U High Midway Miles #4

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Bob Geiger , Illinois Prep Top Timing

U-High Invite #4 – 03/08/2013
Henry Crown Field House, Chicago, IL

Varsity Womens 4×800 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time Pts
—————————————————————
1 Chicago (University) A 10:30.31 10
1) Sarah Curci 2) Laura Anderson
3) Hannah Tomio 4) Francine Almeda
2 Chicago (Jones) A 10:51.95 8
1) Julia Heller
3 Chicago (Payton) A 11:48.25 6
1) Maggie Jakus 2) Danielle Fregia
3) Esha Kular 4) Betty Bu
5) Samantha Foster
4 Chicago (Francis W. Parker) A 12:31.64 5
1) Olivia Tan 2) Katie Thorne
3) Avigail Glad 4) Maria Berce
5) Sonia Frank

Varsity Mens 4×800 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time Pts
—————————————————————
1 Chicago (Jones) A 8:13.82 10
1) Jamison Dale
2 Chicago (Jones) B 8:27.48
1) Mark Protsiv
3 Chicago (Payton) A 9:04.66 8
1) Sam LaSota 2) Isaac Schwartz
3) Ryan Harrington 4) Gabriel Rojas
5) auggie Bello
4 Chicago (Mather) A 9:34.11 6
1) Eric Hernandez 2) Julio Oria
3) Brian Khong 4) Abdi Yaghmour
5 Chicago (University) A 9:38.83 5
1) Taylor Horton 2) Zach Emanuel
3) Charles Chamberlin 4) Jeff Li
6 Chicago (Payton) B 9:44.97
1) Matt Webb 2) Elliot Adams
3) Jacob Turner 4) Malcolm Lord
5) Sam Detmer
7 Chicago (Mather) B 10:26.00
1) Subomi Akinloluale 2) Luis Montanez
3) Adrian Maties 4) Kevin Funes

Varsity Womens 4×200 Relay
==================================================================
Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————
1 Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) A 1:59.10 2 10
1) Antonia Theodosakis 2) Tonya Piergies
3) Valerie Kirtley 4) Reese Formolo
2 Chicago (Mather) A 2:01.11 2 8
1) D’anna Conway 2) Alisha Williams
3) Jessica Coleman 4) Jasmine Lowe
3 Chicago (University) A 2:01.35 2 6
1) Alex Thompson 2) Rita Stern
3) Akili King 4) Gabrielle de Maio
4 Chicago (Payton) A 2:02.66 2 5
1) Nnenna Anosike 2) Chinue Wilford
3) Lure Thomas 4) Savannah Brown
5 Chicago (Francis W. Parker) A 2:10.36 2 4
1) Rachel Hartman 2) Rebecca Ross
3) Meghan Jain 4) Eliza Reinisch
6 Chicago (University) B 2:15.74 1
1) Olivia Perozo 2) Clara DePablo
3) genevie Nemeth 4) Meryl Charleston
7 Chicago (University) C 2:16.23 1
1) Maya Hansen 2) Sabrina Holland
3) Caroline Montag 4) Elan Robinson
8 Chicago (Payton) B 2:22.58 2
1) Samera AlNajar 2) Stephanie Senanou
3) Hannah Berman 4) Andrea Prada
9 Chicago (Francis W. Parker) B 2:28.07 1
1) Rachel Tseng 2) Natalie Emmerman
3) Alina Ekbal 4) Rachel Gross
5) Rachel Marks

Varsity Mens 4×200 Relay
==================================================================
Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————
1 Chicago (Payton) A 1:37.54 2 10
2 Chicago (Mather) A 1:39.54 2 8
1) Damiola Idowu 2) Raheem Milz
3) Cedric Campbell 4) Catrell Coleson
3 Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) A 1:45.50 2 6
1) Tim Morette 2) Quinn Gray
3) James Lovett 4) Peter MacCarthy
4 Chicago (Payton) B 1:48.25 2
1) RaAmen Berry 2) Irie Evans
3) Rene Palacios 4) Ashton Hampton
5 Chicago (Mather) B 1:48.72 2
1) Adekoyejo Adegbenro 2) Effony Scales
3) Mamadou Bah 4) An Nguyen
6 Chicago (Payton) C 1:53.38 2
1) Juan Aguirre 2) Evan Lowry
3) Jeremy Rainey-Brown 4) Tyler Holloway

