University High 2113

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Bob Geiger , Illinois Prep Top Timing
U-High Invite #1 – 02/01/2013
Henry Crown Field House, Chicago, IL
Varsity Mens 200 Meters
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Andrew Eady 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 24.65 1 10
2 Sheldon Pierce 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 24.75 1 8
3 Zeb McLaurin 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 24.97 2 6
4 Simba Covington 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 26.17 2 —
5 Joey Ziegelman 12 Chicago (Francis W. 26.52 2 4
6 Gino Townsend 9 Chicago (Francis W. 26.55 1 3
7 James Lovett 10 Winnetka (North Shor 27.56 1 2
8 Jackson Lubin 10 Winnetka (North Shor 28.12 2 1
9 Brad Koontz 9 Chicago (University) 29.21 2
10 Veb Anand 10 Winnetka (North Shor 33.41 2
Varsity Mens 400 Meters
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Sean Kampe 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 54.45 2 10
2 Conor Dunham 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 55.36 1 8
3 Francisco Meraz 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 57.39 1 6
4 James Lovett 10 Winnetka (North Shor 58.08 1 5
5 Sean Stevens 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 58.26 1 —
6 Brad Koontz 9 Chicago (University) 1:02.72 2 3
7 Jackson Lubin 10 Winnetka (North Shor 1:02.85 2 2
8 Lucas Buchheim 12 Chicago (University) 1:04.41 1 1
9 Veb Anand 10 Winnetka (North Shor 1:12.63 2
Varsity Mens 800 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Jack Keelan 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 2:01.40 10
2 Taylor Dugas 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 2:08.18 8
3 Max Volchenboum 11 Chicago (University) 2:18.27 6
4 Andrew Musur 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 2:21.07 5
5 Mickey Smith 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 2:23.22 —
6 Paddy McCabe 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 2:25.25 —
7 John Devitt 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 2:25.96 —
8 Charles Chamberlin 11 Chicago (University) 2:26.53 1
9 Jeff Li 9 Chicago (University) 2:26.92
10 Daniel Arkes 10 Chicago (Francis W. 2:28.37
11 Arthur Chang 10 Chicago (University) 2:29.43
Varsity Mens 4×400 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time Pts
—————————————————————
1 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A 3:49.01 10
1) Conor Dunham 2) Francisco Meraz
3) Andrew Reardon 4) Sean Kampe
2 Chicago (University) B 4:08.26 8
1) Max Volchenboum 2) Benjamin Meyer
3) Zach Emanuel 4) Frank Waggoner
5) Jacob Meyer
3 Chicago (University) A 4:28.64 —
1) Brad Koontz 2) Arthur Chang
3) Taylor Horton 4) Jeff Li
5) Mose Sreebny
Varsity Mens Long Jump
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Chris Hawkins 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 20-04.00 10
2 Kyle Robinson 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 18-01.00 8
3 Joey Ziegelman 12 Chicago (Francis W. 17-03.75 6
4 Mose Sreebny 9 Chicago (University) 14-09.50 5
Varsity Mens Triple Jump
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Kyle Robinson 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 37-09.00 10
Varsity Womens 200 Meters
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Jade Giordani 12 Chicago (Francis W. 28.69 2 10
2 Tonya Piergies 10 Winnetka (North Shor 29.70 3 8
3 Valerie Kirtley 9 Winnetka (North Shor 30.42 3 6
