St Ignatius Boys Invitational 2015

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: IPTT, Illinois Prep Top Timing

St Ignatius Invitational Boys – 04/15/2015
St. Ignatius HS, Chicago.IL, IL

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A 9:43.13 10
DNS Chicago (Schurz) A NT

Varsity Mens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A 8:42.83 10
2 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) B 8:52.83 8
DNS Chicago (Schurz) A NT
DNS Chicago (Christ the King) A NT

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×100 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Oak Park (Fenwick) A 46.62 2 10
2 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A 49.85 2 8
3 Chicago (Taft) A 50.25 2 6
4 Legal Prep Charter Academy A 50.97 1 4
5 Chicago (University) A 51.09 1 2
6 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) B 51.86 2
7 Oak Park (Fenwick) B 52.30 1
8 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) C 56.21 1
DNS Chicago (Schurz) A NT 1

Varsity Mens 4×100 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (Schurz) A 47.75 10
2 Chicago (Christ the King) A 49.11 8
3 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A 49.85 6

Frosh/Soph Mens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Vince Lewis 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 10:16.66 10
2 Patrick Hogan 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 10:28.05 8
3 Brett Haffner 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 10:28.69 6
4 James Mangan 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 11:01.92
5 Trey Johnson 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 11:24.41
6 Mick Magee 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 11:52.47
7 Juan Junco 9 Chicago (Schurz) 13:49.14 4
DNS Michael Obroin 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu NT
SCR Erix Medrano 11 Chicago (Schurz) NT
Gabe Castillo 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 11:53.21

Varsity Mens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Jack Morgan 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 10:16.95 10
2 Colin Hogan 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 11:10.41 8
3 Cesar Ramirez 10 Chicago (Taft) 11:15.97 6
4 Jonathan Garcia 11 Chicago (Taft) 11:21.90 4
5 Dante Roa 11 Chicago (Taft) 11:49.12 2
DNS Nicholas Jakich 12 Chicago (Schurz) NT
DNS Eric Silva 11 Chicago (Taft) NT
SCR Maurice Herd Chicago (Christ the NT

Frosh/Soph Mens 110m Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Conor Quinlan 10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 19.80 0.00 10
2 Tom Biegler 10 Oak Park (Fenwick) 20.68 0.00 8

Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Joseph Bleyer 12 Oak Park (Fenwick) 15.89 0.00 10
2 Liam Sullivan 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 19.47 0.00 8

