St. Ignatius Jim Connelly Invitational

St Ignatius Jim Connelly Invitational

Varsity Girls

Overall Finish List

September 05, 2015


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing


Chip         Gun  
    Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Megan Ronzone                     Aurora (Rosary)       244         F       1  0- 0              20:01.54    20:01.54
      2    Ally Tippett                      Aurora (Rosary)       246         F       2  0- 0              20:44.53    20:44.53
      3    Hannah Reagan                     Aurora (Rosary)       240         F       3  0- 0              20:52.48    20:52.48
      4    Isabella Khan                     Chicago (University   432         F       4  0- 0              20:55.22    20:55.22
      5    Lexi Tiemann                      Chicago (St. Ignati   346         F       5  0- 0              21:02.99    21:02.99
      6    Lucy Brumfield                    Chicago (St. Ignati   322         F       6  0- 0              21:09.37    21:09.37
      7    Olivia Coletta                    Chicago (St. Ignati   325         F       7  0- 0              21:10.21    21:10.21
      8    Brooke Delahanty                  Aurora (Rosary)       235         F       8  0- 0              21:19.59    21:19.59
      9    Natalia Luna                      Chicago (St. Ignati   337         F       9  0- 0              21:34.85    21:34.85
     10    Brigid Bendig                     Chicago (St. Ignati   319         F      10  0- 0              21:40.55    21:40.55
     11    Elizabeth Brumfield               Chicago (St. Ignati   321         F      11  0- 0              21:48.15    21:48.15
     12    Savita Gupta                      Chicago (St. Ignati   331         F      12  0- 0              21:54.10    21:54.10
     13    Shea Vero                         Aurora (Rosary)       247         F      13  0- 0              21:57.09    21:57.09
     14    Gia Ariola                        Chicago (St. Ignati   317         F      14  0- 0              22:00.84    22:00.84
     15    Jane Riordan                      Aurora (Rosary)       242         F      15  0- 0              22:08.91    22:08.91
     16    Abigail Gaughan                   Chicago (St. Ignati   329         F      16  0- 0              22:43.54    22:43.54
     17    Julia Bergstrom                   Arlington Heights (   275         F      17  0- 0              22:46.27    22:46.27
     18    Kate Perry                        Chicago (St. Ignati   342         F      18  0- 0              22:51.61    22:51.61
     19    Liza Edwards-Levin                Chicago (University   430         F      19  0- 0              22:56.52    22:56.52
     20    Catie Tresslar                    Chicago (St. Ignati   347         F      20  0- 0              23:13.01    23:13.01
     21    Charlotte Braman                  Chicago (St. Ignati   320         F      21  0- 0              23:25.96    23:25.96
     22    Kathleen Freeman                  Chicago (St. Ignati   328         F      22  0- 0              23:27.43    23:27.43
     23    Anna Markey                       Lake Forest Academy    52         F      23  0- 0              23:50.76    23:50.76
     24    Judith Villemure                  Lake Forest Academy    58         F      24  0- 0              23:57.21    23:57.21
     25    Alije Kaleshi                     Chicago (St. Ignati   334         F      25  0- 0              24:05.35    24:05.35
     26    Kennedy Hayes                     Lake Forest Academy    49         F      26  0- 0              24:07.04    24:07.04
     27    Leslie Garcia                     Chicago (Noble/Much   112         F      27  0- 0              24:13.04    24:13.04
     28    Tara Andrews                      Chicago (St. Ignati   316         F      28  0- 0              24:15.10    24:15.10
     29    Vanessa Roa                       Chicago (Noble/Much   118         F      29  0- 0              24:15.52    24:15.52
     30    Katie Dozois                      Lake Forest Academy    48         F      30  0- 0              24:16.34    24:16.34
     31    Olivia Isufi                      Arlington Heights (   278         F      31  0- 0              24:17.55    24:17.55
     32    Emma Cahill                       Chicago (St. Ignati   324         F      32  0- 0              24:27.49    24:27.49
     33    Andrea Guzman                     Chicago (St. Ignati   332         F      33  0- 0              24:27.60    24:27.60
     34    Molly Wong                        Chicago (St. Ignati   349         F      34  0- 0              24:30.02    24:30.02
     35    Maggie Larson                     Chicago (St. Ignati   336         F      35  0- 0              24:31.76    24:31.76
     36    Sasha Dobrov                      Chicago (St. Ignati   326         F      36  0- 0              24:50.98    24:50.98
     37    Manasvi Paudel                    Chicago (St. Ignati   341         F      37  0- 0              25:00.41    25:00.41
     38    Phoebe Hicks                      Chicago (St. Ignati   333         F      38  0- 0              25:05.89    25:05.89
     39    Marion Madaras                    Arlington Heights (   279         F      39  0- 0              25:52.23    25:52.23
     40    Jocelyne Campos                   Chicago (Noble/Much   110         F      40  0- 0              26:00.45    26:00.45
     41    Iridiana Magana                   Chicago (Hancock)       2         F      41  0- 0              26:03.56    26:03.56
     42    Erin King                         Chicago (St. Ignati   335         F      42  0- 0              26:03.88    26:03.88
     43    Lucia Alvarez                     Chicago (Hancock)       1         F      43  0- 0              26:08.13    26:08.13
     44    Adelaida Montero                  Chicago (Noble/Much   117         F      44  0- 0              26:09.29    26:09.29
     45    Grace Marino                      Chicago (St. Ignati   340         F      45  0- 0              26:13.51    26:13.51
     46    Meredith Richter                  Chicago (St. Ignati   343         F      46  0- 0              26:16.90    26:16.90
     47    Sydney Foster                     Chicago (St. Ignati   327         F      47  0- 0              26:26.28    26:26.28
     48    Emma Kuszynski                    Aurora (Rosary)       239         F      48  0- 0              26:34.50    26:34.50
     49    Maeve Simon                       Chicago (St. Ignati   344         F      49  0- 0              26:35.80    26:35.80
     50    Clare Rickles                     Aurora (Rosary)       241         F      50  0- 0              26:38.26    26:38.26
     51    Beth Mallon                       Chicago (St. Ignati   338         F      51  0- 0              26:40.29    26:40.29
     52    Olivia Wulbert                    Aurora (Rosary)       248         F      52  0- 0              26:50.73    26:50.73
     53    Raquel Goslin                     Chicago (St. Ignati   330         F      53  0- 0              26:53.87    26:53.87
     54    Shannon Stanczak                  Arlington Heights (   280         F      54  0- 0              27:06.78    27:06.78
     55    Anna Genduso                      IC Catholic Prep       22         F      55  0- 0              27:31.90    27:31.90
     56    Emma Somers                       Chicago (St. Ignati   345         F      56  0- 0              27:39.76    27:39.76
     57    Shirly Wang                       Lake Forest Academy    59         F      57  0- 0              27:48.34    27:48.34
     58    Olivia Shaw                       Lake Forest Academy    56         F      58  0- 0              28:34.74    28:34.74
     59    Carolina Borjas                   Lake Forest Academy    47         F      59  0- 0              28:43.17    28:43.17
     60    Momoko Sato                       Lake Forest Academy    55         F      60  0- 0              28:57.71    28:57.71
     61    Claire Mangan                     Chicago (St. Ignati   339         F      61  0- 0              29:13.27    29:13.27
     62    Elizabeth Li                      Lake Forest Academy    50         F      62  0- 0              29:37.26    29:37.26
     63    Julia Mills                       Lake Forest Academy    53         F      63  0- 0              29:54.82    29:54.82
     64    Laky Li                           Lake Forest Academy    51         F      64  0- 0              30:51.59    30:51.59
     65    Mary Kate Barron                  Chicago (St. Ignati   318         F      65  0- 0              32:11.70    32:11.70
     66    Nellie Siddiqui                   Lake Forest Academy    57         F      66  0- 0              37:46.12    37:46.12

