
8 Joel Alvarez          10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   5:18.90
9 Theodore Steinmeyer   10 Oak Park (Fenwick)     5:38.01
10 Brandon Vargas         9 Oak Park (Fenwick)     5:53.46
11 Ian Wolff              9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   6:06.44
12 Hunter Clancy         10 Oak Park (Fenwick)     6:36.92
13 Charlie Dumon          9 Oak Park (Fenwick)     6:41.02

Varsity Mens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Jacob Meyer           10 Chicago (University)   4:39.03    10
2 Max Volchenboum       12 Chicago (University)   4:43.69     8
3 Michael Stubna        12 Chicago (Lincoln Par   4:46.55     6
4 John Lennon           11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   4:48.22     4
5 Brian Santino         11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   4:52.48     2
6 Raymond Chao          11 Chicago (Lincoln Par   5:01.47     1
7 Sean Freeman          11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   5:01.90
8 Zach Emanuel          11 Chicago (University)   5:10.37
9 Arthur Chang          11 Chicago (University)   5:15.41
10 Connor Murray         12 Oak Park (Fenwick)     5:18.83
11 Sal Curran            11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   5:19.96
12 Taylor Horton         11 Chicago (University)   5:22.02
13 Erick Torres          10 Chicago (Lincoln Par   5:23.40
14 Alex Castro           10 Chicago (Lincoln Par   5:28.70
15 Derek Gallo            9 Chicago (Lincoln Par   5:29.65
16 Robert Schaefer       11 Oak Park (Fenwick)     5:30.17
17 Antonio Gutierrez     12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   5:31.85
18 Filip Szeszko         12 Oak Park (Fenwick)     5:33.23
DNS Tom Keegan            12 Oak Park (Fenwick)          NT
DNS Wil Hughes            12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        NT
DNS Raymond Jurkiewicz    11 Chicago (Lincoln Par        NT
DNS Judson Smith          11 Chicago (Lincoln Par        NT
DNS Alex DeRouin          11 Oak Park (Fenwick)          NT

Frosh/Soph Mens 200 Meters
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Chad Larry             9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     26.67   NWI  3    10
2 Jason Chang            9 Chicago (University)     28.13   NWI  3     8
3 Jhordan Howard         9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     29.36   NWI  2     6
4 stefan Rehkemper      10 Chicago (University)     30.47   NWI  2     4
5 Alex Funches          10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     31.18   NWI  1
6 Josh Arias            10 Oak Park (Fenwick)       31.44   NWI  2     2
7 Robert Grayson         9 Oak Park (Fenwick)       31.65   NWI  3     1
8 Dominic Bruno          9 Oak Park (Fenwick)       33.43   NWI  1
9 Jack Boyd              9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     33.44   NWI  2
10 Kevin Regan            9 Oak Park (Fenwick)       34.59   NWI  1
11 Jeremy Atuobi          9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     38.59   NWI  1
DNS Anthony Pasquesi       9 Oak Park (Fenwick)          NT   NWI  2
DNS Liam Sullivan         10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        NT   NWI  3
DNS Eric Yuen             10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        NT   NWI  3

Varsity Mens 200 Meters
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Andrion Lewis         10 Chicago (Lincoln Par     25.05   NWI  1    10
2 Francisco Meraz       12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     25.55   NWI  3     8
3 Michael Liao          12 Chicago (Lincoln Par     26.28   NWI  2     6
4 Ian Donovan           12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     26.48   NWI  2     4 .480
4 Shawn Trimble         10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     26.48   NWI  3       .480
6 Mitchell Dilworth     11 Chicago (Christ the      27.06   NWI  3     2
7 Navar Rodgers         12 Chicago (Christ the      27.47   NWI  2     1
8 Anthony Hutchinson     9 Chicago (Lincoln Par     27.77   NWI  1
9 Oynx Brunner          10 Chicago (Lincoln Par     27.86   NWI  1
DNS Austin Gharib         11 Oak Park (Fenwick)          NT   NWI  1
DNS Bruno Dacanay         12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        NT   NWI  1
DNS Peter Salvino         11 Oak Park (Fenwick)          NT   NWI  1
DNS James Formato         12 Oak Park (Fenwick)          NT   NWI  2
DNS Jonathan DeLaPena     12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        NT   NWI  2
DNS Jonathan King         12 Chicago (University)        NT   NWI  2
SCR Mitchell Dilworth     11 Chicago (Christ the         NT   NWI  3
SCR Sam Drever            12 Oak Park (Fenwick)          NT   NWI  3
SCR Francisco Meraz       12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        NT   NWI  3
SCR Shawn Trimble         10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        NT   NWI  3
SCR Clayton Surmeier      11 Chicago (University)        NT   NWI  3
SCR Julian Dorsey         10 Chicago (Lincoln Par        NT   NWI  3
SCR Julian Dorsey         10 Chicago (Lincoln Par        NT   NWI  3
SCR Sam Drever            12 Oak Park (Fenwick)          NT   NWI  3
SCR Clayton Surmeier      11 Chicago (University)        NT   NWI  3