4 Michelle Henderson 10 Chicago (Payton) 32.14 1 5
5 Sofiya Bobrovska 11 Chicago (Payton) 32.52 1 4
6 Eliza Reinisch 9 Chicago (Francis W. 32.91 2 3
7 Mackenzie Nolan 10 Winnetka (North Shor 33.64 3 2
8 Meghan Jain 10 Chicago (Francis W. 34.08 3 1
9 Meryl Charleston 12 Chicago (University) 34.16 1
10 Emily Saturno 9 Chicago (Francis W. 34.19 3
11 Olivia Perozo 9 Chicago (University) 34.64 2
12 Clara Dephalo 9 Chicago (University) 34.75 2
13 Caroline Montag 12 Chicago (University) 37.77 1
14 Shekinah Thornton 10 Chicago (Payton) 41.44 2
Varsity Womens 400 Meters
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Alex Thompson 10 Chicago (University) 1:06.62 2 10
2 Katherine Eley 10 Chicago (Francis W. 1:12.17 2 8
3 Mackenzie Nolan 10 Winnetka (North Shor 1:14.15 3 6
4 Samantha Sylvander 11 Chicago (Payton) 1:15.60 3 5
5 Rita Stern 12 Chicago (University) 1:15.86 2 4
6 Ariel Colon 12 Chicago (Payton) 1:16.17 3 3
7 Olivia Perozo 9 Chicago (University) 1:16.23 1 2
8 Rebecca Kirtley 11 Winnetka (North Shor 1:20.46 2 1
9 Caroline Montag 12 Chicago (University) 1:21.64 2
10 Maria Berce 11 Chicago (Francis W. 1:24.11 3
11 Natalie Torres 12 Chicago (Payton) 1:27.30 1
Varsity Womens 800 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Laura Anderson 12 Chicago (University) 2:45.51 10
2 Rory Kelly 11 Winnetka (North Shor 2:57.94 8
3 Danielle Fregia 12 Chicago (Payton) 2:59.59 6
4 Katie Thorne 10 Chicago (Francis W. 2:59.77 5
5 Paula Herbst 9 Chicago (University) 3:03.79 4
6 Hannah Bottum 12 Winnetka (North Shor 3:05.36 3
7 Hanna Cunningham 12 Winnetka (North Shor 3:05.54 2
8 Avigail Glad 10 Chicago (Francis W. 3:10.08 1
9 Martha Muller 10 Chicago (Payton) 3:29.62
Varsity Womens 4×400 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time Pts
—————————————————————
1 Chicago (University) B 4:51.46 10
1) Laura Anderson 2) Grace Cain
3) Sonia Bourdaghs 4) Lucy Kenig-Ziesler
5) Sarah Curci
2 Chicago (University) A 4:52.53 —
1) Olivia Perozo 2) Rita Stern
3) Carah Alexander 4) Alex Thompson
3 Chicago (Payton) A 4:59.09 6
1) LeGiovanni Nelson 2) Ariel Colon
3) Danielle Fregia 4) Mia Harris
4 Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) A 5:18.59 5
1) Hanna Cunningham 2) Rory Kelly
3) Hannah Bottum 4) Rebecca Kirtley
5 Chicago (Francis W. Parker) A 5:28.78 4
1) Natalie Emmerman 2) Avigail Glad
3) Maria Berce 4) Rachel Hartman
6 Chicago (Payton) B 5:33.09 —
1) Katelynn Jankowiak 2) Martha Muller
3) Michelle Henderson 4) Elizabeth Shirk
Varsity Womens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Mia Harris 12 Chicago (Payton) 15-01.50 1 10
2 Tonya Piergies 10 Winnetka (North Shor 14-05.00 1 8
3 Alex Thompson 10 Chicago (University) 13-00.00 1 5.5
3 Sofiya Bobrovska 11 Chicago (Payton) 13-00.00 1 5.5
5 Valerie Kirtley 9 Winnetka (North Shor 12-11.75 1 4
6 Chinue Wilford 12 Chicago (Payton) 12-07.00 1 3
7 Katherine Eley 10 Chicago (Francis W. 12-04.50 1 2
8 Carah Alexander 11 Chicago (University) 12-02.75 1 1
9 Lure Thomas 11 Chicago (Payton) 10-06.00 1
Varsity Womens Triple Jump
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Nenna Anosike 11 Chicago (Payton) 28-10.00 10
2 Chinue Wilford 12 Chicago (Payton) 28-09.00 8
Varsity Mens 4×800 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time Pts
—————————————————————
1 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A 8:32.43 10
1) Jack Keelan 2) Daniel Santino
3) Taylor Dugas 4) Andrew Reardon
2 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) B 9:32.13 —
