University High Midway Meet #3

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com, Illinois Prep Top Timi

U High Invite #3 – 03/14/2014
Henry Crowne Field House, Chicago, IL

Varsity Womens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (University) A 10:34.32 10 0.32
1) Grace Cain 2) Miranda Scarlata
3) Elsa Erling 4) Isabella Khan
5) Lucy Kenig-Ziesler
2 Chicago (Jones) A 10:54.04 8 0.04
1) Julie Lohman 2) Isabel Leadbeater
3) Hannah Nelson 4) Mikaela Uddfolk
3 Chicago (Payton) A 10:56.71 6 0.71
1) Samantha Foster 2) Elizabeth Shirk
3) Olivia Grondy 4) Katelynn Jankowiak
4 Chicago (University) B 11:16.48 5 0.48
1) Sonia Bourdaghs 2) Rosalind Ellis
3) Paula Herbst 4) Jacquelyn Ingrassia
5 Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) A 11:18.65 4 0.65
1) Alyssa Bednarek 2) Sarah Claud
3) Cassidy VandeKamp 4) Jill VanDyk
6 Grayslake (Central) A 11:41.33 3 0.33
1) Yazmin Llomas 2) Hannah Groenke
3) Hope Caliendo 4) Margaret Girmscheid
7 Chicago (Jones) B 11:42.89 2 0.89
1) Ciara Greene 2) Taylor Mazique
3) Maggie Bedore 4) Claire Hallman
8 Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) B 13:01.85 1 0.85
1) Keelin Crotty 2) Sara Swartwout
3) Skye Carter 4) Krystal Voss
9 Grayslake (Central) B 13:30.93 0.93
1) Malia Marcella 2) Christina Schober
3) Rosalie Ruhlmann 4) Rosalind Searle

Varsity Mens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A 8:32.93 10 0.93
1) Taylor Dugas 2) Chris Korabik
3) Andy Weber 4) Daniel Santino
2 Chicago (University) A 8:50.40 8 0.4
1) Max Volchenboum 2) Arthur Chang
3) Jacob Meyer 4) Frank Waggoner
5) Zach Emanuel
3 Lansing (Illiana Christian) A 8:59.97 6 0.97
1) Tony Wondaal
4 Chicago (Whitney Young) A 9:11.67 5 0.67
1) Sam Wischnewsky 2) Ahmad Keshk
3) Maury Lira 4) Cole Spanierman
5 Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) A 9:14.79 4 0.79
1) Chad Ellens 2) Josh Van Dyk
3) Trent Vandekamp 4) Luke Boss
6 Chicago (Payton) A 9:14.82 3 0.82
1) Ryan Harrington 2) Elliot Adams
3) Alejandro Vargas 4) Jorge Martinez
7 Chicago Bulls College Prep A 9:31.49 2 0.49
1) Steven Orta 2) Eduardo Cervantes
3) Rudolf Torres 4) Jonathan Rico
5) Jose Gomez 6) Courtney Cosey
8 Chicago (Payton) B 9:36.22 1 0.22
1) Isaac Schwartz 2) Sam Detmer
3) Julian Gomez 4) Danny Zamudio
9 Chicago (Whitney Young) B 9:39.85 0.85
1) Michael Perez 2) Augustine Barry
3) Cole Gartner 4) Alex West
10 Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) A 9:42.50 0.5
1) Quinn Gray 2) John McHugh
3) Jackson Lubin 4) Brendan Doyle
11 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) B 9:51.99 0.99
1) Mickey Smith 2) Brian Santino
3) Sal Curran 4) Andrew Salinas
5) Paddy McCabe 6) Antonio Gutierrez
DQ Chicago (Jones) B NT
1) Kalvin Lee
DNS Chicago (Jones) A NT
1) Ed West

Varsity Womens 4×200 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Grayslake (Central) A 1:52.51 2 10 0.51
1) Sara O’Malley 2) Leah Kloss
3) Maggie Nielsen 4) Alexa Schmitt
2 Chicago (University) A 1:55.57 2 8 0.57
1) Alex Thompson 2) Carah Alexander
3) Lilia Wilson 4) Gabrielle de Maio
3 Chicago Bulls College Prep A 1:57.04 1 6 0.04
1) Kaela Wright 2) Chuntay Nunnally
3) Chelsea Billingsley 4) Chyanne Laldee
5) Oumou Diallo 6) Cornesha Houston
7) Amari Tyler
4 Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) A 1:57.22 2 5 0.22
1) Antonia Theodosakis 2) Tonya Piergies
3) Valerie Kirtley 4) Reese Formolo
5 Chicago (Payton) A 2:01.15 2 4 0.15
1) Rebecca Peebles 2) Morgan Mcfall
3) Zirui Guo 4) Nia McFall
6 Chicago (Jones) A 2:03.87 1 3 0.87
1) Ciera Brewer 2) Brittany Lieber
3) Bre’Annah Stampley 4) Ngozi Amadikwu
7 Chicago (University) B 2:05.20 2 2 0.2
1) Kara Coleman 2) Shoshana Holt-Auslande
3) Elan Robinson 4) Clara DePablo
5) Chavon Hussey
8 Grayslake (Central) B 2:10.57 1 1 0.57
1) Hannah Norberg 2) Aleksandra Premovic
3) Kaitlyn Jamora 4) Jessica Kula
9 Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) A 2:12.07 1 0.07
1) Jessica Workman 2) Nasieyah Nunn
3) Samantha Latson 4) Alexis VanRyn
10 Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) B 2:17.25 1 0.25
1) Emma Kamp 2) Stephanie Voogt
3) Kelly Gallagher 4) Chizelum Ikedionwu
11 Chicago (Payton) B 2:18.18 2 0.18
1) Dominique Jackson 2) Mireya Gomez
3) Adriana Gerena 4) Samera AlNajar
DQ Chicago (Jones) B NT 1
1) Zoe Jackson 2) Aileen Hernandez
3) Noelani Pierce 4) Brianna Patterson

Varsity Mens 4×200 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Chicago (Whitney Young) A 1:39.49 3 10 0.49
1) Walter Burnett 2) Malachi Goodman
3) Aidan Lawson 4) Josh Terry
5) Kendred Belk
2 Chicago (Payton) A 1:39.64 3 8 0.64
1) Evan Lowry 2) Cris Herrera
3) Arturo Simenthal 4) Myles Davis
3 Chicago Bulls College Prep B 1:41.83 2 6 0.83
1) Gregory Crump 2) Steven Sago
3) Isaiah Marshall 4) Nigel Bradley
4 Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) A 1:43.43 3 5 0.43
1) Kendall Evans 2) Daniel Lawler
3) Colby Roundtree 4) Luke Rattler
5 Lansing (Illiana Christian) A 1:45.22 3 4 0.22
1) Alvy Butler
6 Chicago Bulls College Prep A 1:45.74 1 3 0.74
1) Charles Billingsley 2) Jonathan Dorsey
3) Charles Auta 4) Clevon Catchings
7 Chicago (Whitney Young) B 1:47.79 2 2 0.79
1) Zion Richardson 2) Lamont Wallace
3) Will Townsend 4) Pat Karkut
8 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) B 1:49.10 3 1 0.1
1) Nick Beltran 2) Sheldon Pierce
3) Oleg Pitchuk 4) Ian Donovan
5) Ajiri Obaebor 6) JessIe Rogers
9 Chicago (Payton) B 1:53.68 3 0.68
1) Irie Evans 2) Jesse Herr
3) Zuriel Trejo 4) Geon Hee Lee
10 Chicago (Jones) A 1:54.07 1 0.07
1) Anthony Zhao 2) Ahmani Davis
3) Ethan Watkins 4) Meshawn Burnett
11 Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) A 1:54.55 1 0.55
1) Quinn Gray 2) John McHugh
3) James Lovett 4) Ian Talty
5) Andrew Conlon 6) Julius Wilson
12 Chicago (Jones) B 1:59.20 2 0.2
1) Javon Young 2) Abraham White
3) Emmanuel Acheampong 4) Johnard Veal
13 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A 2:00.63 1 0.63
1) Josiah Simmons 2) Bruno Dacanay
3) Alex Thurman 4) Rashaan Castillo
5) Malik Jackson 6) Jonathan DeLaPena
DQ Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) B NT 2
1) Adam Canfield 2) Stephen Gallagher
3) Cameron Dunaway 4) Jim Hoefler

