UHigh Sectional Meet Program

IHSA 2A Girls Sectional – 5/9/2013
Hosted by University of Chicago Lab High School
Chicago Christian High School
Meet Program

Event 1 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Gavin, Cecilia Chicago (Agr 10-07.00
2 Cook, Mikal Burbank (Que 12-09.00
3 Hardy, Misstrange Chicago (Har 13-00.00
4 Haywood, Sadie Burbank (Que 13-00.00
5 Vos, Deanne Palos Height 13-05.25
6 King, Akili Chicago (Uni 13-07.00
7 Alexander, Carah Chicago (Uni 13-11.00
8 Witherspoon, Arianna Evergreen Pa 14-00.00
9 McGuire, LaMyka Chicago (Har 14-02.00
10 Starks, Stephanie Chicago (Har 14-04.00
11 Madison, Mariah Chicago (Bro 14-11.00
12 Anderson, Tenesha Evergreen Pa 15-08.00
13 Perkins, Tyla Chicago (Mor 15-10.00
14 Townsend, Tiera Chicago (Mor 16-01.00
15 Jones, Tamara Chicago (Bro 16-10.00

Event 3 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Knapcyzk, Kristen Burbank (Que 4-00.00
2 Yeboah, Nicole Evergreen Pa 4-02.00
3 Risley, Sarah Burbank (Que 4-06.00
4 Kamp, Emma Palos Height 4-06.00
5 Dennis, Asiah Chicago (Bro 4-06.00
6 Falconer, Monica Evergreen Pa 4-07.00
7 Newell, Lauren Chicago (Cic 4-08.00
8 Madison, Mariah Chicago (Bro 4-10.00
9 Thompson, Alex Chicago (Uni 4-10.00
10 Starks, Stphany Chicago (Har 4-10.00

Event 4 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Bourdaghs, Sonia Chicago (Uni 17-10.50
2 Tillman, Donesha Chicago (Bow 18-07.00
3 Samuels, Shacara Chicago (Lin 19-02.50
4 Higginbottom, Taylor Chicago (Nob 19-06.00
5 Felton, Alyssa Chicago (Agr 20-03.50
6 Wright, Breana Chicago (Bro 22-00.00
7 Moore, Adrianna Chicago (Cic 24-00.00
8 Tribbble, Monique Chicago (Cic 26-00.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Gould, Ebony Chicago (Agr 23-01.00
2 George-Griffin, Michelle Chicago (Uni 23-07.50
3 Manika, Christine Burbank (Que 24-00.00
4 Tillman, Taylor Evergreen Pa 27-06.00
5 Herman, Allie Burbank (Que 28-03.00
6 Janke, Rachel Palos Height 28-03.75
7 Vos, Deanne Palos Height 29-00.00
8 Riddle, Janel Chicago (Bro 29-10.00
9 Annang, Jordan Evergreen Pa 32-04.00
10 Armstrong, Tracey Chicago (Har 34-09.00

Event 5 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Herman, Allie Burbank (Que 26-00.00
2 Yeboah, Nicole Evergreen Pa 28-05.00
3 Vos, Deanne Palos Height 29-01.00
4 Risley, Sarah Burbank (Que 29-03.00
5 Persenaire, Anna Palos Height 30-05.50
6 de Maio, Gabrielle Chicago (Uni 30-07.50
7 Smith, Tyra Evergreen Pa 31-09.00
8 McClendon, Ebony Chicago (Bro 33-10.00
9 Williams, Tehya Chicago (Har 34-07.75
10 Jones, Tamara Chicago (Bro 36-02.00

Event 6 Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Gould, Ebony Chicago (Agr 41-09
2 George-Griffin, Michelle Chicago (Uni 48-11
3 Manika, Christine Burbank (Que 67-00
4 Persenaire, Anna Palos Height 70-08
5 Herman, Allie Burbank (Que 76-03
6 Annang, Jordan Evergreen Pa 78-09
7 Tillman, Taylor Evergreen Pa 79-02
8 Armstrong, Tracey Chicago (Har 80-07
9 Janke, Rachel Palos Height 83-11
Flight 2 Finals
1 Felton, Alyssa Chicago (Agr 35-05
2 Bourdaghs, Sonia Chicago (Uni 43-10
3 Tribbble, Monique Chicago (Cic 45-00
4 Moore, Adrianna Chicago (Cic 46-00
5 Rivera, Andrea Chicago (Han 54-03
6 Bacon, Simone Chicago (Bro 50-00
7 Riddle, Janel Chicago (Bro 66-08

