Whitney Young Co-Ed Results

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Bob Geiger , Illinois Prep
Top Timing
Whitney Young Co-Ed Quad – 02/09/2013
University of Chicago, Chicago, IL
Varsity Womens 4×800 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time Pts
—————————————————————
1 Chicago (Whitney Young) A 10:55.45 8
(RAN 1 LAP EXTRA)
1) Shianne Baggett 2) Isobel Araujo
3) Allison Pillar 4) Gaby Afable
2 Chicago (Northside) A 11:12.35 6
1) Elizabeth O’Conor 2) Violet Sackett
3) Taylor Provax 4) Mary Coomes
3 Chicago (Whitney Young) B 11:19.29
1) Zoe Priessing 2) Katherine Shen
3) Maia Sanders 4) Jennifer Sorescu
4 Chicago (Payton) A 11:33.06 4
1) Samantha Foster 2) Elizabeth Shirk
3) LeGiovanni Nelson 4) Danielle Fregia
5 Chicago (Whitney Young) E 11:34.75
1) Amy Yip 2) Bella Fertel
3) Nicole Koleczek 4) Whitney Reddan
6 Chicago (Whitney Young) D 12:09.25
1) Jada Palmer 2) Jocelyn Meraz
3) Alexis Wilson 4) Sophia Traven
7 Chicago (Payton) B 12:15.41
1) Ariel Colon 2) Brittany Lundberg
3) Natalie Torres 4) Samantha Sylvander
Varsity Mens 4×800 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time Pts
—————————————————————
1 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A 8:28.35
1) Chris Korabik 2) Taylor Dugas
3) Jack Keelan 4) Andrew Reardon
5) Sean Kampe
2 Chicago (Whitney Young) A 9:08.52 8
1) Stephen Ngo 2) Jason Sebek
3) Ivan Bucio 4) Charles Sandburg
3 Chicago (Payton) A 9:26.99 6
1) Sam LaSota 2) Gabriel Rojas
3) Tyler Holloway 4) Ashton Hampton
4 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) B 9:28.07
1) Paddy McCabe 2) Mickey Smith
3) Sean Stevens 4) John Villarreal
5 Chicago (Payton) B 9:28.48
1) Jeremy Rainey-Brown 2) Malcolm Lord
3) Juan Aguirre 4) Pierce Randle
6 Chicago (Northside) A 9:34.07 4
1) Robert Szmurlo 2) Adrian White
3) Raymond Siddiqi 4) Danny Rosen
7 Chicago (Whitney Young) B 9:34.26
1) Aden O’Carroll 2) Michael Perez
3) Kevin Ma 4) Jon Villasenor
8 Chicago (Northside) B 10:01.94
1) Calvin Gang 2) Matthew Gomez
3) Max Mccoy 4) Gabe Stacey
9 Chicago (Payton) C 10:23.49
1) Michael O’sullivan 2) Irie Evans
3) Jonathan Annicks 4) Yusuf Mallick
Varsity Womens 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Lena Townsell 12 Chicago (Whitney You 7.68 4 8
2 Alexus Williams 12 Chicago (Whitney You 7.71 4 5
2 Aliyah Jervier 11 Chicago (Northside) 7.71 4 5
4 Stephanie Okiro 10 Chicago (Whitney You 7.81 4 2
5 Melanie Miller 12 Chicago (Kenwood) 7.97 4 1
6 Ashley Bolton 12 Chicago (Kenwood) 8.02 3
7 Jackie Anyaso 12 Chicago (Payton) 8.06 3
8 Bryanna Ross 10 Chicago (Kenwood) 8.18 3
9 Mariah Santora 9 Chicago (Whitney You 8.21 4
10 Dazja Crawford 11 Chicago (Kenwood) 8.25 3
11 Ayana Dickens 9 Chicago (Whitney You 8.26 4
12 Kierra Jordan 10 Chicago (Whitney You 8.27 4
13 Chinue Wilford 12 Chicago (Payton) 8.30 3
14 Clark Lewis 10 Chicago (Whitney You 8.47 2
15 Isabella Chojnacki 11 Chicago (Northside) 8.59 1
16 Isabella Kiser 9 Chicago (Northside) 8.60 1
17 Myla Clayborn 9 Chicago (Whitney You 8.62 2
18 Nenna Anosike 11 Chicago (Payton) 8.70 2
19 Morgan Provax 9 Chicago (Northside) 8.89 1