Varsity Womens 3200 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Lucy Kenig-Ziesler 9 Chicago (University) 12:27.37 10
2 Erika Navarrate 12 Chicago (Mather) 13:23.91 8
3 Jennifer Gonzalez 11 Chicago (Mather) 13:32.74 6
4 Karla Ramierez 10 Chicago (Mather) 14:43.30 5
5 Mierel Rehich 11 Chicago (Mather) 15:47.64

Varsity Mens 3200 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Deivi Tahiraj 11 Chicago (Mather) 10:16.35 10
2 Claudio Flores 11 Chicago (Mather) 10:17.17 8
3 Zade Kudich 11 Chicago (Mather) 10:17.45 6
4 Jacob Meyer 9 Chicago (University) 10:18.24 5
5 Tony Solis 10 Chicago (Jones) 10:34.33 4
6 Will Sarchet 10 Chicago (Jones) 10:43.94 3
7 Yonatan Litwin 12 Chicago (Jones) 10:46.82 2
8 Frank Waggoner 11 Chicago (University) 10:53.66 1
9 Yousif Khoshaba 10 Chicago (Mather) 10:59.51
10 Matthew Carter 10 Chicago (Mather) 11:03.61
11 Gobinda Darlami 9 Chicago (Mather) 11:20.12
12 David Salmi 10 Chicago (Jones) 11:25.75
13 Daniel Arkes 10 Chicago (Francis W. 11:30.90
14 Martin Chappetto 11 Chicago (Jones) 11:38.32
15 Benjamin Meyer 12 Chicago (University) 12:07.47

Varsity Womens 55 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Jade Giordani 12 Chicago (Francis W. 7.73 10
2 Chinue Wilford 12 Chicago (Payton) 8.04 8
3 Baele Hasbrouck 10 Chicago (Jones) 8.06 6
4 D’anna Conway 12 Chicago (Mather) 8.18 5
5 Jessica Coleman 11 Chicago (Mather) 8.32 4
6 Reese Formolo 9 Winnetka (North Shor 8.32 3
7 Antonia Theodosakis 10 Winnetka (North Shor 8.38 2
8 Akili King 12 Chicago (University) 8.43 1
9 Alisha Williams 10 Chicago (Mather) 8.50
9 Clara DePablo 9 Chicago (University) 8.57
11 Mackenzie Nolan 10 Winnetka (North Shor 8.59
12 Elan Robinson 10 Chicago (University) 8.64
13 Juliana Carrion 9 Chicago (Jones) 8.79
14 Dominique Jackson 10 Chicago (Payton) 8.81
15 Jasmine Lowe 12 Chicago (Mather) 8.93
16 Meghan Jain 10 Chicago (Francis W. 8.94
17 Alina Ekbal 10 Chicago (Francis W. 8.96
18 genevie Nemeth 9 Chicago (University) 8.97
19 Meryl Charleston 12 Chicago (University) 9.03
20 Rita Stern 12 Chicago (University) 9.04
21 Samera AlNajar 10 Chicago (Payton) 9.07
22 Maya Hansen 12 Chicago (University) 9.08
23 Caroline Montag 12 Chicago (University) 9.61
24 Sophia Hoang 10 Chicago (Payton) 9.75