Event 7 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3-1A Evergreen Park ‘A’ 11:30.00
1) Koronkiewicz, Rachel 2) Siemiawski, Jillian
3) Butera, Tricia 4) O’Toole, Maggie
6-1B Palos Heights (Chicago Ch ‘A’ 12:08.00
1) Claud, Sarah 2) Swartwout, Sara
3) Daniels, India 4) Crotty, Keelin
1-2A Chicago (University) ‘A’ 10:44.66
1) Curci, Sarah 2) Tomio, Hannah
3) Cain, Grace 4) Bourdaghs, Sonia
4-2B Chicago (Agricultural Sci ‘A’ 11:39.53
1) Gavin, Cecilia 2) Arellano, Paulina
3) Ikoro, Chima 4) Davis, Ashani
7-2C Chicago (C. Vocational) ‘A’ 15:15.00
1) Durham, Mylisa 2) Murphy, Ivory
3) Tillman, Samantha 4) Walker, Shakayla
2-3A Burbank (Queen of Peace) ‘A’ 11:18.14
1) Lipman, Hannah 2) Crotty, Lauren
3) Budz, Michelle 4) Knapcyzk, Kristen
5-3B Chicago (Brooks) ‘A’ 12:00.24
1) Roundtree, Nashae 2) Horton, Alexus
3) Gordon, Savia 4) Dillard, Zakiyah

Event 8 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Chicago (C. Vocational) ‘A’ 1:02.34
1) Orr, Cortnie 2) Loston, Anyell
3) Anderson, Jontaya 4) McCambry, Sheryl
3 Burbank (Queen of Peace) ‘A’ 58.14
1) Cosby, Tiara 2) Reid, Tia
3) Haywood, Sadie 4) Cook, Mikal
4 Chicago (Agricultural Sci ‘A’ 56.72
1) Payne, Brooklyn 2) Jefferson, Taylor
3) Akuamoah, Jeanette 4) Miltko, Martha
5 Chicago (Bowen) ‘A’ 57.00
1) Shores, Jessica 2) Clayton, Rickia
3) Bickham, Destiny 4) Swannigan, Asianna
6 Chicago (Cics/Ellison) ‘A’ 58.84
1) Lyles, Breille 2) Minor, Brandi
3) Jasper, Kayla 4) Newell, Lauren
7 Chicago (Hancock) ‘A’ 1:11.44
1) Sharpe, Michelle 2) Magana, Iridiana
3) Rodriguez, Bianca 4) Castillo, Brenda
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Chicago (Harper) ‘A’ 55.24
1) Hardy, Misstrange 2) Kimbrough, Jalonda
3) Starks, Stephany 4) Alexander, Unique
2 Chicago (Lindblom) ‘A’ 53.46
1) Goines, Eboney 2) Burtley, Asia
3) Hayes, Ayanna 4) Mayo, Amber
3 Evergreen Park ‘A’ 50.24
1) Falconer, Monica 2) Williams, Diamond
3) Anderson, Tenesha 4) Carradine, Erica
4 Chicago (Morgan Park) ‘A’ 49.21
1) Hoover, Regine 2) Fairley, Elexis
3) Townsend, Tiera 4) Coats, Tytiana
5 Chicago (Noble Street Cha ‘A’ 49.87
1) Binns, Mercedes 2) Preacely, Ryan
3) Jackson, Victoria 4) McDonald, Alexus
6 Chicago (Brooks) ‘A’ 50.64
1) Phillips, Sariaya 2) McClendon, Ebony
3) Jones, Tamara 4) Harvey, Shermona
7 Chicago (University) ‘A’ 54.81
1) King, Akili 2) Stern, Rita
3) Alexander, Carah 4) Thompson, Alex
8 Palos Heights (Chicago Ch ‘A’ 56.37
1) Persenaire, Anna 2) Workman, Jessica
3) Vos, Deanne 4) Nunn, Nasieyah

