U High Midway Miles #3

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Bob Geiger , Illinois Prep Top Timing

U-High Invite #3 – 03/01/2013
Henry Crown Field House, Chicago, IL

Varsity Womens 4×800 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time Pts
—————————————————————
1 Lombard (Montini) A 10:38.66 10
1) Catherine Kitz 2) Gianna Gentile
3) Brittany Fisher 4) Bianca Montesinos
2 Chicago (University) A 11:06.31 8
1) Lucy Kenig-Ziesler 2) Grace Cain
3) Francine Almeda 4) Miranda Scarlata
3 Lombard (Montini) B 11:33.73
1) Christina Munoz 2) Maggie Pacana
3) Megan Kitz 4) Tara McIvor
4 Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) A 12:21.78 6
1) Hanna Cunningham 2) Madison Morgansai
3) Hannah Bottum 4) Rebecca Kirtley
5 Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) A 13:03.14 5
1) Keelin Crotty 2) Alyssa Bednarek
3) Skye Carter 4) Krystal Voss

Varsity Mens 4×800 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time Pts
—————————————————————
1 Chicago (Jones) A 9:33.32 10
1) Nikolas Merten 2) Nico Moreno
3) Alex Behle 4) Nick Mosqueda
2 Chicago (University) A 9:54.33 8
1) Taylor Horton 2) Zach Emanuel
3) Jeff Li 4) Charles Chamberlin
3 Chicago (Jones) B 10:00.87
1) Steven Kruto 2) Michael Tobias
3) Alex Rivas 4) Noah Lazers
4 Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) A 10:29.54 6
1) Ross Canfield 2) Chad Ellens
3) Josh Van Dyk 4) Trent Vandekamp
5 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A 10:40.65 5
1) John Devitt 2) Patrick Pavilonis
3) Vince Lewis
6 Chicago (CICS/Northtown) A 11:14.35 4
1) Bryan Gonzalez 2) Bryan Palacios
3) Will Cabreros 4) Alex Islas

Varsity Womens 4×200 Relay
==================================================================
Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————
1 Lombard (Montini) A 1:53.08 2 10
1) Theresa Connelly 2) Daria Floyd
3) Gianna Salzbrunn 4) Maddie Jamrozek
2 Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) A 1:59.78 2 8
1) Tonya Piergies 2) Valerie Kirtley
3) Reese Formolo 4) Antonia Theodasakis
3 Lombard (Montini) B 2:05.71 2
1) Heather Harrington 2) Alex Sikora
3) Anna Kerner 4) Kate Martinello
4 Chicago (University) A 2:12.34 2 6
1) Olivia Perozo 2) Rita Stern
3) Meryl Charleston 4) Elan Robinson
5 Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) A 2:15.80 1 5
1) Deanne Vos 2) Anna Persenaire
3) Nasieyah Nunn 4) Nadia Howse
6 Chicago (University) B 2:19.53 1
1) Caroline Montag 2) Clara Dephalo
3) Sabrina Holland 4) genevie Nemeth
7 Chicago (CICS/Northtown) A 2:35.19 1 4
1) Rachel Weyers 2) Angelique Serrano
3) Kiana Arango 4) Ruksar Sultanali

Varsity Mens 4×200 Relay
==================================================================
Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————
1 Chicago (CICS/Northtown) A 1:46.15 1 10
1) Finnegan Trotter 2) Craig Finnern
3) Robert Rubio 4) Tyler Javier
2 Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) A 1:46.56 1 8
1) Adam Canfield 2) Daniel Lawler
3) Ryan Brouwer 4) Andrew Maloney
3 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) B 1:46.57 1 6
1) Michael Lawani 2) Pedro Gonzalez
3) Bruno Dacanay 4) Nicholas Fox
4 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A 1:49.28 2
1) Liam Sullivan 2) Lucas Kotlowitz
3) Shawn Trimble 4) Corbin Chube
5 Chicago (University) A 1:52.89 2 5
1) Mose Sreebny 2) Boluwaitfe Johnson
3) Julian Lark 4) Aaron Smith
6 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) C 1:53.66 1
7 Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) A 1:54.06 2 4
1) Quinn Gray 2) Jackson Lubin
3) James Lovett 4) Ian Talty
5) Zak Nelson 6) Cooper Ochenshirt
7) Gus Pasin
8 Chicago (CICS/Northtown) B 1:55.84 2
1) Norm Vasquez 2) Frank Barrera
3) Erik Navarette 4) James Egan
9 Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) B 2:00.93 2
1) Zach Dykstra 2) Kevin Gallagher
3) Stephen Gallagher 4) Andy Kuipers