1) Sean Stevens 2) Andrew Weber
3) John Devitt 4) Mickey Smith
Varsity Mens 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Sheldon Pierce 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 7.04 2 10
2 Andrew Eady 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 7.06 2 8
3 Zeb McLaurin 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 7.18 3 6
4 Francisco Meraz 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 7.24 2 —
5 James Lovett 10 Winnetka (North Shor 7.25 2 4
6 Gino Townsend 9 Chicago (Francis W. 7.30 2 3
7 Simba Covington 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 7.34 1 —
8 Joey Ziegelman 12 Chicago (Francis W. 7.47 1 1
9 Brad Koontz 9 Chicago (University) 7.77 1
10 Jackson Lubin 10 Winnetka (North Shor 7.87 2
11 Malcolm Grossman 10 Chicago (Francis W. 8.28 1
12 Mose Sreebny 9 Chicago (University) 8.38 1
13 Veb Anand 10 Winnetka (North Shor 8.81 3
Varsity Mens 55m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Conor Dunham 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 7.97 10
2 Chris Hawkins 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 8.42 8
3 Kyle Robinson 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 9.06 6
Varsity Womens 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Jade Giordani 12 Chicago (Francis W. 7.82 1 10
2 Carah Alexander 11 Chicago (University) 8.05 1 8
3 Jackie Anyaso 12 Chicago (Payton) 8.26 3 6
4 Chinue Wilford 12 Chicago (Payton) 8.40 4 5
5 Valerie Kirtley 9 Winnetka (North Shor 8.41 2 4
6 Olivia Perozo 9 Chicago (University) 8.75 2 3
7 Clara Dephalo 9 Chicago (University) 8.77 3 2
8 Mackenzie Nolan 10 Winnetka (North Shor 8.85 4 1
9 Eliza Reinisch 9 Chicago (Francis W. 8.93 2
10 Rita Stern 12 Chicago (University) 8.97 2
11 Meryl Charleston 12 Chicago (University) 9.03 2
12 Emily Saturno 9 Chicago (Francis W. 9.14 1
13 Meghan Jain 10 Chicago (Francis W. 9.18 1
14 Rachel Hartman 9 Chicago (Francis W. 9.40 1
15 Caroline Montag 12 Chicago (University) 9.59 3
16 Rebecca Kirtley 11 Winnetka (North Shor 9.62 3
17 Hannah Berman 10 Chicago (Payton) 9.90 4
18 Sophia Hoang 10 Chicago (Payton) 9.97 3
19 Natalie Emmerman 9 Chicago (Francis W. 9.98 1
Varsity Womens 55m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Tonya Piergies 10 Winnetka (North Shor 9.34 10
2 Nenna Anosike 11 Chicago (Payton) 13.24 8
3 Diondria Woodhouse 11 Chicago (Payton) 14.44 6
Varsity Mens 4×200 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time Pts
—————————————————————
1 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A 1:38.92 10
1) Andrew Eady 2) Zeb McLaurin
3) Sheldon Pierce 4) Chris Hawkins
2 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) B 1:43.15 —
1) Simba Covington 2) Francisco Meraz
3) Emmett Boyle 4) Kyle Robinson
Varsity Womens 4×200 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time Pts
—————————————————————
1 Chicago (Payton) A 2:00.38 10
1) Mia Harris 2) Jackie Anyaso
3) Chinue Wilford 4) Sofiya Bobrovska
2 Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) A 2:02.07 8
1) Rebecca Kirtley 2) Mackenzie Nolan
3) Tonya Piergies 4) Valerie Kirtley
3 Chicago (University) A 2:06.89 6
1) Akili King 2) Clara Dephalo
3) Rita Stern 4) Alex Thompson
5) Carah Alexander
4 Chicago (Francis W. Parker) A 2:14.09 5
1) Emily Saturno 2) Eliza Reinisch
3) Sarah Humphrey 4) Rachel Hartman
5 Chicago (Payton) B 2:19.96 —
1) Lure Thomas 2) Samantha Sylvander
3) Diondria Woodhouse 4) Nenna Anosike
6 Chicago (Francis W. Parker) B 2:24.61 —
