WY Co-Ed Invite 21514

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com, Illinois Prep Top Timi

WY Indoor Classic – 02/15/2014
University of Chicago, Chicago, IL

Varsity Mens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Josh Terry            11 Chicago (Whitney You   9-06.00    —
2 Jay Yu                12 Chicago (Northside)    8-06.00    —
3 Brendan Powers        10 Chicago (Northside)    7-08.00    —
4 Declan Galleher       11 Chicago (Northside)    6-00.00    —

Varsity Womens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Grace Zarzecki        11 Whitney M. Young       9-00.00    —
2 Isabella Kiser        10 Chicago (Northside)    5-06.01    —
3 Julia Mocarski         9 Chicago (Northside)    5-06.00    —
4 Jasmin Aceves          9 Whitney M. Young       5-00.00    —
DNS Eleanor Clark         11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        NH

Varsity Womens 4×800 Relay
======================================================
Team                                          Time
——————————————————
1 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A     10:15.95
1) Cara Zadeik           2) Alexis Jakubowski
3) Anastasia Bouchelion  4) Olivia Meyer
2 Chicago (Northside) A                     10:37.37
1) Elizabeth O’Conor     2) Mary Coomes
3) Caroline Owens        4) Madison Weatherly
3 Whitney M. Young A                        10:56.60
4 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) B     11:13.83
1) Brigid Bendig         2) Maggie Connolly
3) Madeline Kyhl         4) Mary McNulty
5 Whitney M. Young B                        11:36.29
6 Chicago (Payton) B                        11:55.22
1) Brittany Lundberg     2) Mireya Gomez
3) Olivia Grondy         4) Alyssa Estrada
7 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) C     12:12.87
1) Olivia Coletta        2) Natalia Luna
3) Kathleen Freeman      4) Olivia Boswell
8 Chicago (Northside) B                     12:18.50
1) Jessica Salmi         2) Vivekae Kim
3) Eve Houser            4) Violet Sackett
9 Chicago (Payton) C                        12:39.99
1) Betty Bu              2) Julia Heubner
3) Lauren Carmody        4) Emilia Servellion
10 Whitney M. Young D                        12:58.73

Varsity Mens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (Northside)                        8:50.05    —
2 Chicago (Payton)                           8:50.93    —
3 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)        9:13.38    —
4 Chicago (Whitney Young)                    9:38.61    —
5 Chicago (Payton)                           9:50.80    —
6 Chicago (Whitney Young)                   10:00.44    —
7 Chicago (Whitney Young)                   10:20.11    —
8 Chicago (Northside)                       10:29.99    —

Varsity Womens 4×200 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Whitney M. Young A                         1:54.28  1    —
2 Chicago (Kenwood) A                        1:55.83  1    —
1) Kejhari Strong        2) Aja Taylor
3) Bryanna Ross          4) Kennedi Glover
3 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A      2:01.72  1    —
1) Remi Shittu           2) Karina Rubio
3) Trinity Gore          4) Jasmine Hoskins
4 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) B      2:07.58  2    —
1) Sydney Foster         2) Uche Ugwu-Uche
3) Emma Bond             4) Sophia Williams
4 Whitney M. Young C                         2:07.58  2    —
6 Chicago (Northside) A                      2:11.01  1    —
1) Jessica Anyaso        2) Julia Mocarski
3) Kate Chu              4) Elizabeth Auta
7 Chicago (Payton) A                         2:11.40  1    —
1) Samera AlNajar        2) Dominique Jackson
3) Zirui Guo             4) Morgan Mcfall
8 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) C      2:15.53  3    —
1) Claire Mangan         2) Caleigh Andrews
3) Brakari Du Boise      4) Marin Gross
9 Chicago (Northside) B                      2:34.21  2    —
1) Sarah Chang           2) Jessica Cano
3) Joanna Byrne          4) Jessica Olejnik
10 Chicago (Payton) C                         2:38.06  3    —
1) Janina Goncalves      2) Caroline Chung
3) Adriana Cortes        4) Wendy Wu
DQ Whitney M. Young B                              NT  1
DNS Chicago (Kenwood) B                             NT  2
1) Sydney Hall           2) Brandi Patterson
3) Odaine Wright         4) Rama Diallo
5) Zakiya Collier
DNS Chicago (Payton) B                              NT  3
1) Rebecca Peebles       2) Jocelyn Byer
3) Jacqueline Arroyo     4) Adriana Gerena

