University High IHSA Sectional 2015

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com, Illinois Prep Top Timi

University High IHSA Sectional – 5/14/2015 2:53:24 PM
Chicago Christian High School, Palos, IL
Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Jada Laye Fr Chicago (Morgan Park 12.42 NWI 3
2 Kelsie Prear Sr Chicago (Morgan Park 12.81 NWI 4
3 Jaleya Bell Jr Chicago (Brooks) 13.05 NWI 3
4 Layla Wilks So Chicago (Noble/Johns 13.19 NWI 2
5 Latisha Rudolph Jr Chicago (Robeson) 13.33 NWI 4
6 Tyra Daniels Jr Chicago (South Shore 13.36 NWI 1
7 Jasmine Elliott Jr Chicago (Brooks) 13.41 NWI 1 .410
7 Myiah Williams Jr Chicago (South Shore 13.41 NWI 4 .410
9 Precious Anderson Jr Chicago (Noble/Johns 13.62 NWI 2
10 Taylor Jefferson Jr Chicago (Agricultura 13.70 NWI 3
11 Chavon Hussey So Chicago (University) 13.79 NWI 2
12 Chantel Strozier Sr Chicago (C. Vocation 13.90 NWI 3
13 Kamya Jones So Chicago (Harlan) 13.97 NWI 2
14 Kaitlyn Alston Fr Chicago (Agricultura 14.09 NWI 4
15 Sade Moore Fr Evergreen Park 14.10 NWI 1
16 Deja Edwards Sr Chicago (Noble/Comer 14.23 NWI 2
17 Nasieyah Nunn Jr Palos Heights (Chica 14.36 NWI 2
18 Ivory Murphy Jr Chicago (C. Vocation 14.54 NWI 3
19 Danika Griffin Fr Palos Heights (Chica 14.61 NWI 4
20 Brittani Edgeworth Fr Evergreen Park 14.82 NWI 3
21 Erika Smith Sr Burbank (Queen of Pe 14.92 NWI 1
22 Khayla Roberts Jr Oak Forest 15.06 NWI 1
23 Alexis Porter Chicago (University) 15.16 NWI 4
24 Ashley Salzburg Sr Burbank (Queen of Pe 15.91 NWI 2
25 Tannisha Boyd Fr Chicago (Carver Mili 18.99 NWI 4
SCR Chantel Strozier Sr Chicago (C. Vocation NT NWI 1
SCR Ivory Murphy Jr Chicago (C. Vocation NT NWI 1
SCR Erika Smith Sr Burbank (Queen of Pe NT NWI 3

Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Jada Laye Fr Chicago (Morgan Park 12.34 NWI 10
2 Kelsie Prear Sr Chicago (Morgan Park 12.47 NWI 8
3 Jaleya Bell Jr Chicago (Brooks) 13.03 NWI 6
4 Layla Wilks So Chicago (Noble/Johns 13.04 NWI 4
5 Tyra Daniels Jr Chicago (South Shore 13.37 NWI 2 .363
6 Latisha Rudolph Jr Chicago (Robeson) 13.37 NWI 1 .364
7 Jasmine Elliott Jr Chicago (Brooks) 13.38 NWI
8 Precious Anderson Jr Chicago (Noble/Johns 13.68 NWI
Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Imani Carothers Fr Chicago (Brooks) 15.48 NWI 3
2 Tia Reid Sr Burbank (Queen of Pe 16.40 NWI 1
3 Olivia Perozo Jr Chicago (University) 18.07 NWI 1
4 Shaketta Bracey So Evergreen Park 18.28 NWI 2
5 Faith Little So Chicago (Agricultura 18.30 NWI 3
6 Edlecia Ward Jr Chicago (Brooks) 18.41 NWI 3
7 Brooklyn Seiber Fr Palos Heights (Chica 18.69 NWI 2
8 Emma Kamp Jr Palos Heights (Chica 19.29 NWI 3
9 Martha Miltko Sr Chicago (Agricultura 19.43 NWI 1
10 Lily Sader Fr Evergreen Park 19.45 NWI 3
11 Elizabeth Graczyk So Burbank (Queen of Pe 21.94 NWI 3
SCR Shaketta Bracey So Evergreen Park NT NWI 1
SCR China Martin Fr Chicago (Harlan) NT NWI 1
SCR Imani Carothers Fr Chicago (Brooks) NT NWI 2
SCR Edlecia Ward Jr Chicago (Brooks) NT NWI 2
SCR Faith Little So Chicago (Agricultura NT NWI 2
SCR Elizabeth Graczyk So Burbank (Queen of Pe NT NWI 2

Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Imani Carothers Fr Chicago (Brooks) 15.22 NWI 10
2 Tia Reid Sr Burbank (Queen of Pe 15.83 NWI 8
3 Olivia Perozo Jr Chicago (University) 17.88 NWI 6
4 Brooklyn Seiber Fr Palos Heights (Chica 18.13 NWI 4
5 Shaketta Bracey So Evergreen Park 18.24 NWI 2
6 Edlecia Ward Jr Chicago (Brooks) 18.45 NWI 1
7 Faith Little So Chicago (Agricultura 18.68 NWI
8 Martha Miltko Sr Chicago (Agricultura 19.30 NWI
Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Jada Laye Fr Chicago (Morgan Park 26.36 NWI 1
2 Kelsie Prear Sr Chicago (Morgan Park 26.41 NWI 4
3 Brittany McLaurin Jr Chicago (Noble/Johns 26.43 NWI 2
4 Whitney Ward Jr Chicago (Brooks) 26.54 NWI 3
5 Gabriella deMaio Sr Chicago (University) 27.54 NWI 4
6 Chantel Strozier Sr Chicago (C. Vocation 28.16 NWI 4
7 Myiah Williams Jr Chicago (South Shore 28.27 NWI 2
8 Taylor Jefferson Jr Chicago (Agricultura 28.38 NWI 3
9 Tyra Daniels Jr Chicago (South Shore 28.43 NWI 1
10 Melondy Tyler Fr Chicago (Noble/Johns 28.56 NWI 4
11 Kaitlyn Alston Fr Chicago (Agricultura 28.64 NWI 2
12 Kamya Jones So Chicago (Harlan) 28.68 NWI 1
13 Meleah Tines So Evergreen Park 28.69 NWI 3
14 Nicole Muszynski Fr Burbank (Queen of Pe 28.82 NWI 4
15 Javienna Lawrence So Chicago (C. Vocation 29.31 NWI 1
16 Deja Edwards Sr Chicago (Noble/Comer 29.68 NWI 2
17 Nasieyah Nunn Jr Palos Heights (Chica 29.96 NWI 1
18 Arianna Jones So Burbank (Queen of Pe 30.24 NWI 2
19 Meshei Boyd So Chicago (Carver Mili 30.48 NWI 2
20 Danika Griffin Fr Palos Heights (Chica 30.72 NWI 3
21 Osanatou Olarande Fr Chicago (Carver Mili 33.29 NWI 1
22 Thelma Brown So Evergreen Park 33.33 NWI 3
SCR Taylor Thompson So Chicago (University) NT NWI 1
SCR Ke’niya Smith Fr Chicago (Brooks) NT NWI 3
SCR Chantrell Myles Fr Chicago (Harlan) NT NWI 4

Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Jada Laye Fr Chicago (Morgan Park 25.21 NWI 10
2 Kelsie Prear Sr Chicago (Morgan Park 25.40 NWI 8
3 Brittany McLaurin Jr Chicago (Noble/Johns 26.37 NWI 6
4 Whitney Ward Jr Chicago (Brooks) 26.54 NWI 4
5 Tyra Daniels Jr Chicago (South Shore 27.89 NWI 2
6 Gabriella deMaio Sr Chicago (University) 28.14 NWI 1
7 Myiah Williams Jr Chicago (South Shore 28.23 NWI
8 Taylor Jefferson Jr Chicago (Agricultura 28.52 NWI