20 Onah Bosen 11 Chicago (Northside) 8.92 1
21 Sidney Dumas 12 Chicago (Kenwood) 8.97 3
22 Hannah Berman 10 Chicago (Payton) 9.66 2
23 Ayman Salum 10 Chicago (Whitney You 9.87 3
24 Taylor Mayberry 12 Chicago (Payton) 9.96 1
25 Sophia Hoang 10 Chicago (Payton) 10.01 2
26 Shekinah Thornton 10 Chicago (Payton) 10.59 2
Varsity Mens 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Nathaniel Agharese 12 Chicago (Northside) 6.72 4 8
2 Andrew Eady 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 6.90 4
2 John Franklin 11 Chicago (Whitney You 6.90 4 7
4 Shauntee Colston 10 Chicago (Whitney You 6.91 3 4
5 Zeb McLaurin 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 6.95 4
6 Alex Pei 10 Chicago (Whitney You 7.04 3 1.5
6 Antoine Conley 12 Chicago (Kenwood) 7.04 3 1.5
8 Michael Ross 10 Chicago (Kenwood) 7.09 2
9 Juan Aguirre 11 Chicago (Payton) 7.13 4
10 Aidan Lawson 10 Chicago (Whitney You 7.14 4
11 Chris Herrera 10 Chicago (Payton) 7.21 4
12 Tom Frejowski 10 Chicago (Northside) 7.27 3
13 Steven Kataba 9 Chicago (Northside) 7.37 3
14 Malachi Goodman 11 Chicago (Whitney You 7.42 1
14 Tyler Holloway 10 Chicago (Payton) 7.42 4
16 RaAmen Berry 12 Chicago (Payton) 7.48 3
17 Deandre Washington 12 Chicago (Kenwood) 7.50 3
18 Elisha Williams 11 Chicago (Whitney You 7.51 1
19 Josh Terry 10 Chicago (Whitney You 7.52 2
20 Christopher Mister 12 Chicago (Kenwood) 7.53 2
21 Prentice Bufkin 10 Chicago (Whitney You 7.62 2
22 James Cheung 12 Chicago (Whitney You 7.65 1
23 Cameron Mumphrey 12 Chicago (Kenwood) 7.68 2
24 Elliott Fourte 9 Chicago (Whitney You 7.72 1
25 Mario Robbins 10 Chicago (Whitney You 7.75 1
26 Michael Walt 10 Chicago (Northside) 7.82 2
27 Jack Svoboda 9 Chicago (Northside) 7.93 3
28 Alexis Montoya 10 Chicago (Whitney You 8.12 1
29 Arturo Simenthal 9 Chicago (Payton) 8.15 1
30 Brian Ofosu 11 Chicago (Kenwood) 8.43 2

Varsity Womens 55m Hurdles Finals
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H#
—————————————————————–
1 Joelle Ataessien 9 Chicago (Whitney You 9.69 2 8
2 Michelle Chojnacki 10 Chicago (Northside) 10.37 2 6
3 Maggie Finger 9 Chicago (Whitney You 10.56 2 4
4 Jenny Bouvagnet 12 Chicago (Whitney You 11.12 2 2
5 Libni Delfin 10 Chicago (Whitney You 11.19 2
6 Summer Williams 12 Chicago (Whitney You 11.39 2
7 Angela Lueng 12 Chicago (Whitney You 11.60 1
8 Alexandra Montgomery 9 Chicago (Whitney You 11.65 1
9 Delaney Gobster 9 Chicago (Whitney You 12.00 1
10 Azana Jordan 9 Chicago (Whitney You 12.04 2
11 Jenna Geiman 12 Chicago (Whitney You 12.06 2
12 Eleanor Glockner 11 Chicago (Northside) 12.76 1 1
13 Sabrina Sawyer 9 Chicago (Whitney You 14.46 1

Varsity Mens 55m Hurdles Prelims
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H#
—————————————————————–
1 Conor Dunham 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 8.05 2
2 Chris Hawkins 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 8.13 2
3 Kyle Robinson 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 8.71 2
4 Lucien Fitzpatrick 11 Chicago (Northside) 8.73 2 8
5 Ryan Pump 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 9.29 1