Varsity Mens 4×200 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Chicago (Kenwood) A                        1:37.02  1    —
1) Michael Ross          2) Tumani Simmons
3) Rhomel Fields         4) Kolani Cole
2 Chicago (Payton) A                         1:37.84  1    —
1) Evan Lowry            2) Juan Aguirre
3) Cris Herrera          4) John Finan
3 Chicago (Whitney Young) A                  1:41.11  1    —
1) John Franklin         2) Walter Burnett
3) Malachi Goodman       4) Shauntee Colston
4 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A      1:43.58  1    —
1) Enyi Asonye           2) Nick Beltran
3) Francisco Meraz       4) Ian Donovan
5) Liam Sullivan         6) Shawn Trimble
5 Chicago (Whitney Young) B                  1:43.72  1    —
1) William Lewis         2) Aidan Lawson
3) Josh Terry            4) Jelani Whitsey
6 Chicago (Northside) A                      1:46.53  1    —
1) Max Mccoy             2) Steven Kataba
3) Keith Jones           4) Matt Osborne
7 Chicago (Whitney Young) C                  1:47.01  2    —
1) Zion Richardson       2) Lamont Wallace
3) Will Townsend         4) Pat Karkut
8 Chicago (Payton) B                         1:54.26  2    —
1) Arturo Simenthal      2) Alejandro Vargas
3) Zuriel Trejo          4) Geon Hee Lee
9 Chicago (Northside) B                      1:55.26  2    —
1) Nick Jean-Baptiste    2) Garret Barch
3) Calvin Kuhnen         4) Gabriel Jimenez-Ekman
DNS Chicago (Marshall) A                            NT  2
1) Samuel Davis          2) Brandon Freeman
3) Antonio Turner        4) Da’mond Avant
5) Juwan Williams        6) Chrishun Harris
7) Jermale Richardson    8) Keyon Boyd
DNS Chicago (Kenwood) B                             NT  2
1) Christian Ross        2) Jacob Williams
3) Mason Posey           4) Brandon Brown
DNS Chicago (Northside) C                           NT  2
1) Jacob Cosby           2) Naod Araya
3) Harry Winters         4) Josh Borgwardt

Varsity Womens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Olivia Coletta         9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  13:00.12    —
2 Madeline Kyhl          9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  13:00.17    —
3 Maggie Connolly       11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  13:22.63    —
4 Brenna Carroll        11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  13:39.27    —
5 Maddie Schwartz       10 Chicago (Northside)   13:42.28    —
6 Fiona Casey            9 Chicago (Northside)   13:54.66    —
7 Anna Pasek             9 Chicago (Northside)   14:24.94    —

Varsity Mens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Sam Wischnewsky       10 Chicago (Whitney You  10:19.70    —
2 Keduse Worku           9 Chicago (Whitney You  10:19.81    —
3 Adrian Black          11 Chicago (Northside)   10:41.16    —
4 Charles Sandberg      10 Chicago (Whitney You  10:47.18    —
5 William Szkwarek       9 Chicago (Whitney You  10:58.67    —
6 Augie Bello           11 Chicago (Payton)      11:06.32    —
7 Elliot Adams          11 Chicago (Payton)      11:19.06    —
8 Sam Detmer            10 Chicago (Payton)      11:22.56    —
9 Cesar Rufino          12 Chicago (Northside)   11:36.38    —
10 Isaac Schwartz        11 Chicago (Payton)      12:42.45    —

Varsity Womens 55m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Kierra Macklin         9 Chicago (Marshall)       10.53  3    —
2 Libni Delfin          11 Whitney M. Young         10.71  2    —
3 Azana Clark-Jordan    10 Whitney M. Young         10.77  1    —
3 Iliana Elias          11 Whitney M. Young         10.77  3    —
5 Maggie Finger         10 Whitney M. Young         11.24  1    —
6 Bella Lorenz          10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     11.41  2    —
7 Genevieve Jawor        9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     11.44  3    —
8 Yasmin Berryhill       9 Whitney M. Young         11.48  2    —
9 Vivekae Kim            9 Chicago (Northside)      11.63  1    —
10 Allayna Gagnard        9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     11.88  1    —
11 Catie Tresslar        10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     12.25  2    —
12 Sarah Chang           10 Chicago (Northside)      13.38  2    —

 

Varsity Mens 55m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Conor Dunham          12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu      7.96  1    —
2 Lucien Fitzpatrick    12 Chicago (Northside)       8.47  1    —
3 Michael Ross          11 Chicago (Kenwood)         8.66  1    —
4 Nathan Taylor         11 Chicago (Whitney You      8.80  1    —
5 Tumani Simmons        11 Chicago (Kenwood)         8.89  1    —
6 Evan Lowry            12 Chicago (Payton)          9.29  1    —
7 Rashaan Castillo      12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu      9.34  1    —
8 Arturo Simenthal      10 Chicago (Payton)          9.98  1    —
9 Brandon Freeman       11 Chicago (Marshall)       10.24  2    —
10 Jesse Herr             9 Chicago (Payton)         10.74  3    —
11 Sam Lenzini           11 Chicago (Whitney You     10.94  2    —
12 Piotr Wojcik          10 Chicago (Northside)      11.59  2    —
13 Jack Nolan             9 Chicago (Northside)      12.92  2    —
14 Donta White           12 Chicago (Whitney You     13.19  2    —
15 Jordan Hall           10 Chicago (Whitney You     13.62  3    —