Varsity Girls 4 x 800 Meter Relay
==================================================================
Team Time Wind Pts
——————————————————————
1 Palos Heights (Chicago Ch A 9:55.65 NWI 10
1) Boss Allie 2) VanRyn April
3) VanRyn Alexis 4) VanDyk Jill
5) VandeKamp Cassidy 6) Kooiman Breanna
7) Crotty Keelin 8) Claud Sarah
2 Chicago (University) A 10:00.06 NWI 8
1) Carlstrom Alice 2) Cain Grace
3) Erling Elsa 4) Kenig-Zeisler Lucy
5) Nemeth Genevieve 6) Ingrassia Jacquelyn
7) Sachs Madeline 8) Thompson Alex
3 Chicago (Agricultural Sci A 11:13.55 NWI 6
1) Sanders Brenda 2) Carroll Rose
3) VandeVelde Amy 4) Arellano Paulina
5) Ikoro Chima
4 Evergreen Park A 11:26.68 NWI 4
1) Rohan Eileen 2) Huneck Emily
3) Siemiawski Jill 4) Sammon Katie
5) Gozum Lilly 6) Brett Molly
7) Brennan Tricia 8) Donoghue Bridget
SCR Chicago (Brooks) A NT NWI
1) Elliott Jasmine 2) Ward Edlecia
3) Lewis Samaya 4) Morris Kyla
5) Cook Myla 6) Staggers Nia
7) Grant Aminah 8) Holloway Nicole
SCR Burbank (Queen of Peace) A NT NWI
1) Herman Alexandra 2) Graczyk Elizabeth
3) Favela Karina 4) Knizka Olivia
5) Piche Rylie
SCR Oak Forest A NT NWI
1) Berrios Chastity 2) Hamrin Madison
3) Leahy Paige 4) Ramsey Natalie
5) Alarcon Briana 6) Latocha Lynette
7) Lambros Alex

Varsity Girls 4 x 100 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
Team Time Wind H# Pts
———————————————————————
1 Chicago (Morgan Park) A 48.73 NWI 2 10
1) Laye Jada 2) Harris Rainasia
3) Jordan Mekah 4) Prear Kelsie
5) Parker Carinne 6) Keyes Likkaya
7) Strong Olivia 8) Bogan Tiayanna
2 Chicago (Brooks) A 49.67 NWI 2 8
1) Carothers Imani 2) Ward Whitney
3) Smith Ke’niya 4) Bell Jaleya
5) Ward Edlecia 6) Elliott Jasmine
7) Morris Kyla 8) Ramsey Lenaann
3 Chicago (Noble/Johnson) A 51.32 NWI 2 6
1) Adams Summer 2) Anderson Precious
3) McLaurin Brittany 4) Tyler Melondy
5) Wilks Layla 6) Lindsey Cheyenne
7) Morris Carmesha 8) Hardison Samantha
4 Chicago (South Shore Inte A 52.72 NWI 2 4
1) Williams Myiah 2) Poindexter Rebecca
3) Hartsfield Jasmine 4) Daniels Tyra
5) Horton Sakina 6) Jordan Nicollette
7) Butler Paris
5 Chicago (Agricultural Sci A 53.85 NWI 1 2
1) Boelter Asha 2) Muhammad Aaliyah
3) Alston Kaitlyn 4) Jefferson Taylor
5) Whitaker Marliyah
6 Palos Heights (Chicago Ch A 55.10 NWI 2 1
1) Latson Samantha 2) Ikedi Chize
3) Griffin Danika 4) Nunn Nasieyah
5) Anderson Amri 6) Arrington Kaylynn
7) Gallagher Kelly 8) Seiber Brooklyn
7 Chicago (Robeson) A 55.29 NWI 2
1) Allen China 2) Grace Jasmine
3) Johnson Robiya 4) Rudolph Latisha
5) Wimbish Janisha
8 Chicago (University) A 55.56 NWI 2
1) Futterman Alijah 2) Holt- Auslander Shosha
3) Porter Alexis 4) Hussey Chavon
5) Foster Imogen 6) Robinson Elan
7) Wilson Lilia 8) Herbst Paula
9 Chicago (C. Vocational) A 56.31 NWI 1
1) Strozier Chantel 2) Orr Cortnie
3) Lawrence Javienna 4) Riggs Asia
5) Redmon Shannon 6) Murphy Ivory
7) Brown Sydney 8) Blackmon April
10 Evergreen Park A 57.58 NWI 2
1) Sader Lily 2) Edgeworth Brittani
3) Clark Alexus 4) Tines Meleah
5) Moore Sade 6) Keleher Marissa
7) Green Toni 8) Turner Jasmine
11 Chicago (Carver Military A 58.35 NWI 1
1) Boyd Meshei 2) Boyd Tannisha
3) Brooks Lashonte 4) Martin Walisha
5) Olarande Osanatou
SCR Burbank (Queen of Peace) A NT NWI 1
1) Smith Erika 2) Tobin Jada
3) Chambers Trianna 4) Jones Arianna
5) Reid Tia 6) Vida Brooke
7) Zepeda Jessica

Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Lucy Kenig-Zeisler Jr Chicago (University) 11:46.46 10
2 Elsa Erling So Chicago (University) 12:00.10 8
3 Breanna Kooiman Sr Palos Heights (Chica 12:11.98 6
4 Rebecca Falb So Palos Heights (Chica 13:17.16 4
5 Tricia Brennan Fr Evergreen Park 14:54.03 2
6 Molly Brett So Evergreen Park 14:55.83 1
7 Madison Hamrin Jr Oak Forest 16:30.06
8 Aminah Grant So Chicago (Brooks) 16:30.94
SCR Karina Favela Sr Burbank (Queen of Pe NT
SCR Samaya Lewis Sr Chicago (Brooks) NT
SCR Amy VandeVelde Fr Chicago (Agricultura NT
SCR Rose Carroll Fr Chicago (Agricultura NT

Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Genevieve Nemeth Jr Chicago (University) 2:23.55 10
2 Allie Boss Fr Palos Heights (Chica 2:26.18 8
3 Jill VanDyk So Palos Heights (Chica 2:26.47 6
4 Samaya Lewis Sr Chicago (Brooks) 2:26.57 4
5 Briana Alarcon Fr Oak Forest 2:35.66 2
6 Alice Carlstrom So Chicago (University) 2:37.56 1
7 Ashley Salzburg Sr Burbank (Queen of Pe 2:41.33
8 Crystal Holden So Chicago (Noble/Comer 2:41.42
9 Chima Ikoro Jr Chicago (Agricultura 2:42.52
10 Paulina Arellano Jr Chicago (Agricultura 2:50.71
11 Edlecia Ward Jr Chicago (Brooks) 2:55.29
12 Britney Reed Jr Chicago (Noble/Comer 3:00.38
13 Emily Radgowski Sr Evergreen Park 3:11.95
SCR Karina Favela Sr Burbank (Queen of Pe NT
SCR Lilly Gozum Fr Evergreen Park NT
SCR Chantrell Myles Fr Chicago (Harlan) NT