Varsity Mens 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Juan Aguirre 11 Chicago (Payton) 7.03 4 10
2 Niko Shavers 12 Chicago (Jones) 7.11 4 8
3 Cedric Campbell 10 Chicago (Mather) 7.12 4 6
4 Damiola Idowu 12 Chicago (Mather) 7.21 4 5
5 An Nguyen 10 Chicago (Mather) 7.25 2 4
6 Tim Morette 12 Winnetka (North Shor 7.40 1 3
7 Effony Scales 11 Chicago (Mather) 7.49 3
8 RaAmen Berry 12 Chicago (Payton) 7.59 4 1.5
8 Eddie Camp 12 Chicago (Jones) 7.59 4 1.5
10 Aaron Smith 12 Chicago (University) 7.67 3
11 Mose Sreebny 9 Chicago (University) 7.68 4
12 Rene Palacios 12 Chicago (Payton) 7.69 3
13 Irie Evans 9 Chicago (Payton) 7.72 4
14 Ian Talty 10 Winnetka (North Shor 7.76 1
15 Berat Ayvazoglu 9 Chicago (Jones) 7.79 3
16 Arturo Simenthal 9 Chicago (Payton) 8.03 3
17 Christian Haywood 10 Chicago (Mather) 8.06 2
18 Justin Washington 9 Chicago (Jones) 8.08 2
18 Anthony Zhou 10 Chicago (Jones) 8.08 3
20 Zak Nelson 10 Winnetka (North Shor 8.15 2
21 Cooper Ochenshirt 9 Winnetka (North Shor 8.69 2
22 Jian Liu 10 Chicago (Jones) 8.98 2
23 stefan Rehkemper 9 Chicago (University) 9.01 2

Varsity Womens 55m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Tonya Piergies 10 Winnetka (North Shor 9.64 10
2 D’anna Conway 12 Chicago (Mather) 10.11 8
3 Maria Du 10 Chicago (Mather) 10.75 6
4 Olivia Perozo 9 Chicago (University) 10.89 5
5 Nnenna Anosike 11 Chicago (Payton) 10.91 4
6 Antonia Theodosakis 10 Winnetka (North Shor 11.02 3
7 Rebecca Ross 9 Chicago (Francis W. 12.11 2
8 Natalie Emmerman 9 Chicago (Francis W. 13.99 1

Varsity Mens 55m Hurdles
==============================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time
————————————————————–
1 Catrell Coleson       10 Chicago (Mather)          8.33
2 Evan Lowry            11 Chicago (Payton)          8.76
3 Danny O’Connor        11 Chicago (Francis W.       9.87
4 Peter MacCarthy       11 Winnetka (North Shor     10.51
5 Arturo Simenthal       9 Chicago (Payton)         10.79
6 Cordel Haywood        10 Chicago (Mather)         11.46
7 Ian Talty             10 Winnetka (North Shor     11.61
8 Christian Haywood     10 Chicago (Mather)         12.98

Varsity Womens 800 Meters
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Bettine Foster 12 Chicago (Jones) 2:38.93 2 10
2 Julia Lovelace 11 Chicago (Jones) 2:40.15 2 8
3 Grace Cain 9 Chicago (University) 2:41.86 2 6
4 Hannah Tomio 12 Chicago (University) 2:43.26 2 5
5 Rebecca Colon 12 Chicago (Mather) 2:43.85 2 4
6 Laura Anderson 12 Chicago (University) 2:44.56 2 3
7 Lucy Kenig-Ziesler 9 Chicago (University) 2:45.21 2
8 Danielle Fregia 12 Chicago (Payton) 2:46.37 2 2
9 Hannah Bottum 12 Winnetka (North Shor 2:50.62 1 1
10 Elizabeth Shirk 10 Chicago (Payton) 2:52.48 1
11 Brittany Lundberg 10 Chicago (Payton) 2:52.53 1
12 Paula Herbst 9 Chicago (University) 2:52.94 1
13 Maria Du 10 Chicago (Mather) 2:54.05 2
14 Miranda Scarlata 10 Chicago (University) 2:56.57 1
15 Maria Berce 11 Chicago (Francis W. 3:02.39 1
16 Madison Morgansai 11 Winnetka (North Shor 3:03.20 1
17 Tiffany Ruan 12 Chicago (Jones) 3:08.23 1
18 Rachel Tseng 10 Chicago (Francis W. 3:10.63 1