Varsity Womens 55 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Stephanie Okiro       11 Whitney M. Young          7.64  1    —
2 Mariah Santora        10 Whitney M. Young          7.89  1    —
3 Brandi Patterson       9 Chicago (Kenwood)         7.96  2    —
4 Karina Rubio          11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu      8.02  1    —
5 Remi Shittu           11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu      8.23  2    —
6 Kierra Jordan            Whitney M. Young          8.25  2    —
7 Kennedi Glover         9 Chicago (Kenwood)         8.26  3    —
8 Bryanna Ross          11 Chicago (Kenwood)         8.28  2    —
9 Odaine Wright          9 Chicago (Kenwood)         8.42  2    —
10 Isabella Arquilla     10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu      8.52  3    —
11 Clark Lewis           11 Whitney M. Young          8.54  2    —
12 Raquel Goslin          9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu      8.67  4    —
13 Sydney Hall           10 Chicago (Kenwood)         8.72  3    —
14 Zakiya Collier         9 Chicago (Kenwood)         8.74  3    —
15 Aliyah Jervier        12 Chicago (Northside)       8.75  1    —
16 Sydney Foster          9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu      8.77  3    —
17 Jessica Anyaso        10 Chicago (Northside)       8.84  1    —
18 Elizabeth Auta         9 Chicago (Northside)       8.88  1    —
18 Enja Westmoreland     11 Chicago (Northside)       8.88  4    —
18 Iman Williamson        9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu      8.88  4    —
21 Maniga McClendon       9 Whitney M. Young          8.92  1    —
22 Samera AlNajar        11 Chicago (Payton)          8.95  3    —
23 Julia Mocarski         9 Chicago (Northside)       9.03  4    —
24 Niambi Steele          9 Whitney M. Young          9.09  2    —
25 Diana Paredes         10 Whitney M. Young          9.34  2    —
26 Kate Chu               9 Chicago (Northside)       9.70  1    —
26 Janina Goncalves      11 Chicago (Payton)          9.70  3    —
28 Adriana Gerena        10 Chicago (Payton)          9.98  4    —
29 Caroline Chung        10 Chicago (Payton)         10.78  4    —
30 Adriana Cortes        10 Chicago (Payton)         11.52  3    —

Varsity Mens 55 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Rhomel Fields         12 Chicago (Kenwood)         6.95  1    —
2 Josh Terry            11 Chicago (Whitney You      7.04  4    —
3 Antonio Turner        10 Chicago (Marshall)        7.05  4    —
4 Juan Aguirre          12 Chicago (Payton)          7.07  1    —
5 Aidan Lawson          11 Chicago (Whitney You      7.08  1    —
5 Malachi Goodman       12 Chicago (Whitney You      7.08  3    —
7 Shauntee Colston      11 Chicago (Whitney You      7.11  1    —
8 Kendred Belk          10 Chicago (Whitney You      7.18  3    —
9 Francisco Meraz       12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu      7.21  1    —
9 Cris Herrera          11 Chicago (Payton)          7.21  1    —
9 Milton Woods          11 Chicago (Whitney You      7.21  5    —
12 Kolani Cole            9 Chicago (Kenwood)         7.22  1    —
13 Steven Kataba         10 Chicago (Northside)       7.30  1    —
14 Irie Evans            10 Chicago (Payton)          7.38  3    —
15 Nick Beltran          12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu      7.57  2    —
16 Juwan Williams         9 Chicago (Marshall)        7.60  4    —
17 Brandon Brown          9 Chicago (Kenwood)         7.61  2    —
18 Ian Donovan           12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu      7.66  2    —
19 Keith Jones           10 Chicago (Northside)       7.67  5    —
20 Keyon Boyd            10 Chicago (Marshall)        7.68  4    —
21 Prentice Bufkin       11 Chicago (Whitney You      7.71  3    —
22 Calvin Kuhnen         11 Chicago (Northside)       7.79  2    —
23 Chrishun Harris       10 Chicago (Marshall)        7.93  4    —
24 Pat Karkut            10 Chicago (Whitney You      7.95  5    —
25 Zuriel Trejo           9 Chicago (Payton)          8.04  4    —
26 Garret Barch          10 Chicago (Northside)       8.19  2    —
27 Josh Borgwardt         9 Chicago (Northside)       8.23  3    —
27 Eduardo Valenzuela     9 Chicago (Payton)          8.23  4    —
29 Geon Hee Lee          12 Chicago (Payton)          9.22  2    —
30 Shawn Wong            11 Chicago (Kenwood)         9.84  3    —