Varsity Womens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Julia Muller 12 Chicago (Jones) 12:40.20 10 0.2
2 Emma Wilson 9 Chicago (Jones) 12:54.45 8 0.45
3 Rachel Jones 9 Chicago (Jones) 12:56.55 6 0.55
4 Breanna Kooiman 11 Palos Heights (Chica 13:02.94 5 0.94
SCR Sabrina Ilesca 12 Grayslake (Central) NT

Varsity Mens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Colin DeYoung 10 Lansing (Illiana Chr 10:15.90 10 0.9
2 Ryan Wangman 10 Chicago (Whitney You 10:25.78 8 0.78
3 John Lennon 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 10:31.98 6 0.98
4 Noah Friesen 11 Palos Heights (Chica 10:36.71 5 0.71
5 Nick Fiene 11 Lansing (Illiana Chr 10:40.33 4 0.33
6 Nico Moreno 10 Chicago (Jones) 10:43.45 3 0.45
7 Alexander Behle 10 Chicago (Jones) 10:46.04 2 0.04
8 Marc Harvey 9 Chicago (Whitney You 10:54.68 1 0.68
9 Sam LaSota 11 Chicago (Payton) 10:57.49 0.49
10 Simon Ricci 10 Chicago (Latin) 11:03.11 0.11
11 Ivan Bucio 10 Chicago (Whitney You 11:05.61 0.61
12 Sean Freeman 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 11:07.84 0.84
13 Gabriel Rojas 11 Chicago (Payton) 11:11.82 0.82
14 Jonathan Annicks 10 Chicago (Payton) 11:16.95 0.95
15 Martin Chappetto 12 Chicago (Jones) 11:19.08 0.08
16 Michael Tobias 10 Chicago (Jones) 11:33.82 0.82
17 Noah Lazers 10 Chicago (Jones) 11:33.89 0.89
18 Joseph Bailey 9 Chicago (Jones) 11:35.01 0.01
19 Alexis Montoya 11 Chicago (Whitney You 11:39.25 0.25
20 Thomas Lihosit 11 Chicago (Jones) 11:58.73 0.73
21 Joshua Sanchez 10 Chicago (Whitney You 12:33.68 0.68
SCR Wil Hughes 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu NT
DNS Patrick Manglano 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu NT
SCR Dante Domenella 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu NT
SCR David Salmi 11 Chicago (Jones) NT
SCR Augie Bello 11 Chicago (Payton) NT
SCR Kenjuan Gayles 10 Chicago (Whitney You NT
SCR Jason Sebek 10 Chicago (Whitney You NT

Varsity Womens 55m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Tonya Piergies 11 Winnetka (North Shor 9.65 2 10 0.65
2 Alexa Schmitt 10 Grayslake (Central) 9.78 2 8 0.78
3 Olivia Perozo 10 Chicago (University) 10.13 2 6 0.13
4 Antonia Theodosakis 10 Winnetka (North Shor 10.58 1 5 0.58
5 Brianna Fitzpatrick 12 Grayslake (Central) 10.78 2 4 0.78
6 Sabrina Wollmuth 11 Grayslake (Central) 10.79 2 3 0.79
7 Bre’Annah Stampley 9 Chicago (Jones) 11.48 1 2 0.48
8 Brittany Lieber 11 Chicago (Jones) 11.89 1 1 0.89
9 Noelani Pierce 9 Chicago (Jones) 12.19 1 0.19
SCR Ciera Brewer 9 Chicago (Jones) NT 1

Varsity Mens 55m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Evan Lowry 12 Chicago (Payton) 8.36 3 10 0.36
2 Bryan Perschbacher 11 Lansing (Illiana Chr 8.94 3 8 0.94
3 Rashaan Castillo 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 9.37 2 6 0.37
4 Arturo Simenthal 10 Chicago (Payton) 9.93 2 5 0.93
5 Isiah Easter 9 Lansing (Illiana Chr 10.40 3 4 0.4
6 Jordan Hall 10 Chicago (Whitney You 10.46 2 3 0.46
7 Damilare Ogunjimi 11 Lansing (Illiana Chr 10.47 3 2 0.47
8 Donta White 12 Chicago (Whitney You 10.94 1 1 0.94
9 Jon Lautenbach 10 Palos Heights (Chica 10.96 1 0.96
10 Jesse Herr 9 Chicago (Payton) 11.00 2
11 Sam Lenzini 11 Chicago (Whitney You 11.04 2 0.04
12 Ethan Watkins 12 Chicago (Jones) 11.32 1 0.32
13 Alex Thurman 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 11.35 1 0.35
14 Abraham White 9 Chicago (Jones) 12.89 1 0.89
SCR Malik Jackson 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu NT 1
SCR Joe Barrera 10 Lansing (Illiana Chr NT 1
SCR Ian Donovan 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu NT 2
DNS Conor Dunham 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu NT 3
DNS Nathan Taylor 11 Chicago (Whitney You NT 3
SCR Isiah Easter 9 Lansing (Illiana Chr NT 3