Team Summary Report – Girls

Varsity

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Aurora (Rosary)                        25               1   2   3   7  12  13  18         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:55.23

    2 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)    32               4   5   6   8   9  10  11         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:37.97

    3 Lake Forest Academy                    81              14  15  16  17  19  20  21         
        Top  5 Times: 2:03:59.69

St Ignatius Jim Connelly Invitational

Varsity Boys

Overall Finish List

September 05, 2015


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Daniel Santino                    Chicago (St. Ignati   392         M       1  0- 0              15:18.40    15:18.40
      2    Vince Lewis                       Chicago (St. Ignati   389         M       2  0- 0              15:57.07    15:57.07
      3    Sirlaurence King                  Chicago (Leo)          38         M       3  0- 0              16:12.33    16:12.33
      4    Joe Amoruso                       Chicago (St. Ignati   379         M       4  0- 0              16:22.27    16:22.27
      5    Jack Morgan                       Chicago (St. Ignati   390         M       5  0- 0              16:24.90    16:24.90
      6    Lyndon Vickrey                    Chicago (St. Ignati   395         M       6  0- 0              16:25.02    16:25.02
      7    Jesse Resendez                    Chicago (St. Patric   260         M       7  0- 0              16:27.30    16:27.30
      8    Chris Jeske                       Chicago (St. Ignati   387         M       8  0- 0              16:42.19    16:42.19
      9    Robert Elwood                     Lockport (Twp.)        71         M       9  0- 0              16:42.60    16:42.60
     10    Sam Brey                          Arlington Heights (   297         M      10  0- 0              16:44.60    16:44.60
     11    Cade Musich                       Lockport (Twp.)        79         M      11  0- 0              16:46.78    16:46.78
     12    Paul Tonner                       Chicago (St. Ignati   393         M      12  0- 0              16:50.21    16:50.21
     13    Matt Contreras                    Niles (Notre Dame)    197         M      13  0- 0              16:50.45    16:50.45
     14    Braulio Alvarez                   Niles (Notre Dame)    196         M      14  0- 0              16:55.15    16:55.15
     15    Drew Morton                       Arlington Heights (   301         M      15  0- 0              16:56.98    16:56.98
     16    Lucas Czerwonka                   Lockport (Twp.)        70         M      16  0- 0              17:06.80    17:06.80
     17    Travis Martin                     Niles (Notre Dame)    202         M      17  0- 0              17:07.13    17:07.13
     18    Chad Larry                        Chicago (St. Ignati   396         M      18  0- 0              17:10.61    17:10.61
     19    Nicholas Spanier                  Arlington Heights (   305         M      19  0- 0              17:11.26    17:11.26
     20    Jacob Mondschean                  Lombard (Montini)     172         M      20  0- 0              17:16.06    17:16.06
     21    Jacob Bonanotte                   Arlington Heights (   296         M      21  0- 0              17:16.60    17:16.60
     22    Brendan Jacobs                    Chicago (Mt. Carmel   151         M      22  0- 0              17:16.68    17:16.68
     23    Kevin Goss                        Arlington Heights (   300         M      23  0- 0              17:18.88    17:18.88
     24    Colin Hogan                       Chicago (St. Ignati   385         M      24  0- 0              17:27.40    17:27.40
     25    Jeremy Ermilio                    Niles (Notre Dame)    199         M      25  0- 0              17:29.44    17:29.44
     26    Shawn Trimble                     Chicago (St. Ignati   394         M      26  0- 0              17:29.89    17:29.89
     27    Andrius Blekys                    Chicago (St. Ignati   381         M      27  0- 0              17:29.90    17:29.90
     28    Jackson Foellmer                  Chicago (St. Ignati   383         M      28  0- 0              17:30.35    17:30.35
     29    Brady Collis                      Arlington Heights (   298         M      29  0- 0              17:43.39    17:43.39
     30    Andrew Hensen                     Lockport (Twp.)        75         M      30  0- 0              17:43.50    17:43.50
     31    Ian Sierzega                      Lockport (Twp.)        82         M      31  0- 0              17:44.73    17:44.73
     32    Ryan Zimny-Schmitt                Chicago (St. Patric   262         M      32  0- 0              17:49.56    17:49.56
     33    Nick Skalski                      Lombard (Montini)     176         M      33  0- 0              17:59.69    17:59.69
     34    Brian Lennon                      Chicago (St. Ignati   388         M      34  0- 0              18:12.36    18:12.36
     35    Gus Henson                        Niles (Notre Dame)    200         M      35  0- 0              18:22.64    18:22.64
     36    Sherman McLawhorn                 Chicago (St. Rita)    230         M      36  0- 0              18:25.41    18:25.41
     37    Justin Stauder                    Lombard (Montini)     178         M      37  0- 0              18:30.56    18:30.56
     38    Pat Shannon                       IC Catholic Prep       28         M      38  0- 0              18:33.39    18:33.39
     39    Leydell Smith                     Chicago (Leo)          41         M      39  0- 0              18:34.00    18:34.00