6 Evan Lowry 11 Chicago (Payton) 9.56 2 6
7 Keelan Miskell 12 Chicago (Whitney You 9.72 2 4
8 Tumaini Simons 10 Chicago (Kenwood) 9.84 2 2
9 Javon Smith 12 Chicago (Whitney You 10.20 1 1
10 Triston Wilson 11 Chicago (Whitney You 10.54 1
11 Arturo Simenthal 9 Chicago (Payton) 11.96 1
Varsity Womens 3200 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Madison Weatherly 10 Chicago (Northside) 12:32.80 8
2 Clare Scheib-Feeley 12 Chicago (Northside) 15:14.92 6
Varsity Mens 3200 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Daniel Santino 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 10:02.65
2 Taro Salinas 12 Chicago (Whitney You 10:21.89 8
3 Tim Hatzopolous 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 10:36.40
4 Cesar Rufino 11 Chicago (Northside) 10:44.65 6
5 Sam Wischenwsky 9 Chicago (Whitney You 10:46.84 4
6 auggie Bello 10 Chicago (Payton) 11:01.96 2
7 Ryan Wangman 9 Chicago (Whitney You 11:11.62 1
8 Wesley Chan 10 Chicago (Payton) 11:25.49
9 Alex Gordon 11 Chicago (Northside) 11:47.27
10 Jack O’Donnell 10 Chicago (Northside) 12:04.23
11 Sam Detmer 9 Chicago (Payton) 12:30.53
12 Geir Falck-Pedersen 9 Chicago (Northside) 12:52.11
13 Sarrin Chethik 9 Chicago (Northside) 12:54.12
Varsity Womens 800 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Elizabeth O’Conor 10 Chicago (Northside) 2:39.73 8
2 Kejhari Strong 11 Chicago (Kenwood) 2:42.27 6
3 Elizabeth Howaniec 10 Chicago (Whitney You 2:49.48 4
4 Danielle Fregia 12 Chicago (Payton) 2:57.08 2
5 Naomi Ostrander 11 Chicago (Whitney You 3:00.90 1
6 Margaret Heppner 10 Chicago (Whitney You 3:01.14
7 Julia Muhsen 11 Chicago (Whitney You 3:01.46
8 Esha Kular 9 Chicago (Payton) 3:01.79
9 Ariel Colon 12 Chicago (Payton) 3:05.88
10 Treasury Morrow 10 Chicago (Whitney You 3:07.06
11 Sophie Rodgers 11 Chicago (Whitney You 3:15.63
12 Sam Hinton 11 Chicago (Whitney You 3:20.09
13 Alex Hinton 11 Chicago (Whitney You 3:32.16
Varsity Mens 800 Meters
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Jack Keelan 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 1:59.54 2
2 Taylor Dugas 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 2:03.59 2
3 Patrick Brennan 12 Chicago (Northside) 2:05.43 2 8
4 Logan Means 12 Chicago (Whitney You 2:05.89 2 6
5 Malcolm Grba 10 Chicago (Northside) 2:08.48 2 4
6 Sean Kampe 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 2:09.18 2
7 Joshua Warren 12 Chicago (Whitney You 2:12.82 1 2
8 Taro Salinas 12 Chicago (Whitney You 2:12.95 2 1
9 Evan Lowry 11 Chicago (Payton) 2:22.18 2
10 Takafumi Nomura 12 Chicago (Kenwood) 2:23.76 2
Varsity Womens 4×200 Relay
==================================================================
Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————
1 Chicago (Whitney Young) A 1:50.64 2 8
1) Lena Townsell 2) Alexus Williams
3) Stephanie Okiro 4) Joelle Ataessien
2 Chicago (Kenwood) A 1:55.23 2 6
1) Chiquita Bradley 2) Ashley Bolton
3) Bryanna Ross 4) Dazja Crawford
5) Aja Taylor 6) Melanie Miller
3 Chicago (Whitney Young) B 2:03.17 2
1) Mariah Santora 2) Azana Jordan
3) Ayana Dickens 4) Maggie Finger