Frosh/Soph Mens 100 Meters
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Jesus Campos 10 Chicago (Schurz) 12.05 0.00 6 10
2 Abdullah Ahmed 10 Chicago (Taft) 12.32 0.00 6 8
3 James Woodruff 9 Chicago (University) 12.56 0.00 6 6
4 Matthew Augustyn 9 Oak Park (Fenwick) 12.90 -1.10 2 4
5 Joseph Schotanus 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 12.91 0.00 6 2
6 Robert Grayson 10 Oak Park (Fenwick) 13.05 -1.50 5 1
7 Kevin Gniedziejko 9 Chicago (Taft) 13.08 -1.50 5
8 Brandon Davis 10 Legal Prep Charter A 13.18 -1.10 2
9 Nick May 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 13.28 -1.50 5
10 Levi Leszek 10 Chicago (Taft) 13.38 -1.10 2
11 Jason Chang 10 Chicago (University) 13.41 -1.50 5
12 Chris Kucera 10 Chicago (University) 13.50 -1.30 4
13 Jeremy Atoubi 10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 13.52 0.00 6
14 Keiten Davis 10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 13.56 -1.50 5
15 Josh Lozada 11 Chicago (Schurz) 13.63 -1.10 2
16 Adrian Saldana 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 13.68 -1.50 5
17 Ty-Jae Simmons 10 Legal Prep Charter A 13.74 -1.30 4
18 Mike Lindberg 10 Chicago (Taft) 13.91 -1.10 2
19 Micah Payne 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 13.98 -1.30 4
20 Julien Gonzalez 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 14.00 -1.30 4 .0
20 Jack Hutchinson 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 14.00 0.00 6 .0
22 DeShawn Barr 10 Oak Park (Fenwick) 14.31 -1.10 2
23 Nick Hayden 10 Oak Park (Fenwick) 14.50 -1.10 2
24 Colum O’Brien 10 Oak Park (Fenwick) 14.59 0.00 1
25 Brendan Crotty 9 Oak Park (Fenwick) 14.63 -1.30 4
26 Will Sandler 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 14.64 -1.30 4
27 Kevin Regan 10 Oak Park (Fenwick) 14.72 0.00 1
28 Omar Rahmoun 10 Chicago (Taft) 14.81 -1.10 2
29 Nicola D’Andrea 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 14.95 -1.30 4
30 Will Griffin 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 16.17 -1.30 4
DNS Jack Boyd 10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu NT 0.00 1
SCR Josh Lozada 11 Chicago (Schurz) NT NWI 3
SCR Matthew Augustyn 9 Oak Park (Fenwick) NT NWI 3
SCR DeShawn Barr 10 Oak Park (Fenwick) NT NWI 3
SCR Nick Hayden 10 Oak Park (Fenwick) NT NWI 3
SCR Anthony Maite 10 Oak Park (Fenwick) NT NWI 3
SCR Michael Paunove 10 Oak Park (Fenwick) NT NWI 3
SCR James Monahan 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu NT NWI 3
SCR Brandon Davis 10 Legal Prep Charter A NT NWI 3
DNS Ty Ustaszewski 10 Chicago (Taft) NT -1.50 5
SCR Tristan Taccad 9 Chicago (Taft) NT -1.50 5
SCR Ryan Tran 10 Chicago (Taft) NT 0.00 6
SCR Conner Giovenco 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu NT 0.00 6

Varsity Mens 100 Meters
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Roberto Juarez 12 Chicago (Taft) 11.98 -1.00 4 10
2 Anthony Hicks 10 Legal Prep Charter A 12.01 0.00 2 0.5
3 Tarvis Miller 12 Chicago (Schurz) 12.33 0.00 2 6
4 Alex Thurman 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 12.46 -2.10 3 4 .460
4 Alec Gonzalez 11 Chicago (Taft) 12.46 -1.00 4 3 .460
6 Christian Maya 12 Chicago (Taft) 12.50 0.00 2 1 .500
6 Jesse Rogers 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 12.50 -1.00 4 0.5 .500
8 Oleg Pitchuk 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 12.52 -1.00 4
9 Mitchell Dillworth 12 Chicago (Christ the 12.58 -2.10 3
10 Jose Cantor 12 Chicago (Taft) 12.69 -2.10 3 .690
10 Matthew Lyons 11 Oak Park (Fenwick) 12.69 -1.00 4 .690
12 Clayton Surmeier 12 Chicago (University) 12.94 -1.00 4
13 Malik Allen 12 Chicago (Taft) 13.08 -2.10 3
14 Jyveon Starks 9 Chicago (Christ the 13.15 -2.10 3
15 Osvaldo Ramirez 11 Chicago (Taft) 13.22 -2.10 3
16 Abraham Tobias 12 Chicago (Taft) 13.41 -2.10 3
17 Daniel Montoya 11 Oak Park (Fenwick) 13.47 0.00 2
18 Christian Wicker 11 Chicago (Taft) 13.49 0.00 2
19 Benito Ramos 12 Chicago (Schurz) 13.58 0.00 2
20 Sal Curran 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 13.77 0.00 2
21 Jamal Greer 11 Legal Prep Charter A 14.16 0.00 2
SCR Jakarie Gates 11 Oak Park (Fenwick) NT NWI 1
DNS Alex Funches 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu NT -2.10 3
SCR Jeremy Robinson 11 Chicago (Schurz) NT -1.00 4
SCR Daekwon Derry 11 Chicago (Taft) NT -1.00 4 3*