Event 10 Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3-1A Crotty, Lauren Burbank (Que 13:16.94
7-1B Rohan, Eileen Evergreen Pa 14:22.24
11-1C Huneck, Emily Evergreen Pa 15:02.24
1-2A Curci, Sarah Chicago (Uni 11:32.49
5-2B Budz, Michelle Burbank (Que 13:30.14
9-2C Garcia, Maria Chicago (Sol 14:31.24
13-2D Lewis, Samaya Chicago (Bro NT
2-3A Kenig-Ziesler, Lucy Chicago (Uni 12:29.29
6-3B Bueno, Elizabeth Chicago (Gag 14:04.70
10-3C Muruato, Yesenia Chicago (Sol 15:01.24
4-4A Bednarek, Alyssa Palos Height 13:18.00
8-4B Bednarek, Ashley Palos Height 14:28.00
12-4C Roundtree, Nashae Chicago (Bro NT

Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Hoffman, Hayley Burbank (Que 21.14
2 Reid, Tia Burbank (Que 20.14
3 Miltko, Martha Chicago (Agr 19.17
4 Little, Shamier Chicago (Lin 14.10
5 Anderson, Aleia Evergreen Pa 19.14
6 Perozo, Olivia Chicago (Uni 19.89
7 Walker, Fantasia Evergreen Pa 20.20
8 Simpson, Erykah Chicago (Cic NT

Event 12 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Magana, Iridiana Chicago (Han 16.94
2 Loston, Anyell Chicago (C. 14.34
3 Jackson, Victoria Chicago (Nob 13.84
4 Carson, Rianna Evergreen Pa 12.44
5 Carradine, Erica Evergreen Pa 12.54
6 Thurmond, Chasity Chicago (Cor 13.84
7 Turner, Kionna Chicago (Cor 14.50
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Sharpe, Michelle Chicago (Han 16.54
2 Cosby, Tiara Burbank (Que 14.34
3 Thurmond, Arieauna Chicago (Jul 13.54
4 McClendon, Ebony Chicago (Bro 12.36
5 Shores, Jessica Chicago (Bow 12.90
6 Trotter, Jessica Chicago (Har 13.86
7 Nunn, Nasieyah Palos Height 14.54
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Robinson, Elan Chicago (Uni 15.61
2 Armstrong, Tracey Chicago (Har 14.19
3 Jasper, Kayla Chicago (Cic 13.34
4 Fairley, Elexis Chicago (Mor 12.02
5 Mayo, Amber Chicago (Lin 12.92
6 Payne, Brooklyn Chicago (Agr 13.89
7 Haywood, Sadie Burbank (Que 14.94
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Heaver, Alexis Chicago (Agr 15.24
2 Orr, Cortnie Chicago (C. 14.14
3 Lyles, Breille Chicago (Cic 13.14
4 Preacely, Ryan Chicago (Nob 11.92
5 Dennis, Asiah Chicago (Bro 13.04
6 Burtley, Asia Chicago (Lin 14.04
7 dePablo, Clara Chicago (Uni 15.12

Event 13 Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3-1A Bueno, Elizabeth Chicago (Gag 3:03.90
7-1B Horton, Alexus Chicago (Bro 3:20.24
1-2A O’Toole, Maggie Evergreen Pa 2:57.00
5-2B Voss, Krystal Palos Height 3:07.00
9-2C Walker, Shakayla Chicago (C. 3:56.24
2-3A Swartwout, Sara Palos Height 3:03.00
6-3B Alvarez, Lucia Chicago (Han 3:15.44
4-4A Harges, Alysse Chicago (Agr 3:05.34
8-4B Tillman, Samantha Chicago (C. 3:43.24
Section 2 Timed Finals
3-1A Lipman, Hannah Burbank (Que 2:32.84
7-1B Gordon, Savia Chicago (Bro 2:48.74
1-2A Hampton, Angelica Chicago (Har 2:26.51
5-2B Cain, Grace Chicago (Uni 2:42.63
9-2C Craca, Natalie Burbank (Que 2:55.14
2-3A Curci, Sarah Chicago (Uni 2:28.32
6-3B Caballero, Savanna Chicago (Han 2:48.34
10-3C Harwell, Cinderrria Chicago (Cic 2:55.24
4-4A Campbell, Leeza Evergreen Pa 2:40.24
8-4B Ikoro, Chima Chicago (Agr 2:51.78

