Whitney Young 5 Team Invite 2.14.2015

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit            Registered to: Bob Geiger, Illinois Prep Top Timing

Whitney Young 5 Team Invitational – 02/14/2015
Henry Crowne Fieldhouse, Chicago, IL

Varsity Womens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (Whitney Young) A                 10:52.01    10
1) Jada Palmer           2) Maia Sanders
3) Zoe Kane-Preissing    4) Nicole Wojnowski
2 Chicago (Payton) A                        11:04.19     8
1) Samantha Foster       2) Emma Worrell
3) Dharma Seda Gonzalez  4) alana Chandler
3 Chicago (Whitney Young) B                 11:23.93     6
1) Elizabeth Howaniec    2) Sophia Traven
3) Katherine Shen        4) Maggie Browdy
4 Chicago (Payton) B                        11:49.79     4
1) Jasmin Chadha         2) Lauren Carmody
3) Emilia Servellon      4) Esha Kular
5 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A     12:02.96     2
1) Elizabeth Brumfield   2) Natalia Luna
3) Margaret Murphy       4) Iman Williamson
6 Chicago (Whitney Young) D                 12:09.61
1) Sydney Baer           2) Audrey Mattimore
3) Iris Postma           4) Zoe Strong
7 Chicago (Whitney Young) C                 12:09.66
1) Gisselle Zuniga       2) Patricia Calderon
3) Veronica Ortiz        4) Nayeli Barajas
8 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) B     12:10.34
1) Brigid Santino        2) Molly Wong
3) Beth Mallon           4) Shermila Saha
9 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) C     12:10.54
1) Alia Abiad            2) Emma Byrne
3) Molly Nolan           4) Juliana Juarez

Varsity Mens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A      8:52.01    10
1) Joey Connelly         2) Andy Weber
3) Chris Jeske           4) Chad Larry
5) Patrick Hogan
2 Chicago (Payton) A                         8:52.98     8
1) Sam LaSota            2) Anthony Charletta
3) Jorge Martinez        4) Gabriel Rojas
5) Ryan Harrington
3 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) B      8:55.78     6
1) Trey Johnson          2) James Mangan
3) Mick Magee            4) Gabe Castillo
4 Chicago (Whitney Young) A                  9:37.12     4
1) Kenjuan Gayles        2) Ahmad Keshk
3) Cole Gartner          4) Oscar Ortiz
5 Chicago (Whitney Young) B                  9:52.22     2
1) Nick Baxter           2) Forrest Haydon
3) Thomas Polcaster      4) Vince Casambre
6 Chicago (Payton) B                        10:26.57
1) Sam Detmer            2) Jesse Herr
3) Danny Zamudio         4) Matthew Marchbanks
7 Chicago (Whitney Young) C                 10:43.85
1) Allan Alvarado        2) Jesus Villanueva
3) Pedro Mejia           4) Julian Jung
8 Chicago (Payton) C                        10:48.11
1) Julian Gomez          2) Ryan Collins
3) Ferran Yagcier-Rodrigu4) Evan Siebert

Varsity Womens 4×200 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Chicago (Whitney Young) A                  1:48.20  3    10
1) Stephanie Okiro       2) Amira Young
3) Joelle Ataessien      4) Indya McGuffin
2 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A      1:52.00  3     8
1) Hannah Cohn           2) Karina Rubio
3) Remi Shittu           4) Jasmine Hoskins
3 Chicago (Kenwood) A                        1:55.30  3     6
1) Jada Johnson          2) Brandi Patterson
3) Kennedi Glover        4) Sydney Jones
4 Chicago (Whitney Young) B                  1:55.90  3     4
1) Azana Clark-Jordan    2) Mikaila Davis
3) Candace Tukes         4) Kyla Marshall
5 Chicago (Kenwood) B                        1:59.70  2     2
1) Brea Bradford         2) Taylor Brown
3) Nia Nelson-Williams   4) Jada Jefferson
6 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) B      2:00.80  2
1) Sydney Foster         2) Aryn Lyke
3) Makayla Gilles        4) Trinity Gore
7 Chicago (Whitney Young) C                  2:02.10  3
1) Liza Kalinina         2) Giselle Hernandez
3) Yasmin Berryhill      4) Maniga McClendon
8 Chicago (Payton) A                         2:02.70  3
1) Samera AlNajjar       2) Nia Stewart
3) Rebecca Peebles       4) Katelyn Hutchinson
9 Chicago (Whitney Young) D                  2:06.30  2
1) Gift Pendleton        2) Tatiana Martinez
3) Missy Aminu           4) Niambi Steele
10 Chicago (Whitney Young) F                  2:07.00  1
1) Kasia Lyszczarczyk    2) Martina Paruch
3) Fatima Adedokun       4) Kendall Scruggs
11 Chicago (Whitney Young) E                  2:07.50  2
1) Elizabeth Wilkerson   2) Jaley Bruuresma
3) Ashley Walker         4) Maggie Finger
12 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) C      2:08.00  1
1) Isabella Arquilla     2) Christina Chychula
3) Trinity Rosa          4) Erynn Nicholson
13 Chicago (Payton) B                         2:08.10  2
1) Dominique Jackson     2) Adriana Gerena
3) Janina Goncalves      4) Nia McFall
14 Chicago (Payton) C                         2:25.00  1
1) Destiny Holmes        2) Adriana Cortes
3) Shelbi Armstrong      4) Huiling Chen
dq Chicago (Marshall) A                            NT  2
1) Kierra Macklin        2) Daquinna Hoskins
3) Alexus Mack           4) Tyrie Roberts
5) Chardasha Weeks       6) Katie Macklin