Varsity Womens 55 Meter Dash
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Leah Kloss 12 Grayslake (Central) 7.69 10 0.69
2 Nia McFall 9 Chicago (Payton) 7.77 8 0.77
3 Chavon Hussey 9 Chicago (University) 7.93 6 0.93
4 Maddie Jacobs 10 Grayslake (Central) 7.94 5 0.94
5 Reese Formolo 10 Winnetka (North Shor 8.05 4 0.05
6 Baele Hasbrouck 11 Chicago (Jones) 8.06 3 0.06
7 Carah Alexander 12 Chicago (University) 8.08 2 0.08
8 Antonia Theodosakis 10 Winnetka (North Shor 8.13 1 0.13
9 Alijah Futterman 11 Chicago (University) 8.23 0.23
10 Ngozi Amadikwu 9 Chicago (Jones) 8.28 0.28
11 Heather Mabie 12 Winnetka (North Shor 8.38 0.38
11 Olivia Perozo 10 Chicago (University) 8.38 0.38
13 Valerie Kirtley 10 Winnetka (North Shor 8.43 0.43
14 Cornesha Houston 9 Chicago Bulls Colleg 8.50 0.5
15 Nasieyah Nunn 10 Palos Heights (Chica 8.53 0.53
16 Clara DePablo 10 Chicago (University) 8.56 0.56
17 Dejah Luckie-Holmes 10 Palos Heights (Chica 8.74 0.74
18 Samera AlNajar 11 Chicago (Payton) 8.80 0.8
19 Kara Coleman 9 Chicago (University) 8.88 0.88
20 Juliana Carrion 10 Chicago (Jones) 8.96 0.96
21 Jessica Kula 9 Grayslake (Central) 9.00
22 Chizelum Ikedionwu 9 Palos Heights (Chica 9.25 0.25
23 Samantha Latson 9 Palos Heights (Chica 9.38 0.38
24 Clea Braendel 11 Chicago (University) 9.46 0.46
25 Zoe Jackson 9 Chicago (Jones) 9.47 0.47
26 Aleksandra Premovic 11 Grayslake (Central) 9.48 0.48
27 Janina Goncalves 11 Chicago (Payton) 9.51 0.51
28 Alice Jiang 9 Chicago (Jones) 9.51 0.51
28 Kelly Gallagher 10 Palos Heights (Chica 9.59 0.59
30 Mickenzie Kaleel 10 Grayslake (Central) 9.61 0.61
31 Rebecca Kirtley 12 Winnetka (North Shor 9.61 0.61
32 Tatum McCormick 11 Chicago (University) 9.72 0.72
33 Joann Chan 9 Chicago (Jones) 9.82 0.82
34 Jacqueline Arroyo 11 Chicago (Payton) 9.92 0.92
35 Caroline Chung 10 Chicago (Payton) 10.54 0.54
36 Adriana Cortes 10 Chicago (Payton) 10.75 0.75
37 Madison Rice 10 Grayslake (Central) 10.83 0.83
SCR Stephanie Voogt 10 Palos Heights (Chica NT
SCR Elan Robinson 11 Chicago (University) NT

Varsity Mens 55 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Alvy Butler           11 Lansing (Illiana Chr      6.76  7    —
2 John Franklin         12 Chicago (Whitney You      6.83  7    —
3 Juan Aguirre          12 Chicago (Payton)          6.85  7    —
4 Kendall Evans         12 Palos Heights (Chica      6.88  7    —
5 Milton Woods          11 Chicago (Whitney You      7.00  6    —
6 Francisco Meraz       12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu      7.02  6    —
7 Aidan Lawson          11 Chicago (Whitney You      7.03  4    —
8 Jeremiah Watson          Chicago (Urban)           7.07  2    — .70
8 Colby Roundtree       11 Palos Heights (Chica      7.07  7    — .70
10 Gregory Crump         11 Chicago Bulls Colleg      7.08  4    —
11 Cris Herrera          11 Chicago (Payton)          7.17  5    — .170
11 Kendred Belk          10 Chicago (Whitney You      7.17  6    — .170
13 Josh Terry            11 Chicago (Whitney You      7.21  6    —
14 Clayton Surmeier      11 Chicago (University)      7.24  4    —
15 Nigel Bradley         10 Chicago Bulls Colleg      7.25  5    —
16 Steven Sago            9 Chicago Bulls Colleg      7.27  4    —
17 JessIe Rogers         10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu      7.28  3    —
18 Damilare Ogunjimi     11 Lansing (Illiana Chr      7.29  6    —
19 Meshawn Burnett       12 Chicago (Jones)           7.31  1    —
20 Isaiah Marshall        9 Chicago Bulls Colleg      7.34  4    —
21 Matt LeFebvre         12 Palos Heights (Chica      7.37  7    —
22 Irie Evans            10 Chicago (Payton)          7.44  4    —
23 Daniel Lawler         11 Palos Heights (Chica      7.45  6    —
24 Mose Sreebny          10 Chicago (University)      7.46  4    —
25 Jonathan DeLaPena     12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu      7.54  1    — .540
25 Ian Talty             11 Winnetka (North Shor      7.54  3    — .540
27 Schleyer Todd         12 Palos Heights (Chica      7.55  4    —
28 Nick Beltran          12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu      7.57  3    — .570
28 Isiah Easter           9 Lansing (Illiana Chr      7.57  6    — .570
30 Oleg Pitchuk          11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu      7.59  3    —
31 Anthony Zhao          11 Chicago (Jones)           7.61  1    —
32 Will Townsend          9 Chicago (Whitney You      7.63  3    —
33 Donte Claybrooks      12 Lansing (Illiana Chr      7.64  7    —
34 Cameron Dunaway       11 Palos Heights (Chica      7.65  5    —
35 Bruno Dacanay         12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu      7.69  1    — .690
35 Zuriel Trejo           9 Chicago (Payton)          7.69  2    — .690
37 Glenn Decety          11 Chicago (University)      7.76  3    —
38 Pat Karkut            10 Chicago (Whitney You      7.77  1    —
39 Julius Wilson          9 Winnetka (North Shor      7.80  2    —
40 Tom Sawada             9 Chicago (University)      7.84  3    —
41 Emmanuel Acheampong    9 Chicago (Jones)           7.90  1    —
42 Quinn Gray            12 Winnetka (North Shor      7.93  5    —
43 Eduardo Valenzuela     9 Chicago (Payton)          8.08  2    —
44 Jason Chang            9 Chicago (University)      8.17  2    —
45 Geon Hee Lee          12 Chicago (Payton)          8.30  2    —
46 stefan Rehkemper      10 Chicago (University)      8.33  2    —
47 Javon Young           12 Chicago (Jones)           8.55  1    —
48 Johnard Veal           9 Chicago (Jones)           8.63  1    —
49 Roger Yueng            9 Chicago (Jones)          11.36  2    —
SCR Boluwaitfe Johnson    12 Chicago (University)        NT  5
SCR Malachi Goodman       12 Chicago (Whitney You        NT  5
SCR James Lovett          11 Winnetka (North Shor        NT  5