     40    Kenton Walker                     Chicago (Leo)          42         M      40  0- 0              18:36.95    18:36.95
     41    Derrick Golden                    Chicago (Leo)          37         M      41  0- 0              18:37.85    18:37.85
     42    Braden Kramer                     Lockport (Twp.)        76         M      42  0- 0              18:44.93    18:44.93
     43    Tony Gaudio                       IC Catholic Prep       25         M      43  0- 0              18:47.06    18:47.06
     44    Dominick Creed                    Lockport (Twp.)        68         M      44  0- 0              18:51.67    18:51.67
     45    Adam Sadko                        Niles (Notre Dame)    204         M      45  0- 0              18:52.77    18:52.77
     46    Eric James                        IC Catholic Prep       26         M      46  0- 0              19:03.79    19:03.79
     47    Ryan Stejskal                     Arlington Heights (   306         M      47  0- 0              19:05.13    19:05.13
     48    Chris McMaster                    Niles (Notre Dame)    203         M      48  0- 0              19:19.72    19:19.72
     49    Eliot Sexton                      IC Catholic Prep       27         M      49  0- 0              19:29.03    19:29.03
     50    Dominick Moran                    Lombard (Montini)     173         M      50  0- 0              19:30.88    19:30.88
     51    Peter Sakkas                      Chicago (St. Patric   261         M      51  0- 0              19:36.55    19:36.55
     52    David Silver                      Arlington Heights (   304         M      52  0- 0              19:57.55    19:57.55
     53    Damone Seals-Templeton            Chicago (Leo)          40         M      53  0- 0              20:07.35    20:07.35
     54    Nick Martone                      Chicago (St. Rita)    229         M      54  0- 0              20:15.14    20:15.14
     55    David Omana                       Chicago (Noble/Much   137         M      55  0- 0              20:23.78    20:23.78
     56    Miguel Martinez                   Chicago (Noble/Much   135         M      56  0- 0              20:26.15    20:26.15
     57    Nick Dimas                        Chicago (Mt. Carmel   149         M      57  0- 0              20:31.85    20:31.85
     58    Kyle Acuna                        Lombard (Montini)     169         M      58  0- 0              20:34.62    20:34.62
     59    Joe Sarnello                      Arlington Heights (   303         M      59  0- 0              20:39.59    20:39.59
     60    Joshua Barber                     Chicago (St. Ignati   380         M      60  0- 0              20:46.72    20:46.72
     61    Veet Zaveri                       Lombard (Montini)     179         M      61  0- 0              20:51.71    20:51.71
     62    Julian Villasenor                 Chicago (Noble/Much   138         M      62  0- 0              20:58.89    20:58.89
     63    Seamus Brennan                    Chicago (St. Ignati   382         M      63  0- 0              21:00.44    21:00.44
     64    Harvey Moss                       Chicago (Leo)          39         M      64  0- 0              21:03.06    21:03.06
     65    Grant Hougo                       Chicago (St. Ignati   386         M      65  0- 0              21:15.52    21:15.52
     66    Antione Dunning                   Chicago (Leo)          36         M      66  0- 0              21:18.12    21:18.12
     67    Orlando Rojas                     Chicago (St. Rita)    232         M      67  0- 0              21:26.56    21:26.56
     68    Matthew Baka                      Lombard (Montini)     170         M      68  0- 0              21:36.50    21:36.50
     69    Joey Farbo                        Lockport (Twp.)        72         M      69  0- 0              21:58.67    21:58.67
     70    Joseph Sirgiovanni                Niles (Notre Dame)    206         M      70  0- 0              22:02.37    22:02.37
     71    John D'Amico                      Niles (Notre Dame)    198         M      71  0- 0              22:05.69    22:05.69
     72    Evan Ram                          Chicago (St. Ignati   391         M      72  0- 0              22:16.20    22:16.20
     73    Matthew Zalinski                  Niles (Notre Dame)    208         M      73  0- 0              22:33.99    22:33.99
     74    Josh Piechocki                    Chicago (Mt. Carmel   154         M      74  0- 0              23:06.48    23:06.48
     75    Paul Marth                        Chicago (St. Rita)    228         M      75  0- 0              23:11.34    23:11.34
     76    Jacob Correa                      Chicago (Mt. Carmel   147         M      76  0- 0              23:25.53    23:25.53
     77    Eddie Changuan                    Chicago (Noble/Much   132         M      77  0- 0              23:31.42    23:31.42
     78    Kemuel Scott                      Lombard (Montini)     175         M      78  0- 0              23:38.53    23:38.53
     79    Dennis Kraus                      Chicago (Noble/Much   134         M      79  0- 0              23:52.62    23:52.62
     80    MJ Faso                           Chicago (Mt. Carmel   150         M      80  0- 0              24:03.68    24:03.68
     81    Jeremiah Motely                   Chicago (Noble/Much   136         M      81  0- 0              27:36.34    27:36.34
     82    Matthew Ratajczyk                 Lombard (Montini)     174         M      82  0- 0              28:33.70    28:33.70
     83    Tim Shuflit                       IC Catholic Prep       29         M      83  0- 0              30:53.15    30:53.15