Event 14 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Chicago (C. Vocational) ‘A’ 2:16.34
1) Phillips, Jaliyah 2) Murphy, Ivory
3) Orr, Cortnie 4) McCambry, Sheryl
4 Chicago (University) ‘A’ 2:01.32
1) Robinson, Elan 2) Herbst, Paula
3) Nemeth, Genevieve 4) de Maio, Gabrielle
5 Chicago (Lindblom) ‘A’ 2:05.24
1) Goines, Eboney 2) Green, Asia
3) Boelter, Kayla 4) Mayo, Amber
6 Chicago (Bowen) ‘A’ 2:18.70
1) Shores, Jessica 2) Major, LaTaye
3) Swannigan, Asianna 4) Bickham, Destiny
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Chicago (Agricultural Sci ‘A’ 1:55.59
1) Payne, Brooklyn 2) Davis, Ashani
3) Miltko, Martha 4) Jefferson, Taylor
2 Evergreen Park ‘A’ 1:49.84
1) Anderson, Tenesha 2) Carson, Rianna
3) Falconer, Monica 4) Williams, Diamond
3 Chicago (Brooks) ‘A’ 1:48.20
1) Phillips, Sariaya 2) Madison, Mariah
3) Elliott, Jasmine 4) McClendon, Ebony
4 Chicago (Morgan Park) ‘A’ 1:43.19
1) Hoover, Regine 2) Fairley, Elexis
3) Townsend, Tiera 4) Coats, Tytiana
5 Chicago (Noble Street Cha ‘A’ 1:47.03
1) McLaurin, Brittany 2) McDonald, Alexus
3) Binns, Mercedes 4) Preacely, Ryan
6 Chicago (Harlan) ‘A’ 1:48.54
1) Jones, NaKia 2) Hampton, Angelica
3) Smith, Whitney 4) Trotter, Jessica
7 Chicago (Harper) ‘A’ 1:55.24
1) Hardy, Misstrange 2) Alexander, Unique
3) Kimbrough, Jolonda 4) Starks, Stephany
8 Burbank (Queen of Peace) ‘A’ 1:59.24
1) Haywood, Sadie 2) Curtin, Jodi
3) Reid, Tia 4) Cook, Mikal

Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Magana, Maria Chicago (Han 1:20.54
3 Allen, Deja Chicago (Nob 1:18.54
4 Rodriguez, Bianca Chicago (Han 1:15.84
5 Bueno, Elizabeth Chicago (Gag 1:17.56
6 Murphy, Ivory Chicago (C. 1:20.44
7 Sylvain, Janine Chicago (Agr 1:24.37
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Workman, Jessica Palos Height 1:12.70
2 Patterson, Angel Chicago (Jul 1:11.44
3 King, Akili Chicago (Uni 1:08.57
4 Koronkiewicz, Rachel Evergreen Pa 1:08.00
5 Arellano, Paulina Chicago (Agr 1:08.18
6 Slater, Joan Chicago (Har 1:11.24
7 Keleher, Marissa Evergreen Pa 1:12.24
8 Orr, Cortnie Chicago (C. 1:14.44
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Curtin, Jodie Burbank (Que 1:07.34
2 Turner, Kionna Chicago (Cor 1:06.24
3 Handy, Nakiya Chicago (Jul 1:04.54
4 Thompson, Alex Chicago (Uni 1:02.46
5 Elliott, Jasmine Chicago (Bro 1:02.84
6 Harwell, Cinderria Chicago (Cic 1:05.24
7 Smith, Erika Burbank (Que 1:06.84
8 Lindsey, Cheyenne Chicago (Nob 1:07.77
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Hampton, Angelica Chicago (Har 1:01.89
2 Coats, Tytiana Chicago (Mor 1:00.21
3 Ferguson, Kelsey Chicago (Mor 59.64
4 Little, Shamier Chicago (Lin 54.46
5 Lyles, Breille Chicago (Cic 58.84
6 Jones, NaKia Chicago (Har 59.88
7 Bell, Jaleya Chicago (Bro 1:01.74
8 Thurmond, Chasity Chicago (Cor 1:02.24