Varsity Womens 800 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Abigail Nadler 11 Chicago (Latin) 2:31.53 3 10 0.53
2 Stephanie Ramos 12 Chicago Bulls Colleg 2:32.30 3 8 0.3
3 Korina Gomez 12 Grayslake (Central) 2:32.53 3 6 0.53
4 Samantha Foster 11 Chicago (Payton) 2:34.66 3 5 0.66
5 Mikaela Uddfolk 9 Chicago (Jones) 2:40.09 3 4 0.09
6 Jill VanDyk 9 Palos Heights (Chica 2:47.50 2 3 0.5
7 Hannah Groenke 9 Grayslake (Central) 2:47.72 2 2 0.72
8 Cassidy VandeKamp 9 Palos Heights (Chica 2:47.76 2 1 0.76
9 Alicia Wala 10 Chicago (Jones) 2:49.01 3 0.01
10 Elizabeth Shirk 11 Chicago (Payton) 2:49.93 3 0.93
11 Brittany Lundberg 11 Chicago (Payton) 2:50.65 2 0.65
12 Ciara Greene 9 Chicago (Jones) 2:51.14 2 0.14
13 Yazmin Llomas 11 Grayslake (Central) 2:51.38 2 0.38
14 Rosalind Ellis 12 Chicago (University) 2:54.11 2 0.11
15 Hope Caliendo 9 Grayslake (Central) 2:56.75 2 0.75
16 Rosalie Ruhlmann 9 Grayslake (Central) 2:57.25 2 0.25
17 Sonia Bourdaghs 12 Chicago (University) 3:00.32 2 0.32
18 Paula Herbst 10 Chicago (University) 3:03.88 2 0.88
19 Miranda Scarlata 11 Chicago (University) 3:06.10 3 0.1
20 Emma VanZale 9 Chicago (Jones) 3:09.40 1 0.4
21 Sara Swartwout 12 Palos Heights (Chica 3:12.96 1 0.96
22 Maggie Bedore 9 Chicago (Jones) 3:14.44 1 0.44
23 Emilia Servellion 9 Chicago (Payton) 3:18.57 1 0.57
24 Abby Jakus 9 Chicago (Payton) 3:19.03 1 0.03
25 Samantha Nathan 9 Chicago (Jones) 3:20.05 1 0.05
26 Lauren Carmody 10 Chicago (Payton) 3:20.51 1 0.51
27 Jacqueline Walker 9 Chicago (University) 3:30.74 1 0.74
28 Briana Mendoza 10 Chicago (Payton) 3:35.53 1 0.53
DNS Rebecca Kirtley 12 Winnetka (North Shor NT 1
DNS Jamie L’Abbe 10 Grayslake (Central) NT 1
SCR Taylor Mazique 9 Chicago (Jones) NT 2
DNS Claire Hallman 9 Chicago (Jones) NT 2
SCR Grace Cain 10 Chicago (University) NT 3
SCR Katelynn Jankowiak 10 Chicago (Payton) NT 3
SCR genevie Nemeth 10 Chicago (University) NT 3
SCR Kathleen Nelson -4 Winnetka (North Shor NT 3
SCR Jane Maunsell 11 Chicago (University) NT 3

Varsity Mens 800 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Chris Korabik 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 2:01.90 3 10 0.9
2 Taylor Dugas 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 2:04.17 3 8 0.17
3 Mark Protsiv 11 Chicago (Jones) 2:04.73 3 6 0.73
4 Austin Gibson 12 Lansing (Illiana Chr 2:05.27 3 5 0.27
5 Kevin Vroegh 12 Lansing (Illiana Chr 2:06.52 3 4 0.52
6 Max Volchenboum 12 Chicago (University) 2:07.12 3 3 0.12
7 Tony Gonzalez 12 Chicago (Jones) 2:07.13 3 2 0.13
8 Michael Perez 12 Chicago (Whitney You 2:07.91 3 1 0.91
9 Wesley Chan 11 Chicago (Payton) 2:08.40 3 0.4
10 Max ` Bucksbaum 11 Chicago (Latin) 2:10.34 3 0.34
11 Andy Weber 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 2:11.34 3 0.34
12 Eric Gofen 11 Chicago (Latin) 2:11.55 3 0.55
13 Charles Sowerby 9 Chicago (University) 2:14.76 2 0.76
14 Elliot Adams 11 Chicago (Payton) 2:16.23 2 0.23
15 Steven Kruto 10 Chicago (Jones) 2:17.01 3 0.01
16 Ethan Barreto 10 Chicago (Jones) 2:17.61 3 0.61
17 Pierce Randle 12 Chicago (Payton) 2:19.19 2 0.19
18 Jackson Lubin 11 Winnetka (North Shor 2:19.22 2 0.22
19 Ben Friesen 9 Palos Heights (Chica 2:19.76 2 0.76
20 Zach Benes 9 Chicago (Jones) 2:20.90 2 0.9
21 Brendan Doyle 10 Winnetka (North Shor 2:21.48 2 0.48
22 Arthur Chang 11 Chicago (University) 2:22.04 2 0.04
23 Luke Boss 11 Palos Heights (Chica 2:22.30 3 0.3
24 Brian Santino 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 2:23.19 3 0.19
25 Josh Van Dyk 11 Palos Heights (Chica 2:23.95 3 0.95
26 Anthony Tuman 9 Chicago (Whitney You 2:24.77 2 0.77
27 Antonio Gutierrez 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 2:27.13 2 0.13
28 Nathan Krygsheld 10 Palos Heights (Chica 2:27.82 2 0.82
29 Nat Scholl 9 Chicago (Whitney You 2:28.11 1 0.11
30 Brian Ma 9 Chicago (Jones) 2:29.19 1 0.19
31 Taylor Horton 11 Chicago (University) 2:29.27 1 0.27
32 Courtney Cosey 11 Chicago Bulls Colleg 2:29.34 2 0.34
33 Ed West 9 Chicago (Jones) 2:30.84 1 0.84
34 John McHugh 12 Winnetka (North Shor 2:31.69 1 0.69
35 Cole Gartner 10 Chicago (Whitney You 2:33.37 2 0.37
36 Jose Ruiz 11 Chicago Bulls Colleg 2:36.65 1 0.65
37 Charles Auta 11 Chicago Bulls Colleg 2:37.16 2 0.16
38 Diego Serrano 10 Chicago (Jones) 2:38.72 1 0.72
39 Grant Hougo 10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 2:40.32 1 0.32
40 Milo Nuno 9 Chicago (Jones) 2:40.69 1 0.69
41 Braylan Saunders-Effo 11 Chicago (Whitney You 2:40.80 1 0.8
42 Nischay Potti 9 Palos Heights (Chica 2:44.05 2 0.05
43 Jose Gomez 10 Chicago Bulls Colleg 2:46.66 1 0.66
44 Eliceo Villa 10 Chicago Bulls Colleg 2:47.29 1 0.29
45 Jim Bruinius 9 Palos Heights (Chica 2:48.13 2 0.13
46 Anthony Brennan 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 2:51.31 1 0.31
47 Elijah Ruiz 11 Chicago (Whitney You 2:52.06 1 0.06
48 Isaac Man 9 Chicago (Whitney You 2:52.26 1 0.26
49 Jairo Escamilla 10 Chicago Bulls Colleg 2:56.66 1 0.66
50 Dexter Malan Chicago (Whitney You 3:02.03 1 0.03
SCR Nathan Taylor 11 Chicago (Whitney You NT 1
SCR Andrew Conlon 9 Winnetka (North Shor NT 1
SCR Jackson Lubin 11 Winnetka (North Shor NT 2
SCR Arthur Chang 11 Chicago (University) NT 2
SCR Charles Auta 11 Chicago Bulls Colleg NT 2
SCR Chad Ellens 11 Palos Heights (Chica NT 2
SCR Elliot Adams 11 Chicago (Payton) NT 2
SCR Brendan Doyle 10 Winnetka (North Shor NT 2
SCR Pierce Randle 12 Chicago (Payton) NT 2
SCR Paddy McCabe 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu NT 2
SCR Courtney Cosey 11 Chicago Bulls Colleg NT 2
SCR Zach Benes 9 Chicago (Jones) NT 2
SCR Anthony Tuman 9 Chicago (Whitney You NT 2
SCR Cole Gartner 10 Chicago (Whitney You NT 2
SCR Antonio Gutierrez 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu NT 2
SCR Charles Sowerby 9 Chicago (University) NT 2
SCR Jim Bruinius 9 Palos Heights (Chica NT 2
SCR Ben Friesen 9 Palos Heights (Chica NT 2
SCR Nathan Krygsheld 10 Palos Heights (Chica NT 2
SCR Nischay Potti 9 Palos Heights (Chica NT 2
SCR Paddy McCabe 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu NT 2
SCR Chad Ellens 11 Palos Heights (Chica NT 2
SCR Tyler Holloway 11 Chicago (Payton) NT 3