Varsity Womens 3200 Meters Prelims
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time
————————————————————–
1 Sarah Curci 12 Chicago (University) 11:45.08
2 Chloe Marshinski 12 Westmont 12:52.12
3 Hannah Tomio 12 Chicago (University) 13:48.06
4 Fiona Winfrey 9 Lombard (Montini) 14:39.44
5 Maggie Hallerud 11 Lombard (Montini) 14:39.48

Varsity Mens 3200 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Luke Muzikowski 12 Chicago (C. Hope Aca 10:05.75 10
2 Jacob Meyer 9 Chicago (University) 10:25.10 8
3 Kevin Johnson 11 Chicago (Jones) 10:33.01 6
4 Tim Hatzopolous 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 10:44.28 5
5 Ray Lewis 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 10:44.35 4
6 Joey Connelly 10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 11:13.68 3
7 Wil Hughes 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 11:42.07
8 Benjamin Meyer 12 Chicago (University) 11:46.42 2
9 Enrique Sanchez 11 Chicago (Jones) 11:49.66 1
10 Jay Hartman 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 11:57.10
11 Marquis Dixon 11 Chicago (Jones) 12:05.02

Varsity Womens 55m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Tonya Piergies 10 Winnetka (North Shor 10.08 10
2 Antonia Theodasakis 10 Winnetka (North Shor 10.84 8
3 Olivia Perozo 9 Chicago (University) 11.07 6
4 Evynn Davis 10 Lombard (Montini) 12.11 5
5 Nicole Tyskowski 10 Lombard (Montini) 12.33 4
6 Megan Devine 12 Westmont 12.36 3

Varsity Mens 55m Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Chris Hawkins 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 8.12 2 10
2 Kyle Robinson 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 8.89 2 8
3 Lucas Kotlowitz 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 10.10 1 6
4 Rashaan Castillo 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 10.66 2
5 Jackson Lubin 10 Winnetka (North Shor 11.06 2 5
6 Ian Talty 10 Winnetka (North Shor 11.85 1 4
7 Zak Nelson 10 Winnetka (North Shor 12.10 1 3
8 Gus Pasin 9 Winnetka (North Shor 12.34 1
9 Ryan Pump 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 13.45 2

Varsity Womens 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Gianna Salzbrunn 9 Lombard (Montini) 7.89 3 10
2 Valerie Kirtley 9 Winnetka (North Shor 8.26 3 8
3 Heather Harrington 12 Lombard (Montini) 8.31 3 6
4 Alex Sikora 10 Lombard (Montini) 8.41 3 4.5
4 Reese Formolo 9 Winnetka (North Shor 8.41 3 4.5
6 Antonia Theodasakis 10 Winnetka (North Shor 8.48 2 3
7 Clara Dephalo 9 Chicago (University) 8.57 3 2
8 Meryl Charleston 12 Chicago (University) 8.95 3 1
9 genevie Nemeth 9 Chicago (University) 9.04 2
10 Sarah Dopp 11 Lombard (Montini) 9.30 2
11 Rebecca Kirtley 11 Winnetka (North Shor 9.42 2
12 Megan Devine 12 Westmont 9.44 2
13 Mariekris Eubinag 12 Lombard (Montini) 9.55 1
14 Caroline Montag 12 Chicago (University) 9.82 2
15 Angela D’Ambrosio 12 Lombard (Montini) 10.03 1