1) Maria Berce 2) Natalie Emmerman
3) Meghan Jain 4) Katherine Eley
Varsity Mens 1600 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Luke Muzikowski 12 Chicago (C. Hope Aca 4:47.52 10
2 Daniel Santino 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 4:47.74 8
3 Jacob Meyer 9 Chicago (University) 4:49.12 6
4 Andrew Weber 10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 4:52.29 5
5 Daniel Arkes 10 Chicago (Francis W. 5:23.38 4
6 John Villarreal 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 5:32.35 3
7 Arthur Chang 10 Chicago (University) 5:41.90 2
8 Jay Hartman 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 5:45.63 —
9 Charles Chamberlin 11 Chicago (University) 5:48.19
10 Taylor Horton 10 Chicago (University) 5:52.74
11 Lucas Cygan 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 5:56.88
Varsity Womens 1600 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Sarah Curci 12 Chicago (University) 5:42.16 10
2 Hannah Tomio 12 Chicago (University) 6:16.43 8
3 Sonia Bourdaghs 11 Chicago (University) 6:17.51 6
4 Rory Kelly 11 Winnetka (North Shor 6:17.55 5
5 Grace Cain 9 Chicago (University) 6:18.79 —
6 Samantha Foster 10 Chicago (Payton) 6:26.18 3
7 Miranda Scarlata 10 Chicago (University) 6:44.03 —
8 Brittany Lundberg 10 Chicago (Payton) 7:17.94 1
9 Esha Kular 9 Chicago (Payton) 7:18.56
10 Hannah Bottum 12 Winnetka (North Shor 7:24.02
Varsity Mens 3200 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Brian Santino 10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 10:38.36 10
2 Tim Hatzopolous 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 10:41.37 8
3 Frank Waggoner 11 Chicago (University) 11:04.83 6
4 Matthew Heffernan 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 11:11.81 5
5 Ray Lewis 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 11:20.47 —
6 Benjamin Meyer 12 Chicago (University) 12:00.25 3
7 Zach Emanuel 10 Chicago (University) 12:04.99 2
Varsity Womens 3200 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Lucy Kenig-Ziesler 9 Chicago (University) 12:40.32 10
2 Samantha Foster 10 Chicago (Payton) 14:06.87 8
3 Hanna Cunningham 12 Winnetka (North Shor 14:12.32 6
4 Maggie Jakus 12 Chicago (Payton) 15:08.84 5
5 Hannah Bottum 12 Winnetka (North Shor 15:08.93 4
Varsity Womens 4×800 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time Pts
—————————————————————
1 Chicago (University) A 11:50.76 10
1) Miranda Scarlata 2) Paula Herbst
3) Grace Cain 4) Hannah Tomio
2 Chicago (Payton) A 12:39.95 8
1) Maggie Jakus 2) Elizabeth Shirk
3) Esha Kular 4) Danielle Fregia
3 Chicago (Payton) B 13:23.12 —
1) Ariel Colon 2) Martha Muller
3) Brittany Lundberg 4) Natalie Torres

Varsity Team Scores (12 Events Scored)
=====================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Fld Oth
———————————————————————
1 Chicago (Payton) 125.5 11 40 14 24 36.5 0
2 Chicago (University) 109.5 13 64 0 26 6.5 0
3 Winnetka (North Shore Cou 91 5 51 10 13 12 0
4 Chicago (Francis W. Parke 49 10 28 0 9 2 0

Varsity Team Scores (12 Events Scored)
=====================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Fld Oth
———————————————————————
1 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 216 24 110 24 30 28 0
2 Chicago (University) 43 0 30 0 8 5 0
3 Chicago (Francis W. Parke 21 4 11 0 0 6 0
4 Winnetka (North Shore Cou 14 4 10 0 0 0 0
5 Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 10 0 10 0 0 0 0

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s