Varsity Womens 800 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Alexis Jakubowski     11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   2:29.66  1    —
2 Mary Coomes           12 Chicago (Northside)    2:39.51  1    —
3 Gabby Afable          11 Whitney M. Young       2:40.29  1    —
4 Mary McNulty          12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   2:41.50  1    —
5 Elizabeth O’Conor     11 Chicago (Northside)    2:43.99  1    —
6 Catie Tresslar        10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   2:47.63  1    —
7 Alexis Wilson         11 Whitney M. Young       2:50.08  1    —
8 Maria Wolfe           11 Chicago (Kenwood)      2:55.11  1    —
9 Liz Howaniec          11 Whitney M. Young       2:56.89  1    —
10 Ruth Evans               Whitney M. Young       2:57.62  1    —
11 Elizabeth Shirk       11 Chicago (Payton)       2:57.82  2    —
11 Katelynn Jankowiak    10 Chicago (Payton)       2:57.82  2    —
13 Darienn Abernathy      9 Chicago (Kenwood)      2:57.89  2    —
14 Italiana Turner       10 Chicago (Kenwood)      2:57.91  2    —
15 Erin Egan             11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   3:01.33  1    —
16 Isabella Field        11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   3:02.31  1    —
17 Gisselle Zuniga        9 Whitney M. Young       3:04.67  2    —
18 Brittany Lundberg     11 Chicago (Payton)       3:09.61  2    —
19 Carson Atkinson       11 Whitney M. Young       3:11.80  1    —
20 Lawrie Zhang           9 Whitney M. Young       3:13.36  2    —
21 Joanna Skrzecyna       9 Whitney M. Young       3:16.74  2    —
22 Stephanie Carmody     10 Whitney M. Young       3:17.47  2    —
23 Eleanor Clark         11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   3:22.03  2    —
23 Isabella Kiser        10 Chicago (Northside)    3:22.03  2    —
25 Emilia Servellion      9 Chicago (Payton)       3:23.18  2    —
26 Nina Onyemeziem        9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   3:23.56  2    —
27 Ivy Ip                10 Whitney M. Young       3:31.63  2    —
28 Karen Weiner          10 Chicago (Northside)    3:48.91  2    —
29 Arielle Haase         10 Chicago (Payton)       3:59.60  2    —

Varsity Mens 800 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Malcolm Grba          11 Chicago (Northside)    2:00.52  1    —
2 Taylor Dugas          12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   2:02.65  1    —
3 Michael Perez         12 Chicago (Whitney You   2:05.39  1    —
4 Evan Radomski          9 Chicago (Whitney You   2:10.47  1    —
5 Jason Sebek           10 Chicago (Whitney You   2:12.77  1    —
6 Sam LaSota            11 Chicago (Payton)       2:14.95  1    —
7 Stephen Ngo           11 Chicago (Whitney You   2:16.49  1    —
8 Ivan Bucio            10 Chicago (Whitney You   2:17.60  2    —
9 Max Mccoy             11 Chicago (Northside)    2:19.32  1    —
10 Nick Baxter            9 Chicago (Whitney You   2:20.59  2    —
11 Brandon Dokliev        9 Chicago (Whitney You   2:20.61  2    —
12 Alexis Montoya        11 Chicago (Whitney You   2:21.88  2    —
13 Jorge Martinez        10 Chicago (Payton)       2:23.08  2    —
14 Mason Posey            9 Chicago (Kenwood)      2:23.40  2    —
15 Conner Hatzopoulos    10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   2:24.66  1    —
16 Gabriel Rojas         11 Chicago (Payton)       2:25.40  1    —
17 Brian McManus          9 Chicago (Northside)    2:25.49  1    —
18 Alejandro Vargas       9 Chicago (Payton)       2:29.17  2    —
19 Christian Ross        11 Chicago (Kenwood)      2:29.88  1    —
20 Joseph Dschida        11 Chicago (Northside)    2:33.76  2    —
21 Jakyle Harris          9 Chicago (Kenwood)      2:36.27  2    —
22 Sergio Soto            9 Chicago (Northside)    2:44.18  2    —
23 Taylor Mai            11 Chicago (Kenwood)      2:53.52  2    —
24 Dexter Malan           9 Chicago (Whitney You   3:13.76  2    —

Varsity Womens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Kejhari Strong        12 Chicago (Kenwood)      1:05.22  1    —
2 Cydney Anderson       12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   1:07.92  1    —
3 Jemila Collier        11 Whitney M. Young       1:09.72  1    —
4 Eve Houser             9 Chicago (Northside)    1:10.34  2    —
5 Rebecca Peebles        9 Chicago (Payton)       1:11.95  2    —
6 Anna Pasek             9 Chicago (Northside)    1:12.38  2    —
7 Alyssa Estrada        12 Chicago (Payton)       1:15.17  2    —
8 Iman Williamson        9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   1:16.30  3    —
9 Morgan Mcfall         11 Chicago (Payton)       1:16.62  1    —
10 Sophia Williams        9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   1:17.23  3    —
11 Caira Watson           9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   1:17.99  2    —
12 Rachel Bostic            Whitney M. Young       1:18.83  3    —
13 Rhania Elalej         10 Whitney M. Young       1:19.75  3    —
14 Queen Simmons          9 Whitney M. Young       1:25.20  3    —
15 Yazmyne Adams         11 Whitney M. Young       1:25.81  3    —