Varsity Mens 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Francisco Meraz 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 6.95 4 10
2 Kendall Evans 11 Palos Heights (Chica 6.98 1 8
3 Colby Roundtree 10 Palos Heights (Chica 7.08 1 6
4 Niko Shavers 12 Chicago (Jones) 7.11 4 5
5 James Lovett 10 Winnetka (North Shor 7.21 4 4
6 Simba Covington 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 7.23 4 3
7 Rattler Luke 9 Palos Heights (Chica 7.28 2 2
8 Finnegan Trotter 12 Chicago (CICS/Northt 7.59 4 1
9 Eddie Camp 12 Chicago (Jones) 7.66 4
10 Daniel Lawler 10 Palos Heights (Chica 7.67 1
11 Mose Sreebny 9 Chicago (University) 7.68 3
11 Pedro Gonzalez 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 7.68 1
13 Pedro Ayala 11 Chicago (CICS/Northt 7.72 3
14 Berat Ayvazoglu 9 Chicago (Jones) 7.79 4
15 Norm Vasquez 11 Chicago (CICS/Northt 7.80 4
16 Robert Gholston 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 7.85 2
17 Josiah Simmons 10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 7.87 2
18 Bruno Dacanay 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 7.93 2
19 Frank Barrera 10 Chicago (CICS/Northt 8.01 1
20 Aaron Smith 12 Chicago (University) 8.09 3
21 Anthony Zhou 10 Chicago (Jones) 8.17 3
22 Zak Nelson 10 Winnetka (North Shor 8.35 2
23 Julian Lark 9 Chicago (University) 8.62 3
24 Gus Pasin 9 Winnetka (North Shor 8.65 2
25 stefan Rehkemper 9 Chicago (University) 9.05 3
25 Cooper Ochenshirt 9 Winnetka (North Shor 9.05 2

Varsity Womens 800 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Theresa Connelly 12 Lombard (Montini) 2:26.10 10
2 Sarah Curci 12 Chicago (University) 2:29.95 8
3 Gianna Salzbrunn 9 Lombard (Montini) 2:37.55 6
4 Laura Anderson 12 Chicago (University) 2:38.63 5
5 Grace Cain 9 Chicago (University) 2:43.43 4
6 Maggie Arndt 11 Westmont 2:46.62 3
7 Hannah Tomio 12 Chicago (University) 2:47.54
8 Tara McIvor 10 Lombard (Montini) 2:48.85 2
9 Cynthia Almazan 10 Lombard (Montini) 2:50.30
10 Hanna Cunningham 12 Winnetka (North Shor 2:55.54 1
11 Hannah Bottum 12 Winnetka (North Shor 3:00.91
12 Maureen Bailey 12 Westmont 3:03.15
13 Madison Morgansai 11 Winnetka (North Shor 3:09.67
14 Angelique Serrano 10 Chicago (CICS/Northt 3:18.82
15 Rachel Weyers 11 Chicago (CICS/Northt 3:18.98
16 Victoria Thomas 10 Westmont 3:32.88