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×400 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) B      4:10.25    10
1) Lyndon Vickrey
2 Oak Park (Fenwick) A                       4:11.39     8
1) Greigory Dimailig     2) Matthew Lyons
3) Sean McGee            4) Daniel Montoya
dns Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A           NT
1) Chris Jeske           2) Vince Lewis
3) Ian Wolff             4) Joel Alvarez
5) David Cooney          6) Conor Quinlan
7) Chad Larry            8) Rafael Curran

Varsity Mens 4×400 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (University) A                     3:50.18    10
1) Jacob Meyer           2) Clayton Surmeier
3) Jonathan King         4) Mose Sreebny
5) Max Volchenboum       6) Boluwaitfe Johnson
2 Oak Park (Fenwick) A                       3:51.16     8
1) Eric Chlumecky        2) Jon Thomas
3) Jimmy Koopman         4) Daniel Murphy
3 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A      3:57.72     6
1) Sean Freeman          2) John Lennon
3) Sal Curran            4) Andrew Salinas
5) Conner Hatzopoulos
4 Chicago (Lincoln Park) A                   4:01.79     4
1) Michael Stubna        2) Arseniy Minasov
3) Maks Fraszka          4) Jorge Abreu
DNS Chicago (Lincoln Park) B                        NT
1) Michael Liao          2) Daniel Cook
3) Alex Castro           4) Andrion Lewis
DNS Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) B           NT
1) Sean Stevens          2) Brian Santino
3) Paddy McCabe

Frosh/Soph Mens High Jump
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Conor Quinlan          9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   4-10.00    10

Varsity Mens High Jump
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Mickey Smith          12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   5-04.00    10
2 Sheldon Pierce        12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   5-02.00     8
DNS Alec Wheeler           9 Chicago (Lincoln Par        NH
NH Antonio Gutierrez     12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        NH

Frosh/Soph Mens Shot Put
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Jack Nieciak          10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  33-01.00    10
2 Louis Waddle             Oak Park (Fenwick)    32-07.00     8
3 William Flaherty       9 Oak Park (Fenwick)    31-10.00     6
4 Patrick McGrath       10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  31-01.50     4
5 Ryan Scott            10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  29-04.00
6 JC Moore              12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  28-03.50
7 Omar Campos           10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  27-09.00
8 Michael Belavic       10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  23-10.00
DNS Will Evans            10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        ND

Varsity Mens Shot Put
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 JC Moore              12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  34-03.50    10
2 Timothy Doody         12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  32-06.50     8
3 Peter Salvino         11 Oak Park (Fenwick)    32-00.50     6
4 Austin Gharib         11 Oak Park (Fenwick)    31-07.00     4
dns Trevor Bunn           10 Chicago (Lincoln Par        ND
dns Chris Smagacz         10 Chicago (Lincoln Par        ND

Frosh/Soph Mens Discus
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 William Flaherty       9 Oak Park (Fenwick)       84-04    10
2 Patrick McGrath       10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     80-03     8
3 Ryan Scott            10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     75-00     6
4 Michael Belavic       10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     70-11
5 Louis Waddle             Oak Park (Fenwick)       67-08     4
6 Jack Nieciak          10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     66-04
7 JC Moore              12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     43-07
DNS Trevor Bunn           10 Chicago (Lincoln Par        ND
DNS Omar Campos           10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        ND
DNS Will Evans            10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        ND
DNS Javier Velazquez      -4 Chicago (Lincoln Par        ND