Varsity Mens 4×200 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Chicago (Kenwood) A                        1:37.40  2    10
1) Michael Ross          2) Kolani Cole
3) Jakyle Harris         4) Tumaini Simons
5) Colby Wells
2 Chicago (Payton) A                         1:49.50  2     8
1) Sunny Chiu            2) Roman Didyk
3) Rafi Alim             4) Miles Thompson
3 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A      1:52.10  2     6
1) Liam Sullivan         2) Alex Thurman
3) Shawn Trimble         4) Jeremy Atoubi
5) Carlisle Smith        6) David Moore
4 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) B      1:54.10  2     4
1) Jack Hutchinson       2) Conner Giovenco
3) Joseph Schotanus      4) Brian Lennon
5 Chicago (Payton) B                         1:54.40  2     2
1) Zuriel Trejo          2) Devaughntae Hooks
3) Eli Selz              4) Jeffrey Aguirre
6 Chicago (Payton) C                         1:55.90  1
1) Charles Sinder        2) Rob Brutvan
3) Chetan Puvulari       4) Alex Zheng
7 Chicago (Whitney Young) A                 15:20.00  2
1) William Lewis         2) Nathan Taylor
3) Kendred Belk          4) Kevaughn Chappell
SCR Chicago (Marshall) A                            NT  1
1) Roger Williams        2) Samuel Davis
3) Juwan Williams        4) Jalan Henry
5) Kameron Williams      6) Cauriece Benson
7) Emontay Hall          8) Marquise Perryman

Varsity Womens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Brenna Carroll        12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  12:35.90    10

Varsity Mens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Daniel Santino        11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   9:37.60    10
2 Kallin Khan           12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   9:47.20     8
3 Marc Harvey           10 Chicago (Whitney You  10:23.80     6
4 Joe Amoruso           10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  10:26.80     4
5 Charles Sandberg      11 Chicago (Whitney You  10:32.10     2
6 Brett Haffner          9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  10:35.40
7 Lyndon Vickrey        10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  10:36.00
8 William Szkwarek      10 Chicago (Whitney You  10:43.30     1
9 Ivan Bucio            11 Chicago (Whitney You  10:47.90
10 Anthony Tuman         10 Chicago (Whitney You  10:53.90
11 Brandon Dokliev       10 Chicago (Whitney You  10:57.40
12 Nat Scholl            10 Chicago (Whitney You  11:13.30
13 Augustine Barry       10 Chicago (Whitney You  11:23.70

Varsity Womens 60m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Joelle Ataessien      11 Chicago (Whitney You      9.72  2    10
2 Lauren Copeland       12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     10.07  2     8
3 Azana Clark-Jordan    11 Chicago (Whitney You     11.19  2     6
4 Kierra Macklin        10 Chicago (Marshall)       11.21  1     4
5 Libni Delfin          12 Chicago (Whitney You     11.92  2     2
6 Catie Tresslar        11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     11.97  2     1
7 Maggie Finger         11 Chicago (Whitney You     12.02  2
8 Tatiana Martinez       9 Chicago (Whitney You     12.41  1
9 Gift Pendleton         9 Chicago (Whitney You     12.49  1
10 Fatima Adedokun       10 Chicago (Whitney You     16.50  1
SCR Jasmine Hoskins       10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        NT  1
SCR Jasmine Hoskins       10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        NT  1
DNS Caira Watson          10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        NT  2
DNS Yasmin Berryhill      10 Chicago (Whitney You        NT  2

Varsity Mens 60m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Tumaini Simons        12 Chicago (Kenwood)         9.47  2    10
2 Liam Sullivan         11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     10.30  2     8
3 Conor Quinlan         10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     10.41  2     6
4 Arturo Simental       11 Chicago (Payton)         10.62  2     4
5 Oleg Pitchuk          12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     10.91  2     2
6 Leeaje Payton         10 Chicago (Kenwood)        11.52  2     1
7 Connor Steel          10 Chicago (Payton)         12.79  1
8 Jesse Herr            10 Chicago (Payton)         14.12  1
DNS Marquise Perryman     10 Chicago (Marshall)          NT  1