Team Summary Report – Boys

Varsity

 Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)    18               1   2   4   5   6   7  11         
        Top  5 Times: 1:20:27.66

    2 Arlington Heights (St Viator)          80               9  14  17  19  21  24  38         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:28.32

    3 Lockport (Twp.)                        84               8  10  15  25  26  33  35         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:04.41

    4 Niles (Notre Dame)                     91              12  13  16  22  28  36  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:44.81

    5 Chicago (Leo)                         131               3  23  31  32  42  49  50         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:05.48

    6 Lombard (Montini)                     161              18  27  29  41  46  47  51         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:51.81

St Ignatius Jim Connelly Invitational

Frosh Soph Girls

Overall Finish List

September 05, 2015


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing

Chip         Gun  
    Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Payton McDonnell                  Arlington Heights (   290         F       1  0- 0              20:25.75    20:25.75
      2    Megan Lifka                       Arlington Heights (   289         F       2  0- 0              22:15.93    22:15.93
      3    Melanie Meyer                     Aurora (Rosary)       252         F       3  0- 0              22:24.16    22:24.16
      4    Emma McGarrity                    Chicago (St. Ignati   363         F       4  0- 0              22:24.73    22:24.73
      5    Sofia Bongarzone                  Chicago (St. Ignati   351         F       5  0- 0              22:25.69    22:25.69
      6    Grace Kamholz                     Chicago (St. Ignati   360         F       6  0- 0              22:27.38    22:27.38
      7    Jenna Winfrey                     Chicago (St. Ignati   378         F       7  0- 0              22:28.10    22:28.10
      8    Maura Hogaboom                    Arlington Heights (   287         F       8  0- 0              22:31.99    22:31.99
      9    Claire Bottcher                   Arlington Heights (   281         F       9  0- 0              22:48.46    22:48.46
     10    Lilian Stich                      Aurora (Rosary)       255         F      10  0- 0              22:55.30    22:55.30
     11    Julia Hornberger                  Arlington Heights (   288         F      11  0- 0              22:59.54    22:59.54
     12    Shermila Saha                     Chicago (St. Ignati   376         F      12  0- 0              23:29.85    23:29.85
     13    Madeline Morkin                   Chicago (St. Ignati   368         F      13  0- 0              23:49.34    23:49.34
     14    Amalia Sordo-Palacios             Arlington Heights (   293         F      14  0- 0              23:57.71    23:57.71
     15    Myia Clark                        Arlington Heights (   283         F      15  0- 0              24:20.98    24:20.98
     16    Caroline Farrell                  Chicago (St. Ignati   356         F      16  0- 0              24:27.80    24:27.80
     17    Vanessa Nieto                     Chicago (St. Ignati   369         F      17  0- 0              24:51.12    24:51.12
     18    Molly Nolan                       Chicago (St. Ignati   371         F      18  0- 0              24:51.26    24:51.26
     19    Lexi Procyk                       Chicago (St. Ignati   374         F      19  0- 0              24:54.45    24:54.45
     20    Rachel Marr                       Aurora (Rosary)       251         F      20  0- 0              24:57.03    24:57.03
     21    Gina Tolan                        Arlington Heights (   295         F      21  0- 0              25:08.34    25:08.34
     22    Katherine Higgins                 Chicago (St. Ignati   358         F      22  0- 0              25:10.21    25:10.21
     23    Sadie Reese                       Chicago (St. Ignati   375         F      23  0- 0              25:16.10    25:16.10
     24    Natalia Fic                       Arlington Heights (   284         F      24  0- 0              25:19.92    25:19.92
     25    Bridgett Buckley                  Aurora (Rosary)       249         F      25  0- 0              25:23.50    25:23.50
     26    Kennedy Campbell                  Chicago (St. Ignati   353         F      26  0- 0              25:35.01    25:35.01