Varsity Mens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Conor Dunham          12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     52.03  1    —
2 Juan Aguirre          12 Chicago (Payton)         52.87  1    —
3 Kevin Ma              11 Chicago (Whitney You     54.12  1    —
4 Tyler Holloway        11 Chicago (Payton)         54.14  1    —
5 Shawn Trimble         10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     55.61  2    —
6 Tom Frejowski         11 Chicago (Northside)      56.15  2    —
7 Brandon Banas          9 Chicago (Northside)      58.06  3    —
8 Elisha Williams       12 Chicago (Whitney You     58.23  2    —
9 Matthew Gomez         10 Chicago (Northside)      58.30  2    —
10 Sean Stevens          12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     59.09  1    —
11 Keyon Boyd            10 Chicago (Marshall)       59.80  4    —
12 Liam Sullivan         10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     59.85  2    —
13 Mario Robbins            Chicago (Whitney You     59.88  4    —
14 Nathan Taylor         11 Chicago (Whitney You     59.94  1    —
15 Josh Hurley           12 Chicago (Whitney You   1:00.34  3    —
16 Justin Torres            Chicago (Whitney You   1:01.37  4    —
17 Jesse Herr             9 Chicago (Payton)       1:05.03  3    —
18 Eduardo Valenzuela     9 Chicago (Payton)       1:08.44  3    —

Varsity Womens 1600 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Isobel Araujo         12 Whitney M. Young       5:34.09  1    —
2 Madison Weatherly     11 Chicago (Northside)    5:40.40  1    —
3 Olivia Meyer          11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   5:46.43  1    —
4 Helen Roach           11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   5:54.68  1    —
5 Samantha Foster       11 Chicago (Payton)       5:55.69  1    —
6 Zoe Kane-Preissing    10 Whitney M. Young       5:56.55  1    —
7 Jada Palmer           11 Whitney M. Young       5:57.23  1    —
8 Maia Sanders          10 Whitney M. Young       6:02.91  1    —
9 Madeline Kyhl          9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   6:11.35  2    —
10 Caroline Owens        11 Chicago (Northside)    6:14.82  1    —
11 Katherine Shen        10 Whitney M. Young       6:15.71  1    —
12 Violet Sackett        10 Chicago (Northside)    6:18.32  1    —
13 Maggie Connolly       11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   6:22.58  1    —
14 Esha Kular            10 Chicago (Payton)       6:26.11  1    —
15 Sophia Traven         11 Whitney M. Young       6:28.45  1    —
16 Olivia Coletta         9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   6:29.88  2    —
17 Brenna Carroll        11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   6:30.86  2    —
18 Julia Heubner         10 Chicago (Payton)       6:39.00  2    —
19 Olivia Boswell        10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   6:39.59  2    —
20 Betty Bu              12 Chicago (Payton)       6:40.22  2    —
21 Kathleen Freeman       9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   6:40.47  2    —
22 Zhixin Shou            9 Whitney M. Young       6:48.47  2    —
23 Olivia Grondy          9 Chicago (Payton)       6:49.72  2    —
24 Sydney Baer            9 Whitney M. Young       7:00.93  1    —
25 Lauren Carmody        10 Chicago (Payton)       7:11.86  2    —
25 Yesenia Ulloa          9 Whitney M. Young       7:11.86  2    —

Varsity Mens 1600 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Daniel Santino        10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   4:35.37  1    —
2 Malcolm Grba          11 Chicago (Northside)    4:37.38  1    —
3 Kallin Khan           11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   4:40.68  1    —
3 Danny Rosen           10 Chicago (Northside)    4:40.68  1    —
5 Andy Weber            11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   4:43.86  1    —
6 Keduse Worku           9 Chicago (Whitney You   4:46.14  1    —
7 Wesley Chan           11 Chicago (Payton)       4:54.42  1    —
8 Sam Wischnewsky       10 Chicago (Whitney You   4:55.60  2    —
9 Brian Santino         11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   4:55.95  1    —
10 Dante Domenella       11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   4:59.23  1    —
11 Evan Radomski          9 Chicago (Whitney You   5:02.94  1    —
12 Sean Freeman          11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   5:03.64  1    —
13 Elliot Adams          11 Chicago (Payton)       5:13.14  1    —
14 Jonathan Annicks      10 Chicago (Payton)       5:17.98  2    —
15 Nick Baxter            9 Chicago (Whitney You   5:18.50  1    —
16 Augie Bello           11 Chicago (Payton)       5:19.86  1    —
17 Matthew Patrick          Chicago (Whitney You   5:21.99  2    —
18 Alex Gordon           12 Chicago (Northside)    5:22.63  2    —
19 Sam Detmer            10 Chicago (Payton)       5:32.17  1    —
20 Pierce Randle         12 Chicago (Payton)       5:32.32  2    —
21 Forrest Haydon         9 Chicago (Whitney You   5:33.27  2    —
22 Sarrin Chethik        10 Chicago (Northside)    5:33.63  2    —
23 Kyle Friedler          9 Chicago (Northside)    5:35.08  2    —
24 Cole Gartner          10 Chicago (Whitney You   5:45.47  2    —
25 Isaac Schwartz        11 Chicago (Payton)       5:48.43  2    —
26 Issac Mann               Chicago (Whitney You   5:49.43  2    —
27 Max Guthmann          10 Chicago (Northside)    5:50.87  2    —
28 Maury Lira             9 Chicago (Whitney You   5:52.83  2    —
29 Augustine Barry        9 Chicago (Whitney You   5:52.89  2    —
30 Vladimir Andrade       9 Chicago (Northside)    6:24.90  2    —
31 Julian Gomez          10 Chicago (Payton)       6:24.91  2    —
32 Braylon Effort-Saunde    Chicago (Whitney You   6:29.13  2    —