Frosh/Soph Mens 800 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Jack Darrow 10 Oak Park (Fenwick) 2:09.46 10
2 Alex Marks 10 Oak Park (Fenwick) 2:10.02 8
3 Dennis Guevara 10 Chicago (Schurz) 2:14.98 6
4 Thomas McHugh 9 Oak Park (Fenwick) 2:17.74 4
5 Joe Amoruso 10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 2:19.95 2
6 Michael Obroin 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 2:23.55 1
7 Connor Wilson 10 Oak Park (Fenwick) 2:24.63
8 Patrick Costello 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 2:36.19
9 Brian Thometz 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 2:41.81
10 Enrique Harney 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 2:43.64
DNS Cesar Ramirez 10 Chicago (Taft) NT
DNS Nicholas Jakich 12 Chicago (Schurz) NT

Varsity Mens 800 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Daniel Santino 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 2:07.25 10
2 John Lennon 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 2:10.16 8
3 Andy Weber 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 2:10.50 6
4 Dante Domenella 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 2:11.10
5 Zach Emanuel 12 Chicago (University) 2:11.74 4
6 Sean Freeman 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 2:12.06
7 Kallin Khan 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 2:14.32
8 Carlos Perez 12 Chicago (Schurz) 2:17.94 2
9 Brian Santino 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 2:21.64
10 Jobany Sotelo 12 Chicago (Schurz) 2:21.68 1
11 Austin Hespe 11 Chicago (Taft) 2:23.26
12 Santiago Torres 11 Chicago (Schurz) 2:29.09
13 Grant Hougo Chicago (St. Ignatiu 2:31.43
14 Andres Farina Chicago (Christ the 2:35.22
15 Jarqueze Halley Chicago (Christ the 2:36.92
DNS Alex DeRouin 12 Oak Park (Fenwick) NT
DNS Sean Greene 12 Chicago (Taft) NT
DNS Matt Cinquini 11 Chicago (Taft) NT
DNS Charles Sowerby 10 Chicago (University) NT
DNS Jonathan Garcia 11 Chicago (Taft) NT

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×200 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A 1:45.89 10
DQ Oak Park (Fenwick) A NT
– OUT OF ZONE 2-3
DQ Oak Park (Fenwick) B NT
– OUT OF ZONE 2-3
DNS Chicago (Schurz) A NT
DNS Chicago (Taft) A NT
DNS Chicago (Schurz) B NT

Varsity Mens 4×200 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (Schurz) A 1:42.79 10
DQ Oak Park (Fenwick) A NT
– OUT OF ZONE 2-3
DQ Chicago (Christ the King) A NT
– OUT OF ZONE 2-3
DNS Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A NT

Frosh/Soph Mens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Sean McGee 10 Oak Park (Fenwick) 58.45 3 10
2 Brandon Davis 10 Legal Prep Charter A 59.89 2 8
3 Sardor Naymanbayev 10 Chicago (Taft) 1:00.07 3 6
4 Brendan Copp 10 Oak Park (Fenwick) 1:00.31 1 4
5 Patrick Barnett 10 Oak Park (Fenwick) 1:02.05 1 2
6 Patrick Collyer 10 Chicago (Taft) 1:03.52 3 1
7 Josh Lozada 11 Chicago (Schurz) 1:03.59 2
8 Colum O’Brien 10 Oak Park (Fenwick) 1:04.13 1
9 Jack Hutchinson 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 1:06.11 3
10 Ian Wolff 10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 1:06.32 1
11 Will Sandler 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 1:07.68 3
12 Nick Hayden 10 Oak Park (Fenwick) 1:09.95 2
13 Brandon Harris 11 Legal Prep Charter A 1:32.24 2
DNS Ryan Tran 10 Chicago (Taft) NT 1
DNS Jack Vomacka 9 Oak Park (Fenwick) NT 1
SCR Diego Dominguez 10 Chicago (Taft) NT 2
SCR Julian Garcia 10 Chicago (Schurz) NT 2
SCR Sean McGee 10 Oak Park (Fenwick) NT 3
SCR Jack Hutchinson 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu NT 3
SCR Will Sandler 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu NT 3
SCR Patrick Collyer 10 Chicago (Taft) NT 3
SCR Sardor Naymanbayev 10 Chicago (Taft) NT 3
SCR Brendan Crotty 9 Oak Park (Fenwick) NT 3
SCR Brendan Crotty 9 Oak Park (Fenwick) NT 3