Varsity Mens 800 Meters
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Max Volchenboum 11 Chicago (University) 2:08.49 2 10
2 Jeremy Rainey-Brown 12 Chicago (Payton) 2:08.53 2 8
3 Anthony Morales 11 Chicago (Jones) 2:14.06 2 6
4 auggie Bello 10 Chicago (Payton) 2:17.54 2 5
5 Enrique Sanchez 11 Chicago (Jones) 2:17.89 2 4
6 Gustavo Colunga 11 Chicago (Jones) 2:21.71 2 3
7 Cole Hamilton 9 Chicago (Jones) 2:26.63 2
8 Alex Rivas 10 Chicago (Jones) 2:26.69 2
9 Michael Tobias 9 Chicago (Jones) 2:28.64 1
10 Marquis Dixon 11 Chicago (Jones) 2:28.78 1
11 Noah Lazers 9 Chicago (Jones) 2:29.52 1
12 Steven Zhou 9 Chicago (Jones) 2:30.52 1
13 Sam Detmer 9 Chicago (Payton) 2:33.02 1 2
14 Isaac Schwartz 10 Chicago (Payton) 2:35.63 1
15 Luis Montanez 11 Chicago (Mather) 2:37.18 2 1
16 Jose Garcia 9 Chicago (Mather) 2:42.50 1
17 Brian Rivera 9 Chicago (Mather) 2:45.34 1
18 Benjamin Meyer 12 Chicago (University) 2:46.52 2
19 Johnathan Vazquez 9 Chicago (Mather) 2:54.73 1
20 Mehdi Hassanzada 9 Chicago (Mather) 2:55.70 1
21 Ryan Fraleigh 11 Winnetka (North Shor 3:02.84 1

Varsity Womens 400 Meters
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Alex Thompson         10 Chicago (University)   1:05.83  2    10
2 Jaiden Fallo           9 Chicago (Payton)       1:12.17  2     8
3 Francine Almeda       10 Chicago (University)   1:12.68  2     6
4 Rita Stern            12 Chicago (University)   1:14.48  2     5
5 Rachel Gross          11 Chicago (Francis W.    1:24.72  2     4
6 Chloe Slazas          10 Chicago (Francis W.    1:29.89  2     3

Varsity Mens 400 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#
—————————————————————–
1  Boluwaitfe Khong      11       Chicago (University)  55.02  10
2  James Lovett          10       Winnetka (North Shor  55.70  8
3  Sam LaSota            10       Chicago (Payton)      55.99  6
4  Mose Sreebny           9       Chicago (University)  1:00.803  5
5  Irie Evans             9       Chicago (Payton)      1:00.81  4
6  Brian Khong           11 Chicago (Mather)            1:00.93   3
7  Ashton Hampton        12 Chicago (Payton)       1:01.05     2
8  Quinn Gray            11 Winnetka (North Shor   1:04.68     1
9  Subomi Akinloluale    11 Chicago (Mather)       1:04.69
10 Justin Washington      9 Chicago (Jones)        1:05.15
11 Yousif Khoshaba       10 Chicago (Mather)       1:06.42
12 Adrian Maties          9 Chicago (Mather)       1:06.63
13 Andres Fonseca        10 Chicago (Jones)        1:06.78
14 Danny O’Connor        11 Chicago (Francis W.    1:07.88
15 Zak Nelson            10 Winnetka (North Shor   1:11.09
16 Ian Talty             10 Winnetka (North Shor   1:11.99

Varsity Womens 1600 Meters
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Victoria Bianco 11 Chicago (Latin) 5:25.56 2 10
2 Sarah Curci 12 Chicago (University) 5:33.15 2 8
3 Katie Gerhart 12 Chicago (Jones) 5:53.10 2 6
4 Sara Cuadra 12 Chicago (Jones) 6:12.56 2 5
5 Sandy Khong 10 Chicago (Mather) 6:17.92 2 4
6 Samantha Foster 10 Chicago (Payton) 6:18.78 2 3
7 Mia Leyba 12 Chicago (Mather) 6:20.38 2 2
8 Yolanda Juarez 12 Chicago (Jones) 6:21.59 1 1
9 Kayla Boswell 9 Chicago (Jones) 6:27.10 1
10 Hannah Tomio 12 Chicago (University) 6:29.68 2
11 Miranda Scarlata 10 Chicago (University) 6:34.10 1
12 Danielle Torrise 11 Chicago (Jones) 6:38.42 2
13 Julia Heller 12 Chicago (Jones) 6:39.58 2
14 Elizabeth Shirk 10 Chicago (Payton) 6:40.04 1
15 Hannah Bottum 12 Winnetka (North Shor 6:40.30 1
16 Betty Bu 11 Chicago (Payton) 6:41.60 1
17 Maggie Jakus 12 Chicago (Payton) 6:43.28 1
18 Olivia Tan 11 Chicago (Francis W. 6:44.45 1
19 Andrea Villegas 11 Chicago (Mather) 6:44.93 1
20 Brittany Lundberg 10 Chicago (Payton) 6:46.79 1
21 Sonia Frank 10 Chicago (Francis W. 7:10.77 1
22 Esha Kular 9 Chicago (Payton) 7:20.34 1
23 Avigail Glad 10 Chicago (Francis W. 7:33.33 1