Varsity Womens High Jump
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Indya McGuffin        11 Whitney M. Young       4-08.01    —
2 Uche Ugwu-Uche         9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   4-08.00    —
3 Deja Lindsey          12 Chicago (Northside)    4-06.00    —
4 Karmyn Doughty        10 Whitney M. Young       4-06.00    —
5 Mikaila Davis         11 Whitney M. Young       4-02.00    —
5 Taylor Whitelow       11 Whitney M. Young       4-02.00    —
7 Raquel Goslin          9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   4-00.01    —
8 Aja Taylor            12 Chicago (Kenwood)      4-00.00    —
8 Enja Westmoreland     11 Chicago (Northside)    4-00.00    —
8 Marin Gross            9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   4-00.00    —
8 Iliana Elias          11 Whitney M. Young       4-00.00    —

Varsity Womens Shot Put
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Delia West            11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  29-07.50  1    —
2 Yemisi Ososami        11 Whitney M. Young      27-06.00  1    —
3 Alice Lee             11 Whitney M. Young      25-05.00  1    —
4 Antonia Simpson       10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  24-03.00  1    —
5 Morgane Tatchoum      10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  23-06.00  2    —
6 Isabella Chojnacki    12 Chicago (Northside)   23-04.00  1    —
7 Rama Diallo           11 Chicago (Kenwood)     22-08.00  1    —
8 Farra White           11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  22-01.00  1    —
9 Zakiya Collier         9 Chicago (Kenwood)     21-03.00  1    —
9 Kaylynn Harris        11 Whitney M. Young      21-03.00  2    —
11 Vanessa Aceves        11 Whitney M. Young      21-02.00  1    —
12 Elsi Flores           11 Whitney M. Young      21-01.00  2    —
13 Julia Mocarski         9 Chicago (Northside)   20-10.00  1    —
14 Patrice Evans         12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  20-06.00  1    —
15 Bare Tella            10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  20-02.00  2    —
16 Jessica Cano           9 Chicago (Northside)   17-07.00  2    —
17 Alejandra Pina        11 Whitney M. Young      17-06.00  2    —
18 Casey LaMantia        11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  17-05.00  2    —
19 Candace Hayes          9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  17-03.00  2    —
20 Jasmin Aceves          9 Whitney M. Young      17-02.00  2    —
21 Joanna Byrne          10 Chicago (Northside)   16-02.00  2    —
22 LaDa’ja Taylor        10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  15-06.00  2    —

Varsity Womens 200 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Stephanie Okiro       11 Whitney M. Young         28.10  1    —
2 Azana Clark-Jordan    10 Whitney M. Young         29.61  1    —
3 Mariah Santora        10 Whitney M. Young         29.70  1    —
4 Lauren Copeland       11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     29.89  1    —
5 Kierra Macklin         9 Chicago (Marshall)       30.48  4    —
6 Remi Shittu           11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     30.67  3    —
7 Dominique Jackson     11 Chicago (Payton)         30.68  2    —
8 Sydney Hall           10 Chicago (Kenwood)        31.15  3    —
9 Zirui Guo             11 Chicago (Payton)         32.46  4    —
10 Jessica Anyaso        10 Chicago (Northside)      32.77  2    —
11 Clark Lewis           11 Whitney M. Young         32.82  3    —
12 Ayana Davis           10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     32.92  4    —
13 Zakiya Collier         9 Chicago (Kenwood)        34.31  3    —
14 Enja Westmoreland     11 Chicago (Northside)      35.05  3    —
15 Diana Paredes         10 Whitney M. Young         35.29  2    —
16 Lyndsay Pigott        10 Whitney M. Young         35.31  3    —
17 Odaine Wright          9 Chicago (Kenwood)        36.46  1    —
18 Daniela Pasturczak    10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     37.14  4    —
19 Wendy Wu              12 Chicago (Payton)         37.50  4    —
20 Hannah Sudworth        9 Chicago (Payton)         39.80  4    —

Varsity Mens 200 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Sheldon Pierce        12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     24.50  1    —
2 Cris Herrera          11 Chicago (Payton)         25.26  1    —
3 Kendred Belk          10 Chicago (Whitney You     25.31  1    —
4 Francisco Meraz       12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     25.35  1    —
5 Elisha Williams       12 Chicago (Whitney You     25.63  2    —
6 Steven Kataba         10 Chicago (Northside)      25.67  2    —
6 Antonio Turner        10 Chicago (Marshall)       25.67  2    —
8 Brandon Banas          9 Chicago (Northside)      26.30  1    —
9 Liam Sullivan         10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     26.48  2    —
10 Jermale Richardson    12 Chicago (Marshall)       26.78  5    —
11 Prentice Bufkin       11 Chicago (Whitney You     26.83  2    —
12 Justin Torres            Chicago (Whitney You     26.92  3    —
13 Keith Jones           10 Chicago (Northside)      27.15  3    —
14 Donovan Brice            Chicago (Whitney You     27.20  5    —
15 Juwan Williams         9 Chicago (Marshall)       27.54  3    —
16 Rashaan Castillo      12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     27.97  2    —
17 Donta White           12 Chicago (Whitney You     29.35  5    —
18 Eduardo Valenzuela     9 Chicago (Payton)         30.32  5    —
19 Cryshon Harris          Chicago (Marshall)     30.86  4    —
20 Jesse Herr             9 Chicago (Payton)         31.25  3    —
21 Geon Hee Lee          12 Chicago (Payton)         32.26  4    —