     27    Yunuen Duenas                     Chicago (Hancock)       6         F      27  0- 0              25:50.58    25:50.58
     28    Mackenzie Cronin                  Chicago (St. Ignati   354         F      28  0- 0              25:53.90    25:53.90
     29    Sophia Mora Fitzgerald            Chicago (St. Ignati   366         F      29  0- 0              26:01.79    26:01.79
     30    Caroline Melchi                   Chicago (St. Ignati   365         F      30  0- 0              26:11.05    26:11.05
     31    Brigid Santino                    Chicago (St. Ignati   377         F      31  0- 0              26:16.40    26:16.40
     32    Sarah Mack                        Aurora (Rosary)       250         F      32  0- 0              26:23.19    26:23.19
     33    Victoria Chu                      Arlington Heights (   282         F      33  0- 0              26:33.49    26:33.49
     34    Catheryn Middendorf               Aurora (Rosary)       253         F      34  0- 0              26:34.15    26:34.15
     35    Caroline Nicholson                Arlington Heights (   291         F      35  0- 0              26:48.16    26:48.16
     36    Kaela Khan                        Chicago (St. Ignati   361         F      36  0- 0              27:07.46    27:07.46
     37    Emma Meyers                       Chicago (University   435         F      37  0- 0              27:11.48    27:11.48
     38    Hannah Gaughan                    Chicago (St. Ignati   357         F      38  0- 0              27:19.13    27:19.13
     39    Nicole Gallant                    Arlington Heights (   286         F      39  0- 0              27:32.71    27:32.71
     40    Hannah Herrara                    Chicago (University   434         F      40  0- 0              28:03.61    28:03.61
     41    Bridgette Valenti                 Aurora (Rosary)       256         F      41  0- 0              29:19.11    29:19.11
     42    Tara Burke                        Chicago (St. Ignati   352         F      42  0- 0              29:20.33    29:20.33
     43    Michelle Perez                    Chicago (St. Ignati   372         F      43  0- 0              30:00.42    30:00.42
     44    Madeline Powers                   Aurora (Rosary)       254         F      44  0- 0              30:01.55    30:01.55
     45    McKenzie Martin                   Chicago (St. Ignati   362         F      45  0- 0              30:16.14    30:16.14
     46    Paula Moran                       Chicago (St. Ignati   367         F      46  0- 0              30:49.67    30:49.67
     47    Jailia Burton                     Chicago (Noble/Much   121         F      47  0- 0              31:19.86    31:19.86
     48    Yaletza Reynoso                   Chicago (Hancock)       9         F      48  0- 0              31:54.16    31:54.16
     49    Ariana Cervantes                  Chicago (Noble/Much   122         F      49  0- 0              32:29.07    32:29.07
     50    Amal Salem                        Chicago (Hancock)      10         F      50  0- 0              33:00.21    33:00.21
     51    Jacqueline McShan                 Chicago (St. Ignati   364         F      51  0- 0              34:33.45    34:33.45
     52    Michelle Martinez                 Chicago (Noble/Much   125         F      52  0- 0              35:38.99    35:38.99
     53    Andrea Banda                      Chicago (St. Ignati   350         F      53  0- 0              35:44.67    35:44.67
     54    Margot Deely                      Chicago (St. Ignati   355         F      54  0- 0              35:51.56    35:51.56
     55    Maggie Zhao                       Lake Forest Academy    63         F      55  0- 0              36:04.39    36:04.39
     56    July Mejia                        Chicago (Hancock)       7         F      56  0- 0              36:07.62    36:07.62
     57    Sayra Calderon                    Chicago (Hancock)       4         F      57  0- 0              37:29.23    37:29.23
     58    Fatima Ramirez                    Chicago (Hancock)       8         F      58  0- 0              37:29.32    37:29.32
     59    Youbin Pak                        Lake Forest Academy    61         F      59  0- 0              37:59.95    37:59.95
     60    Emily Xu                          Lake Forest Academy    62         F      60  0- 0              40:37.33    40:37.33
     61    Britney Pham                      Chicago (St. Ignati   373         F      61  0- 0              42:07.83    42:07.83
     62    Emma Chen                         Lake Forest Academy    60         F      62  0- 0              44:22.43    44:22.43