Varsity Womens 60 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Amira Young            9 Chicago (Whitney You      7.95  4    10
2 Stephanie Okiro       12 Chicago (Whitney You      8.28  4     8
3 Brandi Patterson      10 Chicago (Kenwood)         8.30  4     6
4 Nia McFall            10 Chicago (Payton)          8.42  4     4
5 Mikaila Davis         12 Chicago (Whitney You      8.50  1     2
6 Sydney Jones           9 Chicago (Kenwood)         8.57  3     1
7 Karina Rubio          12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu      8.68  4
8 Mariah Santora        11 Chicago (Whitney You      8.70  1
9 Alexus Mack           11 Chicago (Marshall)        8.71  1
10 Remi Shittu           12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu      8.73  4
11 Maniga McClendon      10 Chicago (Whitney You      8.74  4
12 Trinity Gore          10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu      8.78  3
13 Kierra Macklin        10 Chicago (Marshall)        8.93  1
14 Bryanna Ross          12 Chicago (Kenwood)         9.05  3
15 Katelyn Hutchinson     9 Chicago (Payton)          9.07  3
16 Kendall Scruggs       12 Chicago (Whitney You      9.08  2
17 Sydney Foster         10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu      9.10  3
18 Rhania Elalej         11 Chicago (Whitney You      9.22  1
19 Katie Macklin         10 Chicago (Marshall)        9.43  1
20 Yaira Soriano            Chicago (Whitney You      9.64  2
21 Christina Anderson     9 Chicago (Kenwood)         9.67  2
22 Samera AlNajjar       12 Chicago (Payton)          9.68  3
23 Missy Aminu            9 Chicago (Whitney You      9.72  2
24 Bea Alicante          10 Chicago (Whitney You      9.82  1
25 Shelbi Armstrong      10 Chicago (Payton)         10.06  2
26 Deonna James           9 Chicago (Kenwood)        10.07  2
27 Emelia Ferreira        9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     10.20  3
28 Adriana Gerena        11 Chicago (Payton)         10.24  2
29 Adriana Cortes        11 Chicago (Payton)         11.78  2
SCR Diana Paredes         11 Chicago (Whitney You        NT  1
DNS Jada Johnson          10 Chicago (Kenwood)           NT  3
DNS Hannah Cohn           11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        NT  4

Varsity Mens 60 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Kolani Cole           10 Chicago (Kenwood)         7.45  4    10
2 Michael Ross          12 Chicago (Kenwood)         7.54  4   1.5 .537
3 Kendred Belk          11 Chicago (Whitney You      7.54  4     6 .539
4 Colby Wells           11 Chicago (Kenwood)         7.69  4     4
5 Gerald Powell         12 Chicago (Kenwood)         7.79  4
6 Arthur Williams       12 Chicago (Kenwood)         7.86  3
7 Mario Wiggins          9 Chicago (Payton)          7.89  1     2 .890
7 Alex Thurman          12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu      7.89  3   1.5 .890
9 Jesse Rogers          11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu      7.90  3
10 Cauriece Benson        9 Chicago (Marshall)        7.91  2
11 William Lewis         12 Chicago (Whitney You      7.92  1
12 Kevaughn Chappell     10 Chicago (Whitney You      7.94  4
13 Marquise Perryman     10 Chicago (Marshall)        7.96  1
14 Sunny Chiu            12 Chicago (Payton)          8.01  3
15 Kameron Williams       9 Chicago (Marshall)        8.10  2
16 Justin Torres         12 Chicago (Whitney You      8.21  2
17 Jordan Hall           11 Chicago (Whitney You      8.23  2       .230
17 Nathan Medow           9 Chicago (Payton)          8.23  3       .230
19 Nicholas Timms         9 Chicago (Payton)          8.27  2
20 Prentice Bufkin       12 Chicago (Whitney You      8.36  4
21 Carlisle Smith        10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu      8.40  3
22 Joseph Schotanus       9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu      8.45  3
23 Angelo Pike            9 Chicago (Kenwood)         8.65  3
24 Dan Kruzel               Chicago (Whitney You      9.00  1
25 Chetan Puvulari       10 Chicago (Payton)          9.14  2
26 Alex Zheng             9 Chicago (Payton)          9.47  2
DNS Samuel Davis          12 Chicago (Marshall)          NT  1
DNS Juwan Williams        10 Chicago (Marshall)          NT  1
DNS Nathan Taylor         12 Chicago (Whitney You        NT  1
DNS Emontay Hall          12 Chicago (Marshall)          NT  2
DNS Will Townsend         10 Chicago (Whitney You        NT  4

Varsity Womens 800 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Jennifer Sorescu      11 Chicago (Whitney You   2:43.27  2    10
2 Alessa Ringo           9 Chicago (Whitney You   2:44.95  2     8
3 Abby Gaughan           9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   2:45.04  2     6
4 Catie Tresslar        11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   2:46.19  2     4
5 Jayliyah Hicks         9 Chicago (Kenwood)      2:48.67  2     2
6 Helena Dickens         9 Chicago (Whitney You   2:49.77  2     1
7 Alexis Wilson         12 Chicago (Whitney You   2:50.79  2
8 Keely Mizenburg       12 Chicago (Kenwood)      2:51.22  2
9 Katelynn Jankowiak    11 Chicago (Payton)       2:52.91  2
10 Dharma Seda Gonzalez   9 Chicago (Payton)       2:53.77  2
11 Esha Kular            11 Chicago (Payton)       2:59.37  1
12 Mireya Gomez          10 Chicago (Payton)       3:03.51  2
13 Emma Untreseher       10 Chicago (Whitney You   3:05.62  1
14 Sofia Bongarzone       9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   3:05.87  1
15 Yesenia Ulloa         10 Chicago (Whitney You   3:11.33  1
16 Jasmin Chadha          9 Chicago (Payton)       3:11.42  1
17 Shelby Bradley        10 Chicago (Whitney You   3:11.65  1
18 Raquel Goslin         10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   3:12.43  1
19 Olivia Koreman        10 Chicago (Whitney You   3:13.17  1
20 Sophia Mora-Fitzgeral  9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   3:18.65  1
21 Nayeli Cardenas       11 Chicago (Whitney You   3:19.31  1
22 Audrey Pettigrew       9 Chicago (Payton)       3:19.66  1
23 Kaela Khan             9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   3:20.09  1
24 Emilia Servellon      10 Chicago (Payton)       3:20.23  1
25 Lauren Carmody        11 Chicago (Payton)       3:22.26  1
26 Carissa Colon         11 Chicago (Whitney You   3:31.42  1
27 Mary Kate Barron      10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   3:34.21  1
28 Ivy Ip                11 Chicago (Whitney You   3:35.83  1
SCR Nicole Koleczek       11 Chicago (Whitney You        NT  1
SCR Celeste Corona        11 Chicago (Whitney You        NT  1
SCR Christina Anderson     9 Chicago (Kenwood)           NT  1
SCR Alejandra Velasquez    9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        NT  1