4 Chicago (Northside) A 2:07.46 2 4
1) Isabella Chojnacki 2) Isabella Kiser
3) Morgan Provax 4) Audrey Konow
5 Chicago (Payton) A 2:08.20 2
1) Hannah Berman 2) Shekinah Thornton
3) Sophia Hoang 4) Stephanie Senanou
6 Chicago (Whitney Young) C 2:10.05 1
1) Rhavin Haynes 2) Courtney Randall
3) Alexandra Montgomery 4) Brianna Cameron
7 Chicago (Payton) B 2:10.56 1
1) Diondria Woodhouse 2) Savannah Brown
3) Samera AlNajar 4) Lure Thomas
8 Chicago (Whitney Young) D 2:15.15 1
1) Jessika Gaughan 2) Karly Nelson
3) Candace Tukes 4) Clark Lewis
9 Chicago (Payton) C 2:30.86 1
1) Nenna Anosike 2) Jackie Anyaso
3) Katelynn Jankowiak 4) Chinue Wilford
Varsity Mens 4×200 Relay
==================================================================
Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————
1 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A 1:35.22 2
1) Zeb McLaurin 2) Sheldon Pierce
3) Conor Dunham 4) Andrew Reardon
5) Sean Kampe 6) Andrew Eady
2 Chicago (Kenwood) A 1:41.47 2 8
1) Michael Ross 2) Tumaini Simons
3) Rhomel Fields 4) Christopher Mister
3 Chicago (Whitney Young) A 1:42.22 2 6
1) Keelan Miskell 2) Dwight Mctizic
3) Javon Smith 4) David Bradley
4 Chicago (Whitney Young) B 1:43.57 1
1) Aidan Lawson 2) Mario Robbins
3) Prentice Bufkin 4) Alex Pei
5 Chicago (Kenwood) B 1:45.84 2
1) Brandon Trebble 2) Deandre Washington
3) Damarr 4) Asante Hamilton
5) Antoine Conley 6) Myricc Owens
7) Cameron Mumphrey
6 Chicago (Payton) B 1:46.25 2 4
1) Tyler Holloway 2) Chris Herrera
3) RaAmen Berry 4) Irie Evans
7 Chicago (Northside) A 1:50.63 2
1) Jack Svoboda 2) Michael Walt
3) Keith Jones 4) Steven Kataba
8 Chicago (Payton) C 1:52.33 1
1) Arturo Simenthal 2) Michael O’sullivan
3) Ashton Hampton 4) Pierce Randle
9 Chicago (Northside) B 2:00.06 1
1) Justin Washington 2) Calvin Kuhnen
3) Peter Kritikos 4) Gabriel Jimenez-Ekman
Varsity Womens 400 Meters
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Cameron Pettigrew 12 Chicago (Payton) 57.66 3 8
2 Shianne Baggett 12 Chicago (Whitney You 1:01.08 3 6
3 Indya McGuffin 10 Chicago (Whitney You 1:05.78 3 4
4 Mikaila Davis 10 Chicago (Whitney You 1:05.95 3 2
5 Tyler Myles 12 Chicago (Whitney You 1:06.06 3
6 Katie O’Rourke 10 Chicago (Northside) 1:06.74 3 1
7 LeGiovanni Nelson 12 Chicago (Payton) 1:08.49 1
8 Taylor Provax 12 Chicago (Northside) 1:11.00 2
9 Jamila Collier 10 Chicago (Whitney You 1:11.88 2
10 Sabrina Sawyer 9 Chicago (Whitney You 1:12.90 2
11 Delaney Gobster 9 Chicago (Whitney You 1:14.35 2
12 Samantha Sylvander 11 Chicago (Payton) 1:14.73 2
13 Dahye Yoon 9 Chicago (Northside) 1:20.16 1
14 Maria Wolfe 10 Chicago (Kenwood) 1:23.50 2
Varsity Mens 400 Meters
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Michael Christian Ros 10 Chicago (Kenwood) 58.18 2 8
2 Matt Osborne 10 Chicago (Northside) 58.47 1 6
3 Triston Wilson 11 Chicago (Whitney You 59.87 2 4
4 Max Mccoy 10 Chicago (Northside) 1:00.05 1 2
5 RaAmen Berry 12 Chicago (Payton) 1:01.55 2 1
6 Donta Ashford 12 Chicago (Whitney You 1:01.58 2
7 Malachi Goodman 11 Chicago (Whitney You 1:02.34 2
8 Jonathan Annicks 9 Chicago (Payton) 1:04.78 1