Varsity Girls 4 x 200 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
Team Time Wind H# Pts
———————————————————————
1 Chicago (Morgan Park) A 1:44.37 NWI 2 10
1) Jordan Mekah 2) Harris Rainasia
3) Strong Olivia 4) Parker Carinne
5) Prear Kelsie 6) Laye Jada
7) Keyes Likkaya 8) Bogan Tiayanna
2 Chicago (Brooks) A 1:48.57 NWI 2 8
1) Ward Whitney 2) Smith Ke’niya
3) Bell Jaleya 4) Carothers Imani
5) Elliott Jasmine 6) Johnson Kalazeh
7) Morris Kyla 8) Staggers Nia
3 Chicago (Noble/Johnson) A 1:54.67 NWI 2 6
1) Adams Summer 2) Anderson Precious
3) Hardison Samantha 4) Lindsey Cheyenne
5) Wilks Layla 6) Tyler Melondy
7) Morris Carmesha
4 Chicago (University) A 1:55.15 NWI 2 4
1) Futterman Alijah 2) Herbst Paula
3) deMaio Gabriella 4) Hussey Chavon
5) Porter Alexis 6) Thompson Alex
7) Wilson Lilia
5 Chicago (Robeson) A 1:56.08 NWI 2 2
1) Allen China 2) Grace Jasmine
3) Johnson Robiya 4) Rudolph Latisha
5) Wimbish Janisha
6 Chicago (Agricultural Sci A 1:57.80 NWI 1 1
1) Boelter Asha 2) Muhammad Aaliyah
3) Alston Kaitlyn 4) Jefferson Taylor
5) Gomez Alexandra
7 Palos Heights (Chicago Ch A 1:57.82 NWI 2
1) Kamp Leah 2) Kamp Anna
3) Ikedi Chize 4) Nunn Nasieyah
5) Arrington Kaylynn 6) Oboikowitz Kailey
7) Gallagher Kelly 8) Voss Lauren
8 Chicago (South Shore Inte A 1:59.25 NWI 2
1) Graham Francia 2) Horton Sakina
3) Green Kharunissa 4) Hartsfield Jasmine
5) Jordan Nicollette 6) Butler Paris
7) Stewart Maciana
9 Evergreen Park A 2:03.84 NWI 2
1) Huneck Emily 2) Edgeworth Brittani
3) Keleher Marissa 4) Clark Alexus
5) Rodriguez Frida 6) Green Toni
7) Turner Jasmine 8) Brown Thelma
10 Chicago (Carver Military A 2:05.02 NWI 1
1) Boyd Meshei 2) Boyd Tannisha
3) Brooks Lashonte 4) Martin Walisha
5) Olarande Osanatou
11 Burbank (Queen of Peace) A 2:19.58 NWI 1
1) Favela Karina 2) Jones Arianna
3) Reid Tia 4) Muszynski Nicole
5) Tobin Jada 6) Smith Erika
7) Hoffman Hayley 8) Zepeda Jessica
SCR Chicago (C. Vocational) A NT NWI 1
1) Strozier Chantel 2) Murphy Ivory
3) Blackmon April 4) Riggs Asia
5) Redmon Shannon 6) Lawrence Javienna
7) Brown Sydney 8) Orr Cortnie

Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Keyes Likkaya Chicago (Morgan Park 1:00.10 4 10
2 Thompson Alex Chicago (University) 1:00.92 4 8
3 Edlecia Ward Jr Chicago (Brooks) 1:03.95 4 6
4 Tyler Melondy Chicago (Noble/Johns 1:05.97 3 4
5 Rebecca Poindexter So Chicago (South Shore 1:06.30 3 2
6 April VanRyn So Palos Heights (Chica 1:06.42 4 1
7 Taylor Thompson So Chicago (University) 1:08.40 4
8 Bazile Mulan Chicago (South Shore 1:08.58 3
9 Samantha Latson So Palos Heights (Chica 1:09.22 4
10 Britney Reed Jr Chicago (Noble/Comer 1:09.31 1
11 Ikoro Chima Chicago (Agricultura 1:09.73 3
12 Donoghue Bridget Evergreen Park 1:10.74 2
13 Cortnie Orr Chicago (C. Vocation 1:11.65 1
14 Kamya Jones So Chicago (Harlan) 1:12.96 3
15 Adams Summer Chicago (Noble/Johns 1:13.99 2
16 Brooks Lashonte Chicago (Carver Mili 1:14.47 3
17 Crystal Holden So Chicago (Noble/Comer 1:15.91 1
18 Veronica Vida Fr Burbank (Queen of Pe 1:16.34 3
19 Juggan Ciarra Burbank (Queen of Pe 1:20.05 2
20 Lilly Gozum Fr Evergreen Park 1:36.53 3
SCR Paulina Arellano Jr Chicago (Agricultura NT 1
SCR Loston Anyell Chicago (C. Vocation NT 1
SCR Anyell Loston Jr Chicago (C. Vocation NT 1
SCR Shanti Ramsey Fr Chicago (Noble/Comer NT 1
SCR Crystal Holden So Chicago (Noble/Comer NT 1
SCR Chantrell Myles Fr Chicago (Harlan) NT 2
SCR Chima Ikoro Jr Chicago (Agricultura NT 2
SCR Lilly Gozum Fr Evergreen Park NT 2
SCR Veronica Vida Fr Burbank (Queen of Pe NT 2
SCR Bridget Donoghue So Evergreen Park NT 2
SCR Bernadette Lewis Sr Chicago (Carver Mili NT 4
SCR Jasmine Elliott Jr Chicago (Brooks) NT 4

Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Whitney Ward Jr Chicago (Brooks) 47.32 3 10
2 Tia Reid Sr Burbank (Queen of Pe 50.34 3 8
3 Daisy Alreed So Chicago (Brooks) 50.50 3 6
4 Brooklyn Seiber Fr Palos Heights (Chica 51.15 3 4
5 Lily Sader Fr Evergreen Park 53.39 3 2
6 Martha Miltko Sr Chicago (Agricultura 53.81 3 1
7 Faith Little So Chicago (Agricultura 55.50 2
8 Olivia Perozo Jr Chicago (University) 56.72 2
9 Shoshana Holt- Auslan So Chicago (University) 56.75 3
10 Emma Kamp Jr Palos Heights (Chica 57.70 3
11 Shaketta Bracey So Evergreen Park 59.56 2
12 LaKaila White Fr Chicago (Noble/Comer 1:02.05 1
13 Kharunissa Green Jr Chicago (South Shore 1:03.11 1
14 Maciana Stewart Jr Chicago (South Shore 1:03.44 1
SCR Deja Edwards Sr Chicago (Noble/Comer NT 1
SCR Hayley Hoffman Sr Burbank (Queen of Pe NT 2
SCR Olivia VanOverbeke Sr Oak Forest NT 2
SCR Kyla Higgins So Chicago (Harlan) NT 2

Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Karina Favela Sr Burbank (Queen of Pe 5:31.93 10
2 Cassidy VandeKamp So Palos Heights (Chica 5:32.91 8
3 Lucy Kenig-Zeisler Jr Chicago (University) 5:38.33 6
4 Samaya Lewis Sr Chicago (Brooks) 5:38.83 4
5 Elsa Erling So Chicago (University) 5:52.99 2
6 Sarah Claud Jr Palos Heights (Chica 6:12.51 1
7 Eileen Rohan Sr Evergreen Park 6:18.84
8 Amy VandeVelde Fr Chicago (Agricultura 6:21.25
9 Natalie Ramsey So Oak Forest 6:21.96
10 Rose Carroll Fr Chicago (Agricultura 6:39.93
11 Jill Siemiawski Sr Evergreen Park 6:59.20
12 Briana Randle Jr Chicago (Harlan) 7:56.18
13 Aminah Grant So Chicago (Brooks) 8:01.62
SCR Paige Leahy So Oak Forest NT

Varsity Girls 4 x 400 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
Team Time Wind H# Pts
———————————————————————
1 Chicago (Morgan Park) A 4:07.56 NWI 2 10
1) Jordan Mekah 2) Keyes Likkaya
3) Harris Rainasia 4) Parker Carinne
5) Laye Jada 6) Prear Kelsie
7) Strong Olivia 8) Maxwell Jazmine
2 Chicago (Brooks) A 4:16.39 NWI 2 8
1) Elliott Jasmine 2) Bell Jaleya
3) Ward Edlecia 4) Morris Kyla
5) Ward Whitney 6) Lewis Samaya
7) Grant Aminah 8) Smith Ke’niya
3 Chicago (Noble/Johnson) A 4:17.01 NWI 2 6
1) McLaurin Brittany 2) Wilks Layla
3) Lindsey Cheyenne 4) Hardison Samantha
5) Tyler Melondy 6) Morris Carmesha
7) Adams Summer 8) Anderson Precious
4 Chicago (University) A 4:23.93 NWI 2 4
1) Nemeth Genevieve 2) Thompson Alex
3) Herbst Paula 4) Erling Elsa
5) Kenig-Zeisler Lucy 6) Thompson Taylor
7) Wilson Lilia
5 Palos Heights (Chicago Ch A 4:25.60 NWI 2 2
1) Boss Allie 2) VanRyn April
3) VanRyn Alexis 4) VanDyk Jill
5) Latson Samantha 6) Ikedi Chize
7) VandeKamp Cassidy 8) Seiber Brooklyn
6 Evergreen Park A 4:49.71 NWI 2 1
1) Sammon Katie 2) Burke Mallory
3) Keleher Marissa 4) Torres Olivia
5) Donoghue Bridget 6) Huneck Emily
7) Brett Molly 8) Branch Honor
7 Chicago (Agricultural Sci A 4:53.04 NWI 2
1) Sanders Brenda 2) Arellano Paulina
3) Miltko Martha 4) Ikoro Chima
5) VandeVelde Amy 6) Carroll Rose
8 Burbank (Queen of Peace) A 4:57.32 NWI 1
1) Favela Karina 2) Graczyk Elizabeth
3) Rodriguez Elena 4) Piche Rylie
5) Perez Edith 6) Vida Veronica
7) Juggan Ciarra 8) Muszynski Nicole
9 Chicago (South Shore Inte A 5:19.06 NWI 1
1) Bazile Mulan 2) Stewart Maciana
3) Horton Sakina 4) Poindexter Rebecca
5) McClellan Candace 6) Green Kharunissa
7) Williams Myiah
10 Chicago (C. Vocational) A 5:27.76 NWI 1
1) Redmon Shannon 2) Blackmon April
3) Lawrence Javienna 4) Murphy Ivory
5) Bryant Makayla 6) Loston Anyell
7) Brown Sydney 8) Orr Cortnie