Varsity Mens 800 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Sean Kampe 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 2:07.95 10
2 Max Volchenboum 11 Chicago (University) 2:09.14 8
3 Kevin Johnson 11 Chicago (Jones) 2:14.17 6
4 Emmett Boyle 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 2:14.72 5
5 Conner Hatzopoulos 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 2:16.80 4
6 Andrew Musur 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 2:17.97
7 John Devitt 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 2:20.28
8 Nick Mosqueda 9 Chicago (Jones) 2:20.42 3
9 Trevor Stephens 12 Palos Heights (Chica 2:20.90 2
10 Arthur Chang 10 Chicago (University) 2:21.84 1
11 Nikolas Merten 9 Chicago (Jones) 2:21.85
12 Nico Moreno 9 Chicago (Jones) 2:22.02
13 Gustavo Colunga 11 Chicago (Jones) 2:25.43
14 Chad Ellens 10 Palos Heights (Chica 2:25.96
15 John Lennon 10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 2:26.97
16 Alex Behle 9 Chicago (Jones) 2:27.75
17 Schleyer Todd 11 Palos Heights (Chica 2:28.94
18 Ryan Brouwer 12 Palos Heights (Chica 2:29.24
19 Josh Van Dyk 10 Palos Heights (Chica 2:30.44
20 Vince Lewis 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 2:30.70
21 Steven Zhou 9 Chicago (Jones) 2:32.88
22 Trent Vandekamp 10 Palos Heights (Chica 2:33.92
23 Cole Hamilton 9 Chicago (Jones) 2:39.20
24 Ross Canfield 10 Palos Heights (Chica 2:47.26
25 Joe Howard 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 2:47.81
26 Alex Gloger 11 Chicago (CICS/Northt 3:09.43
27 Josh Parrenas 9 Chicago (CICS/Northt 3:10.31
28 Karan Patel 10 Chicago (CICS/Northt 3:11.49

Varsity Womens 400 Meters Prelims
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time
————————————————————–
1 Alex Thompson 10 Chicago (University) 1:04.28
2 Valerie Kirtley 9 Winnetka (North Shor 1:07.77
3 Akili King 12 Chicago (University) 1:08.57
4 Leslie Harrington 11 Lombard (Montini) 1:10.86
5 Olivia Perozo 9 Chicago (University) 1:15.99
6 Jessica Workman 9 Palos Heights (Chica 1:16.56
7 Anne Torgerson 11 Lombard (Montini) 1:18.16
8 Emma Kamp 9 Palos Heights (Chica 1:18.43
9 Rebecca Kirtley 11 Winnetka (North Shor 1:22.22
10 Elan Robinson 10 Chicago (University) 1:25.51

Varsity Mens 400 Meters
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Francisco Meraz 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 53.99 4 10
2 Boluwaitfe Johnson 11 Chicago (University) 54.73 4 8
3 Sean Stevens 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 57.03 4 6
4 James Lovett 10 Winnetka (North Shor 59.41 4 5
5 Liam Sullivan 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 1:00.94 4 4
6 Jackson Lubin 10 Winnetka (North Shor 1:01.24 3 3
7 Starostka Cody 11 Palos Heights (Chica 1:01.32 2 2
8 Simba Covington 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 1:01.51 3
9 Mose Sreebny 9 Chicago (University) 1:02.69 3 1
10 Alex Gazso 11 Chicago (CICS/Northt 1:03.06 1
11 James Egan 11 Chicago (CICS/Northt 1:03.14 1
12 Erik Navarette 11 Chicago (CICS/Northt 1:04.11 2
13 Michael Tobias 9 Chicago (Jones) 1:05.80 3
14 Alex Rivas 10 Chicago (Jones) 1:05.84 3
15 Marquis Dixon 11 Chicago (Jones) 1:07.43 2
16 Christian Gonzalez 11 Chicago (CICS/Northt 1:10.88 1
17 Zak Nelson 10 Winnetka (North Shor 1:11.95 2
18 Ian Talty 10 Winnetka (North Shor 1:12.10 2
19 Andy Kuipers 10 Palos Heights (Chica 1:12.38 1
20 Bradford Fitzpatrick 10 Palos Heights (Chica 1:13.22 1
21 stefan Rehkemper 9 Chicago (University) 1:14.68 2
22 Julian Lark 9 Chicago (University) 1:17.39 3
23 Kevin Gallagher 9 Palos Heights (Chica 1:19.99 1