9 Sam Detmer 9 Chicago (Payton) 1:12.53 1

Varsity Womens 1600 Meters Finals
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Isobel Araujo 11 Chicago (Whitney You 5:51.45 8
2 Allison Pillar 12 Chicago (Whitney You 5:57.34 6
3 Mary Coomes 11 Chicago (Northside) 5:59.48 4
4 Gaby Afable 10 Chicago (Whitney You 6:01.61 2
5 Maia Sanders 9 Chicago (Whitney You 6:02.00
6 Zoe Priessing 9 Chicago (Whitney You 6:02.34
7 Jennifer Sorescu 9 Chicago (Whitney You 6:10.52
8 Samantha Foster 10 Chicago (Payton) 6:12.02 1
9 Katherine Shen 9 Chicago (Whitney You 6:13.23
10 Jocelyn Meraz 11 Chicago (Whitney You 6:14.41
11 Jada Palmer 10 Chicago (Whitney You 6:14.91
12 Violet Sackett 9 Chicago (Northside) 6:24.84
13 Carson Adkinson 10 Chicago (Whitney You 6:49.12
14 Elizabeth Shirk 10 Chicago (Payton) 6:58.44
15 Esha Kular 9 Chicago (Payton) 7:04.63
16 Brittany Lundberg 10 Chicago (Payton) 7:11.70
Varsity Mens 1600 Meters
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Chris Korabik 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 4:43.83 2
2 Jon Villasenor 11 Chicago (Whitney You 4:44.20 2 8
3 Patrick Brennan 12 Chicago (Northside) 4:44.67 2 6
4 Michael Perez 11 Chicago (Whitney You 4:50.11 2 4
5 Malcolm Grba 10 Chicago (Northside) 4:51.71 2 2
6 Sam LaSota 10 Chicago (Payton) 4:59.48 2 1
7 Kevin Ma 10 Chicago (Whitney You 5:04.65 1
8 Sam Wischenwsky 9 Chicago (Whitney You 5:04.87 2
9 Adrian White 10 Chicago (Northside) 5:09.36 2
10 Jason Sebek 9 Chicago (Whitney You 5:12.13 1
11 Charles Sandburg 9 Chicago (Whitney You 5:16.19 1
12 Raymond Siddiqi 12 Chicago (Northside) 5:17.54 2
13 Zach Sebek 9 Chicago (Whitney You 5:18.13 1
14 Ryan Wangman 9 Chicago (Whitney You 5:18.17 1
15 Stephen Ngo 10 Chicago (Whitney You 5:21.33 1
16 Danny Rosen 9 Chicago (Northside) 5:22.23 2
17 Gabe Stacey 9 Chicago (Northside) 5:23.88 2
18 Gabriel Rojas 10 Chicago (Payton) 5:29.04 2
19 Ivan Bucio 9 Chicago (Whitney You 5:32.90 1
20 Malcolm Lord 12 Chicago (Payton) 5:36.57 2
21 Aaron Sanders 9 Chicago (Whitney You 5:49.74 1
22 Yusuf Mallick 10 Chicago (Payton) 6:00.10 1
23 Joshua Sanchez 9 Chicago (Whitney You 6:02.65 1
24 Johnathan Bello 9 Chicago (Whitney You 6:02.67 1
25 Aden O’Carroll 11 Chicago (Whitney You 6:21.91 1
26 Tariq DeFrance 9 Chicago (Kenwood) 7:00.30 1
Varsity Womens 200 Meters
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Cameron Pettigrew 12 Chicago (Payton) 26.08 4 8
2 Lena Townsell 12 Chicago (Whitney You 27.53 4 6
3 Alexus Williams 12 Chicago (Whitney You 27.65 4 4
4 Aliyah Jervier 11 Chicago (Northside) 28.10 4 2
5 Joelle Ataessien 10 Chicago (Whitney You 28.79 4
6 Kierra Jordan 10 Chicago (Whitney You 29.82 3
7 Bryanna Ross 10 Chicago (Kenwood) 31.20 3 1
8 Sydney Hall 9 Chicago (Kenwood) 31.75 2
9 Savannah Brown 12 Chicago (Payton) 32.02 1
10 Katelynn Jankowiak 9 Chicago (Payton) 32.51 1
11 Onah Bosen 11 Chicago (Northside) 32.66 1
12 Maria Wolfe 10 Chicago (Kenwood) 33.19 2
13 Stephanie Senanou 10 Chicago (Payton) 33.50 2
14 Isabella Kiser 9 Chicago (Northside) 33.52 1
15 Lure Thomas 11 Chicago (Payton) 33.75 2