Varsity Womens 400 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Alex Thompson 11 Chicago (University) 1:03.74 10 0.74
2 Baele Hasbrouck 11 Chicago (Jones) 1:05.51 8 0.51
3 Sara O’Malley 10 Grayslake (Central) 1:06.44 6 0.44
4 Chelsea Billingsley 11 Chicago Bulls Colleg 1:07.18 5 0.18
5 Stephanie Ramos 12 Chicago Bulls Colleg 1:08.70 4 0.7
6 Alijah Futterman 11 Chicago (University) 1:10.03 3 0.03
7 Valerie Kirtley 10 Winnetka (North Shor 1:11.25 2 0.25
8 Chyanne Laldee 10 Chicago Bulls Colleg 1:12.41 1 0.41
9 Ciera Brewer 9 Chicago (Jones) 1:12.45 0.45
10 Kaela Wright 11 Chicago Bulls Colleg 1:14.67 0.67
11 Fabiola Horta 9 Chicago (Jones) 1:15.19 0.19
11 Emma Kamp 10 Palos Heights (Chica 1:16.24 0.24
13 Jessica Workman 10 Palos Heights (Chica 1:16.98 0.98
14 Mireya Gomez 9 Chicago (Payton) 1:17.92 0.92
15 Tatum McCormick 11 Chicago (University) 1:23.53 0.53
16 Martha Muller 11 Chicago (Payton) 1:25.17 0.17
17 Juliana Carrion 10 Chicago (Jones) 1:27.19 0.19
18 Rebecca Kirtley 12 Winnetka (North Shor 1:27.22 0.22
19 Hope Caetta 9 Grayslake (Central) 1:32.79 0.79
20 Mickenzie Kaleel 10 Grayslake (Central) 1:33.67 0.67
21 Madison Rice 10 Grayslake (Central) 1:42.61 0.61
DNS Reese Formolo 10 Winnetka (North Shor NT
DNS Morgan Mcfall 11 Chicago (Payton) NT
SCR Kathleen Nelson -4 Winnetka (North Shor NT
SCR Rebecca Peebles 9 Chicago (Payton) NT

Varsity Mens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 John Franklin 12 Chicago (Whitney You 52.81 6 —
2 Juan Aguirre 12 Chicago (Payton) 53.20 6 —
3 Boluwaitfe Johnson 12 Chicago (University) 53.95 6 —
4 Charles Billingsley 11 Chicago Bulls Colleg 55.97 5 —
5 James Lovett 11 Winnetka (North Shor 56.11 6 —
6 Elisha Williams 12 Chicago (Whitney You 56.42 6 —
7 Clevon Catchings 11 Chicago Bulls Colleg 57.17 4 —
8 Sean Stevens 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 57.27 5 —
9 William Lewis 11 Chicago (Whitney You 58.24 5 —
10 Bradford Fitzpatrick 11 Palos Heights (Chica 58.40 5 —
11 Andrew Salinas 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 58.48 5 —
12 Ryan Harrington 11 Chicago (Payton) 59.32 3 —
13 Schleyer Todd 12 Palos Heights (Chica 1:00.81 4 —
14 Jorge Martinez 10 Chicago (Payton) 1:01.91 3 —
15 Tom Sawada 9 Chicago (University) 1:03.38 3 —
16 Julius Wilson 9 Winnetka (North Shor 1:04.30 2 —
17 Emmanuel Acheampong 9 Chicago (Jones) 1:04.34 1 —
18 Ian Talty 11 Winnetka (North Shor 1:04.38 2 —
19 Eduardo Valenzuela 9 Chicago (Payton) 1:04.47 2 —
20 Martin Chappetto 12 Chicago (Jones) 1:04.68 2 —
21 Andrew Conlon 9 Winnetka (North Shor 1:05.09 1 —
22 Kahron Paige 9 Chicago Bulls Colleg 1:05.96 1 —
23 Jon Lautenbach 10 Palos Heights (Chica 1:06.72 4 —
24 Josh Gerenraich 9 Chicago (Jones) 1:07.24 2 —
25 Abraham White 9 Chicago (Jones) 1:08.13 1 —
26 stefan Rehkemper 10 Chicago (University) 1:08.57 1 —
27 Nathan Krygsheld 10 Palos Heights (Chica 1:09.22 4 —
28 Sam Lenzini 11 Chicago (Whitney You 1:09.32 4 —
SCR Earnest Banks 11 Chicago Bulls Colleg NT 3
SCR Glenn Decety 11 Chicago (University) NT 3
SCR Jonathan DeLaPena 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu NT 3
SCR Earnest Banks 11 Chicago Bulls Colleg NT 3
SCR Glenn Decety 11 Chicago (University) NT 3
SCR Damilare Ogunjimi 11 Lansing (Illiana Chr NT 4
SCR Clayton Surmeier 11 Chicago (University) NT 5
SCR Nick Beltran 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu NT 6

Varsity Womens 1600 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Korina Gomez 12 Grayslake (Central) 5:45.21 2 10 0.21
2 Lucy Kenig-Ziesler 10 Chicago (University) 5:47.21 2 8 0.21
3 Samantha Foster 11 Chicago (Payton) 5:50.48 2 6 0.48
4 Elsa Erling 9 Chicago (University) 5:50.50 2 5 0.5
5 Isabella Khan 9 Chicago (University) 6:01.16 2 4 0.16
6 Hannah Nelson 9 Chicago (Jones) 6:02.83 2 3 0.83
7 Julie Lohman 11 Chicago (Jones) 6:03.31 2 2 0.31
8 Rachel Jones 9 Chicago (Jones) 6:03.42 2 1 0.42
9 Isabel Leadbeater 9 Chicago (Jones) 6:03.77 2 0.77
10 Jacquelyn Ingrassia 11 Chicago (University) 6:07.33 2 0.33
11 Emma Wilson 9 Chicago (Jones) 6:07.74 2 0.74
12 Julia Muller 12 Chicago (Jones) 6:07.99 2 0.99
13 Margaret Girmscheid 9 Grayslake (Central) 6:08.15 2 0.15
14 Alicia Wala 10 Chicago (Jones) 6:18.42 2 0.42
15 Olivia Grondy 9 Chicago (Payton) 6:25.64 1 0.64
16 Christina Schober 10 Grayslake (Central) 6:28.50 1 0.5
17 Julia Heubner 10 Chicago (Payton) 6:29.03 1 0.03
18 Taylor Mazique 9 Chicago (Jones) 6:30.45 1 0.45
19 Taeyun Lee 9 Chicago (Payton) 6:32.44 1 0.44
20 Alyssa Bednarek 12 Palos Heights (Chica 6:41.52 1 0.52
21 Anastasia Rodriguez 11 Chicago Bulls Colleg 6:48.90 1 0.9
22 Sarah Claud 10 Palos Heights (Chica 7:00.65 1 0.65
23 Lauren Carmody 10 Chicago (Payton) 7:02.80 1 0.8
24 Ashley Bednarek 12 Palos Heights (Chica 7:11.98 1 0.98
25 Jessica Brady 11 Palos Heights (Chica 7:14.08 1 0.08
SCR Malia Marcella 12 Grayslake (Central) NT 1
SCR Kathleen Nelson -4 Winnetka (North Shor NT 1
SCR Damaris Nunez 10 Chicago Bulls Colleg NT 1
SCR Rosalind Searle 9 Grayslake (Central) NT 1