Varsity Womens 1600 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Catherine Kitz 12 Lombard (Montini) 5:37.53 10
2 Lucy Kenig-Ziesler 9 Chicago (University) 5:55.45 8
3 Bianca Montesinos 10 Lombard (Montini) 6:00.02 6
4 Megan Kitz 10 Lombard (Montini) 6:06.19 5
5 Hanna Cunningham 12 Winnetka (North Shor 6:07.95 4
6 Laura Anderson 12 Chicago (University) 6:13.77 3
7 Lauren Denemark 9 Lombard (Montini) 6:15.95
8 Miranda Scarlata 10 Chicago (University) 6:41.04 2
9 Claire Smego 12 Lombard (Montini) 6:56.75
10 Hannah Bottum 12 Winnetka (North Shor 6:57.38 1
11 Alyssa Bednarek 11 Palos Heights (Chica 7:03.16
12 Keelin Crotty 10 Palos Heights (Chica 7:05.85
13 Ashley Bednarek 11 Palos Heights (Chica 7:14.28
14 Krystal Voss 9 Palos Heights (Chica 7:35.39
15 Crystal Farkasheck 10 Chicago (CICS/Northt 8:17.25

Varsity Mens 1600 Meters Prelims
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H#
—————————————————————–
1 Kyle Maloney 10 Chicago (Jones) 4:38.71 2
2 Armando Rodriguez 12 Chicago (Jones) 4:42.54 2
3 Tony Solis 10 Chicago (Jones) 4:52.25 2
4 Luke Muzikowski 12 Chicago (C. Hope Aca 4:56.37 2
5 Will Sarchet 10 Chicago (Jones) 4:57.14 2
6 Brian Santino 10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 4:59.48 2
7 Patrick Manglano 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 4:59.75 2
8 Kallin Khan 10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 5:00.69 2
9 Yonatan Litwin 12 Chicago (Jones) 5:03.83 2
10 Anthony Morales 11 Chicago (Jones) 5:11.20 2
11 David Salmi 10 Chicago (Jones) 5:14.25 2
12 Sean Freeman 10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 5:17.45 1
13 Martin Chappetto 11 Chicago (Jones) 5:17.49 1
14 Zach Emanuel 10 Chicago (University) 5:21.47 1
15 Arthur Chang 10 Chicago (University) 5:26.71 1
16 Ray Lewis 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 5:27.48 2
17 Chris Jeske 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 5:31.13 1
18 Cole Hamilton 9 Chicago (Jones) 5:31.42 1
19 Jeff Li 11 Chicago (University) 5:32.87 1
20 Benjamin Meyer 12 Chicago (University) 5:33.30 1
21 Bryan Gonzalez 10 Chicago (CICS/Northt 5:36.08 1
22 Charles Chamberlin 11 Chicago (University) 5:36.70 1
23 Noah Lazers 9 Chicago (Jones) 5:40.84 1
24 Taylor Horton 10 Chicago (University) 5:45.00 1
25 Seamus Brennan 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 5:59.04 1
26 Lucas Cygan 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 6:01.06 1
27 Will Cabreros 10 Chicago (CICS/Northt 6:39.18 1
28 Bryan Palacios 10 Chicago (CICS/Northt 7:05.83 1

Varsity Womens 200 Meters
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Tonya Piergies 10 Winnetka (North Shor 28.89 3 10
2 Daria Floyd 12 Lombard (Montini) 28.90 3 8
3 Heather Harrington 12 Lombard (Montini) 29.97 3 6
4 Reese Formolo 9 Winnetka (North Shor 30.24 2 5
5 Akili King 12 Chicago (University) 30.26 3 4
6 Antonia Theodasakis 10 Winnetka (North Shor 31.96 2 3
7 Anna Kerner 11 Lombard (Montini) 32.46 2 2
8 Rita Stern 12 Chicago (University) 32.70 2 1
9 Nasieyah Nunn 9 Palos Heights (Chica 32.94 1
10 Kate Martinello 11 Lombard (Montini) 33.44 2
11 Jessica Workman 9 Palos Heights (Chica 34.18 1
12 Nadia Howse 9 Palos Heights (Chica 38.29 1