Varsity Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Leah Kamp Sr Palos Heights (Chica 104-07 10
2 Janel Riddle Sr Chicago (Brooks) 89-00 8
3 Jordan Annang Sr Evergreen Park 86-09 6
4 Kaitlyn Murphy Fr Evergreen Park 77-02 4
5 Alexandra Herman Sr Burbank (Queen of Pe 74-10 2
6 Raven Montgomery Fr Chicago (Noble/Comer 72-01 1
7 Jessica Brady Sr Palos Heights (Chica 69-10
8 JaJuanna Marks So Oak Forest 63-04
9 Tanjanica Williams Jr Chicago (South Shore 59-01
10 Miranda Scarlata Sr Chicago (University) 50-05
11 Brooke Vida Fr Burbank (Queen of Pe 50-01
12 Atanisha Brown Jr Chicago (Harlan) 44-08
13 Lenaann Ramsey So Chicago (Brooks) 44-07
14 Jazzman Clavelle Jr Chicago (Harlan) 33-04
DNS Emma Meyers Fr Chicago (University) ND
DNS Kiera Roberts Fr Oak Forest ND
DNS Anya Spencer Sr Chicago (Noble/Comer ND

Varsity Girls High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Alex Thompson Sr Chicago (University) 5-02.00 10
2 Chavon Hussey So Chicago (University) 5-00.00 8
3 Jill VanDyk So Palos Heights (Chica 4-10.01 6
4 Lynette Latocha Fr Oak Forest 4-10.00 4
5 Lenaann Ramsey So Chicago (Brooks) 4-08.02 2
6 Anna Kamp Sr Palos Heights (Chica 4-08.01 1
7 Mallory Burke Fr Evergreen Park 4-08.00
8 Mya Coley So Chicago (Brooks) 4-06.00
9 Kamya Jones So Chicago (Harlan) 4-04.00
10 Elena Rodriguez Jr Burbank (Queen of Pe 4-02.00
10 Paris Butler So Chicago (South Shore 4-02.00
DNS Shyann Koenig Sr Burbank (Queen of Pe NH
NH Alandria Frison So Evergreen Park NH
NH Anya Spencer Sr Chicago (Noble/Comer NH

Varsity Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Imani Carothers Fr Chicago (Brooks) 17-00.00 NWI 10
2 Alex Lambros Sr Oak Forest 16-07.00 NWI 8
3 Gabriella deMaio Sr Chicago (University) 15-06.00 NWI 6
4 Alexis VanRyn So Palos Heights (Chica 15-00.00 NWI 4
5 Summer Adams Sr Chicago (Noble/Johns 14-10.50 NWI 2
6 Arianna Jones So Burbank (Queen of Pe 14-08.50 NWI 1
7 Meleah Tines So Evergreen Park 14-02.50 NWI
8 Ellie Tiemens Fr Palos Heights (Chica 14-01.00 NWI
9 Lenaann Ramsey So Chicago (Brooks) 13-06.51 NWI
10 Ivory Murphy Jr Chicago (C. Vocation 13-06.50 NWI
11 Nicollette Jordan So Chicago (South Shore 12-07.00 NWI
12 Jasmine Hartsfield So Chicago (South Shore 12-02.00 NWI
13 Ashley Salzburg Sr Burbank (Queen of Pe 10-06.50 NWI
14 Nia Mitchell Chicago (Noble/Comer 9-07.00 NWI
15 LaKaila White Fr Chicago (Noble/Comer 9-05.00 NWI
DNS China Martin Fr Chicago (Harlan) ND
DNS Kyla Higgins So Chicago (Harlan) ND
DNS Alexus Clark Fr Evergreen Park ND
DNS Tahliyah Druex Sr Chicago (Noble/Comer ND