Varsity Mens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Shawn Trimble 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 54.10 3 10
2 Joseph Cozzi 11 Oak Park (Fenwick) 54.53 3 0.5
3 Jeremy Carlisle 12 Oak Park (Fenwick) 54.99 3 6
4 Clayton Surmeier 12 Chicago (University) 55.10 2 4
5 David Reyes 12 Chicago (Schurz) 56.63 2 2
6 Matt Cinquini 11 Chicago (Taft) 57.38 2 1 .380
6 Fernando Romero 11 Chicago (Taft) 57.38 2 0.5 .380
8 Jose Cantor 12 Chicago (Taft) 57.82 3
9 Chris Jeske 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 57.87 3
10 Guy Hirsh 11 Oak Park (Fenwick) 57.98 1
11 Riley Mullen 11 Oak Park (Fenwick) 58.42 1
12 Will Hosea Jr. Chicago (Christ the 1:02.46 1
13 Osvaldo Ramirez 11 Chicago (Taft) 1:02.61 1
14 Marcus Mimms Chicago (Christ the 1:07.66 1
DNS Joel Alvarez 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu NT 1
DNS Josh Williams 12 Chicago (Schurz) NT 2
DNS Daniel Montoya 11 Oak Park (Fenwick) NT 2
DNS Abraham Tobias 12 Chicago (Taft) NT 3

Frosh/Soph Mens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Osama Abooun 10 Chicago (Taft) 45.97 2 10
2 Conor Quinlan 10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 46.23 2 8
3 Abdullah Ahmed 10 Chicago (Taft) 47.68 2 6
4 Tom Sawada 10 Chicago (University) 48.76 2 4
5 Alvaro Alba 12 Chicago (Schurz) 49.01 1 2
6 Julien Gonzalez 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 52.79 1 1
7 Mike Lindberg 10 Chicago (Taft) 52.90 2
8 Julian Garcia 10 Chicago (Schurz) 57.43 1
DNS Tom Biegler 10 Oak Park (Fenwick) NT 1
DNS Jack Hutchinson 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu NT 1
DNS Ty Ustaszewski 10 Chicago (Taft) NT 2

Varsity Mens 300m Hurdles
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Joseph Bleyer 12 Oak Park (Fenwick) 44.40 10
2 Liam Sullivan 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 44.80 8
3 Oleg Pitchuk 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 46.03 6
4 Alex Thurman 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 46.49 4
5 Daekwon Derry 11 Chicago (Taft) 48.83 2

Frosh/Soph Mens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Lyndon Vickrey 10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 5:23.36 10
2 Cesar Ramirez 10 Chicago (Taft) 5:27.38 8
3 Juan Junco 9 Chicago (Schurz) 6:06.69 6
4 Brandon Vargas 10 Oak Park (Fenwick) 6:36.48 4
5 Charlie Dumon 10 Oak Park (Fenwick) 7:01.73 2
SCR Brian Thometz 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu NT
SCR Patrick Hogan 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu NT
SCR Emmett McEnery 9 Oak Park (Fenwick) NT
SCR Enrique Harney 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu NT
SCR Michael Obroin 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu NT

Varsity Mens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Harrison Shapiro 9 Chicago (University) 5:01.06 10
2 Arthur Chang 12 Chicago (University) 5:09.66 8
3 Hunter Clancy 11 Oak Park (Fenwick) 5:23.74 6
4 Taylor Horton 12 Chicago (University) 5:23.99 4
5 Dante Roa 11 Chicago (Taft) 5:31.06 2
6 Jonathan Garcia 11 Chicago (Taft) 5:31.77 1
7 Robert Schaefer 12 Oak Park (Fenwick) 5:48.63
8 Joey Connelly 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 6:08.02 .20
8 John Gartland 11 Oak Park (Fenwick) 6:08.02 .20
10 David Johnson Chicago (Christ the 6:13.93
11 Sean Goldman 11 Oak Park (Fenwick) 6:36.48
12 Terrance McGee Chicago (Christ the 6:42.17
SCR Brian Santino 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu NT
SCR Colin Hogan 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu NT
SCR Sean Greene 12 Chicago (Taft) NT
SCR Eric Silva 11 Chicago (Taft) NT
SCR Erix Medrano 11 Chicago (Schurz) NT