Varsity Mens High Jump
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Sheldon Pierce        12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   6-01.00    —
2 Lucien Fitzpatrick    12 Chicago (Northside)    5-10.00    —
3 Milton Woods          11 Chicago (Whitney You   5-08.00    —
4 Keyon Boyd            10 Chicago (Marshall)     5-00.00    —
5 Artur Kozlowski        9 Chicago (Northside)    4-08.00    —

Varsity Mens Shot Put
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Alex Shields          12 Chicago (Payton)      43-08.00  1    —
2 Peter Casey           12 Chicago (Whitney You  40-09.00  1    —
3 Richard Podkowski     12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  37-03.00  1    —
4 Nicholas Williams      9 Chicago (Kenwood)     36-10.00  1    —
5 Greg Franklin         10 Chicago (Whitney You  36-05.00  2    —
6 Jacob Cosby            9 Chicago (Northside)   34-10.00  1    —
7 Jack Nieciak          10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  33-06.00  2    —
8 Timothy Doody         12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  33-03.00  1    —
9 James Chibe           11 Chicago (Whitney You  31-03.00  1    —
10 Henry Lothschutz      12 Chicago (Northside)   30-11.00  1    —
11 Austin Wyche          11 Chicago (Kenwood)     30-02.00  1    —
12 Zac Weller            11 Chicago (Whitney You  30-01.00  1    —
13 Patrick McGrath       10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  30-00.00  2    —
14 Augie Bello           11 Chicago (Payton)      29-03.00  2    —
15 Ryan Scott            10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  27-07.00  2    —
16 Nick Hernandez        11 Chicago (Payton)      27-04.00  1    —
17 Omar Campos           10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  25-07.00  2    —
18 Tim Fitch             10 Chicago (Payton)      25-04.00  2    —
19 Dominic Driscoll      10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  25-01.00  2    —
20 Will Evans            10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  24-08.00  2    —
21 Greg Lopez            11 Chicago (Whitney You  24-00.00  2    —
22 Kevan Thomas           9 Chicago (Kenwood)     23-06.00  2    —
23 John-Christian Moore  10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  23-05.00  2    —
24 Michael Belavic       10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  22-08.00  2    —
25 Haden Miller          12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  20-10.00  2    —
26 Noah Gilbert          11 Chicago (Payton)      19-07.00  2    —
27 Kevin Johnson            Chicago (Whitney You  19-04.00  2    —

Varsity Mens Long Jump
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Brandon Freeman       11 Chicago (Marshall)    18-09.00    —
2 Sheldon Pierce        12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  18-01.00    —
3 Triston Wilson        12 Chicago (Whitney You  17-11.25    —
4 Enyi Asonye           12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  17-02.75    —
5 Rashaan Castillo      12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  16-04.50    —
6 Piotr Wojcik          10 Chicago (Northside)   15-06.50    —
7 Antonio Turner        10 Chicago (Marshall)    15-00.00    —
8 Shauntee Colston      11 Chicago (Whitney You  14-11.00    —
9 Malachi Goodman       12 Chicago (Whitney You  14-00.25    —
10 Artur Kozlowski        9 Chicago (Northside)   13-10.00    —
11 Zuriel Trejo           9 Chicago (Payton)      13-06.00    —

Varsity Womens Long Jump
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Mikaila Davis         11 Whitney M. Young      14-04.50    —
2 Lauren Copeland       11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  13-10.50    —
3 Deja Lindsey          12 Chicago (Northside)   13-09.50    —
4 Jemila Collier        11 Whitney M. Young      13-00.00    —
5 Claire Mangan         10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  12-11.00    —
6 Bryanna Ross          11 Chicago (Kenwood)     12-01.50    —
7 Kierra Macklin         9 Chicago (Marshall)    11-08.00    —
8 Jasmine Hoskins        9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  11-04.00    —
9 Caira Watson           9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  11-01.50    —
10 Taylor Whitelow       11 Whitney M. Young      10-11.00    —
11 Iman Williamson        9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  10-07.50    —
12 Morgan Mcfall         11 Chicago (Payton)       9-09.50    —
13 Sarah Chang           10 Chicago (Northside)    9-06.50    —