Varsity Girls Shot Put
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Fahrenheit Ridley Sr Chicago (Carver Mili 41-05.00 2 10
2 Jordan Annang Sr Evergreen Park 35-09.00 2 8
3 Janel Riddle Sr Chicago (Brooks) 33-00.00 2 6
4 Jalyn Morrison Jr Palos Heights (Chica 30-05.50 2 4
5 JaJuanna Marks So Oak Forest 28-11.00 2 2
6 Dejah Holmes Jr Palos Heights (Chica 28-00.01 2 1
7 Alexandra Herman Sr Burbank (Queen of Pe 28-00.00 2
8 Raven Montgomery Fr Chicago (Noble/Comer 26-09.00 1
9 Jenna Kowalczyk Jr Evergreen Park 26-05.00 2
10 Tanjanica Williams Jr Chicago (South Shore 22-05.00 1
11 Nia Mitchell Chicago (Noble/Comer 21-03.00 1
12 Marliyah Whitaker So Chicago (Agricultura 20-09.50 1
13 Jazzman Clavelle Jr Chicago (Harlan) 20-08.00 2
14 Trianna Chambers Fr Burbank (Queen of Pe 19-11.00 1
15 Clea Braendel Sr Chicago (University) 19-01.00 1
16 Miranda Scarlata Sr Chicago (University) 19-00.75 1
17 Alexis Heaver Sr Chicago (Agricultura 19-00.00 1
18 Atanisha Brown Jr Chicago (Harlan) 16-04.50 1
DNS Daija Cadichon Jr Chicago (C. Vocation ND 1
DNS Nia Staggers So Chicago (Brooks) ND 1
DNS Kiera Roberts Fr Oak Forest ND 2
DNS Brianna Seals Sr Chicago (Carver Mili ND 2

Varsity Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Alex Lambros Sr Oak Forest 34-07.00 NWI 10
2 Alexis VanRyn So Palos Heights (Chica 32-04.75 NWI 8
3 Gabriella deMaio Sr Chicago (University) 32-03.50 NWI 6
4 Lenaann Ramsey So Chicago (Brooks) 31-07.50 NWI 4
5 Chante’ Johnson Fr Chicago (Morgan Park 31-06.50 NWI 2
6 Leah Kamp Sr Palos Heights (Chica 31-03.50 NWI 1
7 Arianna Jones So Burbank (Queen of Pe 30-09.00 NWI
8 Shoshana Holt- Auslan So Chicago (University) 30-03.25 NWI
9 Mya Coley So Chicago (Brooks) 30-00.00 NWI
10 Nicole Yeboah Jr Evergreen Park 28-10.00 NWI
11 Olivia Torres Jr Evergreen Park 25-05.50 NWI
DNS China Martin Fr Chicago (Harlan) ND
DNS Kyla Higgins So Chicago (Harlan) ND
NM Nicollette Jordan So Chicago (South Shore ND

Varsity Girls Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Chicago (Brooks) 105
2 Chicago (University) 98
3 Palos Heights (Chicago Ch 90
4 Chicago (Morgan Park) 78
5 Chicago (Noble/Johnson) 34
6 Evergreen Park 30
7 Burbank (Queen of Peace) 29
8 Oak Forest 26
9 Chicago (Carver Military 10
9 Chicago (Agricultural Sci 10
9 Chicago (South Shore Inte 10
12 Chicago (Robeson) 3
13 Chicago (Noble/Comer) 1

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s