16 Michelle Chojnacki 10 Chicago (Northside) 33.86 3
17 Sidney Dumas 12 Chicago (Kenwood) 34.15 3
18 Samera AlNajar 10 Chicago (Payton) 34.79 1
19 Ayman Salum 10 Chicago (Whitney You 36.11 2
Varsity Mens 200 Meters
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Nathaniel Agharese 12 Chicago (Northside) 23.33 3 8
2 Tyler Holloway 10 Chicago (Payton) 25.03 3 6
3 Noah Sebek Chicago (Whitney You 25.63 1 4
4 Tumaini Simons 10 Chicago (Kenwood) 25.67 3 2
5 Donta Ashford 12 Chicago (Whitney You 25.84 2 1
6 Chris Herrera 10 Chicago (Payton) 26.11 3
7 Deandre Washington 12 Chicago (Kenwood) 26.13 2
8 Elisha Williams 10 Chicago (Whitney You 26.94 1
9 Steven Kataba 9 Chicago (Northside) 27.16 2
10 Shauntee Colston 10 Chicago (Whitney You 27.18 3
11 Elliott Fourte 9 Chicago (Whitney You 27.52 1
12 Keith Jones 9 Chicago (Northside) 27.91 1
13 Alexis Montoya 11 Chicago (Whitney You 29.21 1
Varsity Womens 4×400 Relay
==================================================================
Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————
1 Chicago (Whitney Young) A 4:21.39 2 8
1) Shianne Baggett 2) Jenna Geiman
3) Tyler Myles 4) Mikaila Davis
2 Chicago (Kenwood) A 4:34.34 2 6
1) Ashley Bolton 2) Bryanna Ross
3) Dazja Crawford 4) Kejhari Strong
5) Aja Taylor 6) Melanie Miller
3 Chicago (Northside) A 4:36.42 2 4
1) Katie O’Rourke 2) Audrey Konow
3) Madison Weatherly 4) Elizabeth O’Conor
4 Chicago (Payton) A 4:52.44 2
5 Chicago (Whitney Young) B 4:54.21 2
1) Karly Nelson 2) Jamila Collier
3) Libni Delfin 4) Clark Lewis
5) Angela Lueng
6 Chicago (Payton) B 4:57.28 1
1) Elizabeth Shirk 2) Samantha Foster
3) Esha Kular 4) Natalie Torres
7 Chicago (Northside) B 5:00.70 1
1) Isabella Chojnacki 2) Clare Scheib-Feeley
3) Morgan Provax 4) Taylor Provax
8 Chicago (Whitney Young) C 5:01.82 1
Varsity Mens 4×400 Relay
==================================================================
Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————
1 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A 3:40.97 2
1) Conor Dunham 2) Andrew Reardon
3) Sean Kampe 4) Andrew Eady
2 Chicago (Payton) A 3:42.00 2 8
1) Jeremy Rainey-Brown 2) Julian Gomez
3) Juan Aguirre 4) Lester Harris
5) Evan Lowry
3 Chicago (Whitney Young) A 3:47.79 2 6
1) Logan Means 2) David Bradley
3) John Franklin 4) Joshua Warren
4 Chicago (Kenwood) A 3:54.32 2 4
1) Michael Christian Ross2) Michael Ross
3) Tumaini Simons 4) Rhomel Fields
5) Takafumi Nomura 6) Christopher Mister
5 Chicago (Whitney Young) B 3:57.27 1
1) Triston Wilson 2) Keelan Miskell
3) Javon Smith 4) Dwight Mctizic
6 Chicago (Northside) A 4:04.04 2
1) Max Mccoy 2) Calvin Gang
3) Cesar Rufino 4) Simon Kafka
7 Chicago (Payton) B 4:04.37 1
1) Wesley Chan 2) Gabriel Rojas
3) Sam LaSota 4) Ryan Harrington
8 Chicago (Payton) C 4:07.31 1
1) Malcolm Lord 2) Yusuf Mallick
3) Pierce Randle 4) Ashton Hampton
5) Irie Evans
9 Chicago (Northside) B 4:19.26 1
1) Robert Szmurlo 2) Matthew Gomez
3) Jack Svoboda 4) Peter Kritikos
10 Chicago (Northside) C 4:31.64 1
1) Walter Johnson-Geis 2) Justin Washington
3) Alex Gordon 4) Gabriel Jimenez-Ekman
5) Calvin Kuhnen 6) Jack O’Donnell