Varsity Womens 4×400 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Whitney M. Young A                         4:20.03  1    —
2 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A      4:29.90  1    —
1) Cara Zadeik           2) Cydney Anderson
3) Karina Rubio          4) Anastasia Bouchelion
3 Whitney M. Young B                         4:37.78  1    —
4 Chicago (Northside) A                      4:40.30  1    —
1) Elizabeth O’Conor     2) Fiona Casey
3) Katie O’Rourke        4) Mary Coomes
5 Chicago (Kenwood) B                        4:43.46  2    —
1) Italiana Turner       2) Bryanna Ross
3) Kennedi Glover        4) Brandi Patterson
6 Chicago (Kenwood) A                        4:43.67  1    —
1) Kejhari Strong        2) Aja Taylor
3) Maria Wolfe           4) Darienn Abernathy
7 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) B      4:46.68  2    —
1) Catie Tresslar        2) Bella Lorenz
3) Brigid Bendig         4) Trinity Gore
8 Chicago (Payton) A                         4:49.08  1    —
1) Katelynn Jankowiak    2) Alyssa Estrada
3) Rebecca Peebles       4) Samantha Foster
9 Whitney M. Young C                         4:52.77  2    —
10 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) C      4:52.79  2    —
1) Nia Jackson           2) Allayna Gagnard
3) Jasmine Hoskins       4) Genevieve Jawor
11 Chicago (Payton) B                         5:12.54  2    —

Varsity Mens 4×400 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Chicago (Payton) A                         3:37.81  1    —
1) Evan Lowry            2) Tyler Holloway
3) Sam LaSota            4) Juan Aguirre
2 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A      3:42.46  1    —
1) Nick Beltran          2) Taylor Dugas
3) Conor Dunham          4) Daniel Santino
5) Liam Sullivan         6) Shawn Trimble
3 Chicago (Kenwood) A                        3:46.75  1    —
1) Michael Ross          2) Tumani Simmons
3) Christian Ross        4) Rhomel Fields
4 Chicago (Northside) A                      3:51.43  1    —
1) Simon Kafka           2) Matthew Gomez
3) Danny Rosen           4) Malcolm Grba
5 Chicago (Whitney Young) A                  3:52.98  1    —
1) Triston Wilson        2) John Franklin
3) William Lewis         4) Jordan Hall
6 Chicago (Whitney Young)                    3:57.80  2    —
7 Chicago (Payton) B                         3:58.31  1    —
1) Arturo Simenthal      2) Gabriel Rojas
3) Wesley Chan           4) Pierce Randle
8 Chicago (Whitney Young)                    4:00.28  2    —
9 Chicago (Kenwood)                          4:03.40  2    —
10 Chicago (Payton)                           4:08.97  2    —
11 Chicago (Northside)                        4:09.38  2    —
12 Chicago (Kenwood)                          4:52.38  2    —

Varsity Mens Triple Jump
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Sheldon Pierce        12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  41-06.00    —
2 Rhomel Fields         12 Chicago (Kenwood)     39-09.50    —
3 Lucien Fitzpatrick    12 Chicago (Northside)   39-03.50    —
4 Michael Ross          11 Chicago (Kenwood)     38-10.00    —
5 Shawn Trimble         10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  36-09.25    —
6 Triston Wilson        12 Chicago (Whitney You  36-01.50    —
7 Ian Donovan           12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  36-00.00    —
8 Enyi Asonye           12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  34-02.00    —
9 Geon Hee Lee          12 Chicago (Payton)      26-09.75    —
10 Piotr Wojcik          10 Chicago (Northside)   26-04.50    —
11 Jack Nolan             9 Chicago (Northside)   26-03.75    —

Varsity Womens Triple Jump
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Deja Lindsey          12 Chicago (Northside)   33-04.00    —
2 Aja Taylor            12 Chicago (Kenwood)     33-00.00    —
3 Indya McGuffin        11 Whitney M. Young      32-08.75    —
4 Candace Tukes         10 Whitney M. Young      32-00.00    —
5 Karmyn Doughty        10 Whitney M. Young      31-05.00    —
6 Claire Mangan         10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  29-04.50    —
7 Jemila Collier        11 Whitney M. Young      28-03.75    —
8 Trinity Gore           9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  26-11.00    —
9 Genevieve Jawor        9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  26-07.75    —
10 Caira Watson           9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  26-05.00    —
11 Zirui Guo             11 Chicago (Payton)      25-08.25    —
12 Marin Gross            9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  24-06.00    —

Varsity  Team Scores (15 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Whitney M. Young            191    19   47   19   37   14   56    0
2 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col   138     6   62    3   32   16   20    0
3 Chicago (Northside)         79      0   30    0   12    1   36    0
4 Chicago (Kenwood)           35      6   10    0   10    0    9    0
5 Chicago (Marshall)          12      0    2   10    0    0    0    0
6 Chicago (Payton)             4      0    4    0    0    0    0    0

Varsity  Team Scores (15 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col   121     0   52   10   18    6   36    0
2 Chicago (Whitney Young)     111   11.5  49    4   14   10   23    0
3 Chicago (Northside)        88.5     0   31    8   14    1   35    0
4 Chicago (Payton)            67      4   24    1   28   10    0    0
5 Chicago (Kenwood)           50     10    0    8   16    4   12    0
6 Chicago (Marshall)         20.5     6   0.5   0    0    0   14    0

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s