Frosh/Soph Mens 200 Meters
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Jesus Campos 10 Chicago (Schurz) 24.61 -1.30 6 10
2 Anthony Hicks 10 Legal Prep Charter A 25.37 -2.40 4 8
3 Abdullah Ahmed 10 Chicago (Taft) 25.67 -1.30 6 6
4 Matthew Augustyn 9 Oak Park (Fenwick) 26.48 -1.30 6 4
5 Kevin Gniedziejko 9 Chicago (Taft) 26.84 -1.70 5 2
6 Jeremy Atoubi 10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 27.04 -1.60 3 1
7 Patrick Collyer 10 Chicago (Taft) 27.17 -1.70 5
8 Adrian Saldana 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 27.34 -2.80 2
9 DeShawn Barr 10 Oak Park (Fenwick) 27.94 -1.60 3
10 Ty-Jae Simmons 10 Legal Prep Charter A 28.27 -2.40 4
11 Anthony Maite 10 Oak Park (Fenwick) 28.95 -2.40 4
12 Kevin Regan 10 Oak Park (Fenwick) 29.91 -2.40 4
13 Colum O’Brien 10 Oak Park (Fenwick) 31.29 -2.80 2
14 Omar Rahmoun 10 Chicago (Taft) 31.36 -2.40 4
15 Joe Floyd 12 Chicago (Schurz) 31.44 -2.80 2
16 Will Sandler 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 31.69 -1.60 3
SCR Jack Vomacka 9 Oak Park (Fenwick) NT NWI 1
SCR Nick May 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu NT NWI 1
SCR Diego Dominguez 10 Chicago (Taft) NT NWI 1
SCR James Monahan 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu NT NWI 1
SCR Ian Wolff 10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu NT -2.80 2
SCR Lambros Karkazis 10 Chicago (Taft) NT -2.80 2
SCR Mike Lindberg 10 Chicago (Taft) NT -2.80 2
SCR Micah Payne 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu NT -1.60 3
SCR Giancarlo Hochleutner 9 Chicago (Taft) NT -1.60 3
SCR Levi Leszek 10 Chicago (Taft) NT -1.60 3
DNS Will Griffin 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu NT -2.40 4
SCR Robert Grayson 10 Oak Park (Fenwick) NT -1.70 5
SCR Ryan Tran 10 Chicago (Taft) NT -1.70 5
SCR Ty Ustaszewski 10 Chicago (Taft) NT -1.70 5
SCR Tristan Taccad 9 Chicago (Taft) NT -1.70 5
SCR Conner Giovenco 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu NT -1.30 6
SCR Joseph Schotanus 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu NT -1.30 6
SCR Sardor Naymanbayev 10 Chicago (Taft) NT -1.30 6

Varsity Mens 200 Meters
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Roberto Juarez 12 Chicago (Taft) 23.89 -2.20 4 10
2 Jeremy Carlisle 12 Oak Park (Fenwick) 24.24 -2.20 4 8
3 Alec Gonzalez 11 Chicago (Taft) 24.51 -1.20 3 6
4 Greigory Dimailig 11 Oak Park (Fenwick) 24.60 -1.20 3 4
5 Shawn Trimble 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 24.94 -2.20 4 2
6 Marcus Mimms Chicago (Christ the 25.61 -2.20 2 1
7 Joseph Cozzi 11 Oak Park (Fenwick) 25.63 0.00 1
8 Jesse Rogers 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 25.66 -2.20 4
9 Matthew Lyons 11 Oak Park (Fenwick) 25.81 -1.20 3
10 Mitchell Dillworth 12 Chicago (Christ the 25.95 -2.20 2
11 Matt Cinquini 11 Chicago (Taft) 27.16 -1.20 3
12 Tony Diaz 12 Chicago (Taft) 27.37 -2.20 2
13 Osvaldo Ramirez 11 Chicago (Taft) 27.40 -2.20 2
14 Christian Wicker 11 Chicago (Taft) 28.05 0.00 1
15 Daniel Montoya 11 Oak Park (Fenwick) 28.41 0.00 1
16 Christian Maya 12 Chicago (Taft) 28.66 -2.20 2
17 Austin Hespe 11 Chicago (Taft) 28.93 0.00 1
18 Jamal Greer 11 Legal Prep Charter A 30.38 0.00 1
19 Diante Thompson 11 Legal Prep Charter A 31.30 -2.20 2
DNS Alex Funches 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu NT 0.00 1
DNS Abraham Tobias 12 Chicago (Taft) NT -1.20 3
DNS Jose Cantor 12 Chicago (Taft) NT -1.20 3
DNS Jeremy Robinson 11 Chicago (Schurz) NT -2.20 4
DNS Clayton Surmeier 12 Chicago (University) NT -2.20 4