Varsity Mens 800 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Kevin Ma              12 Chicago (Whitney You   2:02.28  2    10
2 Stephen Ngo           12 Chicago (Whitney You   2:07.27  2     8
3 Clayton Mendez         9 Chicago (Whitney You   2:09.63  1     6
4 Andy Weber            12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   2:10.19  2     4
5 Chris Jeske           11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   2:10.98  2     2
6 Patrick Hogan          9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   2:13.95  2     1
7 Alexis Montoya        12 Chicago (Whitney You   2:16.52  2
8 Matthew Marchbanks     9 Chicago (Payton)       2:21.74  2
9 Mason Posey           10 Chicago (Kenwood)      2:22.30  2
10 Dan Cleary            10 Chicago (Whitney You   2:22.38  2
11 Brandon Brown         10 Chicago (Kenwood)      2:26.67  2
12 Kenjuan Gayles        11 Chicago (Whitney You   2:26.97  1
13 Christian Ross        12 Chicago (Kenwood)      2:27.63  2
14 Jamarri Nix            9 Chicago (Whitney You   2:34.32  1
15 Julian Gomez          11 Chicago (Payton)       2:35.07  1
16 Grant Hougo           11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   2:35.58  1
17 Eric Nguyen           11 Chicago (Whitney You   2:36.05  1
18 Ryan Collins           9 Chicago (Payton)       2:39.48  1
19 Eli Selz               9 Chicago (Payton)       2:39.70  1
20 Brian Lennon          10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   2:39.71  2
21 Jalan Henry           11 Chicago (Marshall)     3:01.90  1
22 Evan Siebert           9 Chicago (Payton)       3:04.18  1
23 Ferran Yagcier-Rodrig  9 Chicago (Payton)       3:09.96  1
24 Darrius Johnson       10 Chicago (Marshall)     4:07.86  1
DNS Matthew Ashbeck       12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        NT  1
DNS Joel Alvarez          11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        NT  2

Varsity Womens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Brittany Lundberg     12 Chicago (Payton)       1:09.09  2    10
2 Makayla Gilles         9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   1:09.45  2     8
3 Madelyn Moy            9 Chicago (Payton)       1:17.11  2     6
4 Lillian Spalla         9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   1:19.80  1     4
5 Abby Rooney            9 Chicago (Payton)       1:23.22  1     2
6 Emelia Ferreira        9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   1:23.99  2     1
7 Chardasha Weeks       11 Chicago (Marshall)     1:42.07  1
SCR Jada Jefferson         9 Chicago (Kenwood)           NT  1
SCR Zakiya Collier        10 Chicago (Kenwood)           NT  1
SCR Christina Anderson     9 Chicago (Kenwood)           NT  1
SCR Hannah Cohn           11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        NT  2
SCR Sanajah Johnson        9 Chicago (Payton)            NT  2

Varsity Mens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Shawn Trimble         11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     54.29  3    10
2 Sam LaSota            12 Chicago (Payton)         55.16  3     8
3 Arturo Simental       11 Chicago (Payton)         57.43  3     6
4 Mario Wiggins          9 Chicago (Payton)       1:00.91  1     4
5 Cauriece Benson        9 Chicago (Marshall)     1:00.93  1     2
6 Roman Didyk           12 Chicago (Payton)       1:01.07  2
7 Jordan Hall           11 Chicago (Whitney You   1:01.71  3     1
8 Keelan Rodgers         9 Chicago (Whitney You   1:04.08  1
9 Leeaje Payton         10 Chicago (Kenwood)      1:05.74  2
10 Eric Conley           12 Chicago (Marshall)     1:12.46  1
SCR Samuel Davis          12 Chicago (Marshall)          NT  1
SCR Kenjuan Gayles        11 Chicago (Whitney You        NT  2
SCR Alex Thurman          12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        NT  2
SCR Chad Larry            10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        NT  2
SCR Christian Ross        12 Chicago (Kenwood)           NT  3