Varsity Mens 1600 Meters
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Kirby Lawson          12 Chicago (Jones)        4:33.34  2    10
2 Peter Schaible        11 Chicago (Jones)        4:41.76  2     8
3 Tony Gonzalez         11 Chicago (Jones)        4:47.95  2     6
4 Mark Protsiv          10 Chicago (Jones)        4:48.32  2
5 Kevin Johnson         11 Chicago (Jones)        4:55.54  2
6 Matt Webb             12 Chicago (Payton)       4:56.19  2     5
7 Dontel Payne          11 Chicago (Mather)       4:57.93  2     4
8 Daryl Cordova         10 Chicago (Jones)        5:01.55  2
9 Ryan Harrington       10 Chicago (Payton)       5:01.56  2     3
10 Nikolas Merten         9 Chicago (Jones)        5:02.29  2
11 Nick Mosqueda          9 Chicago (Jones)        5:09.69  2
12 Jacob Turner          12 Chicago (Payton)       5:10.33  1     2
13 Andrew Cam-Koo         9 Chicago (Mather)       5:12.64  1     1
14 Nico Moreno            9 Chicago (Jones)        5:13.51  2
15 Zach Emanuel          10 Chicago (University)   5:15.55  2
16 Elliot Adams          10 Chicago (Payton)       5:17.85  1
17 Jacob Meyer            9 Chicago (University)   5:19.29  2
18 O’Neal Nugent          9 Chicago (Mather)       5:19.63  1
19 Joseph Rodriguez       9 Chicago (Mather)       5:21.04  1
20 Jeff Li               11 Chicago (University)   5:22.84  1
21 Alex Behle             9 Chicago (Jones)        5:24.01  1
22 Eric Hernandez        12 Chicago (Mather)       5:33.40  2
23 Taylor Horton         10 Chicago (University)   5:37.55  1
24 Daniel Arkes          10 Chicago (Francis W.    5:41.91  1
25 Kevin Wu               9 Chicago (Mather)       5:42.69  1
26 Mitko Korunchev        9 Chicago (Mather)       5:45.93  1
27 Sam Detmer             9 Chicago (Payton)       5:59.02  1
28 Lamar Wint             9 Chicago (Mather)       6:05.17  1

Varsity Womens 200 Meters
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Jade Giordani 12 Chicago (Francis W. 28.23 4 10
2 Tonya Piergies 10 Winnetka (North Shor 28.47 4 8
3 Baele Hasbrouck 10 Chicago (Jones) 28.55 4 6
4 Gabrielle de Maio 10 Chicago (University) 29.55 4 5
5 Valerie Kirtley 9 Winnetka (North Shor 29.59 4 4
6 Jessica Coleman 11 Chicago (Mather) 30.34 3 3
7 Jasmine Lowe 12 Chicago (Mather) 31.24 3 2
8 Eliza Reinisch 9 Chicago (Francis W. 31.37 2 1
9 Savannah Brown 12 Chicago (Payton) 31.61 3
10 Antonia Theodosakis 10 Winnetka (North Shor 31.90 3
11 Elan Robinson 10 Chicago (University) 31.96 2
12 Mackenzie Nolan 10 Winnetka (North Shor 32.63 2
13 Dominique Jackson 10 Chicago (Payton) 32.74 2
14 Lure Thomas 11 Chicago (Payton) 33.00 2
15 Juliana Carrion 9 Chicago (Jones) 33.21 3
16 Assisat Alimiagaba 9 Chicago (Mather) 33.68 4
17 Maya Hansen 12 Chicago (University) 34.82 1
18 Andrea Prada 11 Chicago (Payton) 35.21 2
19 Caroline Montag 12 Chicago (University) 35.64 1
20 Natalie Emmerman 9 Chicago (Francis W. 36.27 1