Varsity Womens Pole Vault
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Jenny Bouvagnet 12 Chicago (Whitney You 7-00.00 7
1 Marley Hornewer 9 Chicago (Whitney You 7-00.00 7
Varsity Mens Pole Vault
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Elliot Gibson 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 12-06.00
2 Mickey Smith 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 11-00.00
3 Emmett Boyle 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 10-06.00
4 Noah Sebek Chicago (Whitney You 9-00.00 8
5 Josh Terry 10 Chicago (Whitney You 7-06.00 6
6 Spencer Parts 12 Chicago (Northside) 7-00.00 4
7 Emmet Hilly 9 Chicago (Northside) 6-06.00 2
Varsity Womens High Jump
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Nenna Anosike 11 Chicago (Payton) 4-06.00 7
1 Chinue Wilford 12 Chicago (Payton) 4-06.00 7
3 Katie O’Rourke 10 Chicago (Northside) 4-04.00 4
4 Eleanor Glockner 11 Chicago (Northside) 4-02.00 1
4 Mikaila Davis 10 Chicago (Whitney You 4-02.00 1
4 Diondria Woodhouse 11 Chicago (Payton) 4-02.00 1
Varsity Mens High Jump
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Lucien Fitzpatrick 11 Chicago (Northside) 5-08.03 8
2 Ryan Pump 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 5-08.02
3 Sheldon Pierce 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 5-00.00
Varsity Womens Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Nathalie Irmer 12 Chicago (Whitney You 32-06.50 2 8
2 Sydney Shaw 10 Chicago (Whitney You 27-03.00 2 6
3 Sherri Gardner 12 Chicago (Whitney You 26-11.00 2 4
4 Isabella Chojnacki 11 Chicago (Northside) 24-08.00 2 2
5 Chassity Brooks 10 Chicago (Whitney You 23-08.00 1
6 Vanessa Aceves 10 Chicago (Whitney You 22-01.00 1
7 Carmen Nino 12 Chicago (Whitney You 21-07.00 1
8 Yemisi Ososami 10 Chicago (Whitney You 21-03.00 1
8 Alice Lee 10 Chicago (Whitney You 21-03.00 2
10 Sydney C 11 Chicago (Kenwood) 20-08.00 2 1
11 Sidney Dumas 12 Chicago (Kenwood) 19-03.00 2
12 Kaylynn Harris 10 Chicago (Whitney You 18-08.00 1
13 Aginah Kamal 10 Chicago (Kenwood) 17-06.00 2
Varsity Mens Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Brandon Trebble 12 Chicago (Kenwood) 42-05.00 2 8
2 Alex Shields 11 Chicago (Payton) 39-08.00 2 6
3 Greg Franklin 9 Chicago (Whitney You 38-08.00 2 4
4 Peter Casey 11 Chicago (Whitney You 38-06.00 2 2
5 Arthur Williams 10 Chicago (Kenwood) 34-09.00 2 1
6 Matt Belavic 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 34-05.00 1
7 Willie Stevan 10 Chicago (Whitney You 33-08.00 1
8 Timothy Doody 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 32-10.00 1
9 Richard Podkowski 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 32-08.02 1
10 James Chibe 10 Chicago (Whitney You 32-08.01 1
11 Brian Ofosu 11 Chicago (Kenwood) 32-08.00 2
12 Dante Walker 12 Chicago (Whitney You 31-04.00 1
13 Peter Kritikos 9 Chicago (Northside) 29-02.00 2
14 Henry Lothschutz 11 Chicago (Northside) 28-11.00 2
15 Zac Weller 10 Chicago (Whitney You 28-10.01 1
16 Ivan Dilnyy 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 28-10.00 1
17 Laquintiss Lawson 10 Chicago (Kenwood) 27-00.00 2