Varsity Womens 1600 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Samantha Foster       12 Chicago (Payton)       6:02.60  2    10
2 Zoe Kane-Preissing    11 Chicago (Whitney You   6:02.76  2     8
3 alana Chandler         9 Chicago (Payton)       6:03.54  2     6
4 Jada Palmer           12 Chicago (Whitney You   6:04.48  2     4
5 Katherine Shen        11 Chicago (Whitney You   6:12.70  2     2
6 Nicole Wojnowski       9 Chicago (Whitney You   6:13.71  2
7 Elizabeth Brumfield    9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   6:15.83  2     1
8 Maia Sanders          11 Chicago (Whitney You   6:19.32  2
9 Emma Worrell           9 Chicago (Payton)       6:27.57  1
10 Eugenia Bouchelion     9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   6:31.41  1
11 Brigid Santino         9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   6:34.25  1
12 Maggie Browdy         10 Chicago (Whitney You   6:35.76  1
13 Audrey Mattimore      10 Chicago (Whitney You   6:36.91  1
14 Sophia Traven         12 Chicago (Whitney You   6:36.96  1
15 Alia Abiad             9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   6:39.05  1
16 Natalia Luna          11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   6:39.27  2
17 Taeyun Lee            10 Chicago (Payton)       6:45.71  1
18 Sydney Baer           10 Chicago (Whitney You   6:59.54  1
19 Molly Wong            10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   7:01.95  1
20 Taylor Reschke        10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   7:11.23  1
SCR Olivia Meyer          12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        NT  2

Varsity Mens 1600 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Keduse Worku          10 Chicago (Whitney You   4:33.83  2    10
2 Wesley Chan           12 Chicago (Payton)       4:37.99  2     8
3 Evan Radomski         10 Chicago (Whitney You   4:40.70  2     6
4 Sam Wischnewsky       11 Chicago (Whitney You   4:42.44  2     4
5 Ryan Wangman          11 Chicago (Whitney You   4:45.04  2
6 Brian Santino         12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   4:47.41  2     2
7 Vince Lewis           11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   4:47.46  2     1
8 Elliot Adams          12 Chicago (Payton)       4:50.11  2
9 Jack Morgan           11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   4:50.54  2
10 Dante Domenella       12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   4:50.98  2
11 Alex West             11 Chicago (Whitney You   4:52.28  2
12 Sean Freeman          12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   4:55.35  2
13 Jorge Martinez        11 Chicago (Payton)       5:00.77  2
14 Alejandro Vargas      10 Chicago (Payton)       5:04.56  1
15 Lucas Nelson           9 Chicago (Whitney You   5:05.49  1
16 Gabriel Rojas         12 Chicago (Payton)       5:07.91  1
17 Sam Detmer            11 Chicago (Payton)       5:09.03  1
18 Colin Hogan           11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   5:14.09  1
19 Louis Gomez           11 Chicago (Kenwood)      5:18.52  1
20 Luke Sommerville       9 Chicago (Whitney You   5:19.52  1
21 Jimmy White            9 Chicago (Whitney You   5:29.29  1
22 Danny Zamudio         10 Chicago (Payton)       5:49.29  1
23 Max Mayer             -4 Chicago (Kenwood)      6:00.08  1
24 Joshua Begin          10 Chicago (Kenwood)      6:21.85  1
25 Jalen Louis            9 Chicago (Kenwood)      7:00.22  1

Varsity Womens 200 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Amira Young            9 Chicago (Whitney You     25.92  4    10
2 Karina Rubio          12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     28.32  4     8
3 Mikaila Davis         12 Chicago (Whitney You     28.48  4     6
4 Alexus Mack           11 Chicago (Marshall)       29.10  1     4
5 Aryn Lyke              9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     29.15  3     2
6 Rebecca Peebles       10 Chicago (Payton)         29.57  4     1
7 Jasmine Hoskins       10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     29.61  4
8 Lauren Copeland       12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     30.13  3
9 Nia Stewart           10 Chicago (Payton)         31.01  3
10 Sheridan Houston      10 Chicago (Kenwood)        31.63  2
11 Katie Macklin         10 Chicago (Marshall)       31.64  2
12 Yaira Soriano            Chicago (Whitney You     31.87  2
13 Niambi Steele         10 Chicago (Whitney You     32.09  1
14 Dominique Jackson     12 Chicago (Payton)         32.14  3
15 Deonna James           9 Chicago (Kenwood)        32.53  3
16 Tyrie Roberts         11 Chicago (Marshall)       33.22  1
17 Martina Paruch        10 Chicago (Whitney You     34.21  1
18 Bea Alicante          10 Chicago (Whitney You     34.41  2
19 Huiling Chen          10 Chicago (Payton)         34.93  2
20 Kyla Marshall         12 Chicago (Whitney You     36.77  3
21 Chardasha Weeks       11 Chicago (Marshall)       41.62  2
DNS Deja Jackson          10 Chicago (Kenwood)           NT  1
DNS Mariah Santora        11 Chicago (Whitney You        NT  4

Varsity Mens 200 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Kendred Belk          11 Chicago (Whitney You     24.64  4    10
2 Colby Wells           11 Chicago (Kenwood)        24.97  4     8
3 Liam Sullivan         11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     25.04  4     6
4 William Lewis         12 Chicago (Whitney You     25.29  3     4
5 Sam LaSota            12 Chicago (Payton)         25.51  1     2
6 Jesse Rogers          11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     25.65  3     1
7 Gerald Powell         12 Chicago (Kenwood)        25.74  4
8 Christian Ross        12 Chicago (Kenwood)        26.26  3
9 Marquise Perryman     10 Chicago (Marshall)       26.73  2
10 Nicholas Timms         9 Chicago (Payton)         26.95  2
11 Kevaughn Chappell     10 Chicago (Whitney You     27.12  3
12 Prentice Bufkin       12 Chicago (Whitney You     27.32  1
13 Justin Torres         12 Chicago (Whitney You     27.33  3
14 Alex Thurman          12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     27.37  4
15 Keelan Rodgers         9 Chicago (Whitney You     27.39  1
16 Kameron Williams       9 Chicago (Marshall)       27.75  2
17 Joseph Schotanus       9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     28.03  3
18 Angelo Pike            9 Chicago (Kenwood)        28.04  1
19 Charles Sinder         9 Chicago (Payton)         29.13  2
20 Connor Steel          10 Chicago (Payton)         29.59  2
21 Dan Kruzel               Chicago (Whitney You     29.64  1
DNS Juwan Williams        10 Chicago (Marshall)          NT  1
DNS Emontay Hall          12 Chicago (Marshall)          NT  2
DNS Tumaini Simons        12 Chicago (Kenwood)           NT  4