Varsity Mens 1600 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Daniel Santino 10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 4:34.37 3 10 0.37
2 Keduse Worku 9 Chicago (Whitney You 4:34.65 3 8 0.65
3 Nick Fiene 11 Lansing (Illiana Chr 4:36.26 3 6 0.26
4 Peter Schaible 12 Chicago (Jones) 4:38.75 3 5 0.75
5 Kallin Khan 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 4:40.70 3 4 0.7
6 Kyle Maloney 11 Chicago (Jones) 4:44.51 3 3 0.51
7 Kevin Johnson Chicago (Jones) 4:45.09 3 2 0.09
8 Nick Wondaal 10 Lansing (Illiana Chr 4:45.84 3 1 0.84
9 Tony Wondaal 12 Lansing (Illiana Chr 4:46.59 3 0.59
10 Charles Sandberg 10 Chicago (Whitney You 4:49.65 3 0.65
11 Evan Radomski 9 Chicago (Whitney You 4:50.29 3 0.29
12 Jacob Meyer 10 Chicago (University) 4:52.85 3 0.85
13 Daryl Cordova 11 Chicago (Jones) 4:53.43 3 0.43
14 Nikolas Merten 10 Chicago (Jones) 4:54.73 3 0.73
15 Frank Waggoner 12 Chicago (University) 4:56.09 3 0.09
16 Dante Domenella 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 4:56.52 3 0.52
17 Nicholas Mosqueda 10 Chicago (Jones) 4:57.18 2 0.18
18 Will Szkwarek Chicago (Whitney You 4:57.57 2 0.57
19 Will Sarchet 11 Chicago (Jones) 4:58.01 3 0.01
20 David Salmi 11 Chicago (Jones) 5:00.76 2 0.76
21 Alex West 10 Chicago (Whitney You 5:03.49 1 0.49
22 Wil Hughes 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 5:06.66 2 0.66
23 Arthur Santoro 9 Chicago (Jones) 5:07.25 2 0.25
24 Sam Detmer 10 Chicago (Payton) 5:08.69 2 0.69
25 Charles Sowerby 9 Chicago (University) 5:09.83 2 0.83
26 Stephen Ngo 11 Chicago (Whitney You 5:12.00 1
27 Joey Connelly 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 5:13.10 3 0.1
28 Tyler Holloway 11 Chicago (Payton) 5:14.84 2 0.84
29 Rudolf Torres 11 Chicago Bulls Colleg 5:15.92 1 0.92
30 Augustine Barry 9 Chicago (Whitney You 5:16.80 1 0.8
31 Will Moran 9 Chicago (Jones) 5:17.22 2 0.22
32 Tyce Bruursema 9 Chicago (Whitney You 5:17.84 1 0.84
33 Augie Bello 11 Chicago (Payton) 5:19.11 3 0.11
34 Gabriel Rojas 11 Chicago (Payton) 5:19.15 3 0.15
35 Trent Vandekamp 11 Palos Heights (Chica 5:19.26 2 0.26
36 Steven Orta 12 Chicago Bulls Colleg 5:19.66 2 0.66
37 Alejandro Vargas 9 Chicago (Payton) 5:21.30 2 0.3
38 Jackson Lubin 11 Winnetka (North Shor 5:21.72 2 0.72
39 Ben Friesen 9 Palos Heights (Chica 5:22.09 1 0.09
40 Jonathan Rico 11 Chicago Bulls Colleg 5:22.40 2 0.4
41 Noah Friesen 11 Palos Heights (Chica 5:22.53 2 0.53
42 Luke Boss 11 Palos Heights (Chica 5:22.70 1 0.7
42 Arthur Chang 11 Chicago (University) 5:22.70 2 0.7
44 Zach Emanuel 11 Chicago (University) 5:23.13 2 0.13
45 Brendan Doyle 10 Winnetka (North Shor 5:23.65 1 0.65
46 Robert Hoskins 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 5:33.29 1 0.29
47 Isaac Schwartz 11 Chicago (Payton) 5:34.39 2 0.39
48 McCoy Cantwell Chicago (Whitney You 5:37.39 1 0.39
49 Matthew Ashbeck 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 5:43.11 1 0.11
50 Eduardo Cervantes 11 Chicago Bulls Colleg 5:45.74 1 0.74
51 Charles Golub 10 Chicago (Whitney You 5:48.67 1 0.67
52 Danny Zamudio 9 Chicago (Payton) 6:25.00 1
SCR John McHugh 12 Winnetka (North Shor NT 1
SCR Taylor Horton 11 Chicago (University) NT 1
SCR Julian Gomez 10 Chicago (Payton) NT 1
SCR Brandon Dokliev 9 Chicago (Whitney You NT 1
SCR Andrew Conlon 9 Winnetka (North Shor NT 1
SCR Jim Bruinius 9 Palos Heights (Chica NT 1
DNS Eric Gofen 11 Chicago (Latin) NT 2
DNS Aiden Sarazen 11 Chicago (Latin) NT 2
SCR Max ` Bucksbaum 11 Chicago (Latin) NT 2
SCR Max ` Bucksbaum 11 Chicago (Latin) NT 2
SCR Brian Santino 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu NT 3