Varsity Mens 200 Meters
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Craig Finnern 12 Chicago (CICS/Northt 24.91 1 10
2 Boluwaitfe Johnson 11 Chicago (University) 24.97 4 8
3 James Lovett 10 Winnetka (North Shor 25.31 3 6
4 Niko Shavers 12 Chicago (Jones) 25.66 4 5
5 Enyi Asonye 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 26.06 3 4
6 Tyler Javier 10 Chicago (CICS/Northt 26.46 4 3
7 Finnegan Trotter 12 Chicago (CICS/Northt 26.62 4 2
8 Eddie Camp 12 Chicago (Jones) 26.71 3 1
9 Nico D’Amico 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 26.73 4
10 Nicholas Fox 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 26.98 4
11 Jackson Lubin 10 Winnetka (North Shor 27.33 3
12 Adam Canfield 10 Palos Heights (Chica 27.38 1
13 Berat Ayvazoglu 9 Chicago (Jones) 27.90 3
14 Patrick Rabbitt 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 28.13 2
15 Andrew Maloney 9 Palos Heights (Chica 28.20 1
16 Zach Dykstra 9 Palos Heights (Chica 28.35 1
17 Aaron Smith 12 Chicago (University) 28.91 3
18 Robert Rubio 11 Chicago (CICS/Northt 29.53 1
19 Anthony Zhou 10 Chicago (Jones) 29.76 2
20 Gus Pasin 9 Winnetka (North Shor 32.29 2
21 Julian Lark 9 Chicago (University) 32.43 2
22 Cooper Ochenshirt 9 Winnetka (North Shor 32.60 2
23 stefan Rehkemper 9 Chicago (University) 33.26 2
24 Stephen Gallagher 9 Palos Heights (Chica 34.07 1

Varsity Womens 4×400 Relay
==================================================================
Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————
1 Lombard (Montini) A 4:26.25 2 10
1) Gianna Gentile 2) Theresa Connelly
3) Brittany Fisher 4) Maddie Jamrozek
2 Lombard (Montini) B 4:45.79 1
1) Christina Munoz 2) Maggie Pacana
3) Leslie Harrington 4) Evynn Davis
3 Chicago (University) A 4:59.55 2 8
1) Akili King 2) Rita Stern
3) Elan Robinson 4) Alex Thompson
4 Chicago (University) B 5:11.09 2
1) Olivia Perozo 2) Clara Dephalo
3) Sabrina Holland 4) Meryl Charleston
5 Westmont A 5:15.93 1 6
1) Maureen Bailey 2) Chloe Marshinski
3) Megan Devine 4) Maggie Arndt
5) Victoria Thomas
6 Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) A 5:17.62 1 5
1) Anna Persenaire 2) Alyssa Bednarek
3) Skye Carter 4) Emma Kamp
7 Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) A 5:20.31 2 4
1) Hanna Cunningham 2) Madison Morgansai
3) Hannah Bottum 4) Rebecca Kirtley
5) Reese Formolo

Varsity Mens 4×400 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time Pts
—————————————————————
1 Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) A 3:51.50 10
1) Kendall Evans 2) Colby Roundtree
3) Trevor Stephens 4) Ryan Brouwer
2 Chicago (Jones) A 3:52.74 8
1) Armando Rodriguez
3 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A 4:01.70 6
1) Francisco Meraz 2) Sean Stevens
3) Ian Donovan 4) Andrew Musur
4 Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) B 4:07.76
1) Rattler Luke 2) Schleyer Todd
3) Starostka Cody 4) Bradford Fitzpatrick
5 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) B 4:08.70
1) Liam Sullivan 2) Oleg Pitchuk
3) Conner Hatzopoulos 4) Anthony DeMeo
6 Chicago (Jones) B 4:11.85
1) Martin Chappetto

Varsity Womens Long Jump
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Gianna Salzbrunn 9 Lombard (Montini) 15-09.50 10
2 Alex Thompson 10 Chicago (University) 14-05.00 8
3 Valerie Kirtley 9 Winnetka (North Shor 13-04.50 6
4 Alex Sikora 10 Lombard (Montini) 12-11.50 5
5 Evynn Davis 10 Lombard (Montini) 12-08.50 4
6 Kate Martinello 11 Lombard (Montini) 12-07.00
7 Deanne Vos 12 Palos Heights (Chica 12-06.50 2.5
7 Anna Persenaire 11 Palos Heights (Chica 12-06.50 2.5
9 Nicole Tyskowski 10 Lombard (Montini) 11-10.50
10 Anna Kerner 11 Lombard (Montini) 11-10.00
11 Megan Devine 12 Westmont 10-09.50 1