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×400 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Oak Park (Fenwick) A 3:48.83 10
2 Chicago (University) A 4:05.81 8
3 Oak Park (Fenwick) B 4:05.89 6
4 Chicago (Schurz) A 4:06.54 4
5 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A 4:16.76 2
6 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) B 4:24.58
7 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) C 4:30.35
DNS Chicago (Schurz) B NT

Varsity Mens 4×400 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (Taft) A 3:47.98 10
2 Chicago (Schurz) A 3:51.97 8
3 Oak Park (Fenwick) A 3:53.25 6
4 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A 3:54.27 4
5 Chicago (Christ the King) A 4:16.38 2
DNS Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) B NT

Frosh/Soph Mens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Conner Giovenco 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 18-05.50 NWI 10
2 James Woodruff 9 Chicago (University) 17-04.50 NWI 8
3 Ryan Pasquesi 9 Oak Park (Fenwick) 17-03.25 NWI 6
4 Conor Quinlan 10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 16-11.00 NWI 4
5 Sean McGee 10 Oak Park (Fenwick) 16-07.50 NWI 2
6 David Moore 10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 15-01.00 NWI 1
7 Jamie D’Antonio 10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 14-07.50 NWI
8 Keiten Davis 10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 14-05.51 NWI
9 Patrick Collyer 10 Chicago (Taft) 14-05.50 NWI
10 Jack Boyd 10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 13-03.25 NWI
11 Josh Lozada 11 Chicago (Schurz) 12-02.00 NWI

Varsity Mens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Alvaro Alba 12 Chicago (Schurz) 16-11.50 NWI 10
2 Oleg Pitchuk 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 16-07.00 NWI 8
3 Alex Thurman 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 16-03.50 NWI 6
4 Christian Wicker 11 Chicago (Taft) 15-01.50 NWI 4
5 Jobany Sotelo 12 Chicago (Schurz) 14-00.50 NWI 2
DNS Malik Allen 12 Chicago (Taft) ND

Frosh/Soph Mens Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Anthony Pasquesi 10 Oak Park (Fenwick) 37-05.25 NWI 10
2 Lorente Blakeney 9 Oak Park (Fenwick) 35-11.50 NWI 8
3 Conner Giovenco 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 34-04.00 NWI 6
4 Allatwon Jackson 12 Chicago (Schurz) 33-07.75 NWI 4
5 Jeremy Atoubi 10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 33-05.00 NWI 2
6 Jack Hutchinson 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 30-07.75 NWI 1
DNS Conor Quinlan 10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu ND
DNS Joseph Schotanus 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu ND

Varsity Mens Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Shawn Trimble 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 36-07.25 NWI 10
2 Alec Gonzalez 11 Chicago (Taft) 36-03.00 NWI 8
3 Liam Sullivan 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 36-02.50 NWI 6
4 Alvaro Alba 12 Chicago (Schurz) 31-05.50 NWI 4
DNS Jobany Sotelo 12 Chicago (Schurz) ND