18 Ethan Feingold 10 Chicago (Whitney You 23-05.00 1
19 Nick Brumfield 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 22-09.00 1
20 Alejandro Ballesteros 10 Chicago (Northside) 22-08.00 1
21 Irv Bello 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 22-07.00 1
22 Declan Galleher 10 Chicago (Northside) 21-00.00 2
23 William Kang 9 Chicago (Northside) 19-00.00 2
24 Noah Gilbert 10 Chicago (Payton) 18-11.00 2
25 Richard Piper 9 Chicago (Payton) 15-03.00 1
Varsity Womens Long Jump
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Aliyah Jervier 11 Chicago (Northside) 15-06.00 8
2 Aja Taylor 11 Chicago (Kenwood) 14-11.50 6
3 Indya McGuffin 10 Chicago (Whitney You 14-01.75 4
4 Melanie Miller 12 Chicago (Kenwood) 13-11.50 2
5 Ayana Dickens 9 Chicago (Whitney You 12-07.00 1
6 Summer Williams 12 Chicago (Whitney You 12-05.50
7 Savannah Brown 12 Chicago (Payton) 11-02.50
8 Diondria Woodhouse 11 Chicago (Payton) 10-07.75
9 Lure Thomas 11 Chicago (Payton) 10-04.75
10 Candace Tukes 9 Chicago (Whitney You 9-09.50
Varsity Mens Long Jump
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Lester Harris 12 Chicago (Payton) 20-02.00 8
2 Rhomel Fields 11 Chicago (Kenwood) 17-08.25 6
3 Noah Sebek Chicago (Whitney You 17-04.00 4
4 Kyle Robinson 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 17-03.50
5 James Cheung 12 Chicago (Whitney You 16-04.75 2
6 Matt Osborne 10 Chicago (Northside) 16-0.50 1
7 Josh Terry 10 Chicago (Whitney You 15-03.25
8 Dwight Mctizic 12 Chicago (Whitney You 13-03.75
Varsity Womens Triple Jump
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Aliyah Jervier 11 Chicago (Northside) 32-06.25 8
2 Tyler Myles 12 Chicago (Whitney You 31-11.75 6
3 Indya McGuffin 10 Chicago (Whitney You 31-04.00 4
4 Aja Taylor 11 Chicago (Kenwood) 31-04.00 2
5 Dazja Crawford 11 Chicago (Kenwood) 27-0.50 1
6 Eleanor Glockner 11 Chicago (Northside) 26-04.00
7 Chinue Wilford 12 Chicago (Payton) 25-08.25
Varsity Mens Triple Jump
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Lester Harris 12 Chicago (Payton) 43-03.25 8
2 Sheldon Pierce 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 40-05.50
3 Jeremy Rainey-Brown 12 Chicago (Payton) 37-09.25 6
4 Lucien Fitzpatrick 11 Chicago (Northside) 36-06.50 4
5 Dwight Mctizic 12 Chicago (Whitney You 33-02.50 2
6 Matt Osborne 10 Chicago (Northside) 32-03.00 1
7 Jay Yu 11 Chicago (Northside) 30-10.75

GIRLS Varsity Team Scores (14 Events Scored)
=====================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Fld Oth
———————————————————————
1 Chicago (Whitney Young) 148 15 45 16 24 48 0
2 Chicago (Northside) 76 5 27 7 14 23 0
3 Chicago (Payton) 38 0 19 0 4 15 0
4 Chicago (Kenwood) 32 1 7 0 12 12 0

BOYS Varsity Team Scores (15 Events Scored)
=====================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Fld Oth
———————————————————————
1 Chicago (Whitney Young) 108.5 12.5 43 5 20 28 0
2 Chicago (Northside) 82 8 42 8 4 20 0
3 Chicago (Payton) 62 0 10 6 18 28 0
4 Chicago (Kenwood) 40.5 1.5 10 2 12 15 0
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s