Varsity Mens 200 Meters
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Boluwaitfe Johnson 11 Chicago (University) 24.82 4 10
2 Tyler Holloway 10 Chicago (Payton) 24.85 4 8
3 James Lovett 10 Winnetka (North Shor 24.88 4 6
4 Niko Shavers 12 Chicago (Jones) 25.64 4 5
5 Tim Morette 12 Winnetka (North Shor 25.91 3 4
6 Sam LaSota 10 Chicago (Payton) 26.09 3 3
7 An Nguyen 10 Chicago (Mather) 26.73 3 2
8 Luke McNabola 11 Chicago (Francis W. 26.90 1 1
9 Adekoyejo Adegbenro 12 Chicago (Mather) 26.94 4
10 Gino Townsend 9 Chicago (Francis W. 27.23 3
11 Rene Palacios 12 Chicago (Payton) 27.53 2
12 Aaron Smith 12 Chicago (University) 27.80 2
13 Eddie Camp 12 Chicago (Jones) 27.84 3
14 Daniel Areliano 10 Chicago (Mather) 27.89 4
15 Berat Ayvazoglu 9 Chicago (Jones) 27.97 2
15 Arturo Simenthal 9 Chicago (Payton) 27.97 3
17 Quinn Gray 11 Winnetka (North Shor 28.05 2
18 Anthony Zhou 10 Chicago (Jones) 29.66 1
19 Malcolm Grossman 10 Chicago (Francis W. 30.11 1
20 stefan Rehkemper 9 Chicago (University) 32.58 1

Varsity Womens 4×400 Relay
==================================================================
Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————
1 Chicago (University) A 4:46.24 2 10
1) Francine Almeda 2) Rita Stern
3) Akili King 4) Alex Thompson
2 Chicago (Payton) A 4:50.53 2 8
1) Danielle Fregia 2) Maggie Jakus
3) Samantha Foster 4) Samantha Sylvander
3 Chicago (Jones) A 4:58.80 2 6
1) Bettine Foster
4 Chicago (Mather) A 5:07.04 2 5
1) Shelly Gutierrez 2) Mia Leyba
3) Erika Navarrate 4) Jennifer Gonzalez
5 Chicago (University) B 5:13.04 1
1) Olivia Perozo 2) genevie Nemeth
3) Clara DePablo 4) Meryl Charleston
6 Chicago (Mather) B 5:13.80 2
1) Karla Ramierez 2) Sandy Nano
3) Sandy Khong 4) Maria Du
7 Chicago (Payton) B 5:14.49 1
1) Savannah Brown 2) Elizabeth Shirk
3) Betty Bu 4) Natalie Torres
5) Esha Kular
8 Chicago (Francis W. Parker) A 5:27.37 1 4
1) Jade Giordani 2) Katherine Eley
3) Maria Berce 4) Rachel Hartman
5) Rebecca Ross
9 Chicago (Francis W. Parker) B 6:11.94 1
1) Brooke Mullen 2) Chloe Slazas
3) Rachel Tseng 4) Meghan Jain

Varsity Mens 4×400 Relay
==================================================================
Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————
1 Chicago (Payton) A 3:39.83 2 10
1) Juan Aguirre 2) Jeremy Rainey-Brown
3) Evan Lowry 4) Tyler Holloway
2 Chicago (Jones) A 3:44.86 2 8
1) Jamison Dale
3 Chicago (Jones) B 3:49.05 2
1) Luke O’Connor
4 Chicago (Mather) A 3:50.13 2 6
1) Matthew Carter 2) Catrell Coleson
3) Dontel Payne 4) O’Neal Nugent
5 Chicago (Mather) B 3:54.74 2
1) Zade Kudich 2) Claudio Flores
3) Deivi Tahiraj 4) Abdi Yaghmour
6 Chicago (University) A 3:58.93 2 5
7 Chicago (Payton) B 4:01.72 2
1) Malcolm Lord 2) RaAmen Berry
3) John Finan 4) Matt Webb