Varsity Womens 4×400 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Chicago (Payton) A                         4:32.95  2    10
1) Brittany Lundberg     2) Samantha Foster
3) Rebecca Peebles       4) alana Chandler
2 Chicago (Kenwood) A                        4:36.01  2     8
1) Kennedi Glover        2) Keely Mizenburg
3) Brandi Patterson      4) Sydney Jones
3 Chicago (Whitney Young) A                  4:39.45  2     6
1) Joelle Ataessien      2) Azana Clark-Jordan
3) Giselle Hernandez     4) Liza Kalinina
4 Chicago (Whitney Young) C                  4:43.72  2     4
1) Alexis Wilson         2) Jennifer Sorescu
3) Helena Dickens        4) Alessa Ringo
5 Chicago (Whitney Young) B                  4:47.01  2     2
1) Gift Pendleton        2) Tatiana Martinez
3) Libni Delfin          4) Kasia Lyszczarczyk
6 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A      4:58.01  2
1) Abby Gaughan          2) Caira Watson
3) Iman Williamson       4) Olivia Meyer
7 Chicago (Kenwood) B                        5:20.43  1
1) Brea Bradford         2) Jada Jefferson
3) Nia Nelson-Williams   4) Jada Johnson
8 Chicago (Payton) B                         5:28.43  1
1) Katelynn Jankowiak    2) Mireya Gomez
3) Madelyn Moy           4) Sanajah Johnson
9 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) B      5:29.89  1
1) Carmella Brazzale     2) Margaret Murphy
3) Trinity Rosa          4) Emily Johns
10 Chicago (Whitney Young) D                  5:39.82  1
1) Gisselle Zuniga       2) Yesenia Ulloa
3) Emma Untreseher       4) Iris Postma
11 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) C      5:53.70  1
1) Christina Chychula    2) Elizabeth George-Griff
3) Isabella Arquilla     4) Arsema Tesfai
12 Chicago (Payton) C                         6:00.80  1
1) Zirui Guo             2) Briana Mendoza
3) Audrey Pettigrew      4) Abby Rooney
DNS Chicago (Kenwood) C                             NT  1
1) Italiana Turner       2) Christina Anderson
3) Zakiya Collier        4) Jayliyah Hicks

Varsity Mens 4×400 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (Whitney Young) B                  3:38.93    10
1) Kevin Ma              2) Stephen Ngo
3) Nathan Taylor         4) Charles Sandberg
2 Chicago (Whitney Young) A                  3:40.15     8
1) Sam Wischnewsky
3 Chicago (Payton) C                         3:47.39     6
1) Devaughntae Hooks     2) Jeffrey Aguirre
3) Rob Brutvan           4) Danny Zamudio
4 Chicago (Kenwood) A                        3:56.35     4
1) Kolani Cole           2) Mason Posey
3) Jakyle Harris         4) Brandon Brown
5 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A      3:56.91     2
1) Andy Weber            2) Chris Jeske
3) Shawn Trimble         4) Joel Alvarez
5) Conor Quinlan         6) Chad Larry
6 Chicago (Payton) A                         3:59.03
1) Anthony Charletta     2) Roman Didyk
3) Wesley Chan           4) Elliot Adams
7 Chicago (Payton) B                         4:14.62
1) Zuriel Trejo          2) Miles Thompson
3) Eli Selz              4) Sam Detmer

Varsity Womens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Grace Zarzecki        12 Chicago (Whitney You   9-00.00    10
2 Liza Kalinina         11 Chicago (Whitney You   6-06.00     8
3 Nicole Wojnowski       9 Chicago (Whitney You   6-00.00     6
4 Jasmin Aceves         10 Chicago (Whitney You   5-00.01
4 Olivia Koreman        10 Chicago (Whitney You   5-00.01
6 Giselle Hernandez     11 Chicago (Whitney You   5-00.00
NH Daniella Kittrell      9 Chicago (Whitney You        NH
NH Allison Mitola         9 Chicago (Whitney You        NH

Varsity Mens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Josh Terry            12 Chicago (Whitney You  10-06.00    10
2 Liam Sullivan         11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  10-00.00     8
3 Josh Ben-Dashan        9 Chicago (Whitney You   6-00.00     6
4 Emile Meunier            Chicago (Whitney You   5-00.00     4
nh Michael Belavic       11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        NH