Team Summary Report – Girls

Frosh Soph

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Arlington Heights (St Viator)          31               1   2   8   9  11  14  15         
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:01.67

    2 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)    34               4   5   6   7  12  13  16         
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:15.75

    3 Aurora (Rosary)                        68               3  10  17  18  20  21  22         
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:03.18

    4 Chicago (Hancock)                     117              19  23  24  25  26  27             
        Top  5 Times: 2:44:21.80

St Ignatius Jim Connelly Invitational

Frosh Soph Boys

Overall Finish List

September 05, 2015


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Michael Obroin                    Chicago (St. Ignati   422         M       1  0- 0              17:01.74    17:01.74
      2    Donovan Paske                     Lockport (Twp.)       102         M       2  0- 0              17:23.75    17:23.75
      3    Liam Kennedy                      Lockport (Twp.)        92         M       3  0- 0              17:31.79    17:31.79
      4    Nathan Murray                     Lockport (Twp.)        99         M       4  0- 0              17:42.64    17:42.64
      5    James Mangan                      Chicago (St. Ignati   415         M       5  0- 0              17:44.88    17:44.88
      6    Mick McGee                        Chicago (St. Ignati   418         M       6  0- 0              17:47.80    17:47.80
      7    Trey Johnson                      Chicago (St. Ignati   412         M       7  0- 0              17:52.60    17:52.60
      8    John Walls                        Chicago (St. Ignati   429         M       8  0- 0              17:53.75    17:53.75
      9    Nolan Oneil                       Lockport (Twp.)       101         M       9  0- 0              17:57.98    17:57.98
     10    Aidan Brennan                     Niles (Notre Dame)    210         M      10  0- 0              17:59.74    17:59.74
     11    Sam Zabielski                     Chicago (St. Patric   274         M      11  0- 0              18:04.26    18:04.26
     12    Jayden Gertsen                    Lombard (Montini)     186         M      12  0- 0              18:04.90    18:04.90
     13    Marc Schelli                      Lockport (Twp.)       104         M      13  0- 0              18:12.77    18:12.77
     14    William Taylor                    Chicago (St. Ignati   428         M      14  0- 0              18:31.79    18:31.79
     15    Nick Sulich                       Lockport (Twp.)       107         M      15  0- 0              18:36.17    18:36.17
     16     Simmons                          Lockport (Twp.)       105         M      16  0- 0              18:36.77    18:36.77
     17    Patrick Hoak                      Lockport (Twp.)        89         M      17  0- 0              19:01.59    19:01.59
     18    Gabriel Castillo                  Chicago (St. Ignati   397         M      18  0- 0              19:04.25    19:04.25
     19    Richard Varvara                   Arlington Heights (   313         M      19  0- 0              19:05.19    19:05.19
     20    Alexander Kistinger               Lockport (Twp.)        93         M      20  0- 0              19:15.51    19:15.51
     21    Thomas Neuhardt                   Lockport (Twp.)       100         M      21  0- 0              19:19.26    19:19.26
     22    Tivas Gupta                       Chicago (St. Ignati   405         M      22  0- 0              19:20.83    19:20.83
     23    Casey Kristie                     IC Catholic Prep       34         M      23  0- 0              19:24.82    19:24.82
     24    Alec Vasquez                      IC Catholic Prep       35         M      24  0- 0              19:26.08    19:26.08
     25    William Payne                     Chicago (St. Ignati   423         M      25  0- 0              19:27.93    19:27.93
     26    John Rittereiser                  Chicago (St. Ignati   424         M      26  0- 0              19:29.68    19:29.68
     27    Cuyler Majcher                    Niles (Notre Dame)    219         M      27  0- 0              19:34.06    19:34.06
     28    Brian Kieca                       Chicago (St. Patric   267         M      28  0- 0              19:37.96    19:37.96
     29    Branson Oleszewski                Lombard (Montini)     192         M      29  0- 0              19:38.01    19:38.01
     30    George Kosmowski                  Lockport (Twp.)        95         M      30  0- 0              19:42.54    19:42.54
     31    Jackson Kelly                     Niles (Notre Dame)    217         M      31  0- 0              19:45.01    19:45.01
     32    Isaiah Sepiol                     Chicago (Mt. Carmel   165         M      32  0- 0              19:45.02    19:45.02
     33    John Stoch                        Lockport (Twp.)       106         M      33  0- 0              19:50.54    19:50.54
     34    Patrick Costello                  Chicago (St. Ignati   399         M      34  0- 0              19:57.90    19:57.90
     35    Abraham Zelchenko                 Chicago (University   440         M      35  0- 0              19:57.98    19:57.98
     36    Dan Dababneh                      Arlington Heights (   308         M      36  0- 0              20:00.30    20:00.30
     37    Dlyan McCarthy                    Lockport (Twp.)        96         M      37  0- 0              20:02.08    20:02.08
     38    John Leininger                    Arlington Heights (   310         M      38  0- 0              20:11.74    20:11.74
     39    Alex Espanosa                     Chicago (St. Ignati   425         M      39  0- 0              20:18.78    20:18.78
     40    Nico Gaudio                       IC Catholic Prep       32         M      40  0- 0              20:22.74    20:22.74
     41    Mark Jamil                        Chicago (St. Ignati   410         M      41  0- 0              20:24.34    20:24.34
     42    Omar Deffala                      Lockport (Twp.)        85         M      42  0- 0              20:26.50    20:26.50
     43    Nick Pikulski                     Lockport (Twp.)       103         M      43  0- 0              20:27.37    20:27.37
     44    Matthew Coath                     Niles (Notre Dame)    212         M      44  0- 0              20:29.30    20:29.30
     45    Drew Bolisay                      Lombard (Montini)     181         M      45  0- 0              20:32.40    20:32.40
     46    Thomas Novy                       Chicago (St. Ignati   421         M      46  0- 0              20:33.40    20:33.40
     47    Walter Fieweger                   Chicago (St. Ignati   402         M      47  0- 0              20:34.11    20:34.11