Varsity Mens Long Jump
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Raheem Milz 12 Chicago (Mather) 20-00.00 10
2 John Finan 11 Chicago (Payton) 19-04.00 8
3 Damiola Idaowu 12 Chicago (Mather) 17-05.00 6
4 Marshall Hales 10 Winnetka (North Shor 16-10.50 5
5 Effony Scales 11 Chicago (Mather) 16-05.00 4
6 Aaron Smith 12 Chicago (University) 16-01.00 3
7 Mike Kalanik 9 Chicago (Payton) 15-11.50 2
8 Mamadou Bah 10 Chicago (Mather) 15-08.25
9 Mose Sreebny 9 Chicago (University) 15-06.50 1
10 Ian Talty 10 Winnetka (North Shor 15-03.50
11 Cooper Ochenshirt 9 Winnetka (North Shor 12-08.00

Varsity Womens Long Jump
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Tonya Piergies 10 Winnetka (North Shor 15-06.50 10
2 Gabrielle de Maio 10 Chicago (University) 14-08.00 8
3 Sofiya Bobrovska 11 Chicago (Payton) 14-01.00 6
4 Alex Thompson 10 Chicago (University) 13-05.00 5
5 Valerie Kirtley 9 Winnetka (North Shor 13-01.50 4
6 Felicia Watkins 10 Chicago (Mather) 12-11.75 3
7 Lure Thomas 11 Chicago (Payton) 12-06.50 2
8 Eliza Reinisch 9 Chicago (Francis W. 11-09.50 1
9 Jasmine Lowe 12 Chicago (Mather) 11-02.00
10 Meghan Jain 10 Chicago (Francis W. 10-09.00
11 Savannah Brown 12 Chicago (Payton) 10-07.75
12 Assisat Alimiagaba 9 Chicago (Mather) 10-01.75

Varsity Mens Triple Jump
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Lester Harris 12 Chicago (Payton) 42-02.50 10
2 Damiola Idowu 12 Chicago (Mather) 38-08.00 8
3 Mike Kalanik 9 Chicago (Payton) 34-08.00 6
4 Marshall Hales 10 Winnetka (North Shor 32-03.00 5
5 James Smith 11 Chicago (Payton) 30-08.25 4

Varsity Womens Triple Jump
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Gabrielle de Maio 10 Chicago (University) 30-03.00 10
2 Chinue Wilford 12 Chicago (Payton) 29-09.00 8
3 Nnenna Anosike 11 Chicago (Payton) 28-10.00 6
4 Felicia Watkins 10 Chicago (Mather) 28-06.00 5
5 Rebecca Ross 9 Chicago (Francis W. 26-09.50 4

Womens Varsity Team Scores (11 Events Scored)
=====================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Fld Oth
———————————————————————
1 Chicago (University) 107 16 37 5 26 23 0
2 Chicago (Mather) 78 9 34 14 13 8 0
3 Chicago (Payton) 70 20 5 4 19 22 0
4 Winnetka (North Shore Cou 67 17 13 13 10 14 0
5 Chicago (Jones) 56 6 36 0 14 0 0
6 Chicago (Francis W. Parke 42 10 11 3 13 5 0
7 Chicago (Latin) 10 0 10 0 0 0 0

MENS Varsity Team Scores (12 Events Scored)
=====================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Fld Oth
———————————————————————
1 Chicago (Mather) 132 24 43 17 20 28 0
2 Chicago (Payton) 131.5 23.5 42 8 28 30 0
3 Chicago (Jones) 83 9.5 55.5 0 18 0 0
4 Chicago (University) 57 6 37 0 10 4 0
5 Winnetka (North Shore Cou 52 13 16 7 6 10 0
6 Chicago (Francis W. Parke 7.5 0 1.5 6 0 0 0

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s