Varsity Womens High Jump
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Uche Ugwu-Uche        10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   5-02.00    10
2 Karmyn Doughty        11 Chicago (Whitney You   5-00.00     8
3 Liza Kalinina         11 Chicago (Whitney You   4-08.00     6
4 Ayana Davis           11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   4-06.00     4
5 Kristen Somerville    12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   4-02.01   1.5
6 Raquel Goslin         10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   4-02.00
7 Claire Mangan         11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   4-00.00
7 Emma Bond             11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   4-00.00
7 Giselle Hernandez     11 Chicago (Whitney You   4-00.00   1.5
7 Carmella Brazzale      9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   4-00.00
SCR Indya McGuffin        12 Chicago (Whitney You        NH
SCR Kennedi Glover        10 Chicago (Kenwood)           NH
SCR Marin Gross           10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        NH
SCR Taylor Brown           9 Chicago (Kenwood)           NH
SCR Sheridan Houston      10 Chicago (Kenwood)           NH
SCR Jada Jefferson         9 Chicago (Kenwood)           NH
SCR Bridget McCarthy       9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        NH
NH Zirui Guo             12 Chicago (Payton)            NH
NH Kaela Khan             9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        NH
NH Jaley Bruuresma       11 Chicago (Whitney You        NH
NH Elizabeth George-Grif  9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        NH

Varsity Mens High Jump
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Zion Fitzpatrick      10 Chicago (Kenwood)      5-00.00    10
2 Anthony Charletta     12 Chicago (Payton)       4-06.00     8
SCR Roger Williams        12 Chicago (Marshall)          NH
SCR Max Mayer             -4 Chicago (Kenwood)           NH
NH Madison Holley         9 Chicago (Kenwood)           NH
NH Leeaje Payton         10 Chicago (Kenwood)           NH

Varsity Womens Shot Put
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Jadah Keith           10 Chicago (Whitney You  35-06.00  2    10
2 Grace Zarzecki        12 Chicago (Whitney You  32-10.00  2     8
3 Delia West            12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  30-10.00  2     6
4 Yemisi Ososami        12 Chicago (Whitney You  29-08.00  1     4
5 Amber Cooper          10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  27-03.50  1     2
6 Alice Lee             12 Chicago (Whitney You  26-11.50  2
7 Antonia Simpson       11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  26-06.00  2     1
8 Maya Hopkins          10 Chicago (Whitney You  25-11.00  1
9 Libni Delfin          12 Chicago (Whitney You  25-08.00  1
10 Katelyn Hutchinson     9 Chicago (Payton)      25-03.50  1
10 Bryanna Ross          12 Chicago (Kenwood)     25-03.50  2
12 Zakiya Collier        10 Chicago (Kenwood)     24-09.00  2
13 Sheridan Houston      10 Chicago (Kenwood)     23-11.00  2
14 Sophia Hoang          12 Chicago (Payton)      22-05.00  2
15 Candace Hayes         10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  19-07.50  1
16 Terrina Strauthers    11 Chicago (Marshall)    19-06.50  1
17 Guadelupe Diaz        11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  19-02.50  1
18 Briana Mendoza        11 Chicago (Payton)      18-01.50  2
19 Mireya Gomez          10 Chicago (Payton)      17-02.50  2
20 Ashley Vock           11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  17-00.50  1
21 Allison Wasielewski   10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  16-07.00  2
22 Leslie Catano          9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  14-09.00  2
23 Maria Jimenez         11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  14-07.00  1
24 Destiny Holmes        11 Chicago (Payton)      14-01.00  2
SCR Vanessa Aceves        12 Chicago (Whitney You        ND  1
SCR Casey LaMantia        12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        ND  1
SCR Daquinna Hoskins      10 Chicago (Marshall)          ND  1
SCR Tyrie Roberts         11 Chicago (Marshall)          ND  1
SCR Elizabeth O’Brien     10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        ND  1

Varsity Mens Shot Put
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Arthur Williams       12 Chicago (Kenwood)     45-04.00  2    10
2 Kelvin Williams       12 Chicago (Marshall)    40-02.00  1     8
3 Greg Franklin         11 Chicago (Whitney You  40-01.00  2     6
4 Nicholas Williams     10 Chicago (Kenwood)     36-03.50  2     4
5 Patrick McGrath       11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  35-05.50  2     2
6 Barry Brookins        10 Chicago (Whitney You  33-11.00  1     1
7 James Irwin           12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  33-10.50  2
8 Jack Nieciak          11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  33-09.00  2
9 George Lopez          12 Chicago (Payton)      33-02.00  1
10 Nick Hernandez        12 Chicago (Payton)      30-11.00  1
11 Greg Lopez            12 Chicago (Whitney You  29-04.50  2
12 Michael Belavic       11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  28-11.00  2
13 Noah Gilbert          12 Chicago (Payton)      28-08.00  1
13 Omar Campos           11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  28-08.00  2
15 Eric Conley           12 Chicago (Marshall)    27-10.00  1
16 Jakob Schumacher       9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  26-10.00  1
17 Tronzell Rogers        9 Chicago (Marshall)    26-06.00  1
18 Julian Starks          9 Chicago (Kenwood)     26-05.00  2
19 Louis Gomez           11 Chicago (Kenwood)     25-00.00  2
20 Madison Holley         9 Chicago (Kenwood)     24-00.00  1
21 Kevin Zheng           11 Chicago (Payton)      23-11.00  1
22 Daquan Raspberry      12 Chicago (Marshall)    23-04.00  1
23 Hugh Quigley           9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  14-08.00  1
scr Laquintiss Lawson     12 Chicago (Kenwood)           ND  2
scr James Chibe           12 Chicago (Whitney You        ND  2