     48    Daniel Hegberg                    Arlington Heights (   309         M      48  0- 0              20:35.23    20:35.23
     49    Kyle Koval                        Chicago (Mt. Carmel   159         M      49  0- 0              20:35.47    20:35.47
     50    Enrique Harney                    Chicago (St. Ignati   408         M      50  0- 0              20:36.41    20:36.41
     51    Conor Murphy                      Chicago (St. Patric   269         M      51  0- 0              20:42.26    20:42.26
     52    Jack Gaughan                      Lombard (Montini)     185         M      52  0- 0              20:44.64    20:44.64
     53    Jack Tierney                      Niles (Notre Dame)    225         M      53  0- 0              20:47.01    20:47.01
     54    Reno George                       Chicago (St. Patric   266         M      54  0- 0              20:47.31    20:47.31
     55    Michael Marino                    Chicago (St. Ignati   416         M      55  0- 0              20:58.17    20:58.17
     56    Alexander Klincewicz              Chicago (St. Ignati   413         M      56  0- 0              21:03.99    21:03.99
     57    John Apel                         Niles (Notre Dame)    209         M      57  0- 0              21:10.35    21:10.35
     58    Ian Kwit                          Lombard (Montini)     189         M      58  0- 0              21:16.34    21:16.34
     59    Michael Whelan                    Arlington Heights (   315         M      59  0- 0              21:16.60    21:16.60
     60    Vince Gallapo                     Chicago (Mt. Carmel   157         M      60  0- 0              21:19.80    21:19.80
     61    Antonio Roszko                    Niles (Notre Dame)    223         M      61  0- 0              21:21.54    21:21.54
     62    Ian Crandall                      Arlington Heights (   307         M      62  0- 0              21:29.38    21:29.38
     63    James Johnson                     Chicago (St. Ignati   411         M      63  0- 0              21:30.05    21:30.05
     64    Graeme Derr                       Niles (Notre Dame)    214         M      64  0- 0              21:33.27    21:33.27
     65    Peter Digenan                     Chicago (St. Ignati   400         M      65  0- 0              21:34.43    21:34.43
     66    Adriano Castro                    Chicago (Noble/Much   139         M      66  0- 0              21:40.91    21:40.91
     67    Anthony Morales                   Chicago (Mt. Carmel   163         M      67  0- 0              21:41.70    21:41.70
     68    Joseph Schotanus                  Chicago (St. Ignati   427         M      68  0- 0              21:42.25    21:42.25
     69    Seungwoo Park                     Niles (Notre Dame)    221         M      69  0- 0              21:45.82    21:45.82
     70    Vincent Alunan                    Chicago (St. Patric   263         M      70  0- 0              21:49.64    21:49.64
     71    Victor Casadaos                   IC Catholic Prep       31         M      71  0- 0              21:54.33    21:54.33
     72    Chris Preston                     Chicago (St. Patric   271         M      72  0- 0              22:02.88    22:02.88
     73    Cameron Miller                    Lockport (Twp.)        97         M      73  0- 0              22:11.30    22:11.30
     74    Luke Ehrenstrom                   Chicago (Mt. Carmel   156         M      74  0- 0              22:21.75    22:21.75
     75    Jayden Adams                      Chicago (Leo)          43         M      75  0- 0              22:28.86    22:28.86
     76    Luis Morales                      Chicago (Hancock)      17         M      76  0- 0              22:44.51    22:44.51
     77    Nathan Hoeflich                   Lombard (Montini)     187         M      77  0- 0              22:44.93    22:44.93
     78    Taylor Bogert                     Chicago (University   438         M      78  0- 0              22:48.20    22:48.20
     79    Ben Cumpton                       Niles (Notre Dame)    213         M      79  0- 0              22:54.23    22:54.23
     80    John Ray Alcano                   Lombard (Montini)     180         M      80  0- 0              22:58.42    22:58.42
     81    Michael Citrano                   Niles (Notre Dame)    211         M      81  0- 0              23:00.86    23:00.86
     82    Declan Maloney                    Chicago (St. Ignati   414         M      82  0- 0              23:06.25    23:06.25
     83    Tyler Nystrom                     Lombard (Montini)     191         M      83  0- 0              23:18.48    23:18.48
     84    Logan Molitor                     Lockport (Twp.)        98         M      84  0- 0              23:22.35    23:22.35
     85    Ivan Guerrero                     Chicago (Noble/Much   143         M      85  0- 0              23:31.53    23:31.53
     86    Arturo Gamino                     Chicago (Noble/Much   141         M      86  0- 0              23:38.71    23:38.71
     87    Nathan Blevins                    Chicago (University   437         M      87  0- 0              23:38.90    23:38.90
     88    Michel Domenella                  Chicago (St. Ignati   401         M      88  0- 0              23:38.91    23:38.91
     89    Will Sander                       Chicago (St. Ignati   426         M      89  0- 0              23:46.03    23:46.03
     90    Liam Casey                        Lombard (Montini)     183         M      90  0- 0              24:06.33    24:06.33
     91    Julian Gonzalez                   Chicago (St. Ignati   404         M      91  0- 0              24:10.47    24:10.47
     92    Johanan Medina                    Chicago (Hancock)      16         M      92  0- 0              24:14.74    24:14.74
     93    Humberto Martinez                 Chicago (St. Patric   268         M      93  0- 0              24:18.57    24:18.57
     94    Euvangalos Klementzos             Lockport (Twp.)        94         M      94  0- 0              24:27.51    24:27.51
     95    Matthew Espinosa                  Chicago (St. Patric   265         M      95  0- 0              24:36.51    24:36.51
     96    Deviyon Fitts                     Lockport (Twp.)        87         M      96  0- 0              24:44.16    24:44.16
     97    Wilfredo Colon                    Chicago (St. Patric   264         M      97  0- 0              24:44.88    24:44.88
     98    Ricky Rodriguez                   Chicago (St. Patric   272         M      98  0- 0              24:48.13    24:48.13
     99    Jeremy Stauder                    Lombard (Montini)     194         M      99  0- 0              24:49.49    24:49.49
    100    Ryan Laughlin                     Lombard (Montini)     190         M     100  0- 0              24:52.14    24:52.14