Varsity Womens 200 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Leah Kloss 12 Grayslake (Central) 28.17 5 10 0.17
2 Maddie Jacobs 10 Grayslake (Central) 28.46 4 8 0.46
3 Tonya Piergies 11 Winnetka (North Shor 28.71 5 6 0.71
4 Nia McFall 9 Chicago (Payton) 28.77 5 5 0.77
5 Baele Hasbrouck 11 Chicago (Jones) 29.17 5 4 0.17
6 Gabrielle de Maio 11 Chicago (University) 29.35 4 3 0.35
7 Chavon Hussey 9 Chicago (University) 29.54 5 2 0.54
8 Maggie Nielsen 12 Grayslake (Central) 30.33 1 1 0.33
9 Bre’Annah Stampley 9 Chicago (Jones) 31.10 3 0.1
10 Alexis VanRyn 9 Palos Heights (Chica 31.51 3 0.51
11 Nasieyah Nunn 10 Palos Heights (Chica 31.89 2 0.89
12 Dominique Jackson 11 Chicago (Payton) 31.92 4 0.92
13 Morgan Mcfall 11 Chicago (Payton) 32.28 2 0.28
14 Fabiola Horta 9 Chicago (Jones) 32.72 3 0.72
15 Clara DePablo 10 Chicago (University) 32.86 3 0.86
16 Chizelum Ikedionwu 9 Palos Heights (Chica 33.67 1 0.67
17 Oumou Diallo 9 Chicago Bulls Colleg 34.38 2 0.38
18 Katlin Sylvester 9 Chicago Bulls Colleg 34.89 1 0.89
19 Amari Tyler 9 Chicago Bulls Colleg 35.26 2 0.26
20 Brianna Patterson 9 Chicago (Jones) 35.52 1 0.52
21 Samantha Latson 9 Palos Heights (Chica 36.00 3
22 Jocelyn Byer 11 Chicago (Payton) 36.05 1 0.05
23 Tatum McCormick 11 Chicago (University) 36.23 2 0.23
24 Hope Caetta 9 Grayslake (Central) 37.42 1 0.42
SCR Clea Braendel 11 Chicago (University) NT 2
SCR Chuntay Nunnally 11 Chicago Bulls Colleg NT 3
SCR Antonia Theodosakis 10 Winnetka (North Shor NT 4
SCR Valerie Kirtley 10 Winnetka (North Shor NT 4
SCR Reese Formolo 10 Winnetka (North Shor NT 4
SCR Alijah Futterman 11 Chicago (University) NT 5

Varsity Mens 200 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Jeremiah Watson Chicago (Urban) 23.36 7 10 0.36
2 John Franklin 12 Chicago (Whitney You 23.73 7 8 0.73
3 Evan Lowry 12 Chicago (Payton) 23.78 7 6 0.78
4 Sheldon Pierce 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 24.60 7 5 0.6
5 Alvy Butler 11 Lansing (Illiana Chr 24.79 6 4 0.79
6 Francisco Meraz 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 24.83 6 3 0.83
7 Josh Terry 11 Chicago (Whitney You 25.06 7 2 0.06
8 Aidan Lawson 11 Chicago (Whitney You 25.36 5 1 0.36
9 Geon Hee Lee 12 Chicago (Payton) 25.51 1 0.51
10 Milton Woods 11 Chicago (Whitney You 25.53 7 0.53
11 Steven Sago 9 Chicago Bulls Colleg 26.08 4 0.08
12 Meshawn Burnett 12 Chicago (Jones) 26.28 1 0.28
13 Nigel Bradley 10 Chicago Bulls Colleg 26.39 4 0.39
14 Mose Sreebny 10 Chicago (University) 26.69 4 0.69
15 Oleg Pitchuk 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 26.90 4 0.9
16 Jim Hoefler 9 Palos Heights (Chica 27.35 3 0.35
17 Donte Claybrooks 12 Lansing (Illiana Chr 27.48 6 0.48
18 Zuriel Trejo 9 Chicago (Payton) 27.57 3 0.57
19 Anthony Zhao 11 Chicago (Jones) 27.61 2 0.61
20 Damilare Ogunjimi 11 Lansing (Illiana Chr 27.73 5 0.73
21 Kahron Paige 9 Chicago Bulls Colleg 28.23 2 0.23
22 Jason Chang 9 Chicago (University) 28.33 2 0.33
23 Stephen Gallagher 10 Palos Heights (Chica 28.45 3 0.45
24 Adam Canfield 11 Palos Heights (Chica 28.50 3 0.5
25 Tom Sawada 9 Chicago (University) 28.59 3 0.59
26 Joe Barrera 10 Lansing (Illiana Chr 28.61 5 0.61
27 Eduardo Valenzuela 9 Chicago (Payton) 30.85 1 0.85
28 stefan Rehkemper 10 Chicago (University) 31.19 2 0.19
29 Javon Young 12 Chicago (Jones) 32.60 1 0.6
30 Roger Yueng 9 Chicago (Jones) 43.20 1 0.2
DQ JessIe Rogers 10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu NT 5
SCR Julius Wilson 9 Winnetka (North Shor NT 2
SCR Jeremiah Watson Chicago (Urban) NT 2
SCR Jeremiah Watson Chicago (Urban) NT 2
SCR Ian Talty 11 Winnetka (North Shor NT 3
SCR Quinn Gray 12 Winnetka (North Shor NT 4
SCR Gregory Crump 11 Chicago Bulls Colleg NT 4
SCR Clayton Surmeier 11 Chicago (University) NT 5
SCR James Lovett 11 Winnetka (North Shor NT 6
SCR Luke Rattler 10 Palos Heights (Chica NT 6
Ian Talty 11 Winnetka (North Shor NT 3
Quinn Gray 12 Winnetka (North Shor NT 4
Gregory Crump 11 Chicago Bulls Colleg NT 4
Clayton Surmeier 11 Chicago (University) NT 5

Varsity Mens 4×400 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Chicago (Whitney Young) A 3:47.19 2 10 0.19
1) Triston Wilson 2) Michael Perez
3) Elisha Williams 4) Keduse Worku
2 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A 3:51.39 2 8 0.39
1) Nick Beltran 2) Taylor Dugas
3) Sean Stevens 4) Chris Korabik
5) Daniel Santino
3 Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) A 3:54.92 2 6 0.92
1) Kendall Evans 2) Colby Roundtree
3) Bradford Fitzpatrick 4) Matt LeFebvre
4 Chicago (Payton) A 3:55.06 2 5 0.06
1) Wesley Chan 2) Cris Herrera
3) Tyler Holloway 4) Pierce Randle
5) Earl Schultz
5 Chicago (University) A 3:55.19 2 4 0.19
1) Boluwaitfe Johnson 2) Zach Emanuel
3) Clayton Surmeier 4) Jacob Meyer
5) Mose Sreebny 6) Max Volchenboum
6 Chicago Bulls College Prep B 3:57.21 1 3 0.21
1) Steven Orta 2) Eduardo Cervantes
3) Rudolf Torres 4) Jonathan Rico
5) Courtney Cosey 6) Jose Ruiz
7 Chicago (Whitney Young) B 3:59.21 2 2 0.21
8 Chicago (Payton) B 4:04.12 1 1 0.12
1) Jonathan Annicks 2) Irie Evans
3) Arturo Simenthal 4) Alejandro Vargas
5) Jorge Martinez
9 Chicago Bulls College Prep A 4:12.30 1 0.3
1) Charles Billingsley 2) Jonathan Dorsey
3) Charles Auta 4) Clevon Catchings
10 Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) B 4:17.32 1 0.32
1) Adam Wigboldy 2) Schleyer Todd
3) Jim Hoefler 4) Nischay Potti
SCR Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) A NT 1
1) Quinn Gray 2) John McHugh
3) Jackson Lubin 4) James Lovett
5) Brendan Doyle 6) Ian Talty
7) Andrew Conlon 8) Julius Wilson
SCR Chicago (Whitney Young) NT 1
1) Ryan Wangman 2) Sam Wischnewsky
3) Evan Radomski 4) Lamont Wallace
SCR Chicago (Jones) B NT 1
1) Nicholas Mosqueda
SCR Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) B NT 1
1) Mickey Smith 2) Sean Freeman
3) Kallin Khan 4) John Lennon
SCR Chicago (Whitney Young) NT 1
SCR Lansing (Illiana Christian) A NT 2
1) Kevin Vroegh
SCR Chicago (Jones) A NT 2
1) Mark Protsiv