Varsity Mens Long Jump
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Colby Roundtree 10 Palos Heights (Chica 18-10.75 10
2 Enyi Asonye 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 17-04.25 8
3 Nico D’Amico 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 15-05.50 6
4 Mose Sreebny 9 Chicago (University) 15-05.00 5
5 Daniel Lawler 10 Palos Heights (Chica 15-04.00 4
6 Aaron Smith 12 Chicago (University) 15-02.50 3
7 Ryan Pump 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 15-00.00 2
8 Charles Chamberlin 11 Chicago (University) 14-10.50 1
9 Pedro Ayala 11 Chicago (CICS/Northt 14-08.00
10 Bradford Fitzpatrick 10 Palos Heights (Chica 14-02.50
11 Alex Gloger 11 Chicago (CICS/Northt 14-01.75
12 Norm Vasquez 11 Chicago (CICS/Northt 13-08.00
13 Andrew Maloney 9 Palos Heights (Chica 13-03.50
14 Alex Islas 11 Chicago (CICS/Northt 13-00.00

Varsity Womens Triple Jump
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Theresa Connelly 12 Lombard (Montini) 31-04.00 10
2 Daria Floyd 12 Lombard (Montini) 30-04.00 8
3 Anna Persenaire 11 Palos Heights (Chica 27-05.00 6
4 Megan Kitz 10 Lombard (Montini) 27-01.00 5
5 Gianna Gentile 12 Lombard (Montini) 26-05.00
5 Deanne Vos 12 Palos Heights (Chica 26-05.00 4.5
7 Mariekris Eubinag 12 Lombard (Montini) 23-06.00

Varsity Mens Triple Jump
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Kyle Robinson 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 39-03.50 10
2 Kendall Evans 11 Palos Heights (Chica 38-10.00 8
3 Ian Donovan 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 36-06.50 6
4 Enyi Asonye 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 36-0.50 5
5 Shawn Trimble 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 35-11.00
6 Adam Canfield 10 Palos Heights (Chica 32-04.50 4
7 Pedro Ayala 11 Chicago (CICS/Northt 30-00.00 3
8 Norm Vasquez 11 Chicago (CICS/Northt 29-08.50 2
9 Robert Rubio 11 Chicago (CICS/Northt 29-07.00 1
10 Bryan Gonzalez 10 Chicago (CICS/Northt 28-0.25
11 Christian Gonzalez 11 Chicago (CICS/Northt 27-02.50
12 Bryan Palacios 10 Chicago (CICS/Northt 24-09.00

Varsity Team Scores (12 Events Scored)
=====================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Fld Oth
———————————————————————
1 Lombard (Montini) 156.5 20.5 55 9 30 42 0
2 Winnetka (North Shore Cou 81.5 15.5 24 18 18 6 0
3 Chicago (University) 74 3 35 6 22 8 0
4 Palos Heights (Chicago Ch 30.5 0 0 0 15 15.5 0
5 Westmont 13 0 3 3 6 1 0
6 Chicago (CICS/Northtown) 4 0 0 0 4 0 0

Varsity Team Scores (12 Events Scored)
=====================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Fld Oth
———————————————————————
1 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 146 13 55 24 17 37 0
2 Palos Heights (Chicago Ch 70 16 4 0 24 26 0
3 Chicago (University) 58 0 36 0 13 9 0
4 Chicago (Jones) 45 5 22 0 18 0 0
5 Chicago (CICS/Northtown) 36 1 15 0 14 6 0
6 Winnetka (North Shore Cou 34 4 14 12 4 0 0
7 Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 10 0 10 0 0 0 0

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s