Varsity Mens Discus
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Timothy Doody         12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu    101-09    10
2 Peter Salvino         11 Oak Park (Fenwick)       83-10     8
3 JC Moore              12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     81-05     6
4 Austin Gharib         11 Oak Park (Fenwick)       79-00     4

Frosh/Soph Mens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Anthony Pasquesi       9 Oak Park (Fenwick)     8-10.00    10
2 Michael Belavic       10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   7-06.01     8
3 Thomas Biegler         9 Oak Park (Fenwick)     7-06.00     6
DNS Liam Sullivan         10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        NH
DNS Eric Yuen             10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        NH
NH Chris Jeske           10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        NH

Varsity Mens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Mickey Smith          12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  12-00.00    10
2 Emmett Boyle          12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  11-00.00     8
nh Josiah Simmons        11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        NH

Frosh/Soph Mens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Anthony Pasquesi       9 Oak Park (Fenwick)    18-05.50   NWI    10
2 Shawn Davis           10 Oak Park (Fenwick)    16-07.50   NWI     8
3 Sean McGee             9 Oak Park (Fenwick)    16-03.75   NWI
4 Mose Sreebny          10 Chicago (University)  16-01.25   NWI     6
5 stefan Rehkemper      10 Chicago (University)  15-05.50   NWI     4
6 Rashaan Castillo      12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  15-00.50   NWI     2
7 Jason Chang            9 Chicago (University)  14-04.75   NWI
8 Matthew Lyons         10 Oak Park (Fenwick)    13-07.25   NWI
9 Tom Sawada             9 Chicago (University)  13-06.00   NWI
10 Kieran Webster         9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  13-02.75   NWI     1
11 Jeremy Atuobi          9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  12-04.75   NWI
12 Alex Funches          10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   9-04.25   NWI
13 Jamie D’Antonio        9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   9-01.00   NWI
14 Jack Boyd              9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   8-00.00   NWI

Varsity Mens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Michael Liao          12 Chicago (Lincoln Par  16-00.75   NWI    10
2 Bruno Dacanay         12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  15-00.50   NWI     8
3 Alec Wheeler           9 Chicago (Lincoln Par  14-04.25   NWI     6
dns Arthur Chang          11 Chicago (University)        ND
dns Trevor Bunn           10 Chicago (Lincoln Par        ND
dns Andrion Lewis         10 Chicago (Lincoln Par        ND

Frosh/Soph Mens Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Shawn Davis           10 Oak Park (Fenwick)    38-06.00   NWI    10
2 Anthony Pasquesi       9 Oak Park (Fenwick)    37-05.50   NWI     8
3 G Jimailig               Oak Park (Fenwick)    35-04.00   NWI
4 Kieran Webster         9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  28-08.50   NWI     6

Varsity Mens Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Sheldon Pierce        12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  41-06.50   NWI    10
2 Chris Hawkins         12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  39-02.00   NWI     8
3 Alex Thurman          11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  33-03.75   NWI
4 Michael Liao          12 Chicago (Lincoln Par  32-03.75   NWI     6
5 Alec Wheeler           9 Chicago (Lincoln Par  32-02.00   NWI     4
dns Ian Donovan           12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        ND
dns Shawn Trimble         10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        ND

 

Varsity  Team Scores (18 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col   240     0   74   34   36   34   62    0
2 Chicago (Lincoln Park)      88      0   46    4   12    0   26    0
3 Oak Park (Fenwick)          78      0   26   14   16   22    0    0
4 Chicago (University)        48      0   32    0   16    0    0    0
5 Chicago (Christ the King)    5      0    5    0    0    0    0    0
Frosh/Soph  Team Scores (18 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col   185     0   82   18   30   28   27    0
2 Oak Park (Fenwick)          184     0   30   26   48   28   52    0
3 Chicago (University)        54      0   26    8   10    0   10    0

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s