Varsity Mens Long Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Colby Roundtree 11 Palos Heights (Chica 19-04.00 10
2 Walter Burnett 12 Chicago (Whitney You 19-00.00 8
3 Earl Schultz 12 Chicago (Payton) 18-01.00 6
4 Sheldon Pierce 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 17-11.02 5
5 Mike Kalanik 10 Chicago (Payton) 17-11.00 4
6 Adam Wigboldy 12 Palos Heights (Chica 17-10.02 3
7 Triston Wilson 12 Chicago (Whitney You 17-10.00 2
8 Malachi Goodman 12 Chicago (Whitney You 17-08.00 1
9 Donte Claybrooks 12 Lansing (Illiana Chr 17-03.02
10 Elisha Williams 12 Chicago (Whitney You 17-03.00
11 Bryan Perschbacher 11 Lansing (Illiana Chr 17-02.00
12 Jordan Hall 10 Chicago (Whitney You 17-00.00
13 Tom Sawada 9 Chicago (University) 16-10.00
14 Isiah Easter 9 Lansing (Illiana Chr 16-07.00
15 Bruno Dacanay 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 16-06.00
16 Rashaan Castillo 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 16-04.00
17 Quinn Gray 12 Winnetka (North Shor 16-02.00
18 Julius Wilson 9 Winnetka (North Shor 15-09.00
19 Cameron Dunaway 11 Palos Heights (Chica 15-07.00
20 Daniel Lawler 11 Palos Heights (Chica 15-03.00
21 Myles Davis 9 Chicago (Payton) 15-02.00
22 stefan Rehkemper 10 Chicago (University) 15-01.00
23 Johnard Veal 9 Chicago (Jones) 14-01.00
24 Ethan Watkins 12 Chicago (Jones) 13-05.00
25 Marley Darvassy 9 Chicago (Jones) 12-05.00
26 Jason Chang 9 Chicago (University) 12-00.00
dns Arthur Chang 11 Chicago (University) ND
f Mose Sreebny 10 Chicago (University) ND
dns Josiah Simmons 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu ND
dns Ahmani Davis 11 Chicago (Jones) ND

Varsity Womens Long Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Alexa Schmitt 10 Grayslake (Central) 16-04.00 10
2 Tonya Piergies 11 Winnetka (North Shor 15-08.00 8
3 Leah Kloss 12 Grayslake (Central) 15-07.00 6
4 Gabrielle de Maio 11 Chicago (University) 14-09.00 5
5 Carah Alexander 12 Chicago (University) 14-08.00 4
6 Heather Mabie 12 Winnetka (North Shor 14-06.00 3
7 Emmy Denison 12 Grayslake (Central) 14-05.00 2
8 Bre’Annah Stampley 9 Chicago (Jones) 14-00.00 1
9 Brittany Lieber 11 Chicago (Jones) 13-08.00
10 Shoshana Holt-Ausland 9 Chicago (University) 13-04.00
11 Courtney Sisk 10 Grayslake (Central) 11-06.00
12 Clea Braendel 11 Chicago (University) 10-06.00
13 Jalynn Morrison 10 Palos Heights (Chica 10-03.00
14 Zoe Jackson 9 Chicago (Jones) 10-02.00
f Lilia Wilson 9 Chicago (University) ND
f Ngozi Amadikwu 9 Chicago (Jones) ND

Varsity Mens Triple Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Sheldon Pierce 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 42-05.00 10
2 Kendall Evans 12 Palos Heights (Chica 40-07.00 8
3 Mike Kalanik 10 Chicago (Payton) 37-11.00 6
4 Triston Wilson 12 Chicago (Whitney You 37-06.00 5
5 Earl Schultz 12 Chicago (Payton) 37-05.00 4
6 Bryan Perschbacher 11 Lansing (Illiana Chr 36-11.00 3
7 Jordan Hall 10 Chicago (Whitney You 36-04.00 2
8 Bradford Fitzpatrick 11 Palos Heights (Chica 36-00.00 1
9 carter Coates Chicago (Whitney You 35-11.00
10 Ian Donovan 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 35-04.00
11 Adam Wigboldy 12 Palos Heights (Chica 35-03.00
12 Myles Davis 9 Chicago (Payton) 33-11.00
13 Adam Canfield 11 Palos Heights (Chica 31-11.00
14 Marley Darvassy 9 Chicago (Jones) 28-00.00
15 Emmanuel Acheampong 9 Chicago (Jones) 26-02.00
dns Alex Thurman 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu ND
dns Donte Claybrooks 12 Lansing (Illiana Chr ND
dns Ahmani Davis 11 Chicago (Jones) ND
dns Ethan Watkins 12 Chicago (Jones) ND
dns Isiah Easter 9 Lansing (Illiana Chr ND

Varsity Womens Triple Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Heather Mabie 12 Winnetka (North Shor 31-01.00 10
2 Gabrielle de Maio 11 Chicago (University) 31-00.00 8
3 Shoshana Holt-Ausland 9 Chicago (University) 28-10.00 6
4 Emmy Denison 12 Grayslake (Central) 28-08.00 5
5 Zirui Guo 11 Chicago (Payton) 27-11.00 4
6 Kaitlyn Jamora 9 Grayslake (Central) 27-07.00 3
7 Alexis VanRyn 9 Palos Heights (Chica 27-05.00 2
8 Brittany Lieber 11 Chicago (Jones) 27-00.00 1
9 Courtney Sisk 10 Grayslake (Central) 25-10.00
10 Jamie L’Abbe 10 Grayslake (Central) 25-02.00
f Jessica Workman 10 Palos Heights (Chica ND

Varsity GIRLS Team Scores (12 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Grayslake (Central) 96 15 19 15 25.5 0 26 0
2 Chicago (University) 83 8 5 6 41 0 23 0
3 Chicago (Jones) 52 3 28 3 19.5 0 2 0
3 Winnetka (North Shore Cou 52 5 6 15 5 0 21 0
5 Chicago (Payton) 27 8 5 0 10 0 4 0
6 Palos Heights (Chicago Ch 18 0 5 0 11 0 2 0
7 Chicago Bulls College Pre 6 0 0 0 6 0 0 0

Varsity BOYS Team Scores (12 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Chicago (Whitney Young) 102.5 14 41 4 29 0 18 0
2 Chicago (Payton) 73 6 14 15 18 0 20 0
3 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 72 3 29 6 19 0 15 0
4 Lansing (Illiana Christia 62 10 25 14 10 0 3 0
5 Palos Heights (Chicago Ch 47.5 5.5 5 0 15 0 22 0
6 Chicago Bulls College Pre 21 0 7 0 14 0 0 0
7 Chicago (University) 18 0 6 0 12 0 0 0
8 Chicago (Jones) 15 0 15 0 0 0 0 0
9 Chicago (Urban) 11 1 10 0 0 0 0 0
10 Winnetka (North Shore Cou 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s