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
    101    Kurt Williamson                   Lockport (Twp.)       109         M     101  0- 0              25:11.50    25:11.50
    102    Jacob Ream                        Lombard (Montini)     193         M     102  0- 0              25:15.60    25:15.60
    103    Ian Ditter                        Lockport (Twp.)        86         M     103  0- 0              25:18.41    25:18.41
    104    Zack Pasciak                      Chicago (Mt. Carmel   164         M     104  0- 0              25:33.91    25:33.91
    105    Christopher Greene                Chicago (Leo)          44         M     105  0- 0              25:45.21    25:45.21
    106    Eduardo Duran                     Chicago (Hancock)      14         M     106  0- 0              26:21.38    26:21.38
    107    Anthony Zralka                    Chicago (Mt. Carmel   168         M     107  0- 0              26:22.60    26:22.60
    108    Kyle Nieciak                      Chicago (St. Ignati   420         M     108  0- 0              26:51.72    26:51.72
    109    Ulysses Ortega                    Chicago (St. Patric   270         M     109  0- 0              27:02.34    27:02.34
    110    Erick Ortega                      Chicago (Hancock)      18         M     110  0- 0              28:13.54    28:13.54
    111    Jack Harmon                       Niles (Notre Dame)    216         M     111  0- 0              28:23.11    28:23.11
    112    Conor O'Brien                     Arlington Heights (   311         M     112  0- 0              28:27.20    28:27.20
    113    Kyle Hickman                      Chicago (Leo)          45         M     113  0- 0              28:32.04    28:32.04
    114    Owen Madrigal                     Chicago (Mt. Carmel   161         M     114  0- 0              28:44.96    28:44.96
    115    Anthony Gurrero                   IC Catholic Prep       33         M     115  0- 0              31:24.80    31:24.80
    116    Antonio Torres                    Lockport (Twp.)       108         M     116  0- 0              32:32.04    32:32.04
    117    Fabian Vazquez                    Chicago (Hancock)      20         M     117  0- 0              35:23.40    35:23.40
    118    Khalil Miller                     Chicago (Leo)          46         M     118  0- 0              37:10.49    37:10.49

Team Summary Report – Boys

Frosh Soph

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)    27               1   5   6   7   8  14  17         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:20.77

    2 Lockport (Twp.)                        31               2   3   4   9  13  15  16         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:48.93

    3 Niles (Notre Dame)                    119              10  21  24  29  35  37  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:35.12

    4 Lombard (Montini)                     137              12  23  30  34  38  49  50         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:16.29

    5 Chicago (St. Patrick)                 146              11  22  33  36  44  46  52         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:01.43

    6 Arlington Heights (St Viator)         141              18  26  27  31  39  42  57         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:09.06

    7 Chicago (Mt. Carmel)                  187              25  32  40  43  47  53  55         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:43.74

    8 IC Catholic Prep                      170              19  20  28  45  58                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:32.77

    9 Chicago (Hancock)                     268              48  51  54  56  59                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:16:57.57

		
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s