Frosh/Soph Mens High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Abdullah Ahmed 10 Chicago (Taft) 5-02.00 10
2 Matthew Augustyn 9 Oak Park (Fenwick) 5-00.00 8
3 Levi Leszek 10 Chicago (Taft) 4-10.01 6
4 Allatwon Jackson 12 Chicago (Schurz) 4-10.00 4
DNS Conner Giovenco 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu NH
DNS David Moore 10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu NH
DNS Keiten Davis 10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu NH
DNS DeShawn Barr 10 Oak Park (Fenwick) NH

Varsity Mens High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Josh Williams 12 Chicago (Schurz) 6-00.00 10
2 Daekwon Derry 11 Chicago (Taft) 5-04.00 8
3 Malik Allen 12 Chicago (Taft) 5-02.00 5
3 Tarvis Miller 12 Chicago (Schurz) 5-02.00 5
DNS Dane Reese 11 Oak Park (Fenwick) NH

Frosh/Soph Mens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Tom Biegler 10 Oak Park (Fenwick) 9-00.01 10
2 Anthony Pasquesi 10 Oak Park (Fenwick) 9-00.00 8
3 Anthony Maite 10 Oak Park (Fenwick) 7-06.00 6
4 Ian Wolff 10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 6-06.00 4
DNS Adrian Saldana 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu NH
NH Micah Payne 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu NH

Varsity Mens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Liam Sullivan 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 11-00.00 10
2 Michael Belavic 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 9-06.00 8
3 Josiah Simmons 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 8-06.00 6

Frosh/Soph Mens Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 William Flaherty 10 Oak Park (Fenwick) 31-07.50 10
2 Erron Johnson 10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 29-08.50 8
3 Omar Rahmoun 10 Chicago (Taft) 29-00.75 6
4 Alex Burke 28-04.00
5 Jakob Schumacher 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 28-02.50 4
6 Hugh Quigley 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 17-11.75 2
7 Edward Castaneda 10 Chicago (Schurz) 17-11.50 1
dns Alejandro Ochoa 10 Chicago (Schurz) ND

Varsity Mens Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Jack Nieciak 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 40-07.00 10
2 Chris Hawthorne 12 Oak Park (Fenwick) 37-03.00 8
3 Patrick McGrath 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 35-04.50 6
4 Austin Gharib 12 Oak Park (Fenwick) 34-01.75 4
5 Patrick Mackie 11 Oak Park (Fenwick) 33-11.50 2
6 Tony Diaz 12 Chicago (Taft) 30-01.00 1
7 Michael Belavic 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 29-07.50
8 Omar Campos 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 28-08.00
9 Yiovanny Martinez 11 Chicago (Schurz) 24-11.00

Frosh/Soph Mens Discus
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 William Flaherty 10 Oak Park (Fenwick) 95-06 10
2 Jakob Schumacher 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 61-03 8
3 Erron Johnson 10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 59-01 6
4 Edward Castaneda 10 Chicago (Schurz) 47-10 4
5 Omar Rahmoun 10 Chicago (Taft) 47-06 2
6 Alex Burke 47-05
7 Hugh Quigley 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 43-02 1
DNS Alejandro Ochoa 10 Chicago (Schurz) ND

Varsity Mens Discus
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Chris Hawthorne 12 Oak Park (Fenwick) 97-01 10
2 Austin Gharib 12 Oak Park (Fenwick) 94-06 8
3 Jack Nieciak 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 88-07 6
4 Patrick Mackie 11 Oak Park (Fenwick) 85-04 4
5 Patrick McGrath 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 82-01 2
6 Yiovanny Martinez 11 Chicago (Schurz) 80-06 1
7 Michael Belavic 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 77-08
8 Omar Campos 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 75-01
DNS Tony Diaz 12 Chicago (Taft) ND

Frosh/Soph Team Scores (18 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Oak Park (Fenwick) 165
2 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 146
3 Chicago (Taft) 77
4 Chicago (Schurz) 55
5 Chicago (University) 28
6 Legal Prep Charter Academ 20
Varsity Team Scores (18 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 190.5
2 Chicago (Taft) 87.5
3 Oak Park (Fenwick) 86.5
4 Chicago (Schurz) 71
5 Chicago (University) 30
6 Chicago (Christ the King) 11
7 Legal Prep Charter Academ 0.5

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s