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Walker, Fantasia Evergreen Pa 1:01.24
4 Reid, Tia Burbank (Que 1:00.14
5 Simpson, Erykah Chicago (Cic 1:00.24
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Anderson, Aleia Evergreen Pa 59.84
2 Perozo, Olivia Chicago (Uni 56.62
3 Miltko, Martha Chicago (Agr 53.76
4 Little, Shamier Chicago (Lin 43.70
5 Phillips, Sariaya Chicago (Bro 49.07
6 Kamp, Emma Palos Height 55.77
7 Risley, Sarah Burbank (Que 58.84

Event 17 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3-1A Harris, Shanice Chicago (Har 6:48.19
7-1B Harwell, Cinderria Chicago (Cic 7:55.24
1-2A Siemiawski, Jillian Evergreen Pa 6:45.24
5-2B Roundtree, Nashae Chicago (Bro 7:20.24
2-3A Plummer, Javanna Chicago (Agr 6:45.98
6-3B Mendoza, Sandra Chicago (Han 7:21.64
4-4A Ahmad, Khalidah Chicago (Lin 7:06.66
8-4B Tillman, Samantha Chicago (C. 8:28.24
Section 2 Timed Finals
3-1A Kenig-Ziesler, Lucy Chicago (Uni 5:55.45
7-1B Crotty, Keelin Palos Height 6:29.00
1-2A Curci, Sarah Chicago (Uni 5:24.25
5-2B Lewis, Samaya Chicago (Bro 6:20.24
9-2C Budz, Michelle Burbank (Que 6:35.04
2-3A Lipman, Hannah Burbank (Que 5:42.64
6-3B Gavin, Cecilia Chicago (Agr 6:24.85
10-3C Claud, Sarah Palos Height 6:36.70
4-4A Radgowski, Emily Evergreen Pa 6:03.24
8-4B Caballero, Savanna Chicago (Han 6:29.88

Event 18 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 de Maio, Gabrielle Chicago (Uni 29.64
3 Trotter, Jessica Chicago (Har 28.18
4 McClendon, Ebony Chicago (Bro 25.36
5 Handy, Nakiya Chicago (Jul 25.64
6 Thurmond, Chasity Chicago (Cor 28.24
7 Turner, Kionna Chicago (Cor 29.74
Heat 2 Prelims
2 Reid, Tia Burbank (Que 29.14
3 Jones, NaKia Chicago (Har 27.62
4 Little, Shamier Chicago (Lin 25.26
5 Carson, Rianna Evergreen Pa 26.24
6 Bell, Jaleya Chicago (Bro 28.34
7 olagbenro, Kemi Chicago (Lin 29.74
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Castillo, Brenda Chicago (Han 35.54
2 Payne, Brooklyn Chicago (Agr 28.98
3 Starks, Stephany Chicago (Har 27.04
4 Fairley, Elexis Chicago (Mor 25.22
5 Carradine, Erica Evergreen Pa 26.44
6 Kimbrough, Jolonda Chicago (Har 28.44
7 Curtin, Jodi Burbank (Que 29.94
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Rodriguez, Bianca Chicago (Han 35.54
2 Jasper, Kayla Chicago (Cic 28.84
3 Lyles, Breille Chicago (Cic 26.84
4 Preacely, Ryan Chicago (Nob 24.79
5 Patterson, Angel Chicago (Jul 26.74
6 McDonald, Alexus Chicago (Nob 28.44
7 Jefferson, Taylor Chicago (Agr 31.54

Event 19 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Chicago (Harper) ‘A’ 5:02.24
4 Burbank (Queen of Peace) ‘A’ 4:46.14
5 Chicago (Noble Street Cha ‘A’ 4:54.49
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Palos Heights (Chicago Ch ‘A’ 4:45.90
2 Chicago (Agricultural Sci ‘A’ 4:34.78
3 Chicago (Harlan) ‘A’ 4:27.78
4 Chicago (Morgan Park) ‘A’ 4:10.71
5 Chicago (Brooks) ‘A’ 4:18.19
6 Evergreen Park ‘A’ 4:32.24
7 Chicago (University) ‘A’ 4:38.00

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s