Varsity Womens Long Jump
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Indya McGuffin        12 Chicago (Whitney You  16-03.00    10
2 Brea Bradford          9 Chicago (Kenwood)     15-00.01     8
3 Sydney Jones           9 Chicago (Kenwood)     15-00.00     6
4 Karmyn Doughty        11 Chicago (Whitney You  14-11.50     4
5 Jada Johnson          10 Chicago (Kenwood)     14-06.00     2
6 Claire Mangan         11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  14-05.00     1
7 Lauren Copeland       12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  14-04.00
8 Jayliyah Hicks         9 Chicago (Kenwood)     14-03.75
9 Aryn Lyke              9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  14-01.25
10 Caira Watson          10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  14-00.00
11 Bryanna Ross          12 Chicago (Kenwood)     13-11.50
12 Katelynn Jankowiak    11 Chicago (Payton)      13-11.00
13 Ayana Davis           11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  13-06.75
14 Maggie Finger         11 Chicago (Whitney You  13-03.50
15 Candace Tukes         11 Chicago (Whitney You  13-00.25
16 Kyla Marshall         12 Chicago (Whitney You  12-10.00
17 Ashley Walker         10 Chicago (Whitney You  12-07.50
18 Nia Stewart           10 Chicago (Payton)      11-11.25
19 Elizabeth Wilkerson   11 Chicago (Whitney You  11-07.75
SCR Kierra Macklin        10 Chicago (Marshall)          ND
SCR Sanajah Johnson        9 Chicago (Payton)            ND
SCR Bridget McCarthy       9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        ND
NM Maniga McClendon      10 Chicago (Whitney You        ND
NM Rhania Elalej         11 Chicago (Whitney You        ND
NM Sheridan Houston      10 Chicago (Kenwood)           ND
NM Missy Aminu            9 Chicago (Whitney You        ND
NM Makayla Gilles         9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        ND

Varsity Mens Long Jump
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Michael Ross          12 Chicago (Kenwood)     18-06.00    10
2 Kolani Cole           10 Chicago (Kenwood)     17-06.50     8
3 Kameron Williams       9 Chicago (Marshall)    16-09.00     6
4 Cauriece Benson        9 Chicago (Marshall)    16-07.50     4
5 Nathan Medow           9 Chicago (Payton)      16-07.25     2
6 Jakyle Harris         10 Chicago (Kenwood)     16-02.00     1
7 Zuriel Trejo          10 Chicago (Payton)      15-04.50
8 David Moore           10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  15-03.00
8 Conner Giovenco        9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  15-03.00
10 Jeremy Atoubi         10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  14-09.75
11 Jack Hutchinson        9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  14-07.75
12 Sunny Chiu            12 Chicago (Payton)      14-07.50
13 Carlisle Smith        10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  14-07.00
DNS Zion Fitzpatrick      10 Chicago (Kenwood)           ND

Varsity Womens Triple Jump
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Karmyn Doughty        11 Chicago (Whitney You  32-09.25    10
2 Taylor Brown           9 Chicago (Kenwood)     31-03.75     8
3 Claire Mangan         11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  31-00.00     6
4 Candace Tukes         11 Chicago (Whitney You  30-01.75     4
5 Caira Watson          10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  29-07.00     2
6 Bryanna Ross          12 Chicago (Kenwood)     27-09.00     1
7 Kristen Somerville    12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  27-07.50
8 Zirui Guo             12 Chicago (Payton)      25-11.50
9 Deonna James           9 Chicago (Kenwood)     25-02.00
scr Indya McGuffin        12 Chicago (Whitney You        ND
scr Kyla Marshall         12 Chicago (Whitney You        ND
scr Kennedi Glover        10 Chicago (Kenwood)           ND
nm Marin Gross           10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        ND
nm Uche Ugwu-Uche        10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        ND
scr Zakiya Collier        10 Chicago (Kenwood)           ND
scr Nia Nelson-Williams    9 Chicago (Kenwood)           ND
nm Carmella Brazzale      9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        ND

Varsity Mens Triple Jump
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Jakyle Harris         10 Chicago (Kenwood)     38-00.50    10
2 Conner Giovenco        9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  34-04.00     8
3 Jeremy Atoubi         10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  33-04.00     6
4 Rafi Alim             11 Chicago (Payton)      32-01.00     4
5 Nathan Medow           9 Chicago (Payton)      30-03.01     2
6 Miles Thompson         9 Chicago (Payton)      30-03.00     1
NM Michael Ross          12 Chicago (Kenwood)           ND
NM Conor Quinlan         10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        ND
NM Carlisle Smith        10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        ND

 

Varsity Girls Team Scores (15 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Chicago (Whitney Young)    218.5   20   49   18   42   22  67.5   0
2 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col  96.5     0   44    9   10    9   25    0
3 Chicago (Payton)            61      4   35    0   22    0    0    0
4 Chicago (Kenwood)           50      7    2    0   16    0   25    0
5 Chicago (Marshall)           8      0    4    4    0    0    0    0
Varsity Boys Team Scores (15 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Chicago (Whitney Young)     125     6   68    0   24    7   20    0
2 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col  118.5   1.5  49   16   28    2   22    0
3 Chicago (Kenwood)          101.5   22    8   11   14   14   39    0
4 Chicago (Payton)            75      2   28    4   24    0   17    0
5 Chicago (Marshall)          20      0    2    0    0    8   10    0

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s