St. Viator Artman Invitational

St. Viator Artman Invitational

Frosh Soph Boys

September 10, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Chip         Gun
Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No  Age                Time        Time        Pace
1    Gus Henson                        Niles (Notre Dame)    267                   18:47.80    18:47.80      6:16/M
2    Adam Kody                         Lincolnshire (Steve   179                   18:56.99    18:56.99      6:19/M
3    Andrew Ossentiuk                  Lincolnshire (Steve   157                   19:01.07    19:01.07      6:20/M
4    Jordan Eng                        Lincolnshire (Steve   174                   19:02.58    19:02.58      6:21/M
5    Jeremy Ermino                     Niles (Notre Dame)    266                   19:09.34    19:09.34      6:23/M
6    Jesse Resendez                    Chicago (St. Patric   103                   19:12.27    19:12.27      6:24/M
7    Ben Polony                        Niles (Notre Dame)    269                   19:32.94    19:32.94      6:31/M
8    Nikita Smyrnov                    Lincolnshire (Steve   161                   19:35.20    19:35.20      6:32/M
9    Ryan Zimny-Schmitt                Chicago (St. Patric   105                   19:36.55    19:36.55      6:32/M
10    Kevin Goss                        Arlington Heights (     1                   19:45.05    19:45.05      6:35/M
11    Dmytro Roshchenko                 Lincolnshire (Steve   185                   19:46.77    19:46.77      6:35/M
12    Mikw Herrmann                     Wheaton (St. Franci   371                   19:53.60    19:53.60      6:38/M
13    Ryan Springer                     Arlington Heights (     3                   19:59.73    19:59.73      6:40/M
14    Eric Lee                          Lincolnshire (Steve   181                   20:03.95    20:03.95      6:41/M
15    Garrett Mueller                   Niles (Notre Dame)    268                   20:05.88    20:05.88      6:42/M
16    Jake Lapiere                      Lincolnshire (Steve   180                   20:10.86    20:10.86      6:43/M
17    Ari Machtinger                    Lincolnshire (Steve   152                   20:29.26    20:29.26      6:50/M
18    Quy Dang                          Chicago (St. Patric    93                   20:35.20    20:35.20      6:52/M
19    Braulio Alvarez                   Niles (Notre Dame)    265                   20:38.97    20:38.97      6:53/M
20    Tim Green                         Lincolnshire (Steve   148                   20:40.57    20:40.57      6:53/M
21    Shige Hatanaka                    Woodstock (Marian)    395                   20:46.73    20:46.73      6:55/M
22    Odegaard Trevor                   St.Edwards            358                   20:49.75    20:49.75      6:56/M
23    Daniel Hwang                      Lincolnshire (Steve   150                   21:00.48    21:00.48      7:00/M
24    Alexander Nerad                   Lincolnshire (Steve   155                   21:01.78    21:01.78      7:00/M
25    David Silver                      Arlington Heights (    10                   21:13.80    21:13.80      7:04/M
26    Cyrus Montanez                    Chicago (St. Patric   102                   21:17.63    21:17.63      7:06/M
27    Adam Sadko                        Niles (Notre Dame)    270                   21:17.99    21:17.99      7:06/M
28    Ryan Salpietro                    Lincolnshire (Steve   159                   21:18.30    21:18.30      7:06/M
29    Jack Meyer                        Lincolnshire (Steve   153                   21:21.16    21:21.16      7:07/M
30    Seth Katz                         Lincolnshire (Steve   176                   21:21.63    21:21.63      7:07/M
31    Ryan Stejskal                     Arlington Heights (     4                   21:30.62    21:30.62      7:10/M
32    Matt Dahlle                       Wheaton (St. Franci   385                   21:32.71    21:32.71      7:11/M
33    Matt Pins                         Wheaton (St. Franci   391                   21:32.98    21:32.98      7:11/M
34    Peter Sakkas                      Chicago (St. Patric   106                   21:44.66    21:44.66      7:15/M
35    Jacob Kolker                      Wheaton (St. Franci   380                   21:45.59    21:45.59      7:15/M
36    Zach Sprague                      Lincolnshire (Steve   187                   21:54.48    21:54.48      7:18/M
37    Kevin Mccoy                       Lincolnshire (Steve   182                   22:11.54    22:11.54      7:24/M
38    Anthony Arreguin                  Chicago (St. Patric    92                   22:13.50    22:13.50      7:24/M
39    Griffen Kasprak                   Wheaton (St. Franci   365                   22:33.80    22:33.80      7:31/M
40    Jacob Clorfene                    Lincolnshire (Steve   173                   22:36.77    22:36.77      7:32/M
41    Joe Sarnello                      Arlington Heights (     9                   22:45.25    22:45.25      7:35/M
42    Tanner HUghes                     Wheaton (St. Franci   372                   23:10.67    23:10.67      7:43/M
43    Sam Gordon                        Lincolnshire (Steve   175                   23:29.38    23:29.38      7:50/M
44    Marc Retino                       Niles (Notre Dame)    263                   23:30.41    23:30.41      7:50/M
45    Caiyi XI                          Lincolnshire (Steve   162                   23:35.30    23:35.30      7:52/M
46    Spencer Guercio                   Lincolnshire (Steve   149                   24:54.41    24:54.41      8:18/M
47    Liam Brown                        Wheaton (St. Franci   363                   25:25.71    25:25.71      8:28/M
48    Bibler Andy                       St.Edwards            357                   26:12.54    26:12.54      8:44/M
49    Michael Morehead                  Woodstock (Marian)    397                   27:22.14    27:22.14      9:07/M
50    Luis Hernandez                    Chicago (Foreman)      86                   28:53.20    28:53.20      9:38/M
51    Ulysses Ortega                    Chicago (St. Patric    96                   29:58.01    29:58.01      9:59/M
52    Pedro Quintanilla                 Niles (Notre Dame)    262                   30:33.98    30:33.98     10:11/M
53    Joel Fajardo                      Chicago (St. Patric    94                   33:46.14    33:46.14     11:15/M
54    Trenon Williams                   Chicago Heights (Ma   123                   33:49.06    33:49.06     11:16/M
55    Benjamin Anderson                 Chicago Heights (Ma   114                   36:08.75    36:08.75     12:03/M

Detail Team Results – Boys

Frosh Soph Boys

Lincolnshire (Stevenson)    Finish Position –     1

Team Score (places):  28  Team Score (times): 1:36:22.61   Average Time: 19:16.52

Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
1    179  Adam Kody              10       2            2       18:56.99   18:56.99     0:00.00
2    157  Andrew Ossentiuk       9        3            5       19:01.07   37:58.06     0:04.08
3    174  Jordan Eng             10       4            9       19:02.58   57:00.64     0:05.59
4    161  Nikita Smyrnov         9        8           17       19:35.20 1:16:35.84     0:38.21
5    185  Dmytro Roshchenko      10      11           28       19:46.77 1:36:22.61     0:49.78
6    181  Eric Lee               10      14           42       20:03.95 1:56:26.56     1:06.96
7    180  Jake Lapiere           10      16           58       20:10.86 2:16:37.42     1:13.87
8    152  Ari Machtinger         9    More Than  7          20:29.26 2:37:06.68     1:32.27
9    148  Tim Green              9    More Than  7          20:40.57 2:57:47.25     1:43.58
10    150  Daniel Hwang           9    More Than  7          21:00.48 3:18:47.73     2:03.49
11    155  Alexander Nerad        9    More Than  7          21:01.78 3:39:49.51     2:04.79
12    159  Ryan Salpietro         9    More Than  7          21:18.30 4:01:07.81     2:21.31
13    153  Jack Meyer             9    More Than  7          21:21.16 4:22:28.97     2:24.17
14    176  Seth Katz              10   More Than  7          21:21.63 4:43:50.60     2:24.64
15    187  Zach Sprague           10   More Than  7          21:54.48 5:05:45.08     2:57.49
16    182  Kevin Mccoy            10   More Than  7          22:11.54 5:27:56.62     3:14.55
17    173  Jacob Clorfene         10   More Than  7          22:36.77 5:50:33.39     3:39.78
18    175  Sam Gordon             10   More Than  7          23:29.38 6:14:02.77     4:32.39
19    162  Caiyi XI               9    More Than  7          23:35.30 6:37:38.07     4:38.31
20    149  Spencer Guercio        9    More Than  7          24:54.41 7:02:32.48     5:57.42

Niles (Notre Dame)    Finish Position –     2

Team Score (places):  46  Team Score (times): 1:38:14.93   Average Time: 19:38.99

Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
1    267  Gus Henson             10       1            1       18:47.80   18:47.80     0:00.00
2    266  Jeremy Ermino          9        5            6       19:09.34   37:57.14     0:21.54
3    269  Ben Polony             11       7           13       19:32.94   57:30.08     0:45.14
4    268  Garrett Mueller        9       15           28       20:05.88 1:17:35.96     1:18.08
5    265  Braulio Alvarez        10      18           46       20:38.97 1:38:14.93     1:51.17
6    270  Adam Sadko             10      21           67       21:17.99 1:59:32.92     2:30.19
7    263  Marc Retino            9       31           98       23:30.41 2:23:03.33     4:42.61
8    262  Pedro Quintanilla      10   More Than  7          30:33.98 2:53:37.31    11:46.18

Chicago (St. Patrick)    Finish Position –     3

Team Score (places):  77  Team Score (times): 1:42:26.31   Average Time: 20:29.26

Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
1    103  Jesse Resendez         10       6            6       19:12.27   19:12.27     0:00.00
2    105  Ryan Zimny-Schmitt     10       9           15       19:36.55   38:48.82     0:24.28
3     93  Quy Dang               9       17           32       20:35.20   59:24.02     1:22.93
4    102  Cyrus Montanez         10      20           52       21:17.63 1:20:41.65     2:05.36
5    106  Peter Sakkas           9       25           77       21:44.66 1:42:26.31     2:32.39
6     92  Anthony Arreguin       9       27          104       22:13.50 2:04:39.81     3:01.23
7     96  Ulysses Ortega         9       33          137       29:58.01 2:34:37.82    10:45.74
8     94  Joel Fajardo           9    More Than  7          33:46.14 3:08:23.96    14:33.87

Arlington Heights (St. Viator)    Finish Position –     4

Team Score (places):  93  Team Score (times): 1:45:14.45   Average Time: 21:02.89

Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
1      1  Kevin Goss             9       10           10       19:45.05   19:45.05     0:00.00
2      3  Ryan Springer          9       13           23       19:59.73   39:44.78     0:14.68
3     10  David Silver           10      19           42       21:13.80 1:00:58.58     1:28.75
4      4  Ryan Stejskal          9       22           64       21:30.62 1:22:29.20     1:45.57
5      9  Joe Sarnello           10      29           93       22:45.25 1:45:14.45     3:00.20

Wheaton (St. Francis)    Finish Position –     5

Team Score (places): 113  Team Score (times): 1:47:18.68   Average Time: 21:27.74

Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
1    371  Mikw Herrmann          10      12           12       19:53.60   19:53.60     0:00.00
2    385  Matt Dahlle            12      23           35       21:32.71   41:26.31     1:39.11
3    391  Matt Pins              12      24           59       21:32.98 1:02:59.29     1:39.38
4    380  Jacob Kolker           11      26           85       21:45.59 1:24:44.88     1:51.99
5    365  Griffen Kasprak        9       28          113       22:33.80 1:47:18.68     2:40.20
6    372  Tanner HUghes          10      30          143       23:10.67 2:10:29.35     3:17.07
7    363  Liam Brown             9       32          175       25:25.71 2:35:55.06     5:32.11

Chicago (Foreman)    Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
1     86  Luis Hernandez         10   Less Than  5          28:53.20   28:53.20     0:00.00

Chicago Heights (Marian)    Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
1    123  Trenon Williams        10   Less Than  5          33:49.06   33:49.06     0:00.00
2    114  Benjamin Anderson      9    Less Than  5          36:08.75 1:09:57.81     2:19.69

Woodstock (Marian)    Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
1    395  Shige Hatanaka         10   Less Than  5          20:46.73   20:46.73     0:00.00
2    397  Michael Morehead       –    Less Than  5          27:22.14   48:08.87     6:35.41

St.Edwards    Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
1    358  Odegaard Trevor        10   Less Than  5          20:49.75   20:49.75     0:00.00
2    357  Bibler Andy            9    Less Than  5          26:12.54   47:02.29     5:22.79

Frosh-Soph Girls

September 10, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Chip         Gun
Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No  Age                Time        Time        Pace
1    Kelly Mindak                      Chicago Heights (Ma   128                   22:13.98    22:13.98      7:24/M
2    Charity Bullis                    Bensenville (Fenton    70                   23:37.23    23:37.23      7:52/M
3    Jessica McCauley                  Bensenville (Fenton    73                   24:29.96    24:29.96      8:10/M
4    Jane Riordan                      Aurora (Rosary)        44                   24:32.99    24:32.99      8:11/M
5    Lea Cornejo-Perez                 Bensenville (Fenton    71                   24:40.04    24:40.04      8:13/M
6    Victoria Protsyuk                 Bensenville (Fenton    77                   25:43.30    25:43.30      8:34/M
7    Sydney LaTurner                   Chicago Heights (Ma   127                   25:53.53    25:53.53      8:38/M
8    Maureen Fagan                     Chicago Heights (Ma   117                   25:57.82    25:57.82      8:39/M
9    Allison Lefelstein                Wheaton (St. Franci   382                   26:22.50    26:22.50      8:47/M
10    Allison Bandusky                  Wheaton (St. Franci   392                   26:33.25    26:33.25      8:51/M
11    Lilian Stich                      Aurora (Rosary)        39                   26:36.53    26:36.53      8:52/M
12    Reagan Kasprak                    Wheaton (St. Franci   388                   26:57.04    26:57.04      8:59/M
13    Clare Rickles                     Aurora (Rosary)        43                   27:04.04    27:04.04      9:01/M
14    Caroline Nicholson                Arlington Heights (     7                   27:42.73    27:42.73      9:14/M
15    Myia Clark                        Arlington Heights (     5                   27:53.05    27:53.05      9:18/M
16    Marion Madaras                    Arlington Heights (    12                   28:00.62    28:00.62      9:20/M
17    Kimberly Marin                    Bensenville (Fenton    72                   28:14.88    28:14.88      9:25/M
18    Dazia Razo                        River Grove (Guerin   329                   28:36.98    28:36.98      9:32/M
19    Tessa Giamberdino                 Wheaton (St. Franci   381                   28:54.52    28:54.52      9:38/M
20    Gabeiela Socash                   Wheaton (St. Franci   370                   29:12.17    29:12.17      9:44/M
21    Bridget O’Sullivan                River Grove (Guerin   327                   29:34.04    29:34.04      9:51/M
22    Connie McNulty                    River Grove (Guerin   326                   29:37.14    29:37.14      9:52/M
23    Florina Carrillo                  River Grove (Guerin   331                   29:38.60    29:38.60      9:53/M
24    Lauren Holley                     Chicago Heights (Ma   125                   29:51.35    29:51.35      9:57/M
25    Lisette Kelly                     Chicago Heights (Ma   119                   30:12.96    30:12.96     10:04/M
26    Shaina Maninang                   Chicago Heights (Ma   120                   30:15.69    30:15.69     10:05/M
27    Rachel Marr                       Aurora (Rosary)        35                   30:27.48    30:27.48     10:09/M
28    Hannah Noel                       Aurora (Rosary)        37                   30:45.05    30:45.05     10:15/M
29    Bridgette Valenti                 Aurora (Rosary)        40                   30:51.90    30:51.90     10:17/M
30    Melanie Martinez                  River Grove (Guerin   334                   31:00.62    31:00.62     10:20/M
31    Karla Rubin DeCelis               River Grove (Guerin   335                   31:03.35    31:03.35     10:21/M
32    Madeleine Gnezda                  Chicago Heights (Ma   124                   31:16.33    31:16.33     10:25/M
33    Danielle Kolka                    Wheaton (St. Franci   394                   31:51.56    31:51.56     10:37/M
34    Catherine Tillesen                Bensenville (Fenton    75                   32:00.01    32:00.01     10:40/M
35    Strong Erica                      St. Edwards           352                   32:10.36    32:10.36     10:43/M
36    Olivia Heitz                      Wheaton (St. Franci   368                   32:15.05    32:15.05     10:45/M
37    Kyra Smith                        Arlington Heights (     8                   32:20.83    32:20.83     10:47/M
38    Paige Hudson                      River Grove (Guerin   325                   33:49.55    33:49.55     11:16/M
39    Annabella Console                 Wheaton (St. Franci   367                   34:21.52    34:21.52     11:27/M
40    Jacqueline Ponce                  Bensenville (Fenton    74                   35:23.44    35:23.44     11:48/M

Detail Team Results – Girls

Frosh Soph Girls

Bensenville (Fenton)    Finish Position –     1

Team Score (places):  30  Team Score (times): 2:06:45.41   Average Time: 25:21.08

Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
1     70  Charity Bullis         9        2            2       23:37.23   23:37.23     0:00.00
2     73  Jessica McCauley       9        3            5       24:29.96   48:07.19     0:52.73
3     71  Lea Cornejo-Perez      9        5           10       24:40.04 1:12:47.23     1:02.81
4     77  Victoria Protsyuk      10       6           16       25:43.30 1:38:30.53     2:06.07
5     72  Kimberly Marin         9       14           30       28:14.88 2:06:45.41     4:37.65
6     75  Catherine Tillesen     9       31           61       32:00.01 2:38:45.42     8:22.78
7     74  Jacqueline Ponce       9       34           95       35:23.44 3:14:08.86    11:46.21

Chicago Heights (Marian)    Finish Position –     2

Team Score (places):  59  Team Score (times): 2:14:09.64   Average Time: 26:49.93

Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
1    128  Kelly Mindak           10       1            1       22:13.98   22:13.98     0:00.00
2    127  Sydney LaTurner        10       7            8       25:53.53   48:07.51     3:39.55
3    117  Maureen Fagan          9        8           16       25:57.82 1:14:05.33     3:43.84
4    125  Lauren Holley          10      21           37       29:51.35 1:43:56.68     7:37.37
5    119  Lisette Kelly          9       22           59       30:12.96 2:14:09.64     7:58.98
6    120  Shaina Maninang        9       23           82       30:15.69 2:44:25.33     8:01.71
7    124  Madeleine Gnezda       10      29          111       31:16.33 3:15:41.66     9:02.35

Wheaton (St. Francis)    Finish Position –     3

Team Score (places):  64  Team Score (times): 2:17:59.48   Average Time: 27:35.90

Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
1    382  Allison Lefelstein     11       9            9       26:22.50   26:22.50     0:00.00
2    392  Allison Bandusky       12      10           19       26:33.25   52:55.75     0:10.75
3    388  Reagan Kasprak         12      12           31       26:57.04 1:19:52.79     0:34.54
4    381  Tessa Giamberdino      11      16           47       28:54.52 1:48:47.31     2:32.02
5    370  Gabeiela Socash        9       17           64       29:12.17 2:17:59.48     2:49.67
6    394  Danielle Kolka         12      30           94       31:51.56 2:49:51.04     5:29.06
7    368  Olivia Heitz           9       32          126       32:15.05 3:22:06.09     5:52.55
8    367  Annabella Console      9    More Than  7          34:21.52 3:56:27.61     7:59.02

Aurora (Rosary)    Finish Position –     4

Team Score (places):  77  Team Score (times): 2:19:26.09   Average Time: 27:53.22

Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
1     44  Jane Riordan           10       4            4       24:32.99   24:32.99     0:00.00
2     39  Lilian Stich           9       11           15       26:36.53   51:09.52     2:03.54
3     43  Clare Rickles          10      13           28       27:04.04 1:18:13.56     2:31.05
4     35  Rachel Marr            9       24           52       30:27.48 1:48:41.04     5:54.49
5     37  Hannah Noel            9       25           77       30:45.05 2:19:26.09     6:12.06
6     40  Bridgette Valenti      9       26          103       30:51.90 2:50:17.99     6:18.91

River Grove (Guerin)    Finish Position –     5

Team Score (places):  99  Team Score (times): 2:28:27.38   Average Time: 29:41.48

Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
1    329  Dazia Razo             9       15           15       28:36.98   28:36.98     0:00.00
2    327  Bridget O’Sullivan     9       18           33       29:34.04   58:11.02     0:57.06
3    326  Connie McNulty         9       19           52       29:37.14 1:27:48.16     1:00.16
4    331  Florina Carrillo       10      20           72       29:38.60 1:57:26.76     1:01.62
5    334  Melanie Martinez       10      27           99       31:00.62 2:28:27.38     2:23.64
6    335  Karla Rubin DeCelis    10      28          127       31:03.35 2:59:30.73     2:26.37
7    325  Paige Hudson           9       33          160       33:49.55 3:33:20.28     5:12.57

St. Edwards    Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
1    352  Strong Erica           10   Less Than  5          32:10.36   32:10.36     0:00.00

Arlington Heights (St. Viator)    Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
1      7  Caroline Nicholson     9    Less Than  5          27:42.73   27:42.73     0:00.00
2      5  Myia Clark             9    Less Than  5          27:53.05   55:35.78     0:10.32
3     12  Marion Madaras         10   Less Than  5          28:00.62 1:23:36.40     0:17.89
4      8  Kyra Smith             9    Less Than  5          32:20.83 1:55:57.23     4:38.10

Varsity Girls

September 10, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Chip         Gun
Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No  Age                Time        Time        Pace
1    Isabelle Sparreo                  Lincolnshire (Steve   203                   19:16.56    19:16.56      6:25/M
2    Madison Ronzone                   Aurora (Rosary)        51                   19:39.30    19:39.30      6:33/M
3    Jessica Philipp                   Lincolnshire (Steve   230                   19:50.61    19:50.61      6:37/M
4    Abigail Jones                     Woodstock (Marian)    401                   19:53.89    19:53.89      6:38/M
5    Emily Martin                      Aurora (Rosary)        60                   19:57.81    19:57.81      6:39/M
6    Shea Vero                         Aurora (Rosary)        52                   21:00.47    21:00.47      7:00/M
7    Shea Kirby                        Lincolnshire (Steve   202                   21:03.39    21:03.39      7:01/M
8    Gabriella Jagielo                 Lincolnshire (Steve   201                   21:11.92    21:11.92      7:04/M
9    Julide Ozmeral                    Lincolnshire (Steve   254                   21:38.51    21:38.51      7:13/M
10    Amy Lin                           Lincolnshire (Steve   251                   21:46.27    21:46.27      7:15/M
11    Jessica Woodard                   Lincolnshire (Steve   207                   21:51.42    21:51.42      7:17/M
12    Shelby Truckenbrod                Woodstock (Marian)    417                   21:54.93    21:54.93      7:18/M
13    Grace Knudsen                     Woodstock (Marian)    416                   21:56.40    21:56.40      7:19/M
14    Claire Hengesbaugh                Aurora (Rosary)        33                   22:10.06    22:10.06      7:23/M
15    Sydney Pacernick                  Lincolnshire (Steve   205                   22:15.13    22:15.13      7:25/M
16    Cara Cox                          Aurora (Rosary)        56                   22:17.60    22:17.60      7:26/M
17    Lauren Appell                     Lincolnshire (Steve   163                   22:20.42    22:20.42      7:27/M
18    Brianna Mastrodomenico            Arlington Heights (    18                   22:24.16    22:24.16      7:28/M
19    Zaria Sydnor                      Chicago Heights (Ma   142                   22:32.44    22:32.44      7:31/M
20    Colleen McShea                    Wheaton (St. Franci   378                   22:39.90    22:39.90      7:33/M
21    Katie Serba                       Chicago Heights (Ma   141                   22:53.73    22:53.73      7:38/M
22    Maria Dugo                        Arlington Heights (    30                   22:53.98    22:53.98      7:38/M
23    Marya Cunningham                  Resurrection          306                   23:08.08    23:08.08      7:43/M
24    Bridget McKenna                   Resurrection          298                   23:09.93    23:09.93      7:43/M
25    Emma Baumert                      Woodstock (Marian)    412                   23:22.82    23:22.82      7:47/M
26    Amy Eckardt                       Lincolnshire (Steve   190                   23:23.62    23:23.62      7:48/M
27    Kelly Kompanowski                 Arlington Heights (    32                   23:30.76    23:30.76      7:50/M
28    Maureen Gillespie                 Resurrection          311                   23:39.25    23:39.25      7:53/M
29    Sara Tolva                        Lincolnshire (Steve   169                   23:44.37    23:44.37      7:55/M
30    Ellen Kolker                      Wheaton (St. Franci   373                   23:49.25    23:49.25      7:56/M
31    Sarah Mack                        Aurora (Rosary)        34                   23:50.84    23:50.84      7:57/M
32    Brianna Baker                     Lincolnshire (Steve   242                   23:51.76    23:51.76      7:57/M
33    Olivia Isufi                      Arlington Heights (    16                   23:53.51    23:53.51      7:58/M
34    Gargee Jagtap                     Lincolnshire (Steve   167                   23:55.95    23:55.95      7:58/M
35    Karla Juarez                      Woodstock (Marian)    402                   23:56.72    23:56.72      7:59/M
36    Jennifer McMillan                 Lincolnshire (Steve   227                   24:00.26    24:00.26      8:00/M
37    Monica Juarez                     Woodstock (Marian)    408                   24:01.62    24:01.62      8:00/M
38    Claire Sullivan                   Lincolnshire (Steve   198                   24:04.01    24:04.01      8:01/M
39    Marisol Garcia                    Bensenville (Fenton    79                   24:04.25    24:04.25      8:01/M
40    Megan Lifka                       Arlington Heights (    17                   24:04.47    24:04.47      8:01/M
41    Kate Martin                       Wheaton (St. Franci   389                   24:07.06    24:07.06      8:02/M
42    Crystal Medrano                   Bensenville (Fenton    85                   24:08.98    24:08.98      8:03/M
43    Sarah Calkins                     Resurrection          291                   24:13.71    24:13.71      8:04/M
44    Mallory Rettenmeier               Aurora (Rosary)        63                   24:15.65    24:15.65      8:05/M
45    Julia Bergstrom                   Arlington Heights (    24                   24:16.92    24:16.92      8:05/M
46    Neethara Abrahams                 Aurora (Rosary)        46                   24:18.35    24:18.35      8:06/M
47    Carmel Creevy                     Lincolnshire (Steve   189                   24:21.80    24:21.80      8:07/M
48    Shannon Moran                     Wheaton (St. Franci   374                   24:27.37    24:27.37      8:09/M
49    Claire Schwartz                   Aurora (Rosary)        65                   24:36.33    24:36.33      8:12/M
50    Carlie Manno                      Lincolnshire (Steve   252                   24:40.13    24:40.13      8:13/M
51    Sarah Bettag                      Wheaton (St. Franci   393                   24:45.79    24:45.79      8:15/M
52    Marisa Monbrod                    Woodstock (Marian)    414                   24:48.20    24:48.20      8:16/M
53    Jessica Wang                      Lincolnshire (Steve   170                   24:55.04    24:55.04      8:18/M
54    Megan Fitzgerald                  Lincolnshire (Steve   165                   24:56.39    24:56.39      8:19/M
55    Colleen Dorfler                   Aurora (Rosary)        57                   24:57.11    24:57.11      8:19/M
56    Jessica Yao                       Lincolnshire (Steve   259                   24:59.43    24:59.43      8:20/M
57    Ariana Arriaga                    Chicago Heights (Ma   135                   25:06.89    25:06.89      8:22/M
58    Christina Koranda                 Aurora (Rosary)        42                   25:12.20    25:12.20      8:24/M
59    Kremer Katie                      St. Edwards           355                   25:15.88    25:15.88      8:25/M
60    Stephanie Kristl                  Chicago Heights (Ma   137                   25:23.08    25:23.08      8:28/M
61    Madeline Sabella                  Resurrection          288                   25:23.52    25:23.52      8:28/M
62    Debbie Kistner                    Chicago Heights (Ma   147                   25:24.01    25:24.01      8:28/M
63    Annika Stout                      Lincolnshire (Steve   231                   25:26.58    25:26.58      8:29/M
64    Sharon Burke                      Lincolnshire (Steve   243                   25:29.74    25:29.74      8:30/M
65    Kristen VonBampus                 Wheaton (St. Franci   390                   25:37.61    25:37.61      8:32/M
66    Linsey Nowack                     Lincolnshire (Steve   253                   25:56.60    25:56.60      8:39/M
67    Megan Toni                        Lincolnshire (Steve   257                   25:59.99    25:59.99      8:40/M
68    Jenna McCaslin                    Lincolnshire (Steve   193                   26:03.48    26:03.48      8:41/M
69    Emma Kuszinski                    Aurora (Rosary)        48                   26:11.06    26:11.06      8:44/M
70    Julia Kim                         Lincolnshire (Steve   225                   26:17.94    26:17.94      8:46/M
71    Kelly Keough                      Wheaton (St. Franci   369                   26:23.09    26:23.09      8:48/M
72    Shravya Gogula                    Lincolnshire (Steve   247                   26:26.26    26:26.26      8:49/M
73    Adriana Garcia                    Chicago Heights (Ma   136                   26:30.40    26:30.40      8:50/M
74    Tahlia Toni                       Lincolnshire (Steve   200                   27:04.89    27:04.89      9:01/M
75    Katarina Stanley                  Lincolnshire (Steve   168                   27:08.68    27:08.68      9:03/M
76    Marie Fiorito                     Resurrection          318                   27:10.38    27:10.38      9:03/M
77    Mikaela Shapiro                   Lincolnshire (Steve   206                   27:10.52    27:10.52      9:03/M
78    Rachel Loy                        Aurora (Rosary)        49                   27:30.81    27:30.81      9:10/M
79    Rebecca Nelson                    Lincolnshire (Steve   228                   27:31.67    27:31.67      9:10/M
80    Isabel Goldenson                  Lincolnshire (Steve   166                   27:54.10    27:54.10      9:18/M
81    Anastasia Stanley                 Lincolnshire (Steve   197                   28:26.12    28:26.12      9:29/M
82    Jackelyn Hernandez                Bensenville (Fenton    82                   28:33.53    28:33.53      9:31/M
83    Kelly Kohl                        Resurrection          321                   28:47.61    28:47.61      9:36/M
84    Sarah Sawyer                      Lincolnshire (Steve   196                   29:10.84    29:10.84      9:43/M
85    Kayla Keating                     Aurora (Rosary)        41                   29:20.77    29:20.77      9:47/M
86    Rebecca Garcia                    Bensenville (Fenton    80                   29:28.38    29:28.38      9:49/M
87    Alexis Castillo                   Chicago Heights (Ma   146                   29:36.66    29:36.66      9:52/M
88    Sarah Naidermann                  Aurora (Rosary)        62                   29:40.68    29:40.68      9:53/M
89    Julia Morelli                     Lincolnshire (Steve   194                   29:41.68    29:41.68      9:54/M
90    Julia Timko                       Aurora (Rosary)        54                   29:53.13    29:53.13      9:58/M
91    Kathryn Leonardi                  Aurora (Rosary)        59                   29:55.00    29:55.00      9:58/M
92    Melinda Schreiber                 Aurora (Rosary)        64                   29:56.37    29:56.37      9:59/M
93    Sophia Chavez                     River Grove (Guerin   341                   30:13.32    30:13.32     10:04/M
94    Cailey Nolan                      Resurrection          300                   30:15.44    30:15.44     10:05/M
95    Anna Klaw                         Resurrection          296                   30:16.06    30:16.06     10:05/M
96    Sairis Perez-Gomez                Resurrection          301                   30:22.35    30:22.35     10:07/M
97    Emily Rodimel                     Chicago Heights (Ma   139                   31:16.26    31:16.26     10:25/M
98    Alondra Medina                    Bensenville (Fenton    83                   31:43.47    31:43.47     10:34/M
99    Mary Schafer                      Resurrection          289                   32:14.57    32:14.57     10:45/M
100    Samantha Dabe                     River Grove (Guerin   336                   32:17.98    32:17.98     10:46/M
101    Claire McGuire                    Aurora (Rosary)        61                   32:19.76    32:19.76     10:46/M
102    Emma Leuer                        Aurora (Rosary)        53                   32:29.78    32:29.78     10:50/M
103    Julia Shares                      Aurora (Rosary)        67                   33:36.29    33:36.29     11:12/M
104    Miriam Delgado                    River Grove (Guerin   324                   33:53.13    33:53.13     11:18/M
105    Esmeralda Estrada                 Bensenville (Fenton    78                   34:05.07    34:05.07     11:22/M
106    Ellie Faunce                      Aurora (Rosary)        58                   34:11.01    34:11.01     11:24/M
107    Angeles Ponpa                     Aurora (Rosary)        50                   35:19.23    35:19.23     11:46/M
108    Melissa Pinz                      River Grove (Guerin   328                   38:48.11    38:48.11     12:56/M

 

Detail Team Results – Girls

Varsity Girls Team

Lincolnshire (Stevenson)    Finish Position –     1

Team Score (places):  28  Team Score (times): 1:43:00.99   Average Time: 20:36.20

Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
1    203  Isabelle Sparreo       9        1            1       19:16.56   19:16.56     0:00.00
2    230  Jessica Philipp        11       3            4       19:50.61   39:07.17     0:34.05
3    202  Shea Kirby             9        7           11       21:03.39 1:00:10.56     1:46.83
4    201  Gabriella Jagielo      9        8           19       21:11.92 1:21:22.48     1:55.36
5    254  Julide Ozmeral         12       9           28       21:38.51 1:43:00.99     2:21.95
6    251  Amy Lin                12      10           38       21:46.27 2:04:47.26     2:29.71
7    207  Jessica Woodard        10      11           49       21:51.42 2:26:38.68     2:34.86
8    205  Sydney Pacernick       10   More Than  7          22:15.13 2:48:53.81     2:58.57
9    163  Lauren Appell          9    More Than  7          22:20.42 3:11:14.23     3:03.86
10    190  Amy Eckardt            10   More Than  7          23:23.62 3:34:37.85     4:07.06
11    169  Sara Tolva             9    More Than  7          23:44.37 3:58:22.22     4:27.81
12    242  Brianna Baker          12   More Than  7          23:51.76 4:22:13.98     4:35.20
13    167  Gargee Jagtap          9    More Than  7          23:55.95 4:46:09.93     4:39.39
14    227  Jennifer McMillan      11   More Than  7          24:00.26 5:10:10.19     4:43.70
15    198  Claire Sullivan        10   More Than  7          24:04.01 5:34:14.20     4:47.45
16    189  Carmel Creevy          10   More Than  7          24:21.80 5:58:36.00     5:05.24
17    252  Carlie Manno           12   More Than  7          24:40.13 6:23:16.13     5:23.57
18    170  Jessica Wang           9    More Than  7          24:55.04 6:48:11.17     5:38.48
19    165  Megan Fitzgerald       9    More Than  7          24:56.39 7:13:07.56     5:39.83
20    259  Jessica Yao            12   More Than  7          24:59.43 7:38:06.99     5:42.87
21    231  Annika Stout           11   More Than  7          25:26.58 8:03:33.57     6:10.02
22    243  Sharon Burke           12   More Than  7          25:29.74 8:29:03.31     6:13.18
23    253  Linsey Nowack          12   More Than  7          25:56.60 8:54:59.91     6:40.04
24    257  Megan Toni             12   More Than  7          25:59.99 9:20:59.90     6:43.43
25    193  Jenna McCaslin         10   More Than  7          26:03.48 9:47:03.38     6:46.92
26    225  Julia Kim              11   More Than  7          26:17.94 10:13:21.32     7:01.38
27    247  Shravya Gogula         12   More Than  7          26:26.26 10:39:47.58     7:09.70
28    200  Tahlia Toni            10   More Than  7          27:04.89 11:06:52.47     7:48.33
29    168  Katarina Stanley       9    More Than  7          27:08.68 11:34:01.15     7:52.12
30    206  Mikaela Shapiro        10   More Than  7          27:10.52 12:01:11.67     7:53.96
31    228  Rebecca Nelson         11   More Than  7          27:31.67 12:28:43.34     8:15.11
32    166  Isabel Goldenson       9    More Than  7          27:54.10 12:56:37.44     8:37.54
33    197  Anastasia Stanley      10   More Than  7          28:26.12 13:25:03.56     9:09.56
34    196  Sarah Sawyer           10   More Than  7          29:10.84 13:54:14.40     9:54.28
35    194  Julia Morelli          10   More Than  7          29:41.68 14:23:56.08    10:25.12

Aurora (Rosary)    Finish Position –     2

Team Score (places):  42  Team Score (times): 1:45:05.24   Average Time: 21:01.05

Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
1     51  Madison Ronzone        11       2            2       19:39.30   19:39.30     0:00.00
2     60  Emily Martin           12       5            7       19:57.81   39:37.11     0:18.51
3     52  Shea Vero              11       6           13       21:00.47 1:00:37.58     1:21.17
4     33  Claire Hengesbaugh     9       14           27       22:10.06 1:22:47.64     2:30.76
5     56  Cara Cox               12      15           42       22:17.60 1:45:05.24     2:38.30
6     34  Sarah Mack             9       27           69       23:50.84 2:08:56.08     4:11.54
7     63  Mallory Rettenmeier    12      36          105       24:15.65 2:33:11.73     4:36.35
8     46  Neethara Abrahams      11   More Than  7          24:18.35 2:57:30.08     4:39.05
9     65  Claire Schwartz        12   More Than  7          24:36.33 3:22:06.41     4:57.03
10     57  Colleen Dorfler        12   More Than  7          24:57.11 3:47:03.52     5:17.81
11     42  Christina Koranda      10   More Than  7          25:12.20 4:12:15.72     5:32.90
12     48  Emma Kuszinski         11   More Than  7          26:11.06 4:38:26.78     6:31.76
13     49  Rachel Loy             11   More Than  7          27:30.81 5:05:57.59     7:51.51
14     41  Kayla Keating          10   More Than  7          29:20.77 5:35:18.36     9:41.47
15     62  Sarah Naidermann       12   More Than  7          29:40.68 6:04:59.04    10:01.38
16     54  Julia Timko            11   More Than  7          29:53.13 6:34:52.17    10:13.83
17     59  Kathryn Leonardi       12   More Than  7          29:55.00 7:04:47.17    10:15.70
18     64  Melinda Schreiber      12   More Than  7          29:56.37 7:34:43.54    10:17.07
19     61  Claire McGuire         12   More Than  7          32:19.76 8:07:03.30    12:40.46
20     53  Emma Leuer             11   More Than  7          32:29.78 8:39:33.08    12:50.48
21     67  Julia Shares           12   More Than  7          33:36.29 9:13:09.37    13:56.99
22     58  Ellie Faunce           12   More Than  7          34:11.01 9:47:20.38    14:31.71
23     50  Angeles Ponpa          11   More Than  7          35:19.23 10:22:39.61    15:39.93

Woodstock (Marian)    Finish Position –     3

Team Score (places):  81  Team Score (times): 1:51:04.76   Average Time: 22:12.95

Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
1    401  Abigail Jones          10       4            4       19:53.89   19:53.89     0:00.00
2    417  Shelby Truckenbrod     –       12           16       21:54.93   41:48.82     2:01.04
3    416  Grace Knudsen          –       13           29       21:56.40 1:03:45.22     2:02.51
4    412  Emma Baumert           12      23           52       23:22.82 1:27:08.04     3:28.93
5    402  Karla Juarez           10      29           81       23:56.72 1:51:04.76     4:02.83
6    408  Monica Juarez          11      30          111       24:01.62 2:15:06.38     4:07.73
7    414  Marisa Monbrod         12      40          151       24:48.20 2:39:54.58     4:54.31

Arlington Heights (St. Viator)    Finish Position –     4

Team Score (places): 120  Team Score (times): 1:56:46.88   Average Time: 23:21.38

Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
1     18  Brianna Mastrodomenico 9       16           16       22:24.16   22:24.16     0:00.00
2     30  Maria Dugo             12      20           36       22:53.98   45:18.14     0:29.82
3     32  Kelly Kompanowski      12      24           60       23:30.76 1:08:48.90     1:06.60
4     16  Olivia Isufi           9       28           88       23:53.51 1:32:42.41     1:29.35
5     17  Megan Lifka            9       32          120       24:04.47 1:56:46.88     1:40.31
6     24  Julia Bergstrom        11      37          157       24:16.92 2:21:03.80     1:52.76

Resurrection    Finish Position –     5

Team Score (places): 146  Team Score (times): 1:59:34.49   Average Time: 23:54.90

Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
1    306  Marya Cunningham       11      21           21       23:08.08   23:08.08     0:00.00
2    298  Bridget McKenna        10      22           43       23:09.93   46:18.01     0:01.85
3    311  Maureen Gillespie      11      25           68       23:39.25 1:09:57.26     0:31.17
4    291  Sarah Calkins          10      35          103       24:13.71 1:34:10.97     1:05.63
5    288  Madeline Sabella       9       43          146       25:23.52 1:59:34.49     2:15.44
6    318  Marie Fiorito          12      48          194       27:10.38 2:26:44.87     4:02.30
7    321  Kelly Kohl             12      50          244       28:47.61 2:55:32.48     5:39.53
8    300  Cailey Nolan           10   More Than  7          30:15.44 3:25:47.92     7:07.36
9    296  Anna Klaw              10   More Than  7          30:16.06 3:56:03.98     7:07.98
10    301  Sairis Perez-Gomez     10   More Than  7          30:22.35 4:26:26.33     7:14.27
11    289  Mary Schafer           9    More Than  7          32:14.57 4:58:40.90     9:06.49

Wheaton (St. Francis)    Finish Position –     6

Team Score (places): 154  Team Score (times): 1:59:49.37   Average Time: 23:57.87

Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
1    378  Colleen McShea         10      18           18       22:39.90   22:39.90     0:00.00
2    373  Ellen Kolker           9       26           44       23:49.25   46:29.15     1:09.35
3    389  Kate Martin            12      33           77       24:07.06 1:10:36.21     1:27.16
4    374  Shannon Moran          9       38          115       24:27.37 1:35:03.58     1:47.47
5    393  Sarah Bettag           12      39          154       24:45.79 1:59:49.37     2:05.89
6    390  Kristen VonBampus      12      45          199       25:37.61 2:25:26.98     2:57.71
7    369  Kelly Keough           9       46          245       26:23.09 2:51:50.07     3:43.19

Chicago Heights (Marian)    Finish Position –     7

Team Score (places): 163  Team Score (times): 2:01:20.15   Average Time: 24:16.03

Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
1    142  Zaria Sydnor           11      17           17       22:32.44   22:32.44     0:00.00
2    141  Katie Serba            11      19           36       22:53.73   45:26.17     0:21.29
3    135  Ariana Arriaga         11      41           77       25:06.89 1:10:33.06     2:34.45
4    137  Stephanie Kristl       11      42          119       25:23.08 1:35:56.14     2:50.64
5    147  Debbie Kistner         12      44          163       25:24.01 2:01:20.15     2:51.57
6    136  Adriana Garcia         11      47          210       26:30.40 2:27:50.55     3:57.96
7    146  Alexis Castillo        12      52          262       29:36.66 2:57:27.21     7:04.22
8    139  Emily Rodimel          11   More Than  7          31:16.26 3:28:43.47     8:43.82

Bensenville (Fenton)    Finish Position –     8

Team Score (places): 218  Team Score (times): 2:17:58.61   Average Time: 27:35.72

Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
1     79  Marisol Garcia         11      31           31       24:04.25   24:04.25     0:00.00
2     85  Crystal Medrano        12      34           65       24:08.98   48:13.23     0:04.73
3     82  Jackelyn Hernandez     11      49          114       28:33.53 1:16:46.76     4:29.28
4     80  Rebecca Garcia         11      51          165       29:28.38 1:46:15.14     5:24.13
5     83  Alondra Medina         11      53          218       31:43.47 2:17:58.61     7:39.22
6     78  Esmeralda Estrada      11      54          272       34:05.07 2:52:03.68    10:00.82

St. Edwards    Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
1    355  Kremer Katie           11   Less Than  5          25:15.88   25:15.88     0:00.00

River Grove (Guerin)    Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
1    341  Sophia Chavez          12   Less Than  5          30:13.32   30:13.32     0:00.00
2    336  Samantha Dabe          11   Less Than  5          32:17.98 1:02:31.30     2:04.66
3    324  Miriam Delgado         9    Less Than  5          33:53.13 1:36:24.43     3:39.81
4    328  Melissa Pinz           9    Less Than  5          38:48.11 2:15:12.54     8:34.79

Varsity Boys

September 10, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Chip         Gun
Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No  Age                Time        Time
1    Jared Borowsky                    Lincolnshire (Steve   209                   16:47.39    16:47.39
2    Paul Udoni                        Lincolnshire (Steve   204                   17:01.82    17:01.82
3    Matt Conteras                     Niles (Notre Dame)    274                   17:08.36    17:08.36
4    Danny Cady                        Wheaton (St. Franci   383                   17:13.21    17:13.21
5    Nick Brouch                       Wheaton (St. Franci   375                   17:17.86    17:17.86
6    David Keifer                      Wheaton (St. Franci   376                   17:20.99    17:20.99
7    Nathan Holley                     Chicago Heights (Ma   144                   17:30.50    17:30.50
8    Drew Morton                       Arlington Heights (    22                   17:44.95    17:44.95
9    Breandon McClure                  Wheaton (St. Franci   386                   17:51.13    17:51.13
10    Robert Kostecki                   Niles (Notre Dame)    276                   17:52.38    17:52.38
11    Owen Piatt                        Chicago Heights (Ma   116                   17:53.02    17:53.02
12    Travis Martin                     Niles (Notre Dame)    278                   17:56.11    17:56.11
13    Jacob Bonanotte                   Arlington Heights (    20                   18:01.35    18:01.35
14    Paul Halliday                     Lincolnshire (Steve   234                   18:03.93    18:03.93
15    Sam Brey                          Arlington Heights (    19                   18:06.67    18:06.67
16    Nicholas Spanier                  Arlington Heights (    23                   18:16.43    18:16.43
17    Konrad Michalek                   Chicago (St. Patric   110                   18:26.03    18:26.03
18    Alex Hernandez                    Wheaton (St. Franci   364                   18:29.58    18:29.58
19    Felipe Espinosa                   Chicago (Foreman)      88                   18:30.88    18:30.88
20    Malcolm Fitts                     Lincolnshire (Steve   233                   18:44.66    18:44.66
21    Connor Widelka                    Niles (Notre Dame)    280                   18:46.14    18:46.14
22    Richard Rinka                     Arlington Heights (    14                   18:51.47    18:51.47
23    Thomas Edwards                    Chicago Heights (Ma   129                   18:52.06    18:52.06
24    Adam Butler                       Lincolnshire (Steve   210                   18:53.56    18:53.56
25    Josh McMullen                     Lincolnshire (Steve   236                   18:55.25    18:55.25
26    Ryan Dipetro                      Woodstock (Marian)    404                   18:57.58    18:57.58
27    Justin Santopadre                 Woodstock (Marian)    407                   19:05.22    19:05.22
28    Niall Stanczak                    Arlington Heights (    29                   19:05.67    19:05.67
29    Chris McMaster                    Niles (Notre Dame)    279                   19:17.82    19:17.82
30    Josh Katz                         Lincolnshire (Steve   235                   19:19.17    19:19.17
31    Jakob Bloomfield                  Lincolnshire (Steve   208                   19:34.06    19:34.06
32    Alvin Sheng                       Lincolnshire (Steve   241                   19:36.15    19:36.15
33    Adam Konopka                      Woodstock (Marian)    400                   19:43.13    19:43.13
34    Saxon Kotowski                    Niles (Notre Dame)    277                   19:43.82    19:43.82
35    Bobby Czarkowski                  Chicago (St. Patric   112                   19:49.89    19:49.89
36    Clay Gulbrandsen                  Woodstock (Marian)    399                   19:50.69    19:50.69
37    Saul Hernandez                    Chicago (Foreman)      91                   19:51.34    19:51.34
38    Nick Reuter                       Woodstock (Marian)    415                   19:53.39    19:53.39
39    Andrew Payton                     Woodstock (Marian)    406                   19:54.48    19:54.48
40    Taylor Frishman                   Lincolnshire (Steve   213                   19:56.09    19:56.09
41    Marlon Barrett-Dwyer              Chicago (St. Patric   109                   19:57.69    19:57.69
42    Daniel Engel                      Lincolnshire (Steve   212                   19:59.69    19:59.69
43    John Duffy                        Arlington Heights (    21                   20:22.97    20:22.97
44    Parker Sitley                     Wheaton (St. Franci   387                   20:27.91    20:27.91
45    Matt Jacobs                       Lincolnshire (Steve   217                   20:30.91    20:30.91
46    Sam Zabielski                     Chicago (St. Patric    99                   20:39.38    20:39.38
47    Derek Schuy                       Niles (Notre Dame)    284                   20:50.63    20:50.63
48    Patrick Gallant                   Arlington Heights (    28                   20:50.75    20:50.75
49    Erik Neal                         Chicago Heights (Ma   115                   20:52.29    20:52.29
50    Michael Winters                   Chicago (St. Patric   111                   21:00.03    21:00.03
51    Marc Berkowicz                    Wheaton (St. Franci   379                   21:06.98    21:06.98
52    Danny Baumert                     Woodstock (Marian)    398                   21:09.33    21:09.33
53    Emery Liu                         Lincolnshire (Steve   220                   21:10.79    21:10.79
54    Billy Duderdale                   Niles (Notre Dame)    275                   21:22.88    21:22.88
55    Andrew VanDyke                    River Grove (Guerin   343                   21:29.50    21:29.50
56    Johnloreto Chiovari               Arlington Heights (    26                   21:39.62    21:39.62
57    Allen Guo                         Lincolnshire (Steve   214                   21:56.29    21:56.29
58    Alec Marovitz                     Lincolnshire (Steve   221                   22:02.17    22:02.17
59    Jimmy O’Donnell                   Chicago (St. Patric   107                   22:29.05    22:29.05
60    Evan Scaletta                     Lincolnshire (Steve   239                   22:29.43    22:29.43
61    Jung Hwang                        Lincolnshire (Steve   216                   22:30.64    22:30.64
62    Frank Marinopoulos                River Grove (Guerin   345                   22:33.49    22:33.49
63    Devin Deng                        Lincolnshire (Steve   211                   22:35.61    22:35.61
64    Owen Shrader                      Chicago Heights (Ma   145                   23:20.50    23:20.50
65    Chan Wool Lee                     Lincolnshire (Steve   218                   23:48.72    23:48.72
66    Alec Zajac                        Arlington Heights (    25                   24:08.16    24:08.16
67    Nathaniel Lee                     Lincolnshire (Steve   219                   24:09.48    24:09.48
68    Eric Iftner                       Woodstock (Marian)    410                   24:28.07    24:28.07
69    Piton Alex                        St.Edwards            361                   24:57.81    24:57.81
70    Mauricio Diaz                     Chicago (Foreman)      89                   25:10.05    25:10.05
71    Gerard Jumanan                    Niles (Notre Dame)    281                   25:27.00    25:27.00
72    Reedy Zach                        St.Edwards            362                   28:48.24    28:48.24
73    Kyle Walker                       Chicago Heights (Ma   134                   29:38.26    29:38.26
74    Josh Lozano                       Niles (Notre Dame)    282                   33:31.75    33:31.75

Detail Team Results – Boys

Varsity Boys

Wheaton (St. Francis)    Finish Position –     1

Team Score (places):  42  Team Score (times): 1:28:12.77   Average Time: 17:38.55

Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
1    383  Danny Cady                      4            4       17:13.21   17:13.21     0:00.00
2    375  Nick Brouch                     5            9       17:17.86   34:31.07     0:04.65
3    376  David Keifer                    6           15       17:20.99   51:52.06     0:07.78
4    386  Breandon McClure                9           24       17:51.13 1:09:43.19     0:37.92
5    364  Alex Hernandez                 18           42       18:29.58 1:28:12.77     1:16.37
6    387  Parker Sitley                  38           80       20:27.91 1:48:40.68     3:14.70
7    379  Marc Berkowicz                 43          123       21:06.98 2:09:47.66     3:53.77

Lincolnshire (Stevenson)    Finish Position –     2

Team Score (places):  59  Team Score (times): 1:29:31.36   Average Time: 17:54.27

Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
1    209  Jared Borowsky                  1            1       16:47.39   16:47.39     0:00.00
2    204  Paul Udoni                      2            3       17:01.82   33:49.21     0:14.43
3    234  Paul Halliday                  14           17       18:03.93   51:53.14     1:16.54
4    233  Malcolm Fitts                  19           36       18:44.66 1:10:37.80     1:57.27
5    210  Adam Butler                    23           59       18:53.56 1:29:31.36     2:06.17
6    236  Josh McMullen                  24           83       18:55.25 1:48:26.61     2:07.86
7    235  Josh Katz                      29          112       19:19.17 2:07:45.78     2:31.78
8    208  Jakob Bloomfield            More Than  7          19:34.06 2:27:19.84     2:46.67
9    241  Alvin Sheng                 More Than  7          19:36.15 2:46:55.99     2:48.76
10    213  Taylor Frishman             More Than  7          19:56.09 3:06:52.08     3:08.70
11    212  Daniel Engel                More Than  7          19:59.69 3:26:51.77     3:12.30
12    217  Matt Jacobs                 More Than  7          20:30.91 3:47:22.68     3:43.52
13    220  Emery Liu                   More Than  7          21:10.79 4:08:33.47     4:23.40
14    214  Allen Guo                   More Than  7          21:56.29 4:30:29.76     5:08.90
15    221  Alec Marovitz               More Than  7          22:02.17 4:52:31.93     5:14.78
16    239  Evan Scaletta               More Than  7          22:29.43 5:15:01.36     5:42.04
17    216  Jung Hwang                  More Than  7          22:30.64 5:37:32.00     5:43.25
18    211  Devin Deng                  More Than  7          22:35.61 6:00:07.61     5:48.22
19    218  Chan Wool Lee               More Than  7          23:48.72 6:23:56.33     7:01.33
20    219  Nathaniel Lee               More Than  7          24:09.48 6:48:05.81     7:22.09

Arlington Heights (St. Viator)    Finish Position –     3

Team Score (places):  73  Team Score (times): 1:31:00.87   Average Time: 18:12.17

Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
1     22  Drew Morton                     8            8       17:44.95   17:44.95     0:00.00
2     20  Jacob Bonanotte                13           21       18:01.35   35:46.30     0:16.40
3     19  Sam Brey                       15           36       18:06.67   53:52.97     0:21.72
4     23  Nicholas Spanier               16           52       18:16.43 1:12:09.40     0:31.48
5     14  Richard Rinka                  21           73       18:51.47 1:31:00.87     1:06.52
6     29  Niall Stanczak                 27          100       19:05.67 1:50:06.54     1:20.72
7     21  John Duffy                     37          137       20:22.97 2:10:29.51     2:38.02
8     28  Patrick Gallant             More Than  7          20:50.75 2:31:20.26     3:05.80
9     26  Johnloreto Chiovari         More Than  7          21:39.62 2:52:59.88     3:54.67
10     25  Alec Zajac                  More Than  7          24:08.16 3:17:08.04     6:23.21

Niles (Notre Dame)    Finish Position –     3

Team Score (places):  73  Team Score (times): 1:31:00.81   Average Time: 18:12.16

Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
1    274  Matt Conteras                   3            3       17:08.36   17:08.36     0:00.00
2    276  Robert Kostecki                10           13       17:52.38   35:00.74     0:44.02
3    278  Travis Martin                  12           25       17:56.11   52:56.85     0:47.75
4    280  Connor Widelka                 20           45       18:46.14 1:11:42.99     1:37.78
5    279  Chris McMaster                 28           73       19:17.82 1:31:00.81     2:09.46
6    277  Saxon Kotowski                 31          104       19:43.82 1:50:44.63     2:35.46
7    284  Derek Schuy                    40          144       20:50.63 2:11:35.26     3:42.27
8    275  Billy Duderdale             More Than  7          21:22.88 2:32:58.14     4:14.52
9    281  Gerard Jumanan              More Than  7          25:27.00 2:58:25.14     8:18.64
10    282  Josh Lozano                 More Than  7          33:31.75 3:31:56.89    16:23.39

Chicago Heights (Marian)    Finish Position –     5

Team Score (places): 127  Team Score (times): 1:38:28.37   Average Time: 19:41.67

Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
1    144  Nathan Holley                   7            7       17:30.50   17:30.50     0:00.00
2    116  Owen Piatt                     11           18       17:53.02   35:23.52     0:22.52
3    129  Thomas Edwards                 22           40       18:52.06   54:15.58     1:21.56
4    115  Erik Neal                      41           81       20:52.29 1:15:07.87     3:21.79
5    145  Owen Shrader                   46          127       23:20.50 1:38:28.37     5:50.00
6    134  Kyle Walker                    47          174       29:38.26 2:08:06.63    12:07.76

Woodstock (Marian)    Finish Position –     6

Team Score (places): 148  Team Score (times): 1:37:30.01   Average Time: 19:30.00

Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
1    404  Ryan Dipetro                   25           25       18:57.58   18:57.58     0:00.00
2    407  Justin Santopadre              26           51       19:05.22   38:02.80     0:07.64
3    400  Adam Konopka                   30           81       19:43.13   57:45.93     0:45.55
4    399  Clay Gulbrandsen               33          114       19:50.69 1:17:36.62     0:53.11
5    415  Nick Reuter                    34          148       19:53.39 1:37:30.01     0:55.81
6    406  Andrew Payton                  35          183       19:54.48 1:57:24.49     0:56.90
7    398  Danny Baumert                  44          227       21:09.33 2:18:33.82     2:11.75
8    410  Eric Iftner                 More Than  7          24:28.07 2:43:01.89     5:30.49

Chicago (St. Patrick)    Finish Position –     7

Team Score (places): 166  Team Score (times): 1:39:53.02   Average Time: 19:58.60

Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
1    110  Konrad Michalek                17           17       18:26.03   18:26.03     0:00.00
2    112  Bobby Czarkowski               32           49       19:49.89   38:15.92     1:23.86
3    109  Marlon Barrett-Dwyer           36           85       19:57.69   58:13.61     1:31.66
4     99  Sam Zabielski                  39          124       20:39.38 1:18:52.99     2:13.35
5    111  Michael Winters                42          166       21:00.03 1:39:53.02     2:34.00
6    107  Jimmy O’Donnell                45          211       22:29.05 2:02:22.07     4:03.02

Chicago (Foreman)    Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
1     88  Felipe Espinosa             Less Than  5          18:30.88   18:30.88     0:00.00
2     91  Saul Hernandez              Less Than  5          19:51.34   38:22.22     1:20.46
3     89  Mauricio Diaz               Less Than  5          25:10.05 1:03:32.27     6:39.17

River Grove (Guerin)    Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
1    343  Andrew VanDyke              Less Than  5          21:29.50   21:29.50     0:00.00
2    345  Frank Marinopoulos          Less Than  5          22:33.49   44:02.99     1:03.99

St.Edwards    Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
1    361  Piton Alex                  Less Than  5          24:57.81   24:57.81     0:00.00
2    362  Reedy Zach                  Less Than  5          28:48.24   53:46